Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $0 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $0 | $190,904 | $20,912,354 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Bergeron | 692,701 | 0 | 3,822,413 | 0 | 831,241 | 0 | 22,931 | 5,369,286 |
| Director, Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Sullivan | 341,699 | 307,529 | 656,928 | 474,043 | 0 | 0 | 10,733 | 1,790,932 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Edwards | 395,841 | 0 | 145,984 | 243,794 | 95,061 | 0 | 28,381 | 909,061 |
| Vice President and General Manager | ||||||||
| John Feeney | 301,404 | 90,421 | 145,984 | 135,441 | 0 | 0 | 10,875 | 684,125 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hartnett | $20,912,354 | $19,558,706 | $8,977,576 | +1,353,648 |
| Daniel Bergeron | 5,369,286 | 5,689,678 | 3,353,842 | −320,392 |
| Robert Sullivan | 1,790,932 | 1,720,330 | 1,455,839 | +70,602 |
| Richard Edwards | 909,061 | 1,023,168 | 1,078,481 | −114,107 |
| John Feeney | 684,125 | 675,277 | 548,295 | +8,848 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hartnett | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 15,395 | 26,333 | — | 43,146 | $10,042,500 |
| Daniel Bergeron | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 3,360 | 5,812 | — | 11,988 | 2,216,643 |
| Michael Hartnett | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 11,713 | — | 4,274,776 |
| Richard Edwards | OPTION | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,800 | — | 389,778 |
| Daniel Bergeron | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 3,131 | — | 1,142,690 |
| John Feeney | OPTION | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,000 | — | 281,425 |
| Robert Sullivan | OPTION | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 3,500 | — | 1,130,971 |
| Daniel Bergeron | PSU | 2025-03-30 | 532 | 1,383 | — | 1,808 | 463,080 |
| Michael Hartnett | PSU | 2025-03-30 | 2,373 | 4,745 | — | 7,118 | 1,769,174 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hartnett | $4,274,776 | $11,811,674 | $0 | 73.4% |
| Daniel Bergeron | 1,142,690 | 2,679,723 | 0 | 70.1% |
| Richard Edwards | 0 | 0 | 389,778 | 0.0% |
| John Feeney | 0 | 0 | 281,425 | 0.0% |
| Robert Sullivan | 0 | 0 | 1,130,971 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hartnett | RSU | 3,626 | — | $1,930,000 |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 3,000 | 199.51 | — |
| Daniel Bergeron | RSU | 939 | — | 500,000 |
| John Feeney | RSU | 300 | — | 159,675 |
| Michael Hartnett | RSU | 11,445 | — | 6,091,601 |
| Robert Sullivan | RSU | 800 | — | 425,800 |
| Richard Edwards | Option | 1,600 | 292.85 | — |
| Robert Sullivan | RSU | 200 | — | 106,450 |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 1,000 | 199.16 | — |
| John Feeney | Option | 800 | 199.1 | — |
| Richard Edwards | Option | 1,800 | 364.96 | — |
| Daniel Bergeron | PSU | 1,084 | — | 577,000 |
| Michael Hartnett | RSU | 10,555 | — | 5,617,899 |
| Daniel Bergeron | RSU | 4,491 | — | 2,390,335 |
| Richard Edwards | Option | 1,000 | 199.16 | — |
| Robert Sullivan | RSU | 960 | — | 510,960 |
| Michael Hartnett | PSU | 11,611 | — | 6,180,000 |
| Michael Hartnett | Option | 15,200 | 199.16 | — |
| Michael Hartnett | RSU | 11,611 | — | 6,180,000 |
| Daniel Bergeron | PSU | 2,278 | — | 1,212,227 |
| Richard Edwards | RSU | 400 | — | 212,900 |
| John Feeney | Option | 1,000 | 364.96 | — |
| Daniel Bergeron | Option | 7,000 | 199.16 | — |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 1,600 | 292.85 | — |
| John Feeney | Option | 800 | 292.85 | — |
| John Feeney | Option | 600 | 199.51 | — |
| Richard Edwards | RSU | 800 | — | 425,800 |
| John Feeney | RSU | 400 | — | 212,900 |
| Robert Sullivan | RSU | 1,800 | — | 958,050 |
| Richard Edwards | Option | 1,600 | 199.1 | — |
| Daniel Bergeron | RSU | 3,516 | — | 1,871,391 |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 1,600 | 199.1 | — |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 3,500 | 364.96 | — |
| Michael Hartnett | PSU | 4,227 | — | 2,250,000 |
| Richard Edwards | Option | 1,200 | 199.51 | — |
| Robert Sullivan | Option | 1,200 | 287.85 | — |
| Richard Edwards | RSU | 600 | — | 319,350 |
| John Feeney | RSU | 100 | — | 53,225 |
| John Feeney | Option | 400 | 199.16 | — |
| Daniel Bergeron | RSU | 4,791 | — | 2,550,010 |
The Company's core focus is on the delivery of sustainable Company performance and long-term stockholder value. The Company's compensation program is designed to support this focus by incentivizing and rewarding executives for achieving outstanding performance and generating value for our stockholders. The Company enthusiastically embraces the pay-for-performance philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 24,228,284 | 5,658,306 | 14,436 | 81.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 22,029,670 | 5,662,364 | 10,145 | 79.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 14,801,089 | 12,153,147 | 394,195 | 54.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-08 | 8,831,362 | 18,434,020 | 162,172 | 32.2% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-08 | 6,064,180 | 17,695,037 | 172,706 | 25.34% | Failed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-09 | 7,281,982 | 16,115,551 | 7,577 | 31.11% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 81.03%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 79.52%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 54.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to either Proposal 2 or Proposal 3 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to any of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 or Proposal 3 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to Proposal 2 or Proposal 4 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 295 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,912,354 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolores J. EnnicoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $75,000 | $195,000 | $130,000 | — | $0 | $400,000 |
| Edward D. StewartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 385,000 |
| Steven H. KaplanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 50,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 375,000 |
| Frederick J. ElmyIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 375,000 |
| Amir FaghriIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 375,000 |
| Richard R. CrowellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 50,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 375,000 |
| Michael H. AmbroseIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 195,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | 350,000 |
| Barry C. BoyanNot independent | 12,500 | — | — | — | 0 | 12,500 |
| Daniel A. BergeronEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael J. HartnettEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $325,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer fee |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $372,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,365,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,737,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies RBC Bearings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RBC Bearings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 3 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 4 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 5 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 6 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 7 | Regal Rexnord Corp. | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 8 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 9 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 10 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 11 | Gates Industrial Corporation plc | 2025 | Ivo Jurek | 1,221,307 | 6,673,200 | 0 | 1,751,525 | 9,911,358 |
| 12 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 13 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 14 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 15 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 16 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC Bearings | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Gates Industrial Corporation plc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Executive and Board Advisory Practice) |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Regal Rexnord Corp. | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Hartnett | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Bergeron | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 5,369,286. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1006790–1006799 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,790,932. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1048829–1048838 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 909,061. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1020872–1020879 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Feeney | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 684,125. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1034928–1034935 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Hartnett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c31 · span 1115421–1115431 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Bergeron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1138688–1138697 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Hartnett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c31 · span 1109053–1109062 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Edwards OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r12 · c31 · span 1151172–1151179 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Bergeron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1132391–1132400 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Feeney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r14 · c31 · span 1163344–1163351 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Sullivan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r16 · c31 · span 1174102–1174111 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Bergeron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1126906–1126913 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Hartnett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c31 · span 1103949–1103958 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 295 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1678097–1678106 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dolores J. Ennico | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c13 · span 388734–388741 |
| 17 | Section 08, Edward D. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c13 · span 396690–396697 |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven H. Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c13 · span 394439–394446 |
| 19 | Section 08, Frederick J. Elmy | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c13 · span 385887–385894 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amir Faghri | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c13 · span 391584–391591 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard R. Crowell | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c13 · span 383040–383047 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael H. Ambrose | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c13 · span 377204–377211 |
| 23 | Section 08, Barry C. Boyan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c4 · span 378347–378353 |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel A. Bergeron | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Hartnett | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-05 | 0001213900-25-084801 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.03% (votes for as printed: 24,228,284). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-05 | 0001213900-24-076126 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.52% (votes for as printed: 22,029,670). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-07 | 0001213900-23-075082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.12% (votes for as printed: 14,801,089). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 372,500 + equity 1,365,000 + all other 0 = 1,737,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,737,500 |
| 32 | RBC Bearings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 33 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 34 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 35 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 36 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 37 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 38 | Regal Rexnord Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 39 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 40 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 41 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 42 | Gates Industrial Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gates Industrial Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,911,358. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 44 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 45 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 46 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 47 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation names RBC Bearings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation names RBC Bearings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗ |