Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CDLX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CDLX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Gupta | $550,002 | $318,150 | $3,996,000 | $0 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 | $5,030,252 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Alexis DeSieno | 415,001 | 325,000 | 527,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,267,426 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nick Lynton | 350,751 | 338,319 | 441,325 | 0 | 79,458 | 0 | 0 | 1,209,853 |
| Chief Legal and Privacy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Gupta | $5,030,252 | $4,591,666 | $2,636,627 | +438,586 |
| Alexis DeSieno | 1,267,426 | 2,244,359 | 5,227,966 | −976,933 |
| Nick Lynton | 1,209,853 | 1,712,857 | 1,061,425 | −503,004 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Thomas Evans | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 50,000 | $1 | $31,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomas Evans | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 150,000 | 1 | 97,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,969 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,151 | 4 | 9,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 18,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,640 | 4 | 42,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 157 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,498 | 4 | 28,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Thomas Evans | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 50,000 | $1 | $31,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Thomas Evans | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 150,000 | 1 | 97,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srishti A. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Francis | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liane Hornsey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Hill | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Klinck | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,151 | 4 | 9,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 18,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,640 | 4 | 42,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 157 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Lynton | Chief Legal & Privacy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,498 | 4 | 28,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Gupta | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis DeSieno | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 135,000 | — | $307,800 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 120,000 | — | 273,600 |
| Alexis DeSieno | PSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alexis DeSieno | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 66,400 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 41,500 |
| Amit Gupta | PSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nick Lynton | PSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis DeSieno | $374,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nick Lynton | 315,100 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta | RSU | 1,000,000 | — | $1,150,000 |
| Gupta | RSU | 135,000 | — | 155,250 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 120,000 | — | 138,000 |
| Gupta | RSU | 15,000 | — | 17,250 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 9,375 | — | 10,781 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 4,734 | — | 5,444 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 12,624 | — | 14,518 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 25,000 | — | 28,750 |
| Gupta | RSU | 50,625 | — | 58,219 |
| Gupta | RSU | 40,000 | — | 46,000 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 45,000 | — | 51,750 |
| Gupta | RSU | 250,000 | — | 287,500 |
| Gupta | RSU | 300,000 | — | 345,000 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 21,259 | — | 24,448 |
| Nick Lynton | RSU | 1,163 | — | 1,337 |
Generally, the Compensation Committee considers the range between the 25th and 75th percentiles of the competitive market data that it reviews as the starting point for its discussions of the appropriate compensation levels for our Named Executive Officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 9,840,538 | 3,379,898 | 49,782 | 74.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 18,586,420 | 3,427,246 | 319,658 | 84.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 15,925,219 | 9,043,339 | 396,518 | 63.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 10,255,071 | 9,502,997 | 241,698 | 51.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 23,510,891 | 997,372 | 907,279 | 95.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 25,727,860 | 507,292 | 24,964 | 98.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 74.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 84.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 63.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack KlinckIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | $103,145 | $21,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $125,035 |
| Scott HillIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,046 | 21,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,936 |
| Andre FernandezIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 59,240 | 21,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,130 |
| Liane HornseyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 45,655 | 21,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,545 |
| Srishti GuptaIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 41,532 | 21,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,422 |
| Jon FrancisIndependent · Compensation | 40,411 | 21,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,301 |
| Alex MishurovIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amit GuptaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $352,029 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $131,340 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $483,369 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | $550,002 | $3,996,000 | $0 | $166,100 | $5,030,252 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Amit Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alexis DeSieno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,267,426. Filing ↗machine: span 294492–294501 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nick Lynton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,209,853. Filing ↗machine: span 299328–299337 |
| 4 | Section 03, Alexis DeSieno RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Nick Lynton RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Alexis DeSieno PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Alexis DeSieno RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Nick Lynton RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Amit Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 03, Nick Lynton PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-04 | 0001666071-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Jack Klinck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,035. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c13 · span 533182–533189 |
| 13 | Section 08, Scott Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,936. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c13 · span 528881–528887 |
| 14 | Section 08, Andre Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,130. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c13 · span 522404–522410 |
| 15 | Section 08, Liane Hornsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,545. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c13 · span 531032–531038 |
| 16 | Section 08, Srishti Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,422. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c13 · span 526733–526739 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jon Francis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,301. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c13 · span 524582–524588 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alex Mishurov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c13 · span 535414–535415 |
| 19 | Section 08, Amit Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David Thomas Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David Thomas Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036875 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.43% (votes for as printed: 9,840,538). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001666071-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.43% (votes for as printed: 18,586,420). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001666071-24-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.78% (votes for as printed: 15,925,219). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 352,029 + equity 131,340 + all other 0 = 483,369, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 483,369 |
| 61 | Cardlytics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |