Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-16

Vestis (VSTS)

CEO James Barber was paid $3,288,352 in fiscal year 2025, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-001322 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,689,561
Kim Scott total, FY2025
Former President & Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO James Barber: $3,288,352
11th
CEO (James Barber) pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Barber (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,288,352 (base salary $292,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-001322, filed 2026-01-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VSTS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kim Scott$451,827$0$2,867,936$900,001$0$0$8,469,797$12,689,561
Former President & Chief Executive Officer
William Seward600,000300,0002,822,396300,0000018,0734,040,469
EVP & Chief Operating Officer
James Barber292,30802,937,80000058,2443,288,352
President & Chief Executive Officer
Rick Dillon249,5770796,662250,004001,781,7573,078,000
Former EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Kelly Janzen366,00001,712,437250,0010019,7992,348,237
Former EVP & Chief Financial Officer
André Bouchard347,308250,000844,314150,00100199,8261,791,449
EVP & Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Phillip Holloman437,2210675,005000317,3391,429,565
Former Interim Executive Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Grant Shih400,0000685,062100,0040019,1761,204,242
Former EVP & Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kim Scott$12,689,561$10,448,954$3,181,908↑ +2,240,607
William Seward4,040,469———
James Barber3,288,352———
Rick Dillon3,078,0002,964,1042,108,535↑ +113,896
Kelly Janzen2,348,237———
André Bouchard1,791,449———
Phillip Holloman1,429,565———
Grant Shih1,204,2421,219,642498,132↓ −15,400

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Vestis's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VSTS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VSTS
2 companies name VSTS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name VSTS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Kelly JanzenCFO$2,348,237
Phillip HollomanExecutive$1,429,565
James BarberCEO$3,288,352
André BouchardGeneral Counsel$1,791,449
Rick DillonCFO$3,078,000
Kim ScottExecutive$12,689,561
William SewardCOO$4,040,469
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Doug PertzLead Independent Director$287,506
Ena WilliamsIndependent Director$245,006
Keith MeisterIndependent Director$245,006
Lynn McKeeIndependent Director$245,006
Mary Anne WhitneyIndependent Director$245,006
Richard BurkeIndependent Director$260,006
Tracy JokinenIndependent Director$270,006
William GoetzIndependent Director$245,006
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Grant ShihRSU2024-11-29——6,219—$100,002
Rick DillonPSU2024-11-2915,54831,095—62,190546,650
Kelly JanzenPSU2025-03-0121,09842,195—84,390546,425
Kim ScottPSU2024-11-2955,971111,941—223,8821,967,923
William SewardPSU2024-11-2918,65737,314—74,628655,980
André BouchardRSU2025-08-25——80,000—366,400
Rick DillonPSU2024-11-2915,54831,095—62,190546,650
Rick DillonRSU2024-11-29——15,548—250,012
Kelly JanzenRSU2025-08-25——200,000—916,000
Kim ScottPSU2024-11-2955,971111,941—223,8821,967,923
William SewardRSU2024-10-01——101,558—1,500,012
William SewardPSU2024-11-2918,65737,314—74,628655,980
William SewardRSU2025-08-25——80,000—366,400
André BouchardRSU2025-02-01——10,730—150,005
André BouchardRSU2025-08-25——80,000—366,400
Rick DillonRSU2024-11-29——15,548—250,012
Phillip HollomanRSU2025-03-20——66,503—675,005
Kelly JanzenRSU2025-08-25——200,000—916,000
Kim ScottRSU2024-11-29——55,971—900,014
William SewardRSU2024-10-01——101,558—1,500,012
André BouchardRSU2025-02-01——10,730—150,005
Kim ScottRSU2024-11-29——55,971—900,014
William SewardRSU2024-11-29——18,657—300,005
Phillip HollomanRSU2025-03-20——66,503—675,005
James BarberRSU2025-06-02——478,469—2,937,800
André BouchardPSU2025-02-0110,73021,460—42,920327,909
Kelly JanzenPSU2025-03-0121,09842,195—84,390546,425
Kelly JanzenRSU2025-03-01——21,098—250,011
Kim ScottOptions/SARs2024-11-29——160,428—900,001
André BouchardPSU2025-02-0110,73021,460—42,920327,909
Kelly JanzenRSU2025-03-01——21,098—250,011
James BarberRSU2025-06-02——478,469—2,937,800
William SewardRSU2025-08-25——80,000—366,400
William SewardRSU2024-11-29——18,657—300,005
Grant ShihPSU2024-11-296,21912,438—24,876218,660
Grant ShihRSU2025-08-25——80,000—366,400
André BouchardOptions/SARs2025-02-01——30,738—150,001
Kelly JanzenOptions/SARs2025-03-01——60,533—250,001
William SewardOptions/SARs2024-11-29——53,476—300,000
William SewardOptions/SARs2024-11-29——53,476—300,000
André BouchardOptions/SARs2025-02-01——30,738—150,001
Kelly JanzenOptions/SARs2025-03-01——60,533—250,001
Rick DillonOptions/SARs2024-11-29——44,564—250,004
Rick DillonOptions/SARs2024-11-29——44,564—250,004
Kim ScottOptions/SARs2024-11-29——160,428—900,001
Grant ShihOPTION2024-11-29——17,826—100,004
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Grant Shih$466,402$218,660$100,00427.9%
Rick Dillon500,0241,093,300068.6%
Kelly Janzen2,332,0221,092,850031.9%
Kim Scott1,800,0283,935,846068.6%
William Seward4,332,8341,311,960023.2%
André Bouchard1,032,810655,818038.8%
Phillip Holloman1,350,010000.0%
James Barber5,875,600000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kelly JanzenRSU21,098—$106,545
Kim ScottPSU97,735—493,562
Grant ShihRSU6,252—31,575
William SewardRSU68,070—343,754
Kim ScottPSU45,203—228,275
William SewardOption53,47616.08—
Kim ScottPSU79,197—399,945
Grant ShihOption32,00020.41—
William SewardRSU18,757—94,725
Grant ShihOption17,82616.08—
Rick DillonPSU16,986—85,779
James BarberRSU478,469—2,416,288
Rick DillonPSU11,478—57,964
Grant ShihRSU80,000—404,000
Kelly JanzenPSU42,195—213,085
Grant ShihPSU10,892—55,003
William SewardRSU80,000—404,000
Grant ShihRSU3,631—18,337
Grant ShihPSU11,929—60,239
William SewardPSU37,515—189,449
Grant ShihOption9,84818.63—
André BouchardPSU21,529—108,720
Kelly JanzenRSU200,000—1,010,000
André BouchardRSU10,764—54,360
André BouchardRSU80,000—404,000
Phillip HollomanRSU66,503—335,840
Kim ScottPSU51,492—260,035
Grant ShihPSU12,505—63,150
Rick DillonPSU2,317—11,701
Kelly JanzenOption60,53311.85—
André BouchardOption30,73813.98—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Vestis' executive compensation program is designed to retain and motivate executives and reward achievement of Vestis' performance goals aligned with value created for shareholders. The program focuses on growth in sales, earnings, and free cash flow, and ties executives' long-term interests with those of shareholders through equity compensation awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-18100,489,4232,650,098200,81197.43%Passed
20252025-01-27103,472,6201,517,87657,37098.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-1897.43%a
20252025-01-2798.55%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,288,352
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Phillip HollomanIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Not standing for re-election$117,333$200,006$0—$0$317,339
Doug PertzIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation, and Human Resources (Chair) · Not standing for re-election147,500140,0060—0287,506
Tracy JokinenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources130,000140,0060—0270,006
Richard BurkeIndependent · Compensation, and Human Resources · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Not standing for re-election120,000140,0060—0260,006
Lynn McKeeIndependent · Not standing for re-election105,000140,0060—0245,006
William GoetzIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Not standing for re-election105,000140,0060—0245,006
Ena WilliamsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility105,000140,0060—0245,006
Keith MeisterIndependent · Audit Committee · Not standing for re-election105,000140,0060—0245,006
Mary Anne WhitneyIndependent · Audit105,000140,0060—0245,006
James J. Barber JrEmployee director · Not standing for re-election—————0
Kim ScottEmployee director · Not standing for re-election—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,039,833
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,320,054
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,359,887

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Vestis names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vestis.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trane Technologies plc2025David Regnery$1,512,500$8,900,397$5,700,010$2,831,173$27,262,157
2Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
3Waste Management, Inc.2025James Fish1,486,53812,406,4782,400,0212,472,48019,048,786
4Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
5Otis Worldwide Corporation2025Judith Marks1,400,00013,182,89501,965,60016,977,877
6AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
7Republic Services, Inc.2025Jon Vander Ark1,302,69211,124,48901,982,66414,857,016
8EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
9United Rentals, Inc.2025Matthew Flannery1,187,6719,080,47401,767,65612,057,571
10W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
11Xylem Inc.2025Matthew Pine1,120,1936,190,3081,825,0341,937,25011,286,806
12Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
13ASGN Incorporated2025Theodore Hanson1,100,0007,787,11801,566,06610,475,672
14The Brink’s Company2025Mark Eubanks1,041,6676,679,92201,905,7509,944,765
15Cushman & Wakefield plc2025Michelle MacKay1,243,2695,687,40802,500,0009,469,699
16Frontdoor, Inc.2025William Cobb851,2506,399,99301,888,7119,152,204
17Herc Holdings Inc.2025Lawrence Silber1,056,5385,500,03701,484,0008,289,126
18Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.2026John Hazen894,2314,100,16001,634,2116,661,922
19Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
20Enviri Corporation2025F. Nicholas Grasberger III1,014,2693,278,410950,881631,4845,972,813
21Clean Harbors, Inc.2025Eric Gerstenberg1,000,0003,197,11001,719,0005,929,422
22Healthcare Services Group, Inc.2025Theodore Wahl1,005,1082,475,457818,544330,8514,725,723
23Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864
24Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
25UniFirst Corporation2025Steven Sintros941,9011,350,196450,011765,2943,738,214
26Exponent, Inc.2025Catherine Ford Corrigan970,0001,120,164678,51003,736,574
27Vestis2025James Barber292,3082,937,800003,288,352
28Casella Waste Systems, Inc.2025Edmond Coletta615,1341,644,3770553,6192,830,523
29National HealthCare Corporation2025Stephen Flatt577,000505,215300,4811,280,0002,685,370
—FirstService Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Amcor plc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Vestisnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Amcor plc71%PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
ASGN Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Casella Waste Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Clean Harbors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cushman & Wakefield plc100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward)
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Enviri Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLP
Exponent, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
FirstService Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Frontdoor, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian
Healthcare Services Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Herc Holdings Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
National HealthCare Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedfalse
Otis Worldwide Corporation77.76%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Republic Services, Inc.91.79%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
The Brink’s Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Trane Technologies plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
UniFirst Corporation81.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
United Rentals, Inc.99.2%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Waste Management, Inc.103.02%PSU 80 · Option 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Xylem Inc.123%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Vestis in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kim Scott (Former President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Vestis in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,689,561.
How does Vestis's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Barber's total compensation ranked at the 11th percentile of Vestis's disclosed peer group.
What is Vestis's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Vestis's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on Vestis's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.43% of shareholders supported Vestis's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Vestis spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vestis reported total board compensation of $2,359,887 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kim ScottDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 12,689,561. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 997595–997606
2Section 01, William SewardDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,040,469. Filing ↗machine: r32 · c27 · span 1024351–1024361
3Section 01, James BarberDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,288,352. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 989427–989437
4Section 01, Rick DillonDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,078,000. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 1013098–1013108
5Section 01, Kelly JanzenDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,348,237. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 1008820–1008830
6Section 01, André BouchardDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,791,449. Filing ↗machine: r35 · c27 · span 1028806–1028816
7Section 01, Phillip HollomanDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,429,565. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 993313–993323
8Section 01, Grant ShihDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,204,242. Filing ↗machine: r38 · c27 · span 1032660–1032670
9Section 03, Grant Shih RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166501–1166509
10Section 03, Rick Dillon PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120891–1120899
11Section 03, Kelly Janzen PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1102260–1102268
12Section 03, Kim Scott PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1089873–1089883
13Section 03, William Seward PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136644–1136652
14Section 03, André Bouchard RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155529–1155537
15Section 03, Rick Dillon PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120891–1120899
16Section 03, Rick Dillon RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125011–1125019
17Section 03, Kelly Janzen RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108586–1108594
18Section 03, Kim Scott PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1089873–1089883
19Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1130648–1130658
20Section 03, William Seward PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136644–1136652
21Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1141066–1141074
22Section 03, André Bouchard RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1152409–1152417
23Section 03, André Bouchard RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155529–1155537
24Section 03, Rick Dillon RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125011–1125019
25Section 03, Phillip Holloman RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Kelly Janzen RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108586–1108594
27Section 03, Kim Scott RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092396–1092404
28Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1130648–1130658
29Section 03, André Bouchard RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1152409–1152417
30Section 03, Kim Scott RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092396–1092404
31Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138993–1139001
32Section 03, Phillip Holloman RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 03, James Barber RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
34Section 03, André Bouchard PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1149490–1149498
35Section 03, Kelly Janzen PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1102260–1102268
36Section 03, Kelly Janzen RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105422–1105430
37Section 03, Kim Scott Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087020–1087028
38Section 03, André Bouchard PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1149490–1149498
39Section 03, Kelly Janzen RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105422–1105430
40Section 03, James Barber RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
41Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1141066–1141074
42Section 03, William Seward RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138993–1139001
43Section 03, Grant Shih PSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1163981–1163989
44Section 03, Grant Shih RSUDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1169404–1169412
45Section 03, André Bouchard Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
46Section 03, Kelly Janzen Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
47Section 03, William Seward Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
48Section 03, William Seward Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
49Section 03, André Bouchard Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
50Section 03, Kelly Janzen Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
51Section 03, Rick Dillon Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
52Section 03, Rick Dillon Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
53Section 03, Kim Scott Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087020–1087028
54Section 03, Grant Shih OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
55Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗
56Section 08, Phillip HollomanDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,339. Filing ↗
57Section 08, Doug PertzDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,506. Filing ↗machine: span 579822–580202
58Section 08, Tracy JokinenDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,006. Filing ↗machine: span 568075–568430
59Section 08, Richard BurkeDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: span 560299–560654
60Section 08, Lynn McKeeDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,006. Filing ↗machine: span 572048–572428
61Section 08, William GoetzDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,006. Filing ↗machine: span 564274–564654
62Section 08, Ena WilliamsDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,006. Filing ↗machine: span 587600–587980
63Section 08, Keith MeisterDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,006. Filing ↗machine: span 575849–576204
64Section 08, Mary Anne WhitneyDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,006. Filing ↗machine: span 583626–583981
65Section 08, James J. Barber JrDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
66Section 08, Kim ScottDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-240001628280-26-011054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 100,489,423). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-300001967649-25-000003Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 103,472,620). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,039,833 + equity 1,320,054 + all other 0 = 2,359,887, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,359,887
72Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
73Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
74Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037381CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135
75Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
76Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015389CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1708890–1708900
77AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
78Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121796CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r3 · c29 · span 1371801–1371811
79EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
80United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124113CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674
81W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
82Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036678CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683
83Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
84ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270000890564-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243
85The Brink’s Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
86Cushman & Wakefield plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059
87Frontdoor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131742CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543
88Herc Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001364479-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Herc Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 424311–424320
89Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578
90Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
91Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000045876-26-000081CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 384524–384534
92Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000822818-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244
93Healthcare Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235
94Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
95Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
96UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗
97Exponent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163945CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 495437–495446
98Vestis (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322CEO total compensation as printed in Vestis's own proxy. As printed: 3,288,352. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 989427–989437
99Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161565CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599
100National HealthCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013005CEO total compensation as printed in National HealthCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 312689–312698
101Section 10a, Herc Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001364479-26-000076Herc Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822818-26-000013Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Healthcare Services Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000731012-26-000021Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-084071Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037381Waste Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161565Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Amcor plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001748790-25-000032Amcor plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628369-26-000046Cushman & Wakefield plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Exponent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163945Exponent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, The Brink’s Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032745The Brink’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, UniFirst Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-293727UniFirst Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000890564-26-000031ASGN Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124113United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036678Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045876-26-000081Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Frontdoor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131742Frontdoor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Otis Worldwide Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015389Otis Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vestis. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.