Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CTLP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTLP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Stewart | $408,000 | $0 | $333,360 | $0 | $149,344 | $0 | $213,900 | $1,104,604 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 323,100 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,369 | 957,707 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | 408,000 | 0 | 333,360 | 0 | 149,344 | 0 | 13,200 | 903,904 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Anna Novoseletsky | 337,500 | 0 | 74,633 | 0 | 125,650 | 0 | 113,200 | 650,983 |
| Chief Legal and Compliance Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Gaurav Singal | 367,683 | 0 | 82,192 | 0 | 133,949 | 0 | 13,200 | 597,024 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Stewart | $1,104,604 | $1,103,823 | $1,575,317 | +781 |
| Ravi Venkatesan | 957,707 | 957,707 | 2,802,535 | +0 |
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | 903,904 | 903,823 | 1,572,174 | +81 |
| Anna Novoseletsky | 650,983 | 648,152 | 535,253 | +2,831 |
| Gaurav Singal | 597,024 | 594,600 | 844,782 | +2,424 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Stewart | PSU | 2024-09-20 | — | 14,264 | — | 14,264 | $91,860 |
| Gaurav Singal | PSU | 2025-09-20 | — | 12,918 | — | 12,918 | 82,192 |
| Anna Novoseletsky | PSU | 2025-09-20 | — | 11,589 | — | 11,589 | 74,633 |
| Ravi Venkatesan | PSU | 2024-09-20 | — | 26,745 | — | 26,745 | 172,238 |
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | PSU | 2025-09-20 | — | 14,264 | — | 14,264 | 91,860 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Stewart | $0 | $91,860 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Gaurav Singal | 0 | 82,192 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anna Novoseletsky | 0 | 74,633 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ravi Venkatesan | 0 | 172,238 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | 0 | 91,860 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | Option | 75,000 | 6.68 | — |
| Gaurav Singal | Option | 66,667 | 3.27 | — |
| Scott Stewart | RSU | 104,317 | — | 1,146,444 |
| Ravi Venkatesan | RSU | 52,684 | — | 578,997 |
| Gaurav Singal | RSU | 23,154 | — | 254,462 |
| Anna Novoseletsky | RSU | 21,094 | — | 231,823 |
| Jeffrey Dumbrell | RSU | 104,317 | — | 1,146,444 |
| Ravi Venkatesan | Option | 400,000 | 3.48 | — |
| Scott Stewart | Option | 75,000 | 6.68 | — |
| Anna Novoseletsky | Option | 33,333 | 5.19 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain key executives responsible for our success, reflect pay-for-performance, and align management's interests with the creation of long-term shareholder value. The Compensation Committee believes that these goals are best accomplished by tying a significant portion of compensation to the achievement of performance goals and equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-19 | 43,273,038 | 2,131,446 | 114,641 | 95.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-20 | 55,756,452 | 563,652 | 94,022 | 99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-30 | 50,344,154 | 1,632,579 | 371,520 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-10 | 50,294,602 | 249,765 | 301,092 | 99.51% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 5,739,967 | 29,126,917 | 236,659 | 16.46% | Failed |
| 2018 | 2018-04-26 | 28,392,770 | 1,123,528 | 3,229,121 | 86.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-19 | 95.31%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-20 | 99%b |
| 2022 | 2022-11-30 | 96.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $957,707 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas BergeronIndependent · Compensation · Finance | — | $100,000 | — | — | $85,000 | $185,000 |
| Douglas G. BergeronIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Finance | 85,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,000 |
| Shannon S. WarrenIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | 75,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,000 |
| Shannon WarrenIndependent · Audit and Risk | — | 100,000 | — | — | 75,000 | 175,000 |
| Michael K. PassillaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 60,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,000 |
| Michael PassillaIndependent · Compensation | — | 100,000 | — | — | 60,000 | 160,000 |
| Ellen RicheyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Finance | 60,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,000 |
| Anne SmallingIndependent · NCG · Audit and Risk | — | 100,000 | — | — | 57,500 | 157,500 |
| Jacob LammIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair) | 57,500 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,500 |
| Anne M. SmallingIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,500 |
| Lisa BairdIndependent · Compensation · NCG | — | 100,000 | — | — | 50,000 | 150,000 |
| Ian HarrisIndependent · Finance · Compensation | 50,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Lisa P. BairdIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Ravi VenkatesanNot independent | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $495,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,300,000 |
| All other compensation | $327,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,122,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cantaloupe names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cantaloupe.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bakkt Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Akshay Naheta | $77,800 | $8,046,648 | $27,092,620 | $0 | $35,217,068 |
| 2 | PAR Technology Corporation | 2025 | Savneet Singh | 645,000 | 12,875,702 | 0 | 615,034 | 14,164,778 |
| 3 | Flywire Corporation | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 4 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 5 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Priore | 1,200,000 | 2,996,498 | 0 | 0 | 8,004,152 |
| 6 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 7 | International Money Express, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Lisy | 1,000,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 837,500 | 6,042,098 |
| 8 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 9 | CPI Card Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Lowe | 648,365 | 2,611,944 | 0 | 520,000 | 3,794,309 |
| 10 | PaySign, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Newcomer | 1,050,000 | 1,398,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,754,265 |
| 11 | Sezzle, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Youakim | 536,510 | 463,920 | 682,642 | 540,750 | 2,224,113 |
| 12 | Atlanticus Holding Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Howard | 850,000 | 238,503 | 0 | 0 | 2,099,003 |
| 13 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 14 | Usio, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Hoch | 878,846 | 462,240 | 0 | 0 | 1,371,589 |
| 15 | Cantaloupe | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
| 16 | i3 Verticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Daily | 341,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,182 |
| — | CoreCard Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantaloupe | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Atlanticus Holding Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bakkt Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| CoreCard Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CPI Card Group, Inc. | 80% | RSU 67 · Cash LTI 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Flywire Corporation | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| i3 Verticals, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| International Money Express, Inc. | 67.0% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| PAR Technology Corporation | 95.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companies | FW Cook |
| PaySign, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sezzle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Usio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Stewart | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,104,604. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Ravi Venkatesan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Dumbrell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 903,904. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Anna Novoseletsky | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 650,983. Filing ↗machine: span 884073–884079 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gaurav Singal | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 597,024. Filing ↗machine: span 875153–875159 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r6 · c6 · span 856697–856703 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gaurav Singal PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r10 · c6 · span 873350–873356 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anna Novoseletsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r12 · c6 · span 882270–882276 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ravi Venkatesan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c6 · span 847671–847677 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Dumbrell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r8 · c6 · span 864986–864992 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12 : 1.machine: span 988256–988260 |
| 12 | Section 08, Douglas Bergeron | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c8 · span 561337–561344 |
| 13 | Section 08, Douglas G. Bergeron | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c8 · span 561337–561344 |
| 14 | Section 08, Shannon S. Warren | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c8 · span 575887–575894 |
| 15 | Section 08, Shannon Warren | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c8 · span 575887–575894 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael K. Passilla | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c8 · span 569473–569480 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Passilla | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c8 · span 569473–569480 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ellen Richey | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c8 · span 571506–571513 |
| 19 | Section 08, Anne Smalling | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c8 · span 573543–573550 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jacob Lamm | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c8 · span 567433–567440 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anne M. Smalling | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c8 · span 573543–573550 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lisa Baird | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c8 · span 563371–563378 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ian Harris | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c8 · span 565402–565409 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lisa P. Baird | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c8 · span 563371–563378 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ravi Venkatesan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-21 | 0001628280-25-053488 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.31% (votes for as printed: 43,273,038). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-25 | 0001628280-24-049145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 55,756,452). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-12-02 | 0001628280-22-031264 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86%. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 495,000 + equity 1,300,000 + all other 327,500 = 2,122,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,122,500 |
| 32 | Bakkt Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bakkt Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,217,068. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 331553–331563 |
| 33 | PAR Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000708821-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291 |
| 34 | Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 35 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 36 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945 |
| 37 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 38 | International Money Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001683695-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 571419–571429 |
| 39 | Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 40 | CPI Card Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040936 | CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Card Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,794,309. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c25 · span 604980–604989 |
| 41 | PaySign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001683168-26-002222 | CEO total compensation as printed in PaySign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,754,265. Filing ↗machine: span 152267–152276 |
| 42 | Sezzle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001662991-25-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sezzle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,224,113. Filing ↗machine: span 332930–332939 |
| 43 | Atlanticus Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlanticus Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,099,003. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 228717–228726 |
| 44 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 45 | Usio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Usio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,371,589. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 254821–254830 |
| 46 | Cantaloupe (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe's own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 47 | i3 Verticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
| 48 | Section 10a, PAR Technology Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708821-26-000048 | PAR Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Cantaloupe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, i3 Verticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728688-24-000006 | i3 Verticals, Inc. names Cantaloupe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corporation names Cantaloupe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, International Money Express, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683695-25-000058 | International Money Express, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗ |