Companies Shyft Group
Shyft (SHYF): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Shyft Group’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,402,383FY2023
- $6,704,927FY2024
CEO total pay was $6,704,927 in fiscal 2024, up from $3,402,383 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $780,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,983,273 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dunn | $780,000 | $0 | $4,983,273 | $0 | $892,922 | $0 | $48,732 | $6,704,927 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Sherbin | 457,974 | 1,600,000 | 3,154,849 | 0 | 397,262 | 0 | 33,200 | 5,643,285 |
| Chief Legal, Administrative, and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Jacob Farmer | 473,006 | 100,000 | 2,843,569 | 0 | 396,518 | 0 | 21,904 | 3,834,997 |
| President, Specialty Vehicles and Fleet Vehicles & Services | ||||||||
| Jonathan Douyard | 490,377 | 0 | 1,002,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,623 | 1,514,239 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Colin Hindman | 183,129 | 0 | 540,630 | 0 | 118,325 | 0 | 437,893 | 1,279,977 |
| Former Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dunn | $6,704,927 | $3,402,383 | — | ↑ +3,302,544 |
| Joshua Sherbin | 5,643,285 | 1,208,412 | 1,240,617 | ↑ +4,434,873 |
| Jacob Farmer | 3,834,997 | 506,786 | — | ↑ +3,328,211 |
| Jonathan Douyard | 1,514,239 | 1,749,536 | 1,651,127 | ↓ −235,297 |
| Colin Hindman | 1,279,977 | 1,061,779 | 1,048,873 | ↑ +218,198 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is to provide competitive compensation that incentivizes and rewards the achievement of strong performance. The program is designed to attract and retain qualified management, align the interests of management with those of shareholders to drive continuing increases in shareholder value, align management’s compensation with the achievement of the Company’s annual and long-term performance goals, reward excellent company performance, and recognize individual and team achievements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer US LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Douyard | PSU | 2024-03-29 | 21,498 | 42,996 | — | 85,992 | $646,232 |
| Jonathan Douyard | RSU | 2024-03-29 | — | — | 28,664 | — | 356,007 |
| John Dunn | PSU | 2024-03-29 | 60,353 | 120,706 | — | 241,412 | 1,814,213 |
| John Dunn | RSU | 2024-03-29 | — | — | 80,471 | — | 999,450 |
| John Dunn | RSU | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 184,805 | — | 2,169,611 |
| Jacob Farmer | RSU | 2024-02-01 | — | — | 17,672 | — | 197,750 |
| Jacob Farmer | PSU | 2024-03-29 | 16,494 | 32,987 | — | 65,974 | 495,794 |
| Jacob Farmer | RSU | 2024-03-29 | — | — | 21,991 | — | 273,128 |
| Jacob Farmer | RSU | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 159,872 | — | 1,876,897 |
| Colin Hindman | PSU | 2024-03-29 | 11,597 | 23,193 | — | 46,386 | 348,592 |
| Colin Hindman | RSU | 2024-03-29 | — | — | 15,462 | — | 192,038 |
| Joshua Sherbin | PSU | 2024-03-29 | 13,311 | 26,621 | — | 53,242 | 400,115 |
| Joshua Sherbin | RSU | 2024-03-29 | — | — | 17,747 | — | 220,418 |
| Joshua Sherbin | RSU | 2024-06-03 | — | — | 7,980 | — | 101,107 |
| Joshua Sherbin | RSU | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 159,872 | — | 1,876,897 |
| Joshua Sherbin | RSU | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 47,386 | — | 556,312 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Douyard | $356,007 | $646,232 | $0 | 64.5% |
| John Dunn | 3,169,061 | 1,814,213 | 0 | 36.4% |
| Jacob Farmer | 2,347,775 | 495,794 | 0 | 17.4% |
| Colin Hindman | 192,038 | 348,592 | 0 | 64.5% |
| Joshua Sherbin | 2,754,734 | 400,115 | 0 | 12.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Hindman | PSU | 7,079 | — | $83,107 |
| Joshua Sherbin | PSU | 43,520 | — | 510,925 |
| Jacob Farmer | PSU | 46,182 | — | 542,177 |
| Jacob Farmer | RSU | 121,514 | — | 1,426,574 |
| Joshua Sherbin | RSU | 140,734 | — | 1,652,217 |
| John Dunn | RSU | 168,328 | — | 1,976,171 |
| John Dunn | PSU | 211,996 | — | 2,488,833 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James SharmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $120,000 | $152,361 | — | — | — | $272,361 |
| Michael DinkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 90,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 209,704 |
| Paul MascarenasIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 204,704 |
| Angela FreemanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 204,704 |
| Pamela KermischIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 189,704 |
| Terri PizzutoIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 189,704 |
| Mark RourkeIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 189,704 |
| Carl EspositoIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 119,704 | — | — | — | 189,704 |
| John DunnEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $660,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $990,289 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,650,289 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Shyft as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SHYF
6 companies name SHYF as a compensation peer
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES INCASTEFY2025
- DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INCPLOWFY2025
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MECFY2025
- MILLER INDUSTRIES INC /TN/MLRFY2025
- MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYEFY2025
- STONERIDGE INCSRIFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- TRIMAS CORPTRSFY2025
Each company listed discloses SHYF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SHYF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Shyft Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Shyft Group.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Co | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | Wabtec Corp | 2025 | Rafael Santana | 1,400,000 | 20,027,022 | — | 4,724,580 | 26,181,461 |
| 3 | RB Global, Inc. | 2025 | James Kessler | 952,055 | 17,816,348 | 0 | 2,250,788 | 21,551,858 |
| 4 | Cummins Inc | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 5 | Agco Corp | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 6 | Caterpillar Inc | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 7 | Oshkosh Corp | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 8 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 9 | GATX Corp | 2025 | Robert Lyons | 991,667 | 2,281,830 | 2,302,105 | 1,012,093 | 8,178,380 |
| 10 | Allison Transmission Holding | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 11 | Greenbrier Companies Inc | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 12 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 13 | Barnes Group, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 14 | Terex Corp | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 15 | Shyft Group | 2024 | John Dunn | 780,000 | 4,983,273 | 0 | 892,922 | 6,704,927 |
| 16 | Enerpac Tool Group Corporation | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 17 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 18 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc | 2023 | Bradley W. Barber | 907,692 | 3,599,924 | 0 | — | 6,295,836 |
| 19 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 20 | ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 21 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 22 | Miller Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Miller II | 827,424 | 2,556,840 | 0 | 1,304,658 | 4,748,987 |
| 23 | Alamo Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 24 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 25 | Blue Bird Corporation | 2025 | John Wyskiel | 524,712 | 1,176,374 | 0 | 1,306,875 | 3,432,264 |
| 26 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 27 | Twin Disc Inc | 2026 | John Batten | 712,071 | 1,002,767 | 0 | 440,060 | 2,345,850 |
| 28 | Freightcar America Inc | 2025 | Nicholas Randall | 605,000 | 453,746 | 449,219 | 503,736 | 2,032,701 |
| — | Manitex International Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sypris Solutions Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Gencor Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyft Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Mercer US LLC |
| Agco Corp | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Alamo Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Allison Transmission Holding | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Barnes Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Blue Bird Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Caterpillar Inc | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Cummins Inc | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Deere & Co | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corporation | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Freightcar America Inc | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GATX Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Gencor Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Greenbrier Companies Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| H&E Equipment Services, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Manitex International Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Miller Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC |
| Oshkosh Corp | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| RB Global, Inc. | 153.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Sypris Solutions Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Terex Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Twin Disc Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Wabtec Corp | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $61,980 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (86 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, John Dunn. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation Tables ”. As printed: 6,704,927. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joshua Sherbin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation Tables ”. As printed: 5,643,285. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jacob Farmer. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation Tables ”. As printed: 3,834,997. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Douyard. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation Tables ”. As printed: 1,514,239. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Colin Hindman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation Tables ”. As printed: 1,279,977. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Douyard PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Douyard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Dunn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Dunn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Dunn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacob Farmer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacob Farmer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacob Farmer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacob Farmer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colin Hindman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colin Hindman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Sherbin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Sherbin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Sherbin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Sherbin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Sherbin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James Sharman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,361. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Dinkins. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul Mascarenas. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Angela Freeman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pamela Kermisch. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terri Pizzuto. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Rourke. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carl Esposito. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,704. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Dunn. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 660,000 + equity 990,289 + all other 0 = 1,650,289, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Deere & Co, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Co's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. View filing ↗
- Wabtec Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabtec Corp's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. View filing ↗
- RB Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. View filing ↗
- Cummins Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- Agco Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Agco Corp's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. View filing ↗
- Caterpillar Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. View filing ↗
- Oshkosh Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corp's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- GATX Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holding, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holding's own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- Greenbrier Companies Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Greenbrier Companies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
- EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Barnes Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. View filing ↗
- Terex Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- Shyft Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Shyft Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,704,927. View filing ↗
- Enerpac Tool Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗
- Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- H&E Equipment Services, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in H&E Equipment Services, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,295,836. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. View filing ↗
- Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. View filing ↗
- Miller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Blue Bird Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Bird Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,432,264. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Twin Disc Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. View filing ↗
- Freightcar America Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Freightcar America Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,032,701. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Twin Disc Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Twin Disc Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RB Global, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RB Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EnPro Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Federal Signal Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Terex Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Terex Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holding reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allison Transmission Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Greenbrier Companies Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Greenbrier Companies Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Barnes Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Barnes Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agco Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agco Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Freightcar America Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Freightcar America Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Shyft Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Miller Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Miller Industries, Inc. names Shyft Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deere & Co reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deere & Co's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wabtec Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wabtec Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cummins Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cummins Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Astec Industries, Inc. names Shyft Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Caterpillar Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Blue Bird Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Blue Bird Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oshkosh Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oshkosh Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shyft Group. View filing ↗