Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRTH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRTH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Priore | $1,200,000 | $1,369,566 | $2,996,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,438,088 | $8,004,152 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Timothy O'Leary | 400,000 | 260,000 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,474,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Miller | 375,000 | 165,000 | 1,237,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,791,760 |
| General Counsel and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Priore | $8,004,152 | $5,003,399 | $3,234,533 | +3,000,753 |
| Timothy O'Leary | 2,474,000 | 1,273,800 | 1,273,200 | +1,200,200 |
| Bradley Miller | 1,791,760 | 576,300 | 575,700 | +1,215,460 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Crisafulli | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marietta Davis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Favilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Favilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Passilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Passilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marietta Davis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Favilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,229 | 7 | 8,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Passilla | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,168 | 7 | 7,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Crisafulli | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marietta Davis | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,168 | 7 | 7,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton Main | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton Main | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Miller | RSU | — | — | — | 61,539 | — | — |
| Bradley Miller | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,237,760 |
| Thomas Priore | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,996,498 |
| Timothy O'Leary | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,800,000 |
| Bradley Miller | RSU | — | — | — | 52,301 | — | — |
| Timothy O'Leary | RSU | — | — | — | 138,462 | — | — |
| Timothy O'Leary | PSU | — | — | 138,461 | — | — | — |
| Bradley Miller | PSU | — | — | 61,538 | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Miller | $1,237,760 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Priore | 2,996,498 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Timothy O'Leary | 1,800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priore | PSU | 555,506 | — | $3,027,508 |
| Bradley Miller | PSU | 123,077 | — | 670,770 |
| Timothy O'Leary | PSU | 401,642 | — | 2,188,949 |
our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, retain, and motivate executives of superior ability who are dedicated to the long-term interests of our stockholders. Under these programs, our NEOs are rewarded for the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals, corporate goals, and the realization of increased stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 47,579,228 | 2,899,556 | 40,348 | 94.26% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 51,873,697 | 4,983,449 | 8,537 | 91.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 50,957,487 | 95,226 | 0 | 99.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 51,399,187 | 64,472 | 2,582 | 99.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 54,658,899 | 2,191,079 | 1,600 | 96.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.26%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 91.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 99.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and thus will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and thus will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and thus will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael PassillaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $85,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $185,000 |
| Christina FavillaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Marc CrisafulliIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Marietta DavisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,000 |
| Clayton MainIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 40,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,000 |
| John PrioreNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas PrioreEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $315,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $500,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $815,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Priore | $1,200,000 | $2,996,498 | $0 | $0 | $8,004,152 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Priore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy O'Leary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,474,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c19 · span 201009–201018 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradley Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,791,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c19 · span 208895–208904 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bradley Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 219617–219623 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bradley Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c9 · span 207218–207227 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Priore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c9 · span 190887–190896 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy O'Leary RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c9 · span 199332–199341 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 219527–219533 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy O'Leary RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 218547–218554 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy O'Leary PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 218652–218659 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bradley Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 219721–219727 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-10 | 0001653558-26-000066 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Passilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c6 · span 286362–286369 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christina Favilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c6 · span 284691–284698 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marc Crisafulli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c6 · span 281350–281357 |
| 16 | Section 08, Marietta Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c6 · span 283019–283026 |
| 17 | Section 08, Clayton Main | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c6 · span 288235–288242 |
| 18 | Section 08, John Priore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas Priore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Marc Crisafulli 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Marietta Davis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Christina Favilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Christina Favilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Passilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Passilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marietta Davis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christina Favilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Passilla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marc Crisafulli 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marietta Davis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Clayton Main 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Clayton Main 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001653558-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001653558-26-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 47,579,228). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001653558-25-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.24% (votes for as printed: 51,873,697). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001653558-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81% (votes for as printed: 50,957,487). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 315,000 + equity 500,000 + all other 0 = 815,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 815,000 |
| 39 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945 |