Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Sensata Technologies Holding (ST)

CEO Stephan von Schuckmann was paid $12,587,665 in fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001477294-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,587,665
Stephan von Schuckmann total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
702:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephan von Schuckmann (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,587,665 (base salary $1,167,974) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001477294-26-000022, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephan von Schuckmann$1,167,974$1,658,905$7,367,555$0$1,507,950$0$885,281$12,587,665
Chief Executive Officer
Brian Roberts269,167500,0002,794,04100014,6863,577,894
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Lynne Caljouw600,000500,0001,117,6460648,000024,0172,889,663
Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Patrick Hertzke197,727600,0001,450,9130213,04107,2032,468,884
Executive Vice President, Chief Growth and Transformation Officer
George Verras600,00001,117,6460648,000027,9672,393,613
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Lynch462,0470958,4090583,200014,4472,018,103
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephan von Schuckmann$12,587,665———
Brian Roberts3,577,8944,303,798601,730↓ −725,904
Lynne Caljouw2,889,6633,331,0771,583,761↓ −441,414
Patrick Hertzke2,468,884———
George Verras2,393,6132,832,2751,626,508↓ −438,662
Andrew Lynch2,018,103———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sensata Technologies Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ST
19 companies name ST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew LynchCFO$2,018,103
Brian RobertsCFO$3,577,894
George VerrasCTO$2,393,613
Lynne CaljouwExecutive$2,889,663
Patrick HertzkeEVP$2,468,884
Stephan von SchuckmannCEO$12,587,665
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew C. TeichChair of the Board$464,000
Constance E. SkidmoreIndependent Director$322,500
Daniel L. BlackIndependent Director$304,000
John MirshekariIndependent Director$308,000
John P. AbsmeierIndependent Director$292,500
Jugal VijayvargiyaIndependent Director$299,000
Laurie SchupmannIndependent Director—
Lorraine A. BolsingerIndependent Director$308,500
Phillip M. EylerIndependent Director$310,500
Stephen M. ZideIndependent Director$292,500
Steven A. SonnenbergIndependent Director$295,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynne CaljouwEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-06D3,226$44$140,879Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne CaljouwEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-06D3,71444164,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne CaljouwEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-06D3,22645145,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne CaljouwEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-06A3,22644140,879CommonForm 4 ↗
David K. StottEVP, General Counsel2026-05-20D6,33547300,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. Siedel Jr.SVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D3744918,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie SchupmannDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel L. BlackDirector2026-06-09D2085010,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel L. BlackDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorraine A. BolsingerDirector2026-06-09D4955024,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorraine A. BolsingerDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip M. EylerDirector2026-06-09D5475027,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip M. EylerDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Constance E. SkidmoreDirector2026-06-09D4185020,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Constance E. SkidmoreDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha N. SullivanDirector2026-06-09D5085025,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha N. SullivanDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven A. SonnenbergDirector2026-06-09D4335021,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. ZideDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. TeichDirector2026-06-09D5065025,123CommonForm 4 ↗
John MirshekariDirector2026-06-09D4395021,796CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. AbsmeierDirector2026-06-09D5475027,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen M. ZideDirector2026-06-09D2855014,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Jugal VijayvargiyaDirector2026-06-09D2495012,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Jugal VijayvargiyaDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. TeichDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. AbsmeierDirector2026-06-09A3,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne CaljouwEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-12D2,72350137,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LynchEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-07-01D9034742,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LynchEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-07-01A1,36400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LynchEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-07-21D1,3884764,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HertzkeEVP, Growth & Transformation2026-09-02D3,07442129,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Alice Martins McIntoshEVP, President of Industrials2026-10-01D214429,063CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian RobertsRSU2025-04-01——51,074—$1,237,523
George VerrasPSU2025-04-016,24324,970—37,455622,627
George VerrasRSU2025-04-01——20,430—495,019
Lynne CaljouwPSU2025-04-016,24324,970—37,455622,627
Patrick HertzkePSU2025-09-023,86915,474—23,211445,883
Stephan von SchuckmannRSU2025-01-01——16,424—450,018
Patrick HertzkeRSU2025-09-02——12,661—405,025
Andrew LynchPSU2025-04-012,1288,513—12,770212,272
Andrew LynchRSU2025-04-01——6,965—168,762
Andrew LynchRSU2025-04-01——310—7,511
Andrew LynchRSU2025-07-21——8,605—270,025
Brian RobertsPSU2025-04-0115,60662,423—93,6351,556,518
Stephan von SchuckmannRSU2025-01-01——106,752—2,925,005
Lynne CaljouwRSU2025-04-01——20,430—495,019
Patrick HertzkeRSU2025-09-02——18,756—600,004
Andrew LynchPSU2025-07-212,62910,517—15,776299,840
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Roberts$1,237,523$1,556,518$055.7%
George Verras495,019622,627055.7%
Lynne Caljouw495,019622,627055.7%
Patrick Hertzke1,005,029445,883030.7%
Stephan von Schuckmann3,375,023000.0%
Andrew Lynch446,298512,112053.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
George VerrasPSU24,970—$831,251
Andrew LynchPSU8,513—283,398
George VerrasPSU9,897—329,471
Patrick HertzkePSU15,474—515,129
Andrew LynchRSU3,702—123,240
Lynne CaljouwPSU24,970—831,251
Stephan von SchuckmannRSU150,548—5,011,743
Lynne CaljouwRSU8,228—273,910
Stephan von SchuckmannRSU123,176—4,100,529
George VerrasRSU8,228—273,910
Patrick HertzkeRSU31,417—1,045,872
Andrew LynchPSU10,517—350,111
Lynne CaljouwRSU20,430—680,115
George VerrasRSU20,430—680,115
Lynne CaljouwPSU15,086—502,213
George VerrasPSU15,086—502,213
Andrew LynchPSU6,789—226,006
Lynne CaljouwPSU9,897—329,471
George VerrasOption3,62143.67—
Andrew LynchRSU8,605—286,460
George VerrasOption7,54946.93—
Andrew LynchRSU7,275—242,185
Andrew LynchPSU3,299—109,824
George VerrasRSU2,699—89,850
Lynne CaljouwRSU2,699—89,850
Andrew LynchPSU1,834—61,054
Lynne CaljouwOption4,53046.93—
George VerrasOption3,54038.96—
Andrew LynchRSU899—29,928
Lynne CaljouwOption82351.83—
Andrew LynchRSU500—16,645
Lynne CaljouwOption3,22643.67—
George VerrasOption4,69051.83—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Board of Directors believes that our compensation policies and procedures are centered on a pay-for-performance culture and are aligned with the long-term interests of shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-09128,154,2976,593,892369,24395.11%Passed
20252025-06-10124,774,2197,243,548571,06394.51%Passed
20242024-06-11119,178,2753,913,006217,64596.82%Passed
20232023-05-25135,362,1263,122,373170,79097.75%Passed
20222022-05-26138,133,8074,156,85158,55297.08%Passed
20212021-05-27127,895,6694,086,21084,60996.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0995.11%a
20252025-06-1094.51%b
20242024-06-1196.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote either for or against a nominee for director.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote either for or against a nominee for director.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote either for or against a nominee for director.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)702 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,587,665
Median employee compensation$17,934
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrew C. TeichIndependent · Board Chair · Innovation & Technology · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance$289,000$175,000$0$0$0$464,000
Martha N. SullivanIndependent · Finance · Innovation & Technology234,167175,000000409,167
Constance E. SkidmoreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance147,500175,000000322,500
Phillip M. EylerIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology135,500175,000000310,500
Lorraine A. BolsingerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance133,500175,000000308,500
John MirshekariIndependent · Finance · Innovation & Technology · Not standing for re-election133,000175,000000308,000
Daniel L. BlackIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance129,000175,000000304,000
Jugal VijayvargiyaIndependent · Audit · Compensation124,000175,000000299,000
Steven A. SonnenbergIndependent · Audit · Innovation & Technology · Not standing for re-election120,000175,000000295,000
Stephen M. ZideIndependent · Finance (Chair)117,500175,000000292,500
John P. AbsmeierIndependent · Innovation & Technology (Chair)117,500175,000000292,500
Laurie SchupmannIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Stephan von SchuckmannEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee$5,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)26,000 / 21,000 / 16,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,680,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,925,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,605,667

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sensata Technologies Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sensata Technologies Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Roper Technologies, Inc.2025L. Neil Hunn$1,000,000$17,533,527$5,098,979$2,096,000$26,205,765
2Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
3Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
4Trimble, Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
5Lear Corporation2025Raymond Scott1,370,00013,924,25402,887,96018,889,998
6Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
7TE Connectivity Ltd2025Terrence Curtin1,397,1256,612,7386,669,4443,243,80118,325,536
8Vertiv Group Corporation2025Giordano Albertazzi1,245,385013,040,0004,000,00018,311,719
9Keysight Technologies, Inc.2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
10Visteon Corporation2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
11AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
12BorgWarner, Inc.2025Joseph Fadool1,237,32910,613,38303,188,11715,539,233
13Rockwell Automation, Inc.2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
14ITT, Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
15Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
16Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
17Adient plc.2025Jerome Dorlack665,00010,754,42601,443,05013,114,394
18Gentherm Incorporated2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
19Sensata Technologies Holding2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
20Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
21Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
22Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
23Hubbell Inc.2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
24Generac Holdings, Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
25Cognex Incorporated2025Matthew Moschner528,8461,670,0404,829,9111,059,4368,099,369
26Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
27Donaldson Company2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
28Teledyne Technologies, Inc.2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
29Stoneridge, Inc.2025James Zizelman900,0002,256,6210405,0003,593,069
—Regal Beloit Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Moog, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sensata Technologies Holdingnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Adient plc.108%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
BorgWarner, Inc.175%PSU 67 · RSU 33YesPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Cognex Incorporated193%Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33NoPay Governance, LLC
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Generac Holdings, Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Gentherm Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
Hubbell Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
ITT, Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Keysight Technologies, Inc.114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Lear Corporation124%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Moog, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Regal Beloit Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Rockwell Automation, Inc.95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Roper Technologies, Inc.104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Stoneridge, Inc.45%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
TE Connectivity Ltd132.4%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance
Teledyne Technologies, Inc.not disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Trimble, Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Vertiv Group Corporation135%Options 100Nonot disclosed
Visteon Corporation145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sensata Technologies Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephan von Schuckmann (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sensata Technologies Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,587,665.
How does Sensata Technologies Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephan von Schuckmann's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Sensata Technologies Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Sensata Technologies Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sensata Technologies Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 702:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sensata Technologies Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.11% of shareholders supported Sensata Technologies Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sensata Technologies Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sensata Technologies Holding reported total board compensation of $3,605,667 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephan von SchuckmannDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
2Section 01, Brian RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,577,894. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 833768–833777
3Section 01, Lynne CaljouwDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,889,663. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 842063–842072
4Section 01, Patrick HertzkeDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,468,884. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 850315–850324
5Section 01, George VerrasDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,393,613. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 853838–853847
6Section 01, Andrew LynchDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,018,103. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 830772–830781
7Section 03, Brian Roberts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r18 · c19 · span 943115–943124
8Section 03, George Verras PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r30 · c21 · span 966758–966765
9Section 03, George Verras RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r31 · c19 · span 968945–968952
10Section 03, Lynne Caljouw PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r21 · c21 · span 948763–948770
11Section 03, Patrick Hertzke PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r25 · c21 · span 956668–956675
12Section 03, Stephan von Schuckmann RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c19 · span 915797–915804
13Section 03, Patrick Hertzke RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r26 · c19 · span 958531–958538
14Section 03, Andrew Lynch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c21 · span 926912–926919
15Section 03, Andrew Lynch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r12 · c19 · span 930788–930795
16Section 03, Andrew Lynch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r11 · c19 · span 928850–928855
17Section 03, Andrew Lynch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r14 · c19 · span 935220–935227
18Section 03, Brian Roberts PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r17 · c21 · span 940979–940988
19Section 03, Stephan von Schuckmann RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c18 · span 913857–913866
20Section 03, Lynne Caljouw RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r22 · c19 · span 950704–950711
21Section 03, Patrick Hertzke RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r27 · c19 · span 960394–960401
22Section 03, Andrew Lynch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r13 · c21 · span 933279–933286
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 702 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1190816–1190819
24Section 08, Andrew C. TeichDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c11 · span 522215–522341
25Section 08, Martha N. SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,167. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c11 · span 520162–520288
26Section 08, Constance E. SkidmoreDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,500. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c11 · span 516048–516174
27Section 08, Phillip M. EylerDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,500. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r12 · c11 · span 528381–528507
28Section 08, Lorraine A. BolsingerDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,500. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c11 · span 511933–512059
29Section 08, John MirshekariDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c11 · span 513989–514115
30Section 08, Daniel L. BlackDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c11 · span 509874–510000
31Section 08, Jugal VijayvargiyaDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c11 · span 524274–524400
32Section 08, Steven A. SonnenbergDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c11 · span 518106–518232
33Section 08, Stephen M. ZideDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c11 · span 526327–526453
34Section 08, John P. AbsmeierDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c11 · span 507821–507947
35Section 08, Laurie SchupmannDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Stephan von SchuckmannDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lynne Caljouw 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lynne Caljouw 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lynne Caljouw 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lynne Caljouw 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David K. Stott 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001947385-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Richard W. Siedel Jr. 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001661082-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Laurie Schupmann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110002068589-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Daniel L. Black 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001342021-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Daniel L. Black 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001342021-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Lorraine A. Bolsinger 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001807563-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Lorraine A. Bolsinger 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001807563-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Phillip M. Eyler 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001649301-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Phillip M. Eyler 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001649301-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Constance E. Skidmore 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001563462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Constance E. Skidmore 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001563462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Martha N. Sullivan 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001483896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Martha N. Sullivan 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001483896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven A. Sonnenberg 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001335987-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stephen M. Zide 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001212455-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Andrew C. Teich 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001230422-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John Mirshekari 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110002012958-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John P. Absmeier 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001769576-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Stephen M. Zide 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001212455-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001541300-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jugal Vijayvargiya 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001541300-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Andrew C. Teich 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001230422-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John P. Absmeier 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001769576-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Lynne Caljouw 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001818333-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Andrew Lynch 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002069998-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Andrew Lynch 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002069998-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Andrew Lynch 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230002069998-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Patrick Hertzke 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002084984-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Alice Martins McIntosh 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002081593-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001477294-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 128,154,297). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001477294-25-000082Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.51% (votes for as printed: 124,774,219). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001477294-24-000131Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 119,178,275). Filing ↗
73Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
74Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
75Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,680,667 + equity 1,925,000 + all other 0 = 3,605,667, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,605,667
76Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
77Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
78Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
79Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
80Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000842162-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c15 · span 912653–912663
81Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
82TE Connectivity Ltd, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-003934CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231
83Vertiv Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898CEO total compensation as printed in Vertiv Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806
84Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
85Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
86AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
87BorgWarner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031748CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225
88Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
89ITT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
90Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
91Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
92Adient plc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210001670541-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726
93Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
94Sensata Technologies Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
95Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
96Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
97Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
98Hubbell Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
99Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
100Cognex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105065CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324
101Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
102Donaldson Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
103Teledyne Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
104Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001043337-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058
105Section 10a, Vertiv Group Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174898Vertiv Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012756Gentherm Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Adient plc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001670541-26-000011Adient plc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, BorgWarner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031748BorgWarner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Donaldson Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc. names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043337-26-000038Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145481Roper Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Hubbell Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Inc. names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, ITT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT, Inc. names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies, Inc. names Sensata Technologies Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003934TE Connectivity Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Cognex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105065Cognex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sensata Technologies Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.