Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HEI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HEI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. Mendelson | $1,281,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,522,074 | $3,062,030 | $0 | $1,164,731 | $13,029,835 |
| Co-Chairman of the Board; Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Victor Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 0 | 1,023,937 | 12,889,041 |
| Co-Chairman of the Board; Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Laurans Mendelson | 1,323,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,166,727 | 0 | 1,132,400 | 7,622,220 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Carlos Macau | 902,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,768,495 | 2,156,090 | 0 | 649,365 | 7,475,950 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Rowen | 372,384 | 500,000 | 0 | 1,365,335 | 0 | 0 | 63,868 | 2,301,587 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Irwin | 214,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,990 | 509,064 |
| Senior Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Steven Walker | 228,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,381 | 266,407 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. Mendelson | $13,029,835 | — | — | — |
| Victor Mendelson | 12,889,041 | — | 15,447,501 | — |
| Laurans Mendelson | 7,622,220 | — | — | — |
| Carlos Macau | 7,475,950 | — | 6,947,512 | — |
| Bradley Rowen | 2,301,587 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Irwin | 509,064 | — | — | — |
| Steven Walker | 266,407 | — | 1,198,919 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanda Kumar Cheruvatath | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 4,082 | $245 | $999,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Neitzel | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 676 | 223 | 150,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Macau | EVP-CFO & Treasurer | 2026-05-27 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor H. Mendelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Mendelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 3,280 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 316 | 260 | 82,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,400 | 131 | 182,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,280 | 121 | 155,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 874 | 260 | 227,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 600 | 97 | 58,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 764 | 260 | 198,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Alan Schriesheim | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 140 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,326 | 242 | 320,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor H. Mendelson | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,285 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanda Kumar Cheruvatath | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 4,082 | $245 | $999,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Neitzel | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 676 | 223 | 150,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Macau | EVP-CFO & Treasurer | 2026-05-27 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor H. Mendelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Mendelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 316 | 260 | 82,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,400 | 131 | 182,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,280 | 121 | 155,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 874 | 260 | 227,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 600 | 97 | 58,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 764 | 260 | 198,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Alan Schriesheim | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 140 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rowen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,326 | 242 | 320,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor H. Mendelson | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,285 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. Mendelson | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 50,000 | — | $6,015,440 |
| Eric A. Mendelson | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 10,100 | — | 1,506,634 |
| Bradley Rowen | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 1,365,335 |
| Victor H. Mendelson | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 6,015,440 |
| Carlos Macau | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 3,007,720 |
| Victor H. Mendelson | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 10,100 | — | 1,506,634 |
| Carlos Macau | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 5,100 | — | 760,775 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. Mendelson | $0 | $0 | $7,522,074 | 0.0% |
| Bradley Rowen | 0 | 0 | 1,365,335 | 0.0% |
| Victor H. Mendelson | 0 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 0.0% |
| Carlos Macau | 0 | 0 | 3,768,495 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Macau | Option | 15,000 | 163.61 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 10,000 | 120.32 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 25,000 | 256.01 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 37,500 | 163.61 | — |
| Steven Walker | Option | 6,500 | 97 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 115,313 | 44.96 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 125,000 | 70.66 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 25,000 | 134.7 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 10,100 | 320.82 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 15,000 | 129.79 | — |
| Bradley Rowen | Option | 2,100 | 130.71 | — |
| Bradley Rowen | Option | 1,280 | 121.39 | — |
| Steven Walker | Option | 3,000 | 34.74 | — |
| Steven Walker | Option | 2,600 | 121.39 | — |
| Steven Walker | Option | 7,500 | 62.68 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 20,000 | 163.61 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 5,100 | 320.82 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 20,000 | 163.35 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 37,500 | 163.35 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 57,656 | 38.37 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 50,000 | 256.01 | — |
| Mendelson | Option | 60,000 | 91.13 | — |
| Steven Walker | RSU | 8,000 | — | 1,427,446 |
| Bradley Rowen | Option | 600 | 97 | — |
| Carlos Macau | RSU | 40,000 | — | 8,374,224 |
| Bradley Rowen | Option | 15,000 | 203.05 | — |
| Mendelson | RSU | 80,000 | — | 21,824,496 |
| Steven Walker | Option | 4,020 | 130.71 | — |
| Carlos Macau | Option | 62,500 | 56.24 | — |
Compensate our executives fairly, Motivate our executives to honestly and ethically grow our Company's profits, cash generation, revenues, and market capitalization over time, not just in the short term, Retain our executives and have the ability to attract the new ones as needed
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-13 | 48,957,609 | 4,907,408 | 68,560 | 90.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-14 | 50,071,474 | 2,754,088 | 98,241 | 94.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-15 | 34,961,226 | 19,943,977 | 164,164 | 63.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-17 | 47,780,793 | 4,217,045 | 72,370 | 91.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-18 | 44,893,437 | 6,132,801 | 50,511 | 87.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-19 | 49,235,749 | 2,507,795 | 91,436 | 95.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-13 | 90.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-14 | 94.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-15 | 63.68%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 211 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,029,835 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,694 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark H. HildebrandtIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Finance/Audit · Stock Option Plan (Chair) | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $350,000 |
| Dr. Alan SchriesheimIndependent · Executive · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation · Environmental Safety & Health (Chair) · Stock Option Plan | 345,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,000 |
| Adolfo HenriquesIndependent · Executive · Finance/Audit (Chair) | 293,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,913 |
| Thomas M. CulliganIndependent · Environmental Safety & Health · Stock Option Plan | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Carol F. FineIndependent · Finance/Audit · Environmental Safety & Health | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Julie NeitzelIndependent · Compensation · Finance/Audit | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Frank J. SchwitterIndependent · Finance/Audit · Departed during FY | 213,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213,750 |
| Nanda Kumar CheruvatathIndependent · Environmental Safety & Health · Newly elected | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Eric A. MendelsonEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Victor H. MendelsonEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $260,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Compensation Committee also continues to apply the share ownership guidelines, as updated last year, as described on page 30. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,072,663 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,072,663 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Heico names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Heico.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | TransDigm Group, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | RBC Bearings | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | 1,545,000 | 16,086,450 | 0 | 3,090,000 | 20,912,354 |
| 4 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 5 | Dover Corp. | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 6 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 7 | Curtiss-Wright Corp. | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 8 | Heico | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 9 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 11 | Hexcel Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 12 | Moog, Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 5,598,110 |
| 13 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| — | CAE, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heico | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| CAE, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corp. | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dover Corp. | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hexcel Corp. | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Moog, Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| RBC Bearings | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TransDigm Group, Inc. | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric A. Mendelson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 2 | Section 01, Victor Mendelson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 12,889,041. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c25 · span 838522–838532 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laurans Mendelson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 7,622,220. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 853137–853146 |
| 4 | Section 01, Carlos Macau | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 7,475,950. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r11 · c25 · span 868508–868517 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley Rowen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 2,301,587. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r14 · c25 · span 883483–883492 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Irwin | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 509,064. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r18 · c25 · span 902129–902136 |
| 7 | Section 01, Steven Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 266,407. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r15 · c25 · span 888438–888445 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric A. Mendelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r3 · c22 · span 1045577–1045583 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric A. Mendelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Bradley Rowen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r10 · c22 · span 1083930–1083936 |
| 11 | Section 03, Victor H. Mendelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r5 · c22 · span 1056837–1056843 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carlos Macau OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r8 · c31 · span 1074840–1074849 |
| 13 | Section 03, Victor H. Mendelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Carlos Macau OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 211 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1307078–1307083 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark H. Hildebrandt | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c4 · span 608647–608654 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dr. Alan Schriesheim | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r7 · c4 · span 615143–615150 |
| 18 | Section 08, Adolfo Henriques | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,913. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c4 · span 605291–605298 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas M. Culligan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c4 · span 598968–598975 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carol F. Fine | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c4 · span 602155–602162 |
| 21 | Section 08, Julie Neitzel | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c4 · span 611781–611788 |
| 22 | Section 08, Frank J. Schwitter | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,750. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c4 · span 618254–618261 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nanda Kumar Cheruvatath | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Eric A. Mendelson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Victor H. Mendelson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Nanda Kumar Cheruvatath 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001698957-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Julie Neitzel 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001620811-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Carlos Macau 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001551293-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Victor H. Mendelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001031082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Eric A. Mendelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001031083-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002057115-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002057115-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dr. Alan Schriesheim 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001200631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bradley Rowen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002057115-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Victor H. Mendelson 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001031082-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-17 | 0000046619-26-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.89% (votes for as printed: 48,957,609). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-18 | 0000046619-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.79% (votes for as printed: 50,071,474). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-19 | 0000046619-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.68% (votes for as printed: 34,961,226). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,072,663 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 2,072,663, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,072,663 |
| 49 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 50 | TransDigm Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 51 | RBC Bearings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 52 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 53 | Dover Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 54 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 55 | Curtiss-Wright Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 56 | Heico (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heico's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 57 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 58 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 59 | Hexcel Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 60 | Moog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c24 · span 509232–509241 |
| 61 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 62 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings names Heico in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Moog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog, Inc. names Heico in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group, Inc. names Heico in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Dover Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heico. Filing ↗ |