Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-10-13

TrueCar (TRUE)

CEO Jantoon Reigersman was paid $4,590,916 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 20.0% from fiscal year 2023, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-033025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,590,916 ↑
Jantoon Reigersman total, FY2024
59th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
25:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
82.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jantoon Reigersman (President and CEO), FY2024 total compensation $4,590,916 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-033025, filed 2025-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jantoon Reigersman$500,000$0$3,751,576$0$304,000$0$35,340$4,590,916
President and CEO
Oliver Foley400,00001,193,6810121,600013,8021,729,083
CFO
Jay Ku400,00001,193,6810121,60008,2591,723,540
Chief Revenue Officer
Jeffrey Swart400,0000937,8910121,600040,0051,499,496
EVP, General Counsel and Secretary
Jill Angel400,0000937,8910121,600015,0891,474,580
COO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Jantoon Reigersman$4,590,916$3,826,018$3,175,927↑ +764,898
Oliver Foley1,729,083906,272—↑ +822,811
Jay Ku1,723,5401,111,285—↑ +612,255
Jeffrey Swart1,499,4961,120,8371,466,585↑ +378,659
Jill Angel1,474,5801,090,8091,396,830↑ +383,771

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TrueCar's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRUE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TRUE
12 companies name TRUE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TRUE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Barbara A. CarboneChair of the Board$257,498
Brendan L. HarringtonIndependent Director$209,998
Diego A. RodriguezIndependent Director$341,006
Erin N. LantzFormer director (through FY2025)$32,601
Faye M. IosotalunoIndependent Director$229,998
Robert E. BuceIndependent Director$223,036
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-04-09A48,377$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-04-09D9,786113,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-04-09D19,037126,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-04-09A19,27100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2025-04-09A17,13300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2025-04-09D6,87119,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-04-15D3,29014,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-04-15D2,75213,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-04-15D5,97518,066CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay KuChief Revenue Officer2025-05-15D1,78022,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. CarboneDirector2025-05-22A96,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Faye M. IosotalunoDirector2025-05-22A96,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan L. HarringtonDirector2025-05-22A96,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego A. RodriguezDirector2025-05-22A96,15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-06-15D4,32616,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-06-15D10,558115,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay KuChief Revenue Officer2025-06-15D3,41815,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2025-06-15D9,661114,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-06-15D116,5511173,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-07-15D3,29026,416CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-07-15D2,75225,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay KuChief Revenue Officer2025-08-15D1,78023,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-09-15D4,326210,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-09-15D29,493271,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-09-15D10,558225,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2025-09-15D9,661223,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-10-15D2,75214,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-10-15D3,28914,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2025-12-15D4,32629,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2025-12-15D10,557222,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2025-12-15D9,661220,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2025-12-15D29,493263,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2026-01-15D3,29226,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2026-01-15D3,63927,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego A. RodriguezDirector2026-01-21D198,8923507,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2026-01-21D66,56000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2026-01-21D205,92200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2026-01-21D335,1373854,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill AngelChief Operating Officer2026-01-21D225,09500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2026-01-21D340,5623868,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D46,59200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara A. CarboneDirector2026-01-21D355,2263905,826CommonForm 4 ↗
Faye M. IosotalunoDirector2026-01-21D333,8333851,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan L. HarringtonDirector2026-01-21D429,03031,094,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver FoleyChief Financial Officer2026-01-21D283,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D127,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D54,43200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D78,33700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D90,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D56,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D228,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SwartEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-01-21D466,42831,189,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2026-01-21D485,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jantoon ReigersmanDirector2026-01-21D1,748,28634,458,129CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael D. DarrowRSU2023-03-01——205,263—$474,158
Jay KuRSU2023-02-25——117,894—417,345
Jeffrey SwartRSU2023-03-01——92,631—327,914
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU2023-03-01——370,526—1,311,662
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU2023-07-29——370,526—1,311,662
Michael D. DarrowRSU2022-03-31——205,263—474,158
Jill AngelRSU2024-03-01——92,631—327,914
Jay KuRSU2024-03-01——117,894—417,345
Jay KuPSU2024-03-017,073176,842—309,473776,336
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU2024-03-01——370,526—1,311,662
Jantoon ReigersmanPSU2024-03-0122,231555,789—972,6302,439,914
Jeffrey SwartRSU2024-03-01——92,631—327,914
Jeffrey SwartPSU2024-03-015,557138,947—243,157609,977
Teresa T. LuongPSU2023-03-014,886122,150—213,762346,906
Michael D. DarrowPSU2023-03-0119,157478,947—838,1571,360,209
Teresa T. LuongRSU2023-02-25——105,263—265,263
Jill AngelPSU2024-03-015,557138,947—243,157609,977
Oliver FoleyRSU2024-03-01——117,894—417,345
Oliver FoleyPSU2024-03-017,073176,842—309,473776,336
Michael D. DarrowPSU2022-03-3119,157478,947—838,1571,360,209
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael D. Darrow$948,316$2,720,418$074.2%
Jay Ku834,690776,336048.2%
Jeffrey Swart655,828609,977048.2%
Jantoon Reigersman3,934,9862,439,914038.3%
Jill Angel327,914609,977065.0%
Teresa T. Luong265,263346,906056.7%
Oliver Foley417,345776,336065.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Oliver FoleyRSU224,493—$837,359
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU80,000—298,400
Jantoon ReigersmanPSU302,362—1,127,810
Jantoon ReigersmanPSU555,789—2,073,093
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU442,477—1,650,439
Jantoon ReigersmanPSU303,158—1,130,779
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU301,052—1,122,924
Oliver FoleyPSU176,842—659,621
Jay KuPSU176,842—659,621
Jill AngelPSU120,000—447,600
Jill AngelPSU138,947—518,272
Jill AngelRSU120,449—449,275
Jeffrey SwartPSU138,947—518,272
Jeffrey SwartPSU126,316—471,159
Jay KuPSU122,150—455,620
Jeffrey SwartRSU3,431—12,798
Oliver FoleyRSU121,875—454,594
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU113,684—424,041
Jeffrey SwartPSU107,086—399,431
Oliver FoleyRSU95,789—357,293
Jay KuRSU95,789—357,293
Jill AngelRSU75,263—280,731
Jeffrey SwartRSU75,263—280,731
Jay KuRSU65,789—245,393
Jeffrey SwartRSU28,333—105,682
Jantoon ReigersmanOption2,7735.18—
Jeffrey SwartRSU47,369—176,686
Jill AngelRSU45,336—169,103
Jill AngelRSU45,000—167,850
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU30,364—113,258
Jantoon ReigersmanRSU4,902—18,284
Jantoon ReigersmanOption17,1604.67—
Jeffrey SwartOption1,9415.18—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee designs a program to attract and retain key executive talent, align employees' interests with stockholders, and motivate sustainable growth in enterprise value. The program emphasizes 'at-risk' pay, with a large portion of compensation tied to individual and company performance through cash incentives and long-term equity, including performance-vesting instruments.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-2246,563,1979,852,814206,77882.54%Passed
20242024-05-2334,370,963792,5768,215,91779.23%Passed
20232023-06-2270,308,411511,35935,38699.23%Passed
20222022-05-2664,895,3402,437,8924,047,71190.91%Passed
20212021-05-2051,647,0882,307,454115,54095.52%Passed
20202020-05-2144,916,53120,212,26834,31068.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-2282.54%a
20242024-05-2379.23%b
20232023-06-2299.23%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposals and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposals and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)25 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Diego A. RodriguezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service$41,008$299,998———$341,006
Barbara A. CarboneIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation107,500149,998———257,498
Faye M. IosotalunoIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)80,000149,998———229,998
Robert E. BuceIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit73,038149,998———223,036
Brendan L. HarringtonIndependent · Nominating/Governance60,000149,998———209,998
Erin N. LantzIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY32,6010———32,601
Jantoon E. ReigersmanEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$394,147
Equity awards (grant-date value)$899,990
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,294,137

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TrueCar names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TrueCar.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Illumin2025Jacob Thaysen$1,000,000$8,763,122$0$1,155,000$11,018,895
2Mitek System2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
3EverQuote2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
4PROS Holdings2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
5Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
6Eventbrite2024Julia Hartz497,5005,999,992006,498,392
7Liquidity Services2025William P. Angrick, III470,0002,726,2821,183,455726,1505,121,971
8Cardlytics2025Amit Gupta550,0023,996,0000166,1005,030,252
9Cars.com2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
10TrueCar2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
11Quotient Technology2022Matthew Krepsik450,5212,901,8011,227,48004,585,802
12Synchronoss Technologies2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
13OneSpan2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
141stdibs.com2025David Rosenblatt500,0002,310,4000500,0003,310,400
15eHealth2025Derrick Duke290,7691,956,0000414,2473,262,665
16Veritone2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
17DHI Group2025Art Zeile577,5001,345,0000517,0422,462,608
18TechTarget2025Gary Nugent562,500703,129001,265,629
19TravelZoo2025Holger Bartel490,800000586,550
20eGain2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336
—ON24——————not in coverage universe
—ChannelAdvisor——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TrueCar60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
1stdibs.com100%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Cardlytics30%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cars.com80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
ChannelAdvisornot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
DHI Group89.5%not disclosedNoCompensia
eGainnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
eHealthnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Eventbritenot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
EverQuote137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Illumin1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
Liquidity Services103%not disclosedNoAon plc
Mitek System152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
ON2479.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
OneSpan25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
PROS Holdings66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Quotient Technologynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Synchronoss Technologies86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
TechTargetnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
TravelZoonot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Veritonenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TrueCar in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Jantoon Reigersman (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at TrueCar in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $4,590,916.
How does TrueCar's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jantoon Reigersman's total compensation ranked at the 59th percentile of TrueCar's disclosed peer group.
What is TrueCar's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TrueCar's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 25:1.
How did shareholders vote on TrueCar's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 82.54% of shareholders supported TrueCar's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TrueCar spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, TrueCar reported total board compensation of $1,294,137 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jantoon ReigersmanDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
2Section 01, Oliver FoleyDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,729,083. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 769195–769204
3Section 01, Jay KuDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,723,540. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 811854–811863
4Section 01, Jeffrey SwartDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,499,496. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 795563–795572
5Section 01, Jill AngelDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,474,580. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 780228–780237
6Section 03, Michael D. Darrow RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Jay Ku RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jeffrey Swart RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Jantoon Reigersman RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Jantoon Reigersman RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Michael D. Darrow RSUDEF 14A2024-04-080001104659-24-044723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Jill Angel RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876886–876893
13Section 03, Jay Ku RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 897834–897841
14Section 03, Jay Ku PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 894745–894752
15Section 03, Jantoon Reigersman RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856035–856044
16Section 03, Jantoon Reigersman PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852944–852953
17Section 03, Jeffrey Swart RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 887615–887622
18Section 03, Jeffrey Swart PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 883813–883820
19Section 03, Teresa T. Luong PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Michael D. Darrow PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Teresa T. Luong RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Jill Angel PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 873798–873805
23Section 03, Oliver Foley RSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 866766–866773
24Section 03, Oliver Foley PSUDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 862963–862970
25Section 03, Michael D. Darrow PSUDEF 14A2024-04-080001104659-24-044723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c7 · span 834325–834328
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1231056–1231063
27Section 08, Diego A. RodriguezDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,006. Filing ↗machine: span 336032–336181
28Section 08, Barbara A. CarboneDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,498. Filing ↗machine: span 326896–327046
29Section 08, Faye M. IosotalunoDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: span 331137–331287
30Section 08, Robert E. BuceDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,036. Filing ↗machine: span 324622–324772
31Section 08, Brendan L. HarringtonDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,998. Filing ↗machine: span 328864–329014
32Section 08, Erin N. LantzDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,601. Filing ↗machine: span 332403–332409
33Section 08, Jantoon E. ReigersmanDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110001724037-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110002034043-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110001724037-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110002034043-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110001688838-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2025-04-09Form 42025-04-110001688838-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-150002034043-25-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-150001997734-25-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-150001724037-25-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jay Ku 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001998994-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Barbara A. Carbone 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-230001822841-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Faye M. Iosotaluno 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-230001890780-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brendan L. Harrington 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-230001952246-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Diego A. Rodriguez 2025-05-22Form 42025-05-230001906767-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-06-15Form 42025-06-160001997734-25-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-06-15Form 42025-06-160002034043-25-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jay Ku 2025-06-15Form 42025-06-160001998994-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2025-06-15Form 42025-06-160001688838-25-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-06-15Form 42025-06-160001724037-25-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-07-15Form 42025-07-150002034043-25-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-07-15Form 42025-07-150001997734-25-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jay Ku 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-150001998994-25-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-09-15Form 42025-09-160001327318-25-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-09-15Form 42025-09-160001327318-25-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-09-15Form 42025-09-160001327318-25-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2025-09-15Form 42025-09-160001327318-25-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001327318-25-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001327318-25-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Oliver Foley 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-150001327318-25-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jill Angel 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-150001327318-25-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-150001327318-25-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-150001327318-25-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Oliver Foley 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-150001327318-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jill Angel 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-150001327318-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Diego A. Rodriguez 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jill Angel 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jill Angel 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Oliver Foley 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Barbara A. Carbone 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001822841-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Faye M. Iosotaluno 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brendan L. Harrington 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Oliver Foley 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jeffrey Swart 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jantoon Reigersman 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-230001327318-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001327318-25-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.54% (votes for as printed: 46,563,197). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001327318-24-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.23% (votes for as printed: 34,370,963). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-230001104659-23-074344Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.23% (votes for as printed: 70,308,411). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 394,147 + equity 899,990 + all other 0 = 1,294,137, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,294,137
95Illumin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumin's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
96Mitek System, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek System's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
97EverQuote, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
98PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
99Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
100Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001475115-25-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗
101Liquidity Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-015327CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311
102Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
103Cars.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
104TrueCar (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
105Quotient Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001115128-23-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Quotient Technology's own proxy. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565
106Synchronoss Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
107OneSpan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
1081stdibs.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001600641-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in 1stdibs.com's own proxy. As printed: 3,310,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 291759–291768
109eHealth, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001333493-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in eHealth's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,665. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c16 · span 885391–885400
110Veritone, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001140361-26-022660CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936
111DHI Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786
112TechTarget, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509
113TravelZoo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-009029CEO total compensation as printed in TravelZoo's own proxy. As printed: 586,550. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 305057–305064
114eGain, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
115Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, DHI Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001393883-26-000058DHI Group names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Mitek System reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek System's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187238TechTarget's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Liquidity Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-015327Liquidity Services names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Quotient Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001115128-23-000037Quotient Technology names TrueCar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475115-25-000056Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, eHealth reciprocityDEF 14A—0001333493-25-000047eHealth's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueCar. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.