CEO Louis Hoch was paid $1,371,589 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-013853 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,371,589 ↑ Louis Hoch total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 78.91% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
USIO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Hoch | $878,846 | $0 | $462,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,503 | $1,371,589 |
| Chairman, President, and Chief Executive and Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Carter | 289,423 | 0 | 97,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,739 | 416,082 |
| EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Houston Frost | 240,000 | 0 | 97,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,677 | 348,597 |
| SVP, Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Michael White | 219,423 | 0 | 97,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,197 | 333,540 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Hoch | $1,371,589 | $1,348,447 | — | ↑ +23,142 |
| Greg Carter | 416,082 | 444,227 | — | ↓ −28,145 |
| Houston Frost | 348,597 | 320,813 | — | ↑ +27,784 |
| Michael White | 333,540 | 408,765 | — | ↓ −75,225 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Usio, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper USIO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Usio, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,371,589 Louis Hoch total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-013853 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for USIO
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order USIO
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses USIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named USIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Usio, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Louis Hoch | CEO | $1,371,589 |
| Michael White | Executive | $333,540 |
| Greg Carter | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | $416,082 |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | $348,597 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Blaise C. Bender | Independent Director | $52,240 |
| Bradley Rollins | Independent Director | $37,240 |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Independent Director | $37,240 |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Independent Director | $37,240 |
| Ernesto R. Beyer del la Garza | Independent Director | $37,240 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | $2 | $13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 85,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 11,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 11,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 11,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 300,000 | 2 | 513,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP Card Issuing SLS & Bus Dev | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP Card Issuing SLS & Bus Dev | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP Card Issuing SLS & Bus Dev | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 2 | 8,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP Card Issuing SLS & Bus Dev | 2026-06-11 | A | 40,000 | 2 | 68,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 85,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,000 | 2 | 13,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 6,000 | 2 | 10,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | A | 6,000 | 2 | 10,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 2,755 | 2 | 5,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP, Head of Card Issuing | 2026-06-21 | D | 4,000 | 2 | 7,280 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP, Head of Card Issuing | 2026-06-21 | D | 1,368 | 2 | 2,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | SVP, Head of Card Issuing | 2026-06-21 | A | 4,000 | 2 | 7,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-21 | A | 4,000 | 2 | 7,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 6,000 | 2 | 10,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | A | 6,000 | 2 | 10,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-06-21 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-06-21 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 1,779 | 2 | 3,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-06-21 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 4,000 | 2 | 7,280 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 1,779 | 2 | 3,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-21 | A | 7,000 | 2 | 12,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,642 | 1 | 5,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | A | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 1,630 | 3 | 4,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-08-21 | A | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | Head of Card Issuing | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | Head of Card Issuing | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,058 | 3 | 5,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Uffner | Head of Card Issuing | 2026-08-21 | A | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,755 | 3 | 7,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Michelle Miller | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael White | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 1,779 | 3 | 4,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Houston Frost | SVP, Chief Product Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,000 | 3 | 16,860 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Hoch | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Rollins | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,000 | 3 | 5,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernesto R. Beyer | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,000 | 3 | 19,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Frost | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 12,000 | — | $22,800 |
| Michael White | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 34,200 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 34,200 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 21,000 | — | 39,900 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Frost | $22,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael White | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Greg Carter | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Louis Hoch | 39,900 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Frost | RSU | 25,000 | — | $43,000 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 300,000 | — | 432,000 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 160,000 | — | 248,000 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 18,000 | — | 25,920 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 175,000 | — | 301,000 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 330,000 | — | 567,600 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 150,000 | — | 258,000 |
| Michael White | RSU | 120,000 | — | 186,000 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 100,000 | — | 172,000 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 100,000 | — | 172,000 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 33,000 | — | 56,760 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 100,000 | — | 172,000 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 80,000 | — | 124,000 |
| Michael White | RSU | 50,000 | — | 72,000 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 50,000 | — | 72,000 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 50,000 | — | 72,000 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 40,000 | — | 62,000 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 30,000 | — | 51,600 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 12,000 | — | 20,640 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 14,000 | — | 33,550 |
| Louis Hoch | RSU | 21,000 | — | 30,240 |
| Michael White | RSU | 12,000 | — | 27,900 |
| Greg Carter | RSU | 12,000 | — | 27,900 |
| Michael White | RSU | 18,000 | — | 25,920 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 18,000 | — | 25,920 |
| Houston Frost | RSU | 8,000 | — | 18,600 |
Compensation consists of cash compensation and long-term incentive compensation, including base salary, equity-based awards such as restricted stock and stock options, and the opportunity to earn discretionary bonuses.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 10,166,645 | 2,672,494 | 45,035 | 78.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 12,029,619 | 1,021,708 | 964,727 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 11,886,224 | 706,132 | 174,293 | 93.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-12 | 13,899,923 | 204,826 | 386,661 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 10,093,459 | 517,146 | 13,612 | 95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 10,613,354 | 955,716 | 40,694 | 91.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 78.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 92.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 93.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaise C. BenderIndependent · Compensation · Nominations and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair) | $22,000 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $52,240 |
| Bradley RollinsIndependent · Nominations and Corporate Governance · Audit | 7,000 | 30,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,240 |
| Ernesto R. Beyer del la GarzaIndependent | 7,000 | 30,240 | — | — | 0 | 37,240 |
| Elizabeth Michelle MillerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 7,000 | 30,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,240 |
| Ernesto R. BeyerIndependent · Compensation · Nominations and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 7,000 | 30,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,240 |
| Louis A. HochEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $7,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,240 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $50,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $151,200 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $201,200 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Usio, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Hoch | $878,846 | $462,240 | $0 | $0 | $1,371,589 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Louis Hoch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024”. As printed: 1,371,589. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 254821–254830 |
| 2 | Section 01, Greg Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024”. As printed: 416,082. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 260681–260688 |
| 3 | Section 01, Houston Frost | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024”. As printed: 348,597. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 257761–257768 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024”. As printed: 333,540. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 263607–263614 |
| 5 | Section 03, Houston Frost RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael White RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Greg Carter RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Louis Hoch RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008833 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Blaise C. Bender | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,240. Filing ↗machine: span 173274–173396 |
| 11 | Section 08, Bradley Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,240. Filing ↗machine: span 174349–174471 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ernesto R. Beyer del la Garza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,240. Filing ↗machine: span 175438–175560 |
| 13 | Section 08, Elizabeth Michelle Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,240. Filing ↗machine: span 176504–176626 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ernesto R. Beyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,240. Filing ↗machine: span 175438–175560 |
| 15 | Section 08, Louis A. Hoch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001096906-26-000950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001096906-26-000981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001096906-26-000986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001096906-26-001306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jerry Uffner 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001096906-26-001333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Elizabeth Michelle Miller 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001096906-26-001333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael White 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Houston Frost 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Louis A. Hoch 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Bradley Rollins 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ernesto R. Beyer 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001096906-26-001304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001437749-26-020174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.91% (votes for as printed: 10,166,645). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001437749-25-020079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.17% (votes for as printed: 12,029,619). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001437749-24-020777 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.1% (votes for as printed: 11,886,224). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 85 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 86 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 50,000 + equity 151,200 + all other 0 = 201,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 201,200 |
| 87 | Usio, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Usio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,371,589. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 254821–254830 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Usio, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500