CEO David Rosenblatt was paid $3,310,400 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 33.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001600641-26-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,310,400 ↓ David Rosenblatt total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DIBS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rosenblatt | $500,000 | $0 | $2,310,400 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,310,400 |
| Chairperson, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Thomas Etergino | 453,443 | 0 | 530,888 | 0 | 285,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,269,331 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Melanie Goins | 412,212 | 0 | 357,885 | 0 | 230,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,097 |
| General Counsel and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rosenblatt | $3,310,400 | $4,961,154 | $3,219,962 | ↓ −1,650,754 |
| Thomas Etergino | 1,269,331 | 1,758,420 | 1,485,841 | ↓ −489,089 |
| Melanie Goins | 1,000,097 | 1,215,184 | — | ↓ −215,087 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read 1stdibs.com's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DIBS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DIBS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DIBS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Rosenblatt | CEO | $3,310,400 |
| Melanie Goins | Executive | $1,000,097 |
| Thomas Etergino | CFO | $1,269,331 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew G. Robb | Independent Director | $148,863 |
| Brian J. Skip Schipper | Independent Director | $150,863 |
| Everette Taylor | Independent Director | $144,863 |
| Lori A. Hickok | Independent Director | $164,863 |
| Matthew R. Cohler | Lead Independent Director | $168,863 |
| Paula J. Volent | Independent Director | $156,863 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula J. Volent | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Cohler | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Skip Schipper | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew G. Robb | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everette Taylor | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori A. Hickok | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 26,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 320 | 4 | 1,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,425 | 4 | 15,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 43,755 | 5 | 197,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 41,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 96,228 | 4 | 385,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 41,666 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 11,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 11,175 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 16,563 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 12,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 11,172 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 11,175 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | D | 11,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | D | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | A | 11,525 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | A | 10,042 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Cohler | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Cohler | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori A. Hickok | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori A. Hickok | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew G. Robb | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Skip Schipper | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everette Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everette Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula J. Volent | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 37,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 18,400 | 4 | 73,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,990 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,970 | 4 | 35,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula J. Volent | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 16,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 12,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Skip Schipper | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 40,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew G. Robb | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 40,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 96,229 | 5 | 455,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | A | 37,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | D | 11,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | D | 8,990 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | D | 8,970 | 5 | 42,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | A | 11,525 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 11,175 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 11,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 12,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | A | 11,175 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | A | 12,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | A | 8,990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | A | 10,042 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | A | 11,172 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | A | 41,667 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Goins | General Counsel and CPO | 2026-09-08 | D | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Etergino | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 17,599 | 5 | 83,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Rosenblatt | Director | 2026-09-08 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Etergino | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $530,888 |
| David Rosenblatt | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,310,400 |
| Melanie Goins | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 357,885 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Etergino | $530,888 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Rosenblatt | 2,310,400 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Melanie Goins | 357,885 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Etergino | PSU | 33,125 | — | $198,418 |
| Melanie Goins | PSU | 5,332 | — | 31,938 |
| David Rosenblatt | PSU | 187,500 | — | 1,123,125 |
| Thomas Etergino | PSU | 100,575 | — | 602,444 |
| Melanie Goins | PSU | 90,375 | — | 541,346 |
| Thomas Etergino | PSU | 14,104 | — | 84,482 |
| Thomas Etergino | Option | 22,500 | 5.85 | — |
| Melanie Goins | Option | 6,627,045 | 8.23 | — |
| David Rosenblatt | Option | 53,750 | 7.71 | — |
| Melanie Goins | PSU | 44,950 | — | 269,250 |
| David Rosenblatt | PSU | 617,500 | — | 3,698,825 |
| David Rosenblatt | PSU | 427,500 | — | 2,560,725 |
| Thomas Etergino | PSU | 145,235 | — | 869,957 |
| Melanie Goins | PSU | 8,832 | — | 52,903 |
We do not target a specific competitive position or a specific mix of compensation among base salary, bonus or equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew R. CohlerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $60,000 | $108,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $168,863 |
| Lori A. HickokIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 56,000 | 108,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,863 |
| Paula J. VolentIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 48,000 | 108,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,863 |
| Brian J. Skip SchipperIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 42,000 | 108,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,863 |
| Andrew G. RobbIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 40,000 | 108,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,863 |
| Everette TaylorIndependent · Compensation | 36,000 | 108,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,863 |
| David S. RosenblattEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | reviewing and making recommendations to our board of directors regarding the stock ownership guidelines applicable to our non-employee board members and officers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $282,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $653,178 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $935,178 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1stdibs.com | 2025 | David Rosenblatt | $500,000 | $2,310,400 | $0 | $500,000 | $3,310,400 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Rosenblatt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 19. As printed: 3,310,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 291759–291768 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Etergino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 19. As printed: 1,269,331. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 294655–294664 |
| 3 | Section 01, Melanie Goins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 19. As printed: 1,000,097. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c15 · span 297549–297558 |
| 4 | Section 03, Thomas Etergino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c3 · span 294183–294190 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Rosenblatt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c3 · span 291233–291242 |
| 6 | Section 03, Melanie Goins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c3 · span 297077–297084 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001600641-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Matthew R. Cohler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 242416–242542 |
| 9 | Section 08, Lori A. Hickok | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c3 · span 243346–243472 |
| 10 | Section 08, Paula J. Volent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c3 · span 247021–247147 |
| 11 | Section 08, Brian J. Skip Schipper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c3 · span 245192–245318 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andrew G. Robb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c3 · span 244308–244434 |
| 13 | Section 08, Everette Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,863. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c3 · span 246158–246284 |
| 14 | Section 08, David S. Rosenblatt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Paula J. Volent 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001801717-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Matthew R. Cohler 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001572685-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Brian J. Skip Schipper 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001600116-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Andrew G. Robb 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001863194-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Everette Taylor 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002009511-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lori A. Hickok 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001186944-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001237860-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001237860-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001237860-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Matthew R. Cohler 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001572685-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew R. Cohler 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001572685-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lori A. Hickok 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001186944-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lori A. Hickok 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001186944-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew G. Robb 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001863194-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Brian J. Skip Schipper 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001600116-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Everette Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0002009511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Everette Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0002009511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paula J. Volent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001801717-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001237860-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001775877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Paula J. Volent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001801717-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001336088-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Brian J. Skip Schipper 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001600116-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Andrew G. Robb 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001863194-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Melanie Goins 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001775877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Thomas Etergino 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336088-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, David S. Rosenblatt 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001237860-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001600641-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001600641-25-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001600641-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 88 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 89 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 282,000 + equity 653,178 + all other 0 = 935,178, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 935,178 |
| 90 | 1stdibs.com (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001600641-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1stdibs.com's own proxy. As printed: 3,310,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 291759–291768 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.