CEO Austin Willis was paid $19,209,005 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 166.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177136 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$52,091,481 Charles Willis IV total, FY2025 Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Austin Willis: $19,209,005 | 99th CEO (Austin Willis) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 59.89% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WLFC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Willis IV | $1,210,202 | $5,251,327 | $33,628,868 | $11,364,000 | $0 | $0 | $637,084 | $52,091,481 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Austin Willis | 850,662 | 3,445,424 | 14,637,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,859 | 19,209,005 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Hole | 664,599 | 1,974,759 | 9,589,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,716 | 12,276,872 |
| President | ||||||||
| Scott Flaherty | 607,278 | 1,402,669 | 7,823,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,079 | 9,926,494 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Willis IV | $52,091,481 | $14,157,088 | $10,777,645 | ↑ +37,934,393 |
| Austin Willis | 19,209,005 | 7,209,861 | 6,484,783 | ↑ +11,999,144 |
| Brian Hole | 12,276,872 | 6,586,349 | 4,470,543 | ↑ +5,690,523 |
| Scott Flaherty | 9,926,494 | 3,385,420 | — | ↑ +6,541,074 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Willis Lease Finance's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WLFC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WLFC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WLFC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 400 | $194 | $77,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 716 | 194 | 138,640 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,484 | 193 | 286,024 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 800 | 191 | 152,978 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clifton Dameron | SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 612 | 180 | 110,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Jones | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,000 | 186 | 556,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colm Barrington | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,000 | 186 | 556,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Jones | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 674 | 186 | 125,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colm Barrington | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 674 | 186 | 125,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan J. Curran | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 674 | 186 | 125,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan J. Curran | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,000 | 186 | 556,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 700 | 223 | 155,894 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 248 | 227 | 56,349 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 200 | 225 | 45,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 236 | 230 | 54,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,700 | 222 | 377,072 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,100 | 228 | 250,789 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 500 | 224 | 111,956 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 500 | 221 | 110,309 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Flaherty | EVP, CFO | 2026-07-31 | A | 148 | 29 | 4,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 5,637 | 73 | 410,207 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Chandler Willis | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 9,363 | 74 | 689,896 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clifton Dameron | SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-08-14 | D | 3,535 | 57 | 200,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 13,590 | 58 | 793,417 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 16,032 | 57 | 921,014 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,778 | 59 | 104,641 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 6,485 | 57 | 367,116 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 8,535 | 58 | 496,669 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 12,480 | 57 | 717,071 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 4,810 | 57 | 275,469 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 3,133 | 56 | 176,956 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Willis IV | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 11,357 | 55 | 625,926 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hole | RSU | 5,092 | — | $690,679 |
| Willis | RSU | 23,200 | — | 3,146,848 |
| Willis | RSU | 15,466 | — | 2,097,808 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 37,500 | — | 5,086,500 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 10,133 | — | 1,374,440 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 12,400 | — | 1,681,936 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 20,100 | — | 2,726,364 |
| Willis | RSU | 43,500 | — | 5,900,340 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 75,000 | — | 10,173,000 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 44,904 | — | 6,090,779 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 23,250 | — | 3,153,630 |
| Willis | RSU | 11,658 | — | 1,581,291 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 40,000 | — | 5,425,600 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 14,250 | — | 1,932,870 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 28,500 | — | 3,865,740 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 26,666 | — | 3,616,976 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 7,638 | — | 1,036,018 |
| Willis | RSU | 21,750 | — | 2,950,170 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 15,200 | — | 2,061,728 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 6,232 | — | 845,308 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 13,400 | — | 1,817,576 |
| Willis IV | RSU | 13,333 | — | 1,808,488 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 11,625 | — | 1,576,815 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 8,266 | — | 1,121,200 |
| Willis | RSU | 7,772 | — | 1,054,194 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 4,154 | — | 563,449 |
| Willis | RSU | 6,893 | — | 934,967 |
| Brian Hole | RSU | 4,666 | — | 632,896 |
| Scott Flaherty | RSU | 3,733 | — | 506,344 |
| Willis IV | Option | 300,000 | 126.55 | — |
We provide our executives with an annual base salary as a fixed, stable form of compensation, and we grant our executives equity-based awards to provide an additional incentive to grow our business and further link the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders. We also provide our executives the opportunity to earn an annual cash bonus as determined by our Compensation Committee.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity, LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 3,989,151 | 2,671,326 | 14,628 | 59.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 3,790,747 | 1,606,472 | 10,292 | 70.24% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-21 | 3,752,144 | 1,539,417 | 14,717 | 70.91% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-25 | 3,533,952 | 1,858,676 | 11,350 | 65.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 59.89%a |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 70.24%b |
| 2020 | 2020-07-21 | 70.91%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen JonesIndependent · Newly elected | $112,500 | $375,060 | — | — | — | $487,560 |
| Brendan J. CurranIndependent | 112,500 | 125,045 | — | — | — | 237,545 |
| Colm BarringtonIndependent | 95,000 | 125,045 | — | — | — | 220,045 |
| Charles F. Willis IVEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | for non-employee Board members, equal to 3x the annual cash retainer. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $320,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $625,150 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $945,150 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Willis Lease Finance names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Willis Lease Finance.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willis Lease Finance | 2025 | Austin Willis | $850,662 | $14,637,060 | $0 | $0 | $19,209,005 |
| 2 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 4 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 5 | Hercules Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bluestein | 650,000 | 5,047,162 | 0 | 0 | 9,670,162 |
| 6 | Air Lease Corporation | 2025 | John Plueger | 1,000,000 | 5,313,829 | 0 | 2,820,000 | 9,399,534 |
| 7 | GATX Corporation | 2025 | Robert Lyons | 991,667 | 2,281,830 | 2,302,105 | 1,012,093 | 8,178,380 |
| 8 | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | 2025 | Joseph Adams Jr. | 975,000 | 2,647,254 | 0 | 2,340,000 | 5,988,406 |
| 9 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | Alta Equipment Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Civeo Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AerSale Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Lease Finance | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity, LLP |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| AerSale Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Air Lease Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Alta Equipment Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Civeo Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FTAI Aviation Ltd. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GATX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Hercules Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Willis IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 52,091,481. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Austin Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 19,209,005. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Hole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,276,872. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Flaherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,926,494. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Stephen Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,560. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Brendan J. Curran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,545. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Colm Barrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,045. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Charles F. Willis IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000905148-26-002097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000905148-26-002097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000905148-26-002097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000905148-26-002097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Clifton Dameron 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002070403-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002050852-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Colm Barrington 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002030132-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002050852-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Colm Barrington 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002030132-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Brendan J. Curran 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001578874-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Brendan J. Curran 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001578874-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905148-26-003170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Flaherty 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001676532-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0000905148-26-003482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Austin Chandler Willis 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0000905148-26-003482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Clifton Dameron 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0002070403-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charles F. Willis IV 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000905148-26-003820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.89% (votes for as printed: 3,989,151). View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-07-27 | 0001104659-23-084740 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.24% (votes for as printed: 3,790,747). View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-07-22 | 0001018164-20-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.91%. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 320,000 + equity 625,150 + all other 0 = 945,150, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 46 | Willis Lease Finance (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Lease Finance's own proxy. As printed: 19,209,005. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Hercules Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197721 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | GATX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027377 | CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | FTAI Aviation Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014789 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTAI Aviation Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,988,406. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197721 | Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Willis Lease Finance. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, FTAI Aviation Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014789 | FTAI Aviation Ltd. names Willis Lease Finance in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Willis Lease Finance. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Willis Lease Finance. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Willis Lease Finance. View filing ↗ |