Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Cardlytics, Inc. (CDLX)

CEO Amit Gupta was paid $5,030,252 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024446 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,030,252 ↑
Amit Gupta total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Amit Gupta (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $5,030,252 (base salary $550,002) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-024446, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CDLX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Amit Gupta$550,002$318,150$3,996,000$0$166,100$0$0$5,030,252
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Alexis DeSieno415,001325,000527,42500001,267,426
Former Chief Financial Officer
Nick Lynton350,751338,319441,325079,458001,209,853
Chief Legal and Privacy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Amit Gupta$5,030,252$4,591,666$2,636,627↑ +438,586
Alexis DeSieno1,267,4262,244,3595,227,966↓ −976,933
Nick Lynton1,209,8531,712,8571,061,425↓ −503,004

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cardlytics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CDLX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Cardlytics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,030,252 Amit Gupta total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-024446 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CDLX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CDLXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CDLX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CDLX
12 companies name CDLX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CDLX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CDLX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Cardlytics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alex MishurovIndependent Director—
Andre FernandezIndependent Director$81,130
Jack KlinckChair of the Board$125,035
Jon FrancisIndependent Director$62,301
Liane HornseyIndependent Director$67,545
Scott HillIndependent Director$83,936
Srishti GuptaIndependent Director$63,422
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David Thomas EvansChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A150,000$1$97,350CommonForm 4 ↗
David Thomas EvansChief Financial Officer2026-05-18A50,000131,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—1,969——1 insider, 3 accrual rows
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A2,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A312——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01A18,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-02D6,498428,559CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-02D2,15149,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-06D9,640442,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Chi-Kit ChengChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-08-03A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-17D6,785426,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-18D6,676426,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D10,351328,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01A18,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-02D7,382318,699CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 48 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David Thomas EvansChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A150,000$1$97,350CommonForm 4 ↗
David Thomas EvansChief Financial Officer2026-05-18A50,000131,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre FernandezDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon FrancisDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20D11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KlinckDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20A11,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott HillDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liane HornseyDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srishti A. GuptaDirector2026-05-20A11,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01D31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01D15700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A2,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-01A312——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01A18,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-01A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-02D6,498428,559CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick LyntonChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-07-02D2,15149,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-07-06D9,640442,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Chi-Kit ChengChief Legal & Privacy Officer2026-08-03A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-16D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-17D6,785426,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-08-18D6,676426,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01D10,351328,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-01A18,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit GuptaDirector2026-10-02D7,382318,699CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alexis DeSienoRSU2025-03-19——135,000—$307,800
Nick LyntonRSU2025-03-19——120,000—273,600
Alexis DeSienoPSU2025-03-19—————
Alexis DeSienoRSU2025-06-23——40,000—66,400
Nick LyntonRSU2025-06-23——25,000—41,500
Amit GuptaPSU2025-06-23—————
Nick LyntonPSU2025-03-19—————
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alexis DeSieno$374,200$0$00.0%
Nick Lynton315,100000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alexis DeSienoRSU28,699—$33,004
Nick LyntonRSU45,000—51,750
GuptaRSU300,000—345,000
GuptaRSU1,000,000—1,150,000
GuptaRSU250,000—287,500
Alexis DeSienoRSU135,000—155,250
Nick LyntonRSU120,000—138,000
Alexis DeSienoRSU50,625—58,219
Alexis DeSienoRSU40,000—46,000
GuptaRSU28,699—33,004
Nick LyntonRSU25,000—28,750
Nick LyntonRSU21,259—24,448
Alexis DeSienoRSU15,000—17,250
Nick LyntonRSU12,624—14,518
Nick LyntonRSU9,375—10,781
Nick LyntonRSU4,734—5,444
Nick LyntonRSU1,163—1,337
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to align the interests of executive officers with both the short-term and long-term interests of stockholders by linking compensation with company performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-209,840,5383,379,89849,78274.43%Passed
20252025-05-2018,586,4203,427,246319,65884.43%Passed
20242024-05-2315,925,2199,043,339396,51863.78%Passed
20232023-05-2310,255,0719,502,997241,69851.9%Passed
20222022-05-2423,510,891997,372907,27995.93%Passed
20212021-05-2125,727,860507,29224,96498.07%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2074.43%a
20252025-05-2084.43%b
20242024-05-2363.78%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jack KlinckIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$103,145$21,890$0$0$0$125,035
Scott HillIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance62,04621,89000083,936
Andre FernandezIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance59,24021,89000081,130
Liane HornseyIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,65521,89000067,545
Srishti GuptaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation41,53221,89000063,422
Jon FrancisIndependent · Compensation · Audit40,41121,89000062,301
Amit GuptaEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance000—00
Alex MishurovIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$352,029
Equity awards (grant-date value)$131,340
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$483,369

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cardlytics, Inc.2025Amit Gupta$550,002$3,996,000$0$166,100$5,030,252

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cardlytics, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Amit Gupta (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Cardlytics, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,030,252.
How does Cardlytics, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Amit Gupta's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of Cardlytics, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Cardlytics, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.43% of shareholders supported Cardlytics, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cardlytics, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cardlytics, Inc. reported total board compensation of $483,369 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Amit GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
2Section 01, Alexis DeSienoDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,267,426. Filing ↗machine: span 294492–294501
3Section 01, Nick LyntonDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,209,853. Filing ↗machine: span 299328–299337
4Section 03, Alexis DeSieno RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
5Section 03, Nick Lynton RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
6Section 03, Alexis DeSieno PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Alexis DeSieno RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Nick Lynton RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, Amit Gupta PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
10Section 03, Nick Lynton PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
11Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-040001666071-26-000010Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Jack KlinckDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,035. Filing ↗machine: span 533071–533202
13Section 08, Scott HillDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,936. Filing ↗machine: span 528770–528900
14Section 08, Andre FernandezDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,130. Filing ↗machine: span 522293–522423
15Section 08, Liane HornseyDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,545. Filing ↗machine: span 530921–531051
16Section 08, Srishti GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,422. Filing ↗machine: span 526622–526752
17Section 08, Jon FrancisDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,301. Filing ↗machine: span 524471–524601
18Section 08, Amit GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Alex MishurovDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, David Thomas Evans 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, David Thomas Evans 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037306Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037306Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Andre Fernandez 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jon Francis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jack Klinck 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Scott Hill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Liane Hornsey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037306Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Srishti A. Gupta 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Nick Lynton 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Christopher Chi-Kit Cheng 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Amit Gupta 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001628280-26-036875Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.43% (votes for as printed: 9,840,538). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001666071-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.43% (votes for as printed: 18,586,420). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001666071-24-000097Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.78% (votes for as printed: 15,925,219). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 352,029 + equity 131,340 + all other 0 = 483,369, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 483,369
74Cardlytics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Cardlytics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CDLX Peer Teardown Report