CEO Nicolaas Vlok was paid $13,371,744 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 49.9% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001834494-25-000034 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$21,018,260 Laurence Katz total, FY2024 President — highest-paid officer; CEO Nicolaas Vlok: $13,371,744 | — CEO (Nicolaas Vlok) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Katz | $412,500 | $250,000 | $20,032,365 | $0 | $319,395 | $0 | $4,000 | $21,018,260 |
| President | ||||||||
| Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 0 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 0 | 4,000 | 13,371,744 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elias Olmeta | 164,423 | 0 | 7,553,279 | 0 | 115,134 | 0 | 3,654 | 7,836,490 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Katz | $21,018,260 | — | — | — |
| Nicolaas Vlok | 13,371,744 | 8,922,005 | 7,308,983 | ↑ +4,449,739 |
| Elias Olmeta | 7,836,490 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MeridianLink's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MLNK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MLNK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MLNK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| A.J. Rohde | Director | $244,985 |
| Duston Williams | Independent Director | $259,985 |
| Mark Sachleben | Independent Director | $264,985 |
| Reema Poddar | Independent Director | $257,485 |
| Yael Zheng | Independent Director | $254,985 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-05-12 | A | 150,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reema Poddar | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yael Zheng | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Jaber | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A.J. Rohde | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sachleben | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duston Williams | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 11,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-07-01 | D | 34,316 | 16 | 556,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence E. Katz | Director | 2025-07-01 | D | 46,948 | 16 | 761,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias Olmeta | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 3,203 | 16 | 51,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias Olmeta | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-26 | D | 27,701 | 20 | 550,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias Olmeta | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-10-01 | D | 13,366 | 20 | 266,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence E. Katz | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 62,770 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-01 | D | 107,777 | 20 | 2,147,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence E. Katz | Director | 2025-10-01 | D | 49,021 | 20 | 976,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 213,462 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Nguyen | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-10-24 | D | 814,526 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 1,035,477 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence E. Katz | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 1,251,172 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 972,368 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yael Zheng | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 54,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 89,560 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 25,967 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 10,986 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 36,280 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 23,592 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 343,785 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 41,451 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias Olmeta | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-10-24 | D | 499,237 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reema Poddar | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 52,631 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A.J. Rohde | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 52,048 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duston Williams | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 49,266 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 189,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 29,810 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 24,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Jaber | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 41,323 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Nguyen | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-10-24 | D | 8,612,415 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Nguyen | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-10-24 | D | 2,000,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. McDermott | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 24,970 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sachleben | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 51,121 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Director | 2025-10-24 | D | 1,835,323 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaas Vlok | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $7,963,045 |
| Laurence Katz | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 20,000,000 |
| Elias Olmeta | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,500,000 |
| Sean Blitchok | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 4,269,240 |
| Chris Maloof | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 3,622,377 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Katz | $20,000,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Elias Olmeta | 7,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaas Vlok | RSU | 16,008 | — | $330,565 |
| Nicolaas Vlok | RSU | 96,155 | — | 1,985,601 |
| Laurence Katz | RSU | 876,954 | — | 18,109,100 |
| Elias Olmeta | RSU | 333,037 | — | 6,877,214 |
| Nicolaas Vlok | RSU | 296,544 | — | 6,123,634 |
| Nicolaas Vlok | RSU | 295,013 | — | 6,092,018 |
| Nicolaas Vlok | RSU | 234,061 | — | 4,833,360 |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Option | 71,136 | 16.61 | — |
| Nicolaas Vlok | Option | 40,023 | 26 | — |
The company targets a general competitive position based on independent third-party benchmark analytics to inform the mix of base salary, annual incentives, and long-term incentives, aiming to motivate employees to achieve short- and long-term results in the best interests of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | —b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George JaberNot independent · Cybersecurity · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $35,728 | $549,978 | $0 | — | $0 | $585,706 |
| Edward H. McDermottIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Chair of the Board (Chair) · Partial-year service | 91,909 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 291,894 |
| Mark SachlebenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,985 |
| Duston WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,985 |
| Reema PoddarIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 57,500 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,485 |
| Yael ZhengIndependent · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 55,000 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,985 |
| A.J. RohdeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 45,000 | 199,985 | 0 | — | 0 | 244,985 |
| Cody CowanIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 9,272 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 9,272 |
| Nicolaas VlokEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Timothy NguyenEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Laurence E. KatzEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our stock ownership guidelines require our directors to achieve and maintain a minimum investment position in our common stock equal to three times the annual equity retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $419,409 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,749,888 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,169,297 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | $600,000 | $12,296,453 | $0 | $471,291 | $13,371,744 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Laurence Katz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 21,018,260. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 268216–268226 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicolaas Vlok | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elias Olmeta | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,836,490. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 272321–272330 |
| 4 | Section 03, Nicolaas Vlok OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c5 · span 263297–263306 |
| 5 | Section 03, Laurence Katz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 298893–298904 |
| 6 | Section 03, Elias Olmeta RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 303067–303077 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sean Blitchok OTHER | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Chris Maloof OTHER | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 08, George Jaber | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 585,706. Filing ↗machine: span 211465–211721 |
| 10 | Section 08, Edward H. McDermott | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,894. Filing ↗machine: span 212839–213095 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mark Sachleben | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,985. Filing ↗machine: span 216918–217174 |
| 12 | Section 08, Duston Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,985. Filing ↗machine: span 218277–218533 |
| 13 | Section 08, Reema Poddar | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,485. Filing ↗machine: span 214206–214462 |
| 14 | Section 08, Yael Zheng | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,985. Filing ↗machine: span 219814–220105 |
| 15 | Section 08, A.J. Rohde | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,985. Filing ↗machine: span 215560–215816 |
| 16 | Section 08, Cody Cowan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 9,272. Filing ↗machine: span 209318–209458 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nicolaas Vlok | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy Nguyen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Laurence E. Katz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-05-12 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0001834494-25-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Reema Poddar 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Yael Zheng 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, George Jaber 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, A.J. Rohde 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark Sachleben 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Duston Williams 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001834494-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Laurence E. Katz 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001834494-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Elias Olmeta 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001834494-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elias Olmeta 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-27 | 0001834494-25-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Elias Olmeta 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001834494-25-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Laurence E. Katz 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001834494-25-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001834494-25-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Laurence E. Katz 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001834494-25-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy Nguyen 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Laurence E. Katz 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yael Zheng 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Elias Olmeta 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Reema Poddar 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, A.J. Rohde 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Duston Williams 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, George Jaber 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Timothy Nguyen 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Timothy Nguyen 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Edward H. McDermott 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mark Sachleben 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Nicolaas Vlok 2025-10-24 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001834494-25-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001834494-24-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0001834494-23-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 67 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 68 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 419,409 + equity 1,749,888 + all other 0 = 2,169,297, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,169,297 |
| 69 | MeridianLink (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.