Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

RBC Bearings (RBC)

CEO Michael Hartnett was paid $20,912,354 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 6.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 92nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-029594 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,912,354 ↑
Michael Hartnett total, FY2026
92nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
295:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.03%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Hartnett (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $20,912,354 (base salary $1,545,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-029594, filed 2026-07-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$0$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$0$190,904$20,912,354
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Bergeron692,70103,822,4130831,241022,9315,369,286
Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Robert Sullivan341,699307,529656,928474,0430010,7331,790,932
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Richard Edwards395,8410145,984243,79495,061028,381909,061
Vice President and General Manager
John Feeney301,40490,421145,984135,4410010,875684,125
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Michael Hartnett$20,912,354$19,558,706$8,977,576↑ +1,353,648
Daniel Bergeron5,369,2865,689,6783,353,842↓ −320,392
Robert Sullivan1,790,9321,720,3301,455,839↑ +70,602
Richard Edwards909,0611,023,1681,078,481↓ −114,107
John Feeney684,125675,277548,295↑ +8,848

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RBC Bearings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RBC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RBC
16 companies name RBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Amir FaghriIndependent Director$375,000
Barry C. BoyanDirector$12,500
Dolores J. EnnicoIndependent Director$400,000
Edward D. StewartIndependent Director$385,000
Frederick J. ElmyFormer director (through FY2026)$375,000
Michael H. AmbroseFormer director (through FY2026)$350,000
Richard R. CrowellLead Independent Director$375,000
Steven H. KaplanIndependent Director$375,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael HartnettPSU2025-06-2715,39526,333—43,146$10,042,500
Robert SullivanOPTION2025-05-28——3,500—1,130,971
Daniel BergeronPSU2025-06-273,3605,812—11,9882,216,643
Michael HartnettRSU2025-05-28——11,713—4,274,776
Daniel BergeronRSU2025-05-28——3,131—1,142,690
Daniel BergeronPSU2025-03-305321,383—1,808463,080
Michael HartnettPSU2025-03-302,3734,745—7,1181,769,174
John FeeneyOPTION2025-05-28——1,000—281,425
Richard EdwardsOPTION2025-05-28——1,800—389,778
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Hartnett$4,274,776$11,811,674$073.4%
Robert Sullivan001,130,9710.0%
Daniel Bergeron1,142,6902,679,723070.1%
John Feeney00281,4250.0%
Richard Edwards00389,7780.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael HartnettPSU11,611—$6,180,000
Richard EdwardsRSU600—319,350
Daniel BergeronOption7,000199.16—
Michael HartnettRSU11,611—6,180,000
Michael HartnettRSU11,445—6,091,601
Michael HartnettRSU10,555—5,617,899
Daniel BergeronRSU4,791—2,550,010
Daniel BergeronRSU4,491—2,390,335
Michael HartnettPSU4,227—2,250,000
Michael HartnettRSU3,626—1,930,000
Daniel BergeronRSU3,516—1,871,391
Daniel BergeronPSU2,278—1,212,227
Robert SullivanRSU1,800—958,050
Daniel BergeronPSU1,084—577,000
Richard EdwardsOption1,000199.16—
Robert SullivanRSU960—510,960
Daniel BergeronRSU939—500,000
Richard EdwardsRSU800—425,800
Robert SullivanRSU800—425,800
John FeeneyRSU300—159,675
Richard EdwardsRSU400—212,900
John FeeneyRSU400—212,900
Robert SullivanRSU200—106,450
John FeeneyRSU100—53,225
Michael HartnettOption15,200199.16—
Richard EdwardsOption1,600199.1—
Richard EdwardsOption1,200199.51—
Richard EdwardsOption1,600292.85—
Richard EdwardsOption1,800364.96—
John FeeneyOption400199.16—
John FeeneyOption800199.1—
John FeeneyOption600199.51—
John FeeneyOption800292.85—
John FeeneyOption1,000364.96—
Robert SullivanOption1,000199.16—
Robert SullivanOption1,600199.1—
Robert SullivanOption3,000199.51—
Robert SullivanOption1,600292.85—
Robert SullivanOption3,500364.96—
Robert SullivanOption1,200287.85—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company’s core focus is on the delivery of sustainable Company performance and long-term stockholder value. The Company’s compensation program is designed to support this focus by incentivizing and rewarding executives for achieving outstanding performance and generating value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-09-0424,228,2845,658,30614,43681.03%Passed
20242024-09-0522,029,6705,662,36410,14579.52%Passed
20232023-09-0714,801,08912,153,147394,19554.12%Passed
20222022-09-088,831,36218,434,020162,17232.2%Failed
20212021-09-086,064,18017,695,037172,70625.34%Failed
20202020-09-097,281,98216,115,5517,57731.11%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-09-0481.03%a
20242024-09-0579.52%b
20232023-09-0754.12%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to either Proposal 2 or Proposal 3 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to any of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, an abstention with respect to Proposal 1 or Proposal 3 will have no effect on the outcome of that proposal while an abstention with respect to Proposal 2 or Proposal 4 will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on that proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)295 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,912,354
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dolores J. EnnicoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Audit$75,000$195,000$130,000—$0$400,000
Edward D. StewartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance60,000195,000130,000—0385,000
Richard R. CrowellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit50,000195,000130,000—0375,000
Amir FaghriIndependent · Compensation50,000195,000130,000—0375,000
Frederick J. ElmyIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY50,000195,000130,000—0375,000
Steven H. KaplanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance50,000195,000130,000—0375,000
Michael H. AmbroseIndependent · Departed during FY25,000195,000130,000—0350,000
Barry C. BoyanNot independent12,50000—012,500
Michael J. HartnettEmployee director—————0
Daniel A. BergeronEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$325,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$1,125,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$372,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,365,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,737,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RBC Bearings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RBC Bearings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly$1,530,577$10,588,942$3,463,119$3,246,000$21,165,556
2RBC Bearings2026Michael Hartnett1,545,00016,086,45003,090,00020,912,354
3Carlisle Companies Incorporated2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
6Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
7HEICO Corporation2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
8Regal Rexnord Corp.2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
9Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
10Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Rod Little1,100,0007,576,100—907,5009,754,366
11Terex Corporation2025Simon Meester961,5385,203,3180840,6097,294,990
12Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
13Dana Incorporated2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
—Gates Industrial Corporation plc——————not in coverage universe
—Graco Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Woodward, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RBC Bearingsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Carlisle Companies Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Dana Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.66%not disclosedNoMeridian
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Gates Industrial Corporation plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Graco Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
HEICO Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Regal Rexnord Corp.127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Terex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Woodward, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RBC Bearings in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Michael Hartnett (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at RBC Bearings in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $20,912,354.
How does RBC Bearings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Hartnett's total compensation ranked at the 92nd percentile of RBC Bearings's disclosed peer group.
What is RBC Bearings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RBC Bearings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 295:1.
How did shareholders vote on RBC Bearings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.03% of shareholders supported RBC Bearings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RBC Bearings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, RBC Bearings reported total board compensation of $1,737,500 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael HartnettDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
2Section 01, Daniel BergeronDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,369,286. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1006790–1006799
3Section 01, Robert SullivanDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,790,932. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1048829–1048838
4Section 01, Richard EdwardsDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 909,061. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1020872–1020879
5Section 01, John FeeneyDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 684,125. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1034928–1034935
6Section 03, Michael Hartnett PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c31 · span 1115421–1115431
7Section 03, Robert Sullivan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r16 · c31 · span 1174102–1174111
8Section 03, Daniel Bergeron PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1138688–1138697
9Section 03, Michael Hartnett RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c31 · span 1109053–1109062
10Section 03, Daniel Bergeron RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1132391–1132400
11Section 03, Daniel Bergeron PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · span 1126906–1126913
12Section 03, Michael Hartnett PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c31 · span 1103949–1103958
13Section 03, John Feeney OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r14 · c31 · span 1163344–1163351
14Section 03, Richard Edwards OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r12 · c31 · span 1151172–1151179
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 295 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Dolores J. EnnicoDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: span 388567–388748
17Section 08, Edward D. StewartDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: span 396523–396703
18Section 08, Richard R. CrowellDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: span 382873–383054
19Section 08, Amir FaghriDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: span 391417–391598
20Section 08, Frederick J. ElmyDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: span 385720–385901
21Section 08, Steven H. KaplanDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: span 394272–394453
22Section 08, Michael H. AmbroseDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c13 · span 377037–377218
23Section 08, Barry C. BoyanDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: span 378180–378359
24Section 08, Michael J. HartnettDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Daniel A. BergeronDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-050001213900-25-084801Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.03% (votes for as printed: 24,228,284). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-050001213900-24-076126Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.52% (votes for as printed: 22,029,670). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-09-070001213900-23-075082Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.12% (votes for as printed: 14,801,089). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 372,500 + equity 1,365,000 + all other 0 = 1,737,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,737,500
32Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
33RBC Bearings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
34Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
35ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
36The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
37Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
38HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300001140361-26-003023CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262
39Regal Rexnord Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
40Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
41Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001104659-25-123567CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗
42Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000097216-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139
43Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
44Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
45Section 10a, Carlisle Companies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Carlisle Companies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097216-26-000071Terex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-003023HEICO Corporation names RBC Bearings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation names RBC Bearings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Enerpac Tool Group Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-123567Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBC Bearings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.