CEO Gregory Daily was paid $351,182 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001728688-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,547,300 Paul Christians total, FY2025 Chief Revenue Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Gregory Daily: $351,182 | 1st CEO (Gregory Daily) pay percentile vs peers | 4.39:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.3% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
IIIV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 36 of the i3 Verticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 36 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001728688-26-000009, filed 2026-09-22) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christians | $360,500 | $0 | $1,186,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,547,300 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Rick Stanford | 331,750 | 0 | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,884 | 1,538,435 |
| President | ||||||||
| Clay Whitson | 270,375 | 0 | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,020 | 1,477,195 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Geoff Smith | 260,500 | 0 | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,779 | 1,471,079 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Daily | 341,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,932 | 351,182 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christians | $1,547,300 | $1,178,201 | $1,598,800 | ↑ +369,099 |
| Rick Stanford | 1,538,435 | 1,393,192 | 1,874,003 | ↑ +145,243 |
| Clay Whitson | 1,477,195 | 1,341,929 | 1,794,843 | ↑ +135,266 |
| Geoff Smith | 1,471,079 | 1,379,239 | — | ↑ +91,840 |
| Gregory Daily | 351,182 | 350,250 | 345,589 | ↑ +932 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read i3 Verticals, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IIIV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the i3 Verticals, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,547,300 Paul Christians total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0001728688-26-000009 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for IIIV
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order IIIV
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name IIIV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the i3 Verticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Clay Whitson | Chief Strategy Officer | $1,477,195 |
| Gregory Daily | CEO | $351,182 |
| Rick Stanford | President | $1,538,435 |
| Paul Christians | Chief Revenue Officer | $1,547,300 |
| Geoff Smith | CFO | $1,471,079 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Morgan | Lead Independent Director | $170,001 |
| David Wilds | Independent Director | $170,001 |
| Decosta Jenkins | Independent Director | $155,001 |
| Elizabeth Seigenthaler Courtney | Independent Director | $165,001 |
| John Harrison | Independent Director | $155,001 |
| Timothy McKenna | Independent Director | $167,501 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christians | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-02-10 | A | 135,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Laisure | President - Public Sector | 2026-02-10 | A | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Seigenthaler Courtney | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clay Whitson | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Stanford | President | 2026-02-10 | A | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Decosta Jenkins | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wilds | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Maple | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-02-10 | A | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Morgan | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Harrison | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoff Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-10 | A | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy McKenna | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Christians | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 3,878 | 22 | 84,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoff Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 4,338 | 22 | 94,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Stanford | President | 2026-02-11 | D | 4,626 | 22 | 101,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Laisure | President - Public Sector | 2026-02-11 | D | 2,456 | 22 | 53,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clay Whitson | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 4,337 | 22 | 94,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Maple | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-02-11 | D | 3,349 | 22 | 73,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Christians | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-03-06 | D | 6,122 | 23 | 142,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Daily | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 50,000 | 19 | 961,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoff Smith | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-20 | D | 1,476 | 15 | 21,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Whitson | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 40,000 | — | $1,186,800 |
| Geoff Smith | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,186,800 |
| Rick Stanford | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,186,800 |
| Paul Christians | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,186,800 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Whitson | $1,186,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Geoff Smith | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rick Stanford | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Christians | 1,186,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christians | Option | 20,000 | 32.25 | — |
| Paul Christians | Option | 200,000 | 25.57 | — |
| Paul Christians | PSU | 10,000 | — | 324,600 |
| Paul Christians | RSU | 2,500 | — | 81,150 |
| Paul Christians | RSU | 15,000 | — | 486,900 |
| Paul Christians | RSU | 40,000 | — | 1,298,400 |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 10,000 | 23.04 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 30,000 | 13 | — |
| Geoff Smith | RSU | 11,250 | — | 365,175 |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 35,000 | 26.53 | — |
| Rick Stanford | RSU | 15,000 | — | 486,900 |
| Rick Stanford | RSU | 40,000 | — | 1,298,400 |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 50,538 | 26.31 | — |
| Clay Whitson | RSU | 40,000 | — | 1,298,400 |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 20,000 | 31.8 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 37,500 | 26.31 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 30,000 | 26.53 | — |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 75,000 | 19.22 | — |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 100,000 | 13 | — |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 32,000 | 32.25 | — |
| Paul Christians | Option | 37,500 | 26.31 | — |
| Paul Christians | Option | 56,250 | 19.22 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 10,000 | 34.2 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 15,000 | 32.25 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 20,000 | 29.69 | — |
| Geoff Smith | RSU | 15,000 | — | 486,900 |
| Geoff Smith | PSU | 10,000 | — | 324,600 |
| Geoff Smith | RSU | 40,000 | — | 1,298,400 |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 32,000 | 32.25 | — |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 51,500 | 26.31 | — |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 35,000 | 26.53 | — |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 35,000 | 34.2 | — |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 75,000 | 19.22 | — |
| Clay Whitson | PSU | 10,000 | — | 324,600 |
| Clay Whitson | Option | 76,924 | 13 | — |
| Paul Christians | Option | 25,000 | 26.53 | — |
| Geoff Smith | Option | 56,250 | 19.22 | — |
| Rick Stanford | Option | 35,000 | 34.2 | — |
| Rick Stanford | PSU | 10,000 | — | 324,600 |
| Clay Whitson | RSU | 15,000 | — | 486,900 |
Attract, retain and motivate executives and incentivize them to execute business strategy and deliver strong financial results and long-term stockholder value with pay-for-performance philosophy aligned with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 0% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 25,737,410 | 442,168 | 3,317 | 98.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-25 | 25,877,035 | 721,082 | 174,735 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 23,082,545 | 704,623 | 2,414 | 97.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 98.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-25 | 96.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 97.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposals 2 or 3, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposals 2 or 3, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2 and 3, and no effect on Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 4.39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $351,182 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David MorganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $55,000 | $115,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $170,001 |
| David WildsIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 115,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,001 |
| Timothy McKennaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 52,500 | 115,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,501 |
| Elizabeth Seigenthaler CourtneyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 115,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,001 |
| Decosta JenkinsIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 115,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,001 |
| John HarrisonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 40,000 | 115,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,001 |
| Gregory DailyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Clay WhitsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,001 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $292,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $690,006 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $982,506 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | i3 Verticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Daily | $341,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $351,182 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Christians | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,547,300. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 404194–404203 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rick Stanford | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,538,435. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 396711–396720 |
| 3 | Section 01, Clay Whitson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,477,195. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 389107–389116 |
| 4 | Section 01, Geoff Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,471,079. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 383823–383832 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory Daily | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
| 6 | Section 03, Clay Whitson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 432751–432760 |
| 7 | Section 03, Geoff Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 430455–430464 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rick Stanford RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 435048–435057 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Christians RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 437347–437356 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 4.39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 826713–826714 |
| 11 | Section 08, David Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,001. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c11 · span 166383–166515 |
| 12 | Section 08, David Wilds | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,001. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c11 · span 168365–168497 |
| 13 | Section 08, Timothy McKenna | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,501. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c11 · span 164400–164532 |
| 14 | Section 08, Elizabeth Seigenthaler Courtney | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,001. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c11 · span 158230–158362 |
| 15 | Section 08, Decosta Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,001. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c11 · span 170078–170384 |
| 16 | Section 08, John Harrison | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,001. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c11 · span 160243–160375 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory Daily | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Clay Whitson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Paul Christians 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001954402-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Christopher Laisure 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001954770-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Elizabeth Seigenthaler Courtney 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001742559-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Clay Whitson 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001072796-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rick Stanford 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001737443-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Decosta Jenkins 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001848489-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David Wilds 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001062406-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul Maple 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001737439-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Morgan 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001737455-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Harrison 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001738150-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Geoff Smith 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001868020-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timothy McKenna 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001738750-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul Christians 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001954402-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Geoff Smith 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001868020-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rick Stanford 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001737443-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christopher Laisure 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001954770-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Clay Whitson 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001072796-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Maple 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001737439-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Christians 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001954402-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gregory Daily 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001072783-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Geoff Smith 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001868020-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001728688-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 25,737,410). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-25 | 0001728688-25-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 25,877,035). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-23 | 0001728688-24-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.04% (votes for as printed: 23,082,545). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 292,500 + equity 690,006 + all other 0 = 982,506, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 982,506 |
| 46 | i3 Verticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the i3 Verticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500