Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHWY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHWY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Singh | $1,200,000 | $0 | $20,004,002 | $0 | $3,183,480 | $0 | $1,334,269 | $25,721,751 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Reeder | 263,077 | 0 | 9,900,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,385 | 10,164,465 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Satish Mehta | 475,000 | 0 | 4,037,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,523,002 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| William Billings | 400,000 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 583,638 | 0 | 18,300 | 2,101,938 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Former interim Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Singh | $25,721,751 | $29,738,828 | $35,186,195 | −4,017,077 |
| David Reeder | 10,164,465 | 27,845,066 | — | −17,680,601 |
| Satish Mehta | 4,523,002 | 5,869,988 | 11,662,644 | −1,346,986 |
| William Billings | 2,101,938 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Billings | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 846 | 8,459 | 8,459 | 16,918 | $275,000 |
| Sumit Singh | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 307,660 | — | 10,002,001 |
| Satish Mehta | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 62,097 | — | 2,018,751 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 152,261 | — | 4,950,001 |
| Sumit Singh | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 30,766 | 307,660 | 307,660 | 615,320 | 10,002,001 |
| David Reeder | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 15,226 | 152,261 | 152,261 | 304,522 | 4,950,001 |
| William Billings | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 25,377 | — | 825,000 |
| Satish Mehta | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 6,210 | 62,097 | 62,097 | 124,194 | 2,018,751 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Billings | $825,000 | $275,000 | $0 | 25.0% |
| Sumit Singh | 10,002,001 | 10,002,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Satish Mehta | 2,018,751 | 2,018,751 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Reeder | 4,950,001 | 4,950,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Singh | PSU | 307,660 | — | $8,955,983 |
| Satish Mehta | RSU | 301,211 | — | 8,768,252 |
| Satish Mehta | PSU | 62,097 | — | 1,807,644 |
| Sumit Singh | RSU | 1,492,317 | — | 43,441,348 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align total compensation with Company performance, while enabling us to attract, retain and motivate individuals who can achieve sustained long-term growth and strong financial performance for our stockholders. Our pay-for-performance compensation philosophy and practices are intended to increase stockholder value. As a result, NEO compensation is heavily weighted towards providing equity awards that incentivize long-term stock price appreciation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-09 | 1,798,089,225 | 136,154,944 | 377,075 | 92.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-10 | 1,916,973,994 | 115,189,566 | 6,112,828 | 94.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-11 | 2,752,091,935 | 64,190,994 | 7,747,016 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-14 | 3,181,812,253 | 1,988,402 | 5,553,440 | 99.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-14 | 3,176,710,977 | 12,196,545 | 154,190 | 99.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-14 | 3,185,789,529 | 1,947,348 | 98,989 | 99.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-09 | 92.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-10 | 94.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-11 | 97.45%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 579 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $44,389 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James NelsonIndependent | $108,750 | $186,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $294,813 |
| Kristine DicksonIndependent | 88,750 | 186,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,813 |
| James A. StarIndependent | 88,750 | 186,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,813 |
| Martin H. NesbittIndependent | 68,750 | 186,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,813 |
| Deborah EllingerIndependent | 60,701 | 186,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,764 |
| Nat GoldhaberIndependent | 48,958 | 186,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,021 |
| Annual cash retainer | $68,750 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $206,250 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | All NEOs and independent directors have been subject to the Stock Ownership Guidelines for less than five (5) years and are in the transition period for compliance with the Stock Ownership Guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $464,659 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,116,378 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,581,037 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chewy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chewy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayfair Inc. | 2025 | Niraj Shah | $80,000 | $280,557,500 | $0 | $0 | $280,847,068 |
| 2 | Booking Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 3 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 4 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 5 | Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart) | 2025 | Chris Rogers | 742,046 | 28,432,183 | 0 | 267,804 | 29,847,540 |
| 6 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 7 | Chewy | 2025 | Sumit Singh | 1,200,000 | 20,004,002 | 0 | 3,183,480 | 25,721,751 |
| 8 | Etsy, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 9 | Expedia Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 10 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 11 | ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 12 | Signet Jewelers Limited | 2026 | J.k. Symancyk | 1,400,000 | 7,627,984 | 0 | 2,206,022 | 12,016,187 |
| 13 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 14 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 15 | DoorDash, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Xu | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,864 |
| — | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Spotify Technology S.A. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chewy | 176.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Booking Holdings, Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| DoorDash, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Etsy, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart) | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Signet Jewelers Limited | 92.69% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Spotify Technology S.A. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wayfair Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sumit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Reeder | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,164,465. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 781803–781813 |
| 3 | Section 01, Satish Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,523,002. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 789075–789084 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Billings | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,101,938. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 799675–799684 |
| 5 | Section 03, William Billings PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r14 · c25 · span 884921–884928 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sumit Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r4 · c25 · span 835008–835018 |
| 7 | Section 03, Satish Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r10 · c25 · span 865571–865580 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Reeder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r7 · c25 · span 849826–849835 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sumit Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r4 · c25 · span 835008–835018 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Reeder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r7 · c25 · span 849826–849835 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Billings RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r13 · c25 · span 880621–880628 |
| 12 | Section 03, Satish Mehta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r10 · c25 · span 865571–865580 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 579 : 1.machine: span 1021816–1021821 |
| 14 | Section 08, James Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,813. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c10 · span 376377–376384 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kristine Dickson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,813. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c10 · span 374483–374490 |
| 16 | Section 08, James A. Star | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,813. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c10 · span 380525–380532 |
| 17 | Section 08, Martin H. Nesbitt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,813. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c10 · span 378588–378595 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deborah Ellinger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,764. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r6 · c10 · span 382735–382742 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nat Goldhaber | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,021. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c10 · span 384576–384583 |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-13 | 0001193125-26-302009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.96% (votes for as printed: 1,798,089,225). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-15 | 0001193125-25-159383 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.05% (votes for as printed: 1,916,973,994). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-12 | 0001766502-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.45% (votes for as printed: 2,752,091,935). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 464,659 + equity 1,116,378 + all other 0 = 1,581,037, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,581,037 |
| 26 | Wayfair Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001616707-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396 |
| 27 | Booking Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 28 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 29 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 30 | Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001579091-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart)'s own proxy. As printed: 29,847,540. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c14 · span 584103–584113 |
| 31 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 32 | Chewy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chewy's own proxy. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284 |
| 33 | Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 34 | Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 35 | Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 36 | ULTA Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in ULTA Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 37 | Signet Jewelers Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers Limited's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 38 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 39 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 40 | DoorDash, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001792789-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, DoorDash, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001792789-26-000018 | DoorDash, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ULTA Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | ULTA Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co. names Chewy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group, Inc. names Chewy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579091-26-000024 | Maplebear, Inc. (DBA Instacart)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Signet Jewelers Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-224349 | Signet Jewelers Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chewy. Filing ↗ |