Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Huml | $992,385 | $0 | $3,400,027 | $0 | $189,557 | $0 | $90,895 | $4,672,864 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Fay West | 592,095 | 0 | 954,369 | 0 | 79,150 | 0 | 102,964 | 1,728,577 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Zay | 526,370 | 0 | 848,447 | 0 | 70,366 | 0 | 33,492 | 1,478,675 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Erickson | 557,890 | 0 | 628,221 | 0 | 51,033 | 0 | 29,312 | 1,266,456 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Barbara Balinski | 393,972 | 0 | 555,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,865 | 973,482 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Huml | $4,672,864 | — | — | — |
| Fay West | 1,728,577 | — | — | — |
| Richard Zay | 1,478,675 | — | — | — |
| Kristin Erickson | 1,266,456 | — | — | — |
| Barbara Balinski | 973,482 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donal L. Mulligan | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,538 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal L. Mulligan | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,456 | 79 | 193,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal L. Mulligan | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,538 | 55 | 193,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Azita Arvani | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria C. Green | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal L. Mulligan | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Zay | CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-07 | D | 6,875 | 88 | 605,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew P. Hider | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy R. Morse | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol S. Eicher | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Sheahan | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick E. Allen | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Windley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Huml | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 3,146 | 19,067 | 19,067 | 38,134 | $1,700,014 |
| Barbara Balinski | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 3,116 | — | 277,823 |
| Kristin Erickson | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 3,523 | — | 314,111 |
| Kristin Erickson | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 581 | 3,523 | 3,523 | 7,046 | 314,111 |
| Fay West | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 883 | 5,352 | 5,352 | 10,704 | 477,184 |
| Fay West | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 5,352 | — | 477,184 |
| Richard Zay | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 785 | 4,758 | 4,758 | 9,516 | 424,223 |
| Barbara Balinski | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 514 | 3,116 | 3,116 | 6,232 | 277,823 |
| David Huml | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 19,067 | — | 1,700,014 |
| Richard Zay | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 4,758 | — | 424,223 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Huml | $1,700,014 | $1,700,014 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Barbara Balinski | 277,823 | 277,823 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kristin Erickson | 314,111 | 314,111 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Fay West | 477,184 | 477,184 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Zay | 424,223 | 424,223 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Threshold | RSU | — | — | $95,215,360 |
| Threshold | RSU | — | — | 15,651,840 |
| Fees | RSU | 31,480 | — | 2,566,250 |
| Barbara Balinski | RSU | 385,364 | — | 31,414,873 |
| Fay West | RSU | 579,145 | — | 47,211,900 |
| Richard Zay | RSU | 514,818 | — | 41,967,963 |
| Fees | RSU | 145,671 | — | 11,875,100 |
| Carol S. Eicher | PSU | 10,526 | — | 858,080 |
| Donal L. Mulligan | RSU | 7,262 | — | 591,998 |
| Carol S. Eicher | RSU | 9,263 | — | 755,120 |
| Threshold | PSU | — | — | 17,852,880 |
| February | PSU | 2,025 | — | 165,078 |
| Azita Arvani | PSU | 10,526 | — | 858,080 |
| Maria C. Green | RSU | 1,815 | — | 147,959 |
| David Windley | RSU | 1,780 | — | 145,106 |
| Donal L. Mulligan | PSU | 2,800 | — | 228,256 |
| David Huml | RSU | 970,000 | — | 79,074,400 |
| Azita Arvani | RSU | 4,712 | — | 384,122 |
| Andrew P. Hider | RSU | 1,815 | — | 147,959 |
| Timothy R. Morse | RSU | 1,815 | — | 147,959 |
| Kristin Erickson | RSU | 435,660 | — | 35,515,003 |
Our overall objective is to align executive compensation with our short- and long-term operating goals and the interests of our shareholders. We seek to offer a comprehensive compensation package that is competitive with those of similarly sized U.S. durable goods manufacturing companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 15,745,471 | 291,577 | 29,501 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 15,996,741 | 452,300 | 10,001 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 15,768,918 | 747,098 | 10,315 | 95.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 16,080,347 | 448,323 | 70,313 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 16,450,032 | 399,180 | 9,998 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 16,488,142 | 347,987 | 37,329 | 97.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 98.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 97.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 95.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,672,864 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,817 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donal L. MulliganIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance · Executive (Chair) | $192,500 | $130,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $322,527 |
| Timothy R. MorseIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 109,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,777 |
| Maria C. GreenIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 103,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,777 |
| David WindleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 99,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,777 |
| Mark W. SheahanIndependent · Audit | 93,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,777 |
| Andrew P. HiderIndependent · Audit | 93,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,777 |
| Carol S. EicherIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 89,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,777 |
| Azita ArvaniIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 89,750 | 130,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,777 |
| Patrick E. AllenIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David W. HumlEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James T. Glerum JrIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $872,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,216 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,912,966 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tennant names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tennant.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | $1,175,385 | $5,920,238 | $0 | $2,709,000 | $10,423,317 |
| 2 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 3 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 4 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 5 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 6 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 7 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 8 | Enerpac Tool Group | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 9 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 10 | Esco Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 11 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 12 | Tennant | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 13 | Helios Technologies | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 14 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| — | Alamo Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Federal Signal Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tredegar Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Astec Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astec Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Enerpac Tool Group | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Esco Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Tredegar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Huml | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 2 | Section 01, Fay West | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,728,577. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c51 · span 697088–697097 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Zay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,478,675. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c53 · span 713326–713335 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kristin Erickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,266,456. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c53 · span 730646–730655 |
| 5 | Section 01, Barbara Balinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 973,482. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r14 · c53 · span 747006–747013 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Huml PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c41 · span 841343–841349 |
| 7 | Section 03, Barbara Balinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r20 · c41 · span 948989–948994 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kristin Erickson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r16 · c41 · span 922075–922080 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kristin Erickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r16 · c41 · span 922075–922080 |
| 10 | Section 03, Fay West PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c41 · span 868252–868257 |
| 11 | Section 03, Fay West RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c41 · span 868252–868257 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Zay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c41 · span 895161–895166 |
| 13 | Section 03, Barbara Balinski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r20 · c41 · span 948989–948994 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Huml RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c41 · span 841343–841349 |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard Zay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c41 · span 895161–895166 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1365192–1365196 |
| 17 | Section 08, Donal L. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,527. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c17 · span 379720–379727 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy R. Morse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c17 · span 377677–377684 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maria C. Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c17 · span 373300–373307 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Windley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c17 · span 384093–384100 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark W. Sheahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c17 · span 382069–382076 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andrew P. Hider | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c17 · span 375326–375333 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carol S. Eicher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c17 · span 370951–370958 |
| 24 | Section 08, Azita Arvani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,777. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c17 · span 368925–368932 |
| 25 | Section 08, Patrick E. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, David W. Huml | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, James T. Glerum Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Donal L. Mulligan 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001406019-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Donal L. Mulligan 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001406019-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Donal L. Mulligan 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001406019-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Azita Arvani 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001559475-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Maria C. Green 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001525175-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donal L. Mulligan 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001406019-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard Zay 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001494479-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrew P. Hider 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001940945-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Timothy R. Morse 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001388682-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Carol S. Eicher 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001434811-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark W. Sheahan 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001190815-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James T. Glerum Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002036886-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick E. Allen 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001191569-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Windley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001667346-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 15,745,471). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-044094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.25% (votes for as printed: 15,996,741). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001104659-24-056371 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.48% (votes for as printed: 15,768,918). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 872,750 + equity 1,040,216 + all other 0 = 1,912,966, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,912,966 |
| 47 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 48 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 49 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 50 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 51 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 52 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 53 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 54 | Enerpac Tool Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 55 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 56 | Esco Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 57 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 58 | Tennant (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 59 | Helios Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 60 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Tennant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies names Tennant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names Tennant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company names Tennant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Esco Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | Esco Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tennant. Filing ↗ |