Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BKKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BKKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | $77,800 | $0 | $8,046,648 | $27,092,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,217,068 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Main | 1,156,923 | 0 | 4,979,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,101 | 6,160,265 |
| Former President and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc D'Annunzio | 430,000 | 0 | 359,900 | 2,731,271 | 0 | 0 | 15,706 | 3,536,877 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Karen Alexander | 400,000 | 0 | 359,900 | 546,262 | 0 | 0 | 23,067 | 1,329,299 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | $35,217,068 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Main | 6,160,265 | 7,341,350 | — | −1,181,085 |
| Marc D'Annunzio | 3,536,877 | — | — | — |
| Karen Alexander | 1,329,299 | 979,846 | — | +349,453 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 7,927,831 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akshay Naheta | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 33,557 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 335 | 10 | 3,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 2,683 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,677 | 10 | 16,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 365,000 | 8 | 3,044,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akshay Naheta | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 33,557 | 10 | 335,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Baes | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 671 | 10 | 6,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 220,000 | 8 | 1,804,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 180,000 | 8 | 1,387,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 100,000 | 8 | 783,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,357 | 8 | 10,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Baes | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,562 | 8 | 12,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 349 | 8 | 2,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,907 | 8 | 15,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,562 | 8 | 12,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 657 | 8 | 5,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 539 | 8 | 4,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 94 | 8 | 783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 7,927,831 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akshay Naheta | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 33,557 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 335 | 10 | 3,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 335 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,677 | 10 | 16,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 365,000 | 8 | 3,044,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Baes | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akshay Naheta | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 33,557 | 10 | 335,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Baes | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 671 | 10 | 6,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 220,000 | 8 | 1,804,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 180,000 | 8 | 1,387,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Alfred | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 100,000 | 8 | 783,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,357 | 8 | 10,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Baes | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,562 | 8 | 12,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 349 | 8 | 2,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,907 | 8 | 15,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,562 | 8 | 12,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Alexander | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 657 | 8 | 5,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D'Annunzio | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 539 | 8 | 4,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 94 | 8 | 783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $8,046,648 |
| Marc D'Annunzio | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 359,900 |
| Karen Alexander | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 359,900 |
| Andrew Main | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,979,241 |
| Marc D'Annunzio | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 2,731,271 |
| Karen Alexander | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 546,262 |
| Akshay Naheta | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 27,092,620 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | $0 | $0 | $27,092,620 | 0.0% |
| Marc D'Annunzio | 0 | 0 | 2,731,271 | 0.0% |
| Karen Alexander | 0 | 0 | 546,262 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Naheta | RSU | 803,856 | — | $8,185,431 |
| Karen Alexander | RSU | 18,852 | — | 151,352 |
| Marc D'Annunzio | RSU | 18,852 | — | 151,352 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide a competitive compensation package that allows us to attract and retain talented individuals who we believe will enable us to achieve our near-term and long-term strategic objectives, while simultaneously creating long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 11,321,210 | 1,032,093 | 134,382 | 90.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-11-03 | 10,809,572 | 1,001,367 | 7,753 | 91.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 90.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-11-03 | 91.52%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because Proposals 1 and 2 must be approved by the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of Common Stock entitled to vote thereon and present in person or by proxy at the Annual Meeting (the "Required Vote"), abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean CollinsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $150,000 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 | $-80,917 | $434,083 |
| Michael AlfredIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 404,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,891 |
| Michelle J. GoldbergIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 200,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 |
| Jill SimeoneIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 192,125 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392,125 |
| Colleen BrownIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 136,532 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,532 |
| De Ana DowIndependent · Audit and Risk · Departed during FY | 69,083 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,083 |
| Gordon WatsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Lyn AldenIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 180,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,338 |
| Richard GalvinIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 157,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,434 |
| David CliftonNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Akshay NahetaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew A. MainEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $747,740 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,157,663 |
| All other compensation | $-80,917 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,824,486 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bakkt | 2025 | Akshay Naheta | $77,800 | $8,046,648 | $27,092,620 | $0 | $35,217,068 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Akshay Naheta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 28. As printed: 35,217,068. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 331553–331563 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Main | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 28. As printed: 6,160,265. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 346308–346317 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marc D'Annunzio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 28. As printed: 3,536,877. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c8 · span 342875–342884 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karen Alexander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 28. As printed: 1,329,299. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 337550–337559 |
| 5 | Section 03, Akshay Naheta PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c4 · span 330593–330602 |
| 6 | Section 03, Marc D'Annunzio PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c4 · span 342093–342100 |
| 7 | Section 03, Karen Alexander PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c4 · span 336670–336677 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Main PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c4 · span 345509–345518 |
| 9 | Section 03, Marc D'Annunzio OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c5 · span 342308–342317 |
| 10 | Section 03, Karen Alexander OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c5 · span 336910–336917 |
| 11 | Section 03, Akshay Naheta OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “NYSE L” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c5 · span 331018–331028 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019870 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Sean Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,083. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c3 · span 245434–245442 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Alfred | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,891. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c2 · span 247371–247378 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michelle J. Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c3 · span 251772–251780 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jill Simeone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,125. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c3 · span 252901–252908 |
| 17 | Section 08, Colleen Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,532. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c3 · span 246452–246459 |
| 18 | Section 08, De Ana Dow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,083. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c3 · span 255240–255248 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gordon Watson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c2 · span 256208–256215 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lyn Alden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,338. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c2 · span 248762–248769 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard Galvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,434. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c2 · span 250133–250140 |
| 22 | Section 08, David Clifton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Akshay Naheta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Andrew A. Main | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Akshay Naheta 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Akshay Naheta 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002062543-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Karen Alexander 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001870910-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Karen Alexander 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001870910-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marc D'Annunzio 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001871559-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Alfred 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001816739-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicholas Baes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002043681-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marc D'Annunzio 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001871559-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Akshay Naheta 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002062543-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nicholas Baes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002043681-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Alfred 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001816739-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Alfred 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Alfred 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marc D'Annunzio 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nicholas Baes 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Karen Alexander 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marc D'Annunzio 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-046107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Karen Alexander 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marc D'Annunzio 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph Sean-Walsh Henderson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045627 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.66% (votes for as printed: 11,321,210). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-03 | 0001193125-25-262474 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.52% (votes for as printed: 10,809,572). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 747,740 + equity 2,157,663 + all other -80,917 = 2,824,486, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,824,486 |
| 51 | Bakkt (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bakkt's own proxy. As printed: 35,217,068. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 331553–331563 |