Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TRUE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRUE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jantoon Reigersman | $500,000 | $0 | $3,751,576 | $0 | $304,000 | $0 | $35,340 | $4,590,916 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Oliver Foley | 400,000 | 0 | 1,193,681 | 0 | 121,600 | 0 | 13,802 | 1,729,083 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Jay Ku | 400,000 | 0 | 1,193,681 | 0 | 121,600 | 0 | 8,259 | 1,723,540 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Swart | 400,000 | 0 | 937,891 | 0 | 121,600 | 0 | 40,005 | 1,499,496 |
| EVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jill Angel | 400,000 | 0 | 937,891 | 0 | 121,600 | 0 | 15,089 | 1,474,580 |
| COO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jantoon Reigersman | $4,590,916 | $3,826,018 | $3,175,927 | +764,898 |
| Oliver Foley | 1,729,083 | 906,272 | — | +822,811 |
| Jay Ku | 1,723,540 | 1,111,285 | — | +612,255 |
| Jeffrey Swart | 1,499,496 | 1,120,837 | 1,466,585 | +378,659 |
| Jill Angel | 1,474,580 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 2023-10-30 | — | — | 150,000 | — | $276,000 |
| Jeffrey Swart | PSU | 2023-03-01 | 5,052 | 126,316 | — | 221,053 | 358,737 |
| Teresa T. Luong | PSU | 2023-03-01 | 4,886 | 122,150 | — | 213,762 | 346,906 |
| Michael D. Darrow | RSU | 2022-03-31 | — | — | 260,000 | — | 1,027,000 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | PSU | 2023-03-01 | 12,126 | 303,158 | — | 530,526 | 860,969 |
| Jay Ku | PSU | 2023-03-01 | 4,886 | 122,150 | — | 213,762 | 346,906 |
| Michael D. Darrow | PSU | 2022-03-31 | 19,107 | 477,690 | — | 835,957 | 2,440,996 |
| Oliver Foley | PSU | 2023-10-30 | 8,979 | 224,493 | — | 392,862 | 457,966 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Foley | $276,000 | $457,966 | $0 | 62.4% |
| Jeffrey Swart | 0 | 358,737 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Teresa T. Luong | 0 | 346,906 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael D. Darrow | 1,027,000 | 2,440,996 | 0 | 70.4% |
| Jantoon Reigersman | 0 | 860,969 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jay Ku | 0 | 346,906 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Angel | RSU | 120,449 | — | $449,275 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 120,000 | — | 447,600 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 30,364 | — | 113,258 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 75,263 | — | 280,731 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 45,000 | — | 167,850 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 80,000 | — | 298,400 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | Option | 17,160 | 4.67 | — |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 4,902 | — | 18,284 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 45,336 | — | 169,103 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 113,684 | — | 424,041 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 617,107 | — | 1,963,310 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 302,362 | — | 1,127,810 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 63,275 | — | 212,036 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 301,052 | — | 1,122,924 |
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 224,493 | — | 837,359 |
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 95,789 | — | 357,293 |
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 176,842 | — | 659,621 |
| Jay Ku | RSU | 176,842 | — | 659,621 |
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 121,875 | — | 454,594 |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 116,016 | — | 397,291 |
| Jay Ku | RSU | 95,789 | — | 357,293 |
| Jay Ku | RSU | 65,789 | — | 245,393 |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 47,369 | — | 176,686 |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 28,333 | — | 105,682 |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 146,736 | 18.91 | — |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 54,432 | 6.93 | — |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 1,941 | 5.18 | — |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 555,789 | — | 2,073,093 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 303,158 | — | 1,130,779 |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 127,273 | 2.68 | — |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 3,431 | — | 12,798 |
| Oliver Foley | RSU | 50,230 | — | 168,994 |
| Jay Ku | RSU | 122,150 | — | 455,620 |
| Jay Ku | RSU | 48,421 | — | 163,508 |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 200,000 | 10.85 | — |
| Jantoon Reigersman | Option | 2,773 | 5.18 | — |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 107,086 | — | 399,431 |
| Jantoon Reigersman | RSU | 442,477 | — | 1,650,439 |
| Jill Angel | RSU | 138,947 | — | 518,272 |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 75,263 | — | 280,731 |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 126,316 | — | 471,159 |
| Jeffrey Swart | Option | 78,337 | 9.59 | — |
| Jeffrey Swart | RSU | 138,947 | — | 518,272 |
The compensation committee works to design a compensation program for our NEOs to facilitate the attraction and retention of key executive talent in a highly competitive technology job market, align employees interests with those of stockholders and motivate the creation of sustainable growth in enterprise value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 34,370,963 | 792,576 | 8,215,917 | 79.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 70,308,411 | 511,359 | 35,386 | 99.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 64,895,340 | 2,437,892 | 4,047,711 | 90.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 51,647,088 | 2,307,454 | 115,540 | 95.52% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 44,916,531 | 20,212,268 | 34,310 | 68.93% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-16 | 69,827,315 | 729,827 | 4,282 | 98.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 79.23%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 99.23%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 90.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposals and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposals and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposals and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A. CarboneIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Workforce | $92,604 | $149,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $242,603 |
| Faye M. IosotalunoIndependent · Compensation and Workforce (Chair) · Audit | 76,563 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,562 |
| Erin N. LantzIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Workforce · Not standing for re-election | 76,458 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,457 |
| Robert E. BuceIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 67,708 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,707 |
| Brendan L. HarringtonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,999 |
| Jantoon E. ReigersmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego A. RodriguezIndependent · Compensation and Workforce · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $373,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $749,995 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,123,328 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TrueCar names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TrueCar.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitek System | 2025 | Edward H. West | $500,000 | $7,902,361 | $0 | $761,500 | $9,414,057 |
| 2 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 3 | PROS Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 4 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 5 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 6 | Liquidity Services | 2025 | William P. Angrick, III | 470,000 | 2,726,282 | 1,183,455 | 726,150 | 5,121,971 |
| 7 | Cardlytics | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 8 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 9 | TrueCar | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 10 | Quotient Technology | 2022 | Matthew Krepsik | 450,521 | 2,901,801 | 1,227,480 | 0 | 4,585,802 |
| 11 | Synchronoss Technologies | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 12 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 13 | 1stdibs.com | 2025 | David Rosenblatt | 500,000 | 2,310,400 | 0 | 500,000 | 3,310,400 |
| 14 | DHI Group | 2025 | Art Zeile | 577,500 | 1,345,000 | 0 | 517,042 | 2,462,608 |
| 15 | TechTarget | 2025 | Gary Nugent | 562,500 | 703,129 | 0 | 0 | 1,265,629 |
| 16 | eGain | 2025 | Ashutosh Roy | 250,000 | 0 | 161,835 | 60,000 | 471,835 |
| — | ChannelAdvisor | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ON24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrueCar | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| 1stdibs.com | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cardlytics | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| ChannelAdvisor | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DHI Group | 89.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| eGain | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Liquidity Services | 103% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Mitek System | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| ON24 | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PROS Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Quotient Technology | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Synchronoss Technologies | 86.4% | LTIP Units 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| TechTarget | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jantoon Reigersman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 2 | Section 01, Oliver Foley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,729,083. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 769195–769204 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay Ku | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,723,540. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 811854–811863 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Swart | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,499,496. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 795563–795572 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jill Angel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,474,580. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 780228–780237 |
| 6 | Section 03, Oliver Foley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 362984–362991 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Swart PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c28 · span 1039169–1039176 |
| 8 | Section 03, Teresa T. Luong PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael D. Darrow RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Jantoon Reigersman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c28 · span 938107–938114 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jay Ku PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r17 · c28 · span 1058601–1058608 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael D. Darrow PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c7 · span 834325–834328 |
| 13 | Section 03, Oliver Foley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r14 · c31 · span 955622–955629 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1.machine: span 1231056–1231063 |
| 15 | Section 08, Barbara A. Carbone | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,603. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r1 · c16 · span 401297–401304 |
| 16 | Section 08, Faye M. Iosotaluno | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,562. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c16 · span 409860–409867 |
| 17 | Section 08, Erin N. Lantz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,457. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c16 · span 412124–412131 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert E. Buce | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,707. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c16 · span 403561–403568 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brendan L. Harrington | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c16 · span 407895–407902 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jantoon E. Reigersman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Diego A. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001104659-24-044723 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001327318-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.23% (votes for as printed: 34,370,963). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001104659-23-074344 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.23% (votes for as printed: 70,308,411). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-27 | 0001327318-22-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.91%. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 373,333 + equity 749,995 + all other 0 = 1,123,328, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,123,328 |
| 28 | Mitek System, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek System's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 29 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 30 | PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 31 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 32 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 33 | Liquidity Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311 |
| 34 | Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 35 | Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 36 | TrueCar (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 37 | Quotient Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quotient Technology's own proxy. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565 |
| 38 | Synchronoss Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 39 | OneSpan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 40 | 1stdibs.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1stdibs.com's own proxy. As printed: 3,310,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 291759–291768 |
| 41 | DHI Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786 |
| 42 | TechTarget, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187238 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509 |
| 43 | eGain, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-17 | 0001066194-25-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in eGain's own proxy. As printed: 471,835. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 422897–422904 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Mitek System reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek System's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Liquidity Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015327 | Liquidity Services names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, DHI Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393883-26-000058 | DHI Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Quotient Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001115128-23-000037 | Quotient Technology names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187238 | TechTarget's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-016310 | Synchronoss Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗ |