Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

BJs Restaurants (BJRI)

CEO Lyle Tick was paid $3,441,781 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 246.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-169008 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,441,781 ↑
Lyle Tick total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
113:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

BJRI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lyle Tick$710,769$0$1,567,179$319,590$637,143$0$207,100$3,441,781
Chief Executive Officer and President
Gregory Lynds426,0000238,77055,012263,05509,192992,029
Executive Vice President and Chief Development Officer
Kendra Miller405,0000238,77055,012263,250012,792974,824
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Jennifer Jaffe263,7810300,013199,591189,12108,273960,779
Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer
C. Bradford Richmond307,72600399,1620074,090780,978
Former Interim Chief Executive Officer
William Atkins000000607,868607,868
Former Interim Principal Financial Officer and Interim Principal Accounting Officer
Thomas Houdek222,0660290,84667,012006,366586,290
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lyle Tick$3,441,781$994,721—↑ +2,447,060
Gregory Lynds992,029894,4112,519,663↑ +97,618
Kendra Miller974,824867,776867,226↑ +107,048
Jennifer Jaffe960,779———
C. Bradford Richmond780,9781,056,310—↓ −275,332
William Atkins607,868———
Thomas Houdek586,290983,089969,067↓ −396,799

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BJs Restaurants's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BJRI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BJRI
13 companies name BJRI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BJRI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jennifer JaffeExecutive$960,779
C. Bradford RichmondCEO$780,978
Kendra MillerGeneral Counsel$974,824
Lyle TickCEO$3,441,781
Thomas HoudekCFO$586,290
William AtkinsExecutive$607,868
Gregory LyndsExecutive$992,029
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bina ChaurasiaIndependent Director—
Gregory A. TrojanFormer director (through FY2026)$184,013
James A. Dal PozzoIndependent Director—
Janet M. SherlockIndependent Director—
Julius W. Robinson, JrIndependent Director—
Lea Anne S. OttingerChair of the Board—
Noah A. ElbogenIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-28—3,134——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D3,13447146,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28A1,5153147,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D3414715,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28A1,6193251,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29D2,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-29—1,281——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29D4,04948193,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29A2,7683699,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29A1,2813950,382CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-06-06D5424323,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10A2,7683699,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D4,65100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D2,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D7,41949360,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10A4,65138175,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11D5,53700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11A5,53736199,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11D5,53751281,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-12—3,090——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12D3,09053164,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12A1,7063864,316CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12A1,3843649,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-18—890——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18A6,20138233,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A4,54531142,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D7,34155405,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A8903430,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A3,15138118,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18A4,15336149,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet SherlockDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Julius RobinsonDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Pozzo James DalDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18D4,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18A4,43300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18D2,79254149,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18D4,65200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18D4,65254251,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18A4,65238175,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Bina ChaurasiaDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18D6,20100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18D6,20156346,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D3,23800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D14,71656818,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A3,23832103,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A4,31532139,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D3,15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A3,30039128,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,54556252,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A7,16339278,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Ashley AllisonSr. Vice President Accounting2026-07-15A5,36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Birju Prakash AminEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-07-15A6,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Birju Prakash AminEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-07-15A3,01000CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Ashley AllisonSr. Vice President Accounting2026-07-15A2,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Monika SaxenaEVP & Brand President2026-07-15A8,94800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monika SaxenaEVP & Brand President2026-07-15A4,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Michael KowalskiChief Supply Chain Officer2026-07-15D4606127,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer JaffeEVP & Chief People Officer2026-07-15D9036154,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-07-28D3,31369228,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-07-28A7,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A7,16339278,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,77153253,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,54531142,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,31532139,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,77100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,55647213,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D25,350671,710,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A4,55647213,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-06—890——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-06D21,704691,493,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D4,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D4,77100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D10,21769708,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A8903430,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A4,77153253,913CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-07D16,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-07D2,97870207,864CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-07A16,04700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-08-10D7,53570528,505CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-31A7536347,627Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-09-02A5006130,525Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-09-03A5006029,750Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-10-15D1,4886089,607CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. WhiteDirector2026-10-15A2,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher W. BrandtDirector2026-10-15A2,32600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 97 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D1,515$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D3,13447146,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28A1,5153147,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D3414715,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28A1,6193251,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-28D1,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29D2,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29D1,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29D4,04948193,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29A2,7683699,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-05-29A1,2813950,382CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-06-06D5424323,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10A2,7683699,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D4,65100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D2,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10D7,41949360,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-10A4,65138175,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11D5,53700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11A5,53736199,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-11D5,53751281,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12D1,38400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12D3,09053164,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12D1,70600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12A1,7063864,316CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi RogersSVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-06-12A1,3843649,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D89000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18A6,20138233,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A4,54531142,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D7,34155405,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A8903430,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A3,15138118,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18A4,15336149,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet SherlockDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Julius RobinsonDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Pozzo James DalDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18D4,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18A4,43300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea Anne OttingerDirector2026-06-18D2,79254149,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18D4,65200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18D4,65254251,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-06-18A4,65238175,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Bina ChaurasiaDirector2026-06-18A2,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18D6,20100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-06-18D6,20156346,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D3,23800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D14,71656818,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A3,23832103,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A4,31532139,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18D3,15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. KrakowerEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-06-18A3,30039128,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18D4,54556252,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-06-18A7,16339278,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Ashley AllisonSr. Vice President Accounting2026-07-15A5,36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Birju Prakash AminEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-07-15A6,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Birju Prakash AminEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-07-15A3,01000CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Ashley AllisonSr. Vice President Accounting2026-07-15A2,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Monika SaxenaEVP & Brand President2026-07-15A8,94800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monika SaxenaEVP & Brand President2026-07-15A4,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Michael KowalskiChief Supply Chain Officer2026-07-15D4606127,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer JaffeEVP & Chief People Officer2026-07-15D9036154,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-07-28D3,31369228,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-07-28A7,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A7,16339278,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,77153253,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,54531142,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,31532139,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,77100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D4,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03A4,55647213,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-03D25,350671,710,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A4,55647213,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D89000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory LyndsEVP & Chief Dev. Officer2026-08-06D21,704691,493,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D4,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D4,77100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06D10,21769708,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A8903430,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-06A4,77153253,913CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-07D16,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra MillerEVP & General Counsel2026-08-07D2,97870207,864CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-07A16,04700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Noah A. ElbogenDirector2026-08-10D7,53570528,505CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-08-31A7536347,627Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-09-02A5006130,525Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
C. Bradford RichmondDirector2026-09-03A5006029,750Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Lyle TickCEO & President2026-10-15D1,4886089,607CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. WhiteDirector2026-10-15A2,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher W. BrandtDirector2026-10-15A2,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kendra MillerRSU2025-01-15——1,605—$55,019
Jennifer JaffeOPTION2025-07-15——10,566—199,591
Lyle TickRSU2025-06-06——4,536—200,038
Kendra MillerOPTION2025-01-15——2,668—55,012
Gregory LyndsOPTION2025-01-15——2,668—55,012
C. Bradford RichmondOPTION2025-07-15——21,131—399,162
Thomas HoudekOPTION2025-01-15——3,250—67,012
Lyle TickOPTION2025-01-15——5,820—120,003
Lyle TickRSU2025-01-15——3,501—120,014
Jennifer JaffeRSU2025-07-15——7,557—300,013
C. Bradford RichmondRSU2025-06-19——2,747—125,043
Lyle TickOPTION2025-06-06——9,251—199,587
Thomas HoudekRSU2025-01-15——1,955—67,017
Gregory LyndsRSU2025-01-15——1,605—55,019
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kendra Miller$55,019$0$55,0120.0%
Jennifer Jaffe300,0130199,5910.0%
Lyle Tick320,0520319,5900.0%
Gregory Lynds55,019055,0120.0%
C. Bradford Richmond125,0430399,1620.0%
Thomas Houdek67,017067,0120.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee's philosophy is that executive compensation should be comprised of three principal components: annual base salary; performance-based annual cash incentive, which is dependent on our annual financial performance and the executives' individual performance and impact; and long-term incentive compensation in the form of PSUs, RSUs, stock options, or other equity-based awards that are designed to align executive officers' interests with those of shareholders by rewarding performance and creating long-term value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)89%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1117,475,034110,1119,76599.37%Passed
20252025-06-1214,999,142213,35748,01898.6%Passed
20242024-06-1819,767,512697,17422,04896.59%Passed
20232023-06-1519,460,835489,487102,14797.55%Passed
20222022-06-0819,367,001565,99744,51397.16%Passed
20212021-06-0920,528,420553,2367,63297.38%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1199.37%a
20252025-06-1298.6%b
20242024-06-1896.59%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions or non-votes will have no effect on the director election since only "For" and "Withhold" votes with respect to a nominee will be counted.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the proposal to approve the compensation of Named Executive Officers (on an advisory and non-binding basis), the proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent auditor and the shareholder proposal regarding publication of a food waste transparency report, selecting abstain when voting will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the proposal to ratify and approve the 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, the proposal to approve the compensation of Named Executive Officers (on an advisory and non-binding basis), and the proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent auditor, selecting abstain when voting will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,968,049
Median employee compensation$26,224
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory S. LevinEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service$0$0$0—$0$0
Lyle D. TickEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$195,077
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$0

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BJs Restaurants names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BJs Restaurants.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.2025Tarun Lal$452,308$7,590,763$6,458,289$0$14,502,745
2Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
3Brinker International, Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
4Papa John's International, Inc.2025Todd Penegor1,000,0005,300,02601,585,5008,442,953
5The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,124—1,445,6058,419,852
6Shake Shack, Inc.2025Robert Lynch1,000,0005,000,16101,011,7507,210,818
7Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
8Bloomin' Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
9Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
10Jack in the Box, Inc.2025Lance Tucker624,0383,636,0950310,5215,271,591
11Denny's Corporation2024Kelli Valade938,3083,768,5060507,6255,257,477
12El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.2025Elizabeth Williams750,9501,434,000717,000581,1623,539,320
13BJs Restaurants2025Lyle Tick710,7691,567,179319,590637,1433,441,781
14Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.2025David Pace510,5771,567,000—1,169,4943,252,947
15Noodles & Company2025Joseph Christina407,116388,700082,569889,720

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BJs Restaurants100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Brinker International, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.not disclosedRSU 33 · PSU 33 · Option 33NoFW Cook
Denny's Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Dine Brands Global, Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.77.5%Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33NoSemler Brossy
Jack in the Box, Inc.47.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Noodles & Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Papa John's International, Inc.105.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.103.96%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Shake Shack, Inc.67.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BJs Restaurants in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lyle Tick (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at BJs Restaurants in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,441,781.
How does BJs Restaurants's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lyle Tick's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of BJs Restaurants's disclosed peer group.
What is BJs Restaurants's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BJs Restaurants's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How did shareholders vote on BJs Restaurants's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.37% of shareholders supported BJs Restaurants's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BJs Restaurants spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BJs Restaurants reported total board compensation of $0 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lyle TickDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406
2Section 01, Gregory LyndsDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 992,029. Filing ↗machine: span 2555304–2555311
3Section 01, Kendra MillerDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 974,824. Filing ↗machine: span 2600518–2600525
4Section 01, Jennifer JaffeDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 960,779. Filing ↗machine: span 2510090–2510097
5Section 01, C. Bradford RichmondDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 780,978. Filing ↗machine: span 2419671–2419678
6Section 01, William AtkinsDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 607,868. Filing ↗machine: span 2688541–2688548
7Section 01, Thomas HoudekDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 586,290. Filing ↗machine: span 2645129–2645136
8Section 03, Kendra Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Jennifer Jaffe OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3133065–3133072
10Section 03, Lyle Tick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2880601–2880608
11Section 03, Kendra Miller OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3298966–3298972
12Section 03, Gregory Lynds OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3216016–3216022
13Section 03, C. Bradford Richmond OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2990599–2990606
14Section 03, Thomas Houdek OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3382079–3382085
15Section 03, Lyle Tick OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2919339–2919346
16Section 03, Lyle Tick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2868731–2868738
17Section 03, Jennifer Jaffe RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, C. Bradford Richmond RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2975790–2975797
19Section 03, Lyle Tick OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2931231–2931238
20Section 03, Thomas Houdek RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Gregory Lynds RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-169008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Gregory S. LevinDEF 14A2025-04-230001193125-25-090331Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Lyle D. TickDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lyle Tick 2026-06-06Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-308311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Heidi Rogers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Heidi Rogers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Heidi Rogers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Heidi Rogers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Heidi Rogers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Lea Anne Ottinger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Janet Sherlock 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Julius Robinson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Pozzo James Dal 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Lea Anne Ottinger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Lea Anne Ottinger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Lea Anne Ottinger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Bina Chaurasia 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Brian S. Krakower 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Van Ashley Allison 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306715Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Birju Prakash Amin 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Birju Prakash Amin 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Van Ashley Allison 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306715Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Monika Saxena 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306716Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Monika Saxena 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-306716Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Thomas Michael Kowalski 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-308142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jennifer Jaffe 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-308143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Lyle Tick 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-324397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Lyle Tick 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-324397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Gregory Lynds 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340349Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kendra Miller 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Noah A. Elbogen 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380660Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, C. Bradford Richmond 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Lyle Tick 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, James D. White 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Christopher W. Brandt 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001193125-26-271158Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.37% (votes for as printed: 17,475,034). Filing ↗
123Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001171843-25-003963Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.6% (votes for as printed: 14,999,142). Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001171843-24-003562Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 19,767,512). Filing ↗
125Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
126Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
127Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0
128Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001525769-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 822340–822350
129Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
130Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
131Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021204CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973
132The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
133Shake Shack, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051572CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218
134Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
135Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
136Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
137Jack in the Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
138Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001193125-25-071810CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. Filing ↗machine: span 704595–704604
139El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001606366-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: span 798734–798743
140BJs Restaurants (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008CEO total compensation as printed in BJs Restaurants's own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406
141Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗
142Noodles & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001275158-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Noodles & Company's own proxy. As printed: 889,720. Filing ↗machine: span 363953–363960
143Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Noodles & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001275158-26-000030Noodles & Company names BJs Restaurants in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-023548Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names BJs Restaurants in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035198Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names BJs Restaurants in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Denny's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-071810Denny's Corporation names BJs Restaurants in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global, Inc. names BJs Restaurants in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021204Papa John's International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Shake Shack, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051572Shake Shack, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJs Restaurants. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.