Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Cantaloupe (CTLP)

CEO Ravi Venkatesan was paid $957,707 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-25-044777 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,104,604
Scott Stewart total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Ravi Venkatesan: $957,707
7th
CEO (Ravi Venkatesan) pay percentile vs peers
12:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.31%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Stewart$408,000$0$333,360$0$149,344$0$213,900$1,104,604
Chief Financial Officer
Ravi Venkatesan450,000323,100172,23800012,369957,707
Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Dumbrell408,0000333,3600149,344013,200903,904
Chief Revenue Officer
Anna Novoseletsky337,500074,6330125,6500113,200650,983
Chief Legal and Compliance Officer and General Counsel
Gaurav Singal367,683082,1920133,949013,200597,024
Former Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Scott Stewart$1,104,604$1,103,823$1,575,317↑ +781
Ravi Venkatesan957,707957,7072,802,535↑ +0
Jeffrey Dumbrell903,904903,8231,572,174↑ +81
Anna Novoseletsky650,983648,152535,253↑ +2,831
Gaurav Singal597,024594,600844,782↑ +2,424

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cantaloupe's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CTLP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CTLP
7 companies name CTLP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CTLP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne M. SmallingIndependent Director$157,500
Douglas G. BergeronChair of the Board$185,000
Ellen RicheyIndependent Director$160,000
Ian HarrisIndependent Director$150,000
Jacob LammIndependent Director$157,500
Lisa P. BairdIndependent Director$150,000
Michael K. PassillaIndependent Director$160,000
Shannon S. WarrenIndependent Director$175,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D100,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D125,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D23,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D3,323——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D296,668——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D12,220——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa P. BairdDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne M. SmallingDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne M. SmallingDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. PassillaDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob LammDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jared Scott GrachekChief Accounting Officer2026-05-08D20,788——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian HarrisDirector2026-05-08D168,718——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. BergeronDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. BergeronDirector2026-05-08D570,420——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VenkatesanDirector2026-05-08D200,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D175,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. PassillaDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon S. WarrenDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jared Scott GrachekChief Accounting Officer2026-05-08D30,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian HarrisDirector2026-05-08D100,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian HarrisDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen RicheyDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D225,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael K. PassillaDirector2026-05-08D78,319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon S. WarrenDirector2026-05-08D78,319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VenkatesanDirector2026-05-08D800,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. BergeronDirector2026-05-08D493,561——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen RicheyDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen RicheyDirector2026-05-08D78,319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa P. BairdDirector2026-05-08D175,795——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna NovoseletskyChief Legal Officer2026-05-08D19,288——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D225,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D20,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon S. WarrenDirector2026-05-08D19,157——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jared Scott GrachekChief Accounting Officer2026-05-08D8,722——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VenkatesanDirector2026-05-08D300,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VenkatesanDirector2026-05-08D43,391——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VenkatesanDirector2026-05-08D149,727——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob LammDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna NovoseletskyChief Legal Officer2026-05-08D9,466——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna NovoseletskyChief Legal Officer2026-05-08D100,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey DumbrellChief Revenue Officer2026-05-08D23,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne M. SmallingDirector2026-05-08D78,319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. BergeronDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob LammDirector2026-05-08D78,319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa P. BairdDirector2026-05-08D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey DumbrellPSU2025-09-20—14,26414,264—$91,860
Ravi VenkatesanPSU2024-09-20—26,74526,745—172,238
Gaurav SingalPSU2025-09-20—12,91812,918—82,192
Scott StewartPSU2024-09-20—14,26414,264—91,860
Anna NovoseletskyPSU2025-09-20—11,58911,589—74,633
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Dumbrell$0$91,860$0100.0%
Ravi Venkatesan0172,2380100.0%
Gaurav Singal082,1920100.0%
Scott Stewart091,8600100.0%
Anna Novoseletsky074,6330100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey DumbrellOption75,0006.68—
Gaurav SingalOption66,6673.27—
Scott StewartRSU104,317—1,146,444
Ravi VenkatesanRSU52,684—578,997
Gaurav SingalRSU23,154—254,462
Anna NovoseletskyRSU21,094—231,823
Jeffrey DumbrellRSU104,317—1,146,444
Ravi VenkatesanOption400,0003.48—
Scott StewartOption75,0006.68—
Anna NovoseletskyOption33,3335.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain key executives responsible for our success, reflect pay-for-performance, and align management's interests with the creation of long-term shareholder value. The Compensation Committee believes that these goals are best accomplished by tying a significant portion of compensation to the achievement of performance goals and equity incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1943,273,0382,131,446114,64195.31%Passed
20242024-11-2055,756,452563,65294,02299%Passed
20222022-11-3050,344,1541,632,579371,52096.86%Passed
20212021-11-1050,294,602249,765301,09299.51%Passed
20202020-05-215,739,96729,126,917236,65916.46%Failed
20182018-04-2628,392,7701,123,5283,229,12186.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1995.31%a
20242024-11-2099%b
20222022-11-3096.86%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)12 : 1
CEO total compensation$957,707
Median employee compensation$80,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas G. BergeronIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Finance$85,000$100,000$0$0$0$185,000
Shannon S. WarrenIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair)75,000100,000000175,000
Michael K. PassillaIndependent · Compensation (Chair)60,000100,000000160,000
Ellen RicheyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Finance60,000100,000000160,000
Jacob LammIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair)57,500100,000000157,500
Anne M. SmallingIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)57,500100,000000157,500
Ian HarrisIndependent · Finance · Compensation50,000100,000000150,000
Lisa P. BairdIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000100,000000150,000
Ravi VenkatesanNot independent—0———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$495,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,295,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cantaloupe names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cantaloupe.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Bakkt Holdings, Inc.2025Akshay Naheta$77,800$8,046,648$27,092,620$0$35,217,068
2PAR Technology Corporation2025Savneet Singh645,00012,875,7020615,03414,164,778
3Flywire Corporation2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
4Repay Holdings Corporation2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
5Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Priore1,200,0002,996,498008,004,152
6AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
7International Money Express, Inc.2024Robert Lisy1,000,0004,200,0000837,5006,042,098
8Cardlytics, Inc.2025Amit Gupta550,0023,996,0000166,1005,030,252
9CPI Card Group, Inc.2025John Lowe648,3652,611,9440520,0003,794,309
10PaySign, Inc.2025Mark Newcomer1,050,0001,398,000002,754,265
11Atlanticus Holding Corporation2025Jeffrey Howard850,000238,503002,099,003
12Cass Information Systems, Inc.2025Martin Resch683,675860,6260453,7002,046,984
13Usio, Inc.2025Louis Hoch878,846462,240001,371,589
14Sezzle, Inc.2025Charles Youakim548,65300496,4081,100,403
15Cantaloupe2025Ravi Venkatesan450,000172,23800957,707
16i3 Verticals, Inc.2025Gregory Daily341,250000351,182
—CoreCard Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cantaloupe71.8%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan)
Atlanticus Holding Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bakkt Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMercer
Cardlytics, Inc.30%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cass Information Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
CoreCard Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CPI Card Group, Inc.80%RSU 67 · Cash LTI 33Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Flywire Corporation122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
i3 Verticals, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
International Money Express, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSA 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
PAR Technology Corporation95.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companiesFW Cook
PaySign, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Repay Holdings Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sezzle, Inc.90%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Usio, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cantaloupe in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scott Stewart (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cantaloupe in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,104,604.
How does Cantaloupe's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ravi Venkatesan's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Cantaloupe's disclosed peer group.
What is Cantaloupe's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cantaloupe's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 12:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cantaloupe's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.31% of shareholders supported Cantaloupe's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cantaloupe spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cantaloupe reported total board compensation of $1,295,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott StewartDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,104,604. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Ravi VenkatesanDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430
3Section 01, Jeffrey DumbrellDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 903,904. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Anna NovoseletskyDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 650,983. Filing ↗machine: span 884073–884079
5Section 01, Gaurav SingalDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 597,024. Filing ↗machine: span 875153–875159
6Section 03, Jeffrey Dumbrell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-25-044777Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 866903–866909
7Section 03, Ravi Venkatesan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-25-044777Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430
8Section 03, Gaurav Singal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-25-044777Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 875153–875159
9Section 03, Scott Stewart PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-25-044777Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 858498–858504
10Section 03, Anna Novoseletsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-25-044777Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884073–884079
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0001628280-25-044777Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12 : 1.machine: span 988256–988260
12Section 08, Douglas G. BergeronDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c8 · span 561231–561354
13Section 08, Shannon S. WarrenDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c8 · span 575781–575904
14Section 08, Michael K. PassillaDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c8 · span 569367–569490
15Section 08, Ellen RicheyDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c8 · span 571400–571523
16Section 08, Jacob LammDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c8 · span 567327–567450
17Section 08, Anne M. SmallingDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c8 · span 573437–573560
18Section 08, Ian HarrisDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c8 · span 565296–565419
19Section 08, Lisa P. BairdDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c8 · span 563265–563388
20Section 08, Ravi VenkatesanDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lisa P. Baird 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001811084-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Anne M. Smalling 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001810967-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Anne M. Smalling 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001810967-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael K. Passilla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001258940-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jacob Lamm 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001405285-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jared Scott Grachek 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978351-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ian Harris 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001909732-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Douglas G. Bergeron 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-210001298718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Douglas G. Bergeron 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-210001298718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ravi Venkatesan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001910346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael K. Passilla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001258940-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shannon S. Warren 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001530922-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jared Scott Grachek 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978351-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ian Harris 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001909732-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ian Harris 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001909732-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ellen Richey 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001222057-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Scott Stewart 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001825415-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael K. Passilla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001258940-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Shannon S. Warren 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001530922-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ravi Venkatesan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001910346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Douglas G. Bergeron 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-210001298718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ellen Richey 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001222057-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ellen Richey 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001222057-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Lisa P. Baird 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001811084-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Anna Novoseletsky 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978273-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Shannon S. Warren 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001530922-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jared Scott Grachek 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978351-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ravi Venkatesan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001910346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ravi Venkatesan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001910346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ravi Venkatesan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001910346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jacob Lamm 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001405285-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Anna Novoseletsky 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978273-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Anna Novoseletsky 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978273-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Dumbrell 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001978349-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anne M. Smalling 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001810967-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Douglas G. Bergeron 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-210001298718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jacob Lamm 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001405285-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lisa P. Baird 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001811084-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-210001628280-25-053488Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.31% (votes for as printed: 43,273,038). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-250001628280-24-049145Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 55,756,452). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-12-020001628280-22-031264Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86%. Filing ↗
73Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
74Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
75Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 495,000 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,295,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,295,000
76Bakkt Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-029018CEO total compensation as printed in Bakkt Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,217,068. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 331553–331563
77PAR Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000708821-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291
78Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
79Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
80Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001653558-26-000090CEO total compensation as printed in Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945
81AvidXchange Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
82International Money Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-120001683695-25-000065CEO total compensation as printed in International Money Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,042,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 577739–577749
83Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
84CPI Card Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040936CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Card Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,794,309. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c25 · span 604980–604989
85PaySign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001683168-26-002222CEO total compensation as printed in PaySign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,754,265. Filing ↗machine: span 152267–152276
86Atlanticus Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-012028CEO total compensation as printed in Atlanticus Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,099,003. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 228717–228726
87Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000708781-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322
88Usio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001437749-26-013853CEO total compensation as printed in Usio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,371,589. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 254821–254830
89Sezzle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-10-090001662991-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in Sezzle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,403. Filing ↗machine: span 409400–409409
90Cantaloupe (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe's own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430
91i3 Verticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001728688-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931
92Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708781-26-000013Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Cantaloupe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, CPI Card Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004598CPI Card Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, PAR Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708821-26-000048PAR Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings Corporation names Cantaloupe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Sezzle, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001662991-26-000167Sezzle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, i3 Verticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001728688-25-000006i3 Verticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-107131AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, International Money Express, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001683695-25-000065International Money Express, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cantaloupe. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.