CEO Frank Martell was paid $2,655,244 in fiscal year 2025, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-135794 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,355,443 Michael Shane Paladin total, FY2025 former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Frank Martell: $2,655,244 | 8th CEO (Frank Martell) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SMRT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shane Paladin | $88,636 | $325,000 | $4,727,070 | — | — | — | $214,737 | $5,355,443 |
| former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Martell | 386,122 | — | 1,598,400 | — | 408,333 | — | 262,389 | 2,655,244 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Natalie Cariola | 350,000 | 193,750 | 549,964 | 0 | 208,916 | — | 28,383 | 1,331,013 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Daryl Stemm | 325,000 | 162,500 | 400,000 | — | 182,293 | — | 13,800 | 1,083,593 |
| Chief Financial Officer and former Interim Principal Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | 341,324 | 169,000 | 549,964 | 0 | 0 | — | 13,800 | 1,074,088 |
| former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| John Dorman | 206,194 | 162,500 | 172,846 | — | — | — | 328,651 | 870,191 |
| former Interim Principal Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian McQuaid | 270,227 | 0 | 240,136 | 0 | 196,918 | — | 8,534 | 715,815 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shane Paladin | $5,355,443 | — | — | — |
| Frank Martell | 2,655,244 | — | — | — |
| Natalie Cariola | 1,331,013 | — | — | — |
| Daryl Stemm | 1,083,593 | 855,800 | — | ↑ +227,793 |
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | 1,074,088 | 862,518 | 969,108 | ↑ +211,570 |
| John Dorman | 870,191 | — | — | — |
| Brian McQuaid | 715,815 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SmartRent's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SMRT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SMRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Frank Martell | CEO | $2,655,244 |
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | Chief Technology Officer | $1,074,088 |
| Brian McQuaid | General Counsel | $715,815 |
| Michael Shane Paladin | Chief Executive Officer | $5,355,443 |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | $1,331,013 |
| Daryl Stemm | CFO | $1,083,593 |
| John Dorman | Executive | $870,191 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alison Dean | Independent Director | $259,911 |
| Ana Pinczuk | Independent Director | $281,100 |
| Ann Sperling | Independent Director | $249,383 |
| Frederick Tuomi | Independent Director | $32,464 |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Independent Director | $184,277 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 68,027 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 50,000 | 1 | 56,220 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 146,062 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 146,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 63,256 | 1 | 70,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 100,000 | 1 | 117,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 86,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 23,356 | 1 | 26,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 86,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sangeeth Ponathil | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 10,000 | 1 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 20,000 | 1 | 23,728 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 40,260 | 1 | 45,353 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 75,000 | 1 | 83,250 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 223,110 | 1 | 272,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 450,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 6,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 107,000 | 1 | 152,625 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 100,000 | 1 | 142,260 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McQuaid | General Counsel | 2026-08-14 | D | 28,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McQuaid | General Counsel | 2026-08-14 | A | 28,435 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 40,000 | 1 | 55,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 15,000 | 1 | 20,475 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | D | 74,370 | 1 | 87,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | A | 150,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 18,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 72,992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 19,599 | 1 | 23,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | A | 72,992 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 4,900 | 1 | 5,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | A | 18,248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 68,027 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 50,000 | 1 | 56,220 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 146,062 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 146,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 182,926 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 182,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dorman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 131,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 63,256 | 1 | 70,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 100,000 | 1 | 117,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 86,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 23,356 | 1 | 26,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Cariola | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 86,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sangeeth Ponathil | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 10,000 | 1 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 20,000 | 1 | 23,728 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 40,260 | 1 | 45,353 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 75,000 | 1 | 83,250 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 223,110 | 1 | 272,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 450,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 6,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Pinczuk | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 107,000 | 1 | 152,625 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 100,000 | 1 | 142,260 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McQuaid | General Counsel | 2026-08-14 | D | 28,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McQuaid | General Counsel | 2026-08-14 | A | 28,435 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 40,000 | 1 | 55,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bohjalian | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 15,000 | 1 | 20,475 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | D | 74,370 | 1 | 87,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-09-30 | A | 150,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 18,248 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 72,992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 19,599 | 1 | 23,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | A | 72,992 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 4,900 | 1 | 5,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pankaj Bansi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | A | 18,248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Cariola | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $549,964 |
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 549,964 |
| Frank Martell | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,598,400 |
| John Dorman | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 172,846 |
| Michael Shane Paladin | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,727,070 |
| Daryl Stemm | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 400,000 |
| Brian McQuaid | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 240,136 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Cariola | RSU | 259,740 | — | $524,675 |
| Daryl Stemm | RSU | 259,740 | — | 524,675 |
| Brian McQuaid | RSU | 113,740 | — | 229,755 |
| Daryl Stemm | Option | 76,616 | 2.87 | — |
| Natalie Cariola | RSU | 173,973 | — | 351,425 |
| Natalie Cariola | RSU | 51,440 | — | 103,909 |
| Daryl Stemm | RSU | 834 | — | 1,685 |
| Daryl Stemm | Option | 128,503 | 3.36 | — |
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | Option | 102,154 | 2.87 | — |
| Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | Option | 42,834 | 3.36 | — |
| John Dorman | RSU | 213,918 | — | 432,114 |
| John Dorman | RSU | 182,926 | — | 369,571 |
| Frank Martell | RSU | 182,926 | — | 369,511 |
| Brian McQuaid | RSU | 58,441 | — | 118,051 |
| Frank Martell | RSU | 900,000 | — | 1,818,000 |
Our Compensation Committee uses competitive market analysis as a reference for executive compensation program decisions for all pay elements including base salary, target annual incentives, and long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | In November 2023, the Board adopted a compensation recovery policy compliant with NYSE and SEC rules requiring recovery of excess incentive-based compensation from current and former executive officers in the event of an accounting restatement. The policy requires clawback of incentive compensation received after October 2, 2023, and during the three completed fiscal years prior to the restatement date, to the extent such compensation exceeded what would have been received based on restated amounts. |
| Anti-hedging | The insider trading policy prohibits hedging or monetization transactions (such as zero-cost collars and forward-sale contracts) that allow an individual to lock in value of stock holdings in exchange for all or part of potential upside appreciation. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John DormanEmployee director · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | $178,652 | $149,999 | $0 | — | $0 | $328,651 |
| Ana PinczukIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 88,075 | 193,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,100 |
| Alison DeanIndependent · Compensation | 109,912 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,911 |
| Ann SperlingIndependent · Audit | 99,384 | 149,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,383 |
| Frank MartellEmployee director | 49,458 | 149,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 199,457 |
| Thomas BohjalianIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 51,068 | 133,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,277 |
| Frederick TuomiIndependent · Audit | 32,464 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,464 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-Employee Directors – 5x base annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $609,013 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $926,230 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,535,243 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SmartRent names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SmartRent.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 4 | Olo, Inc. | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 5 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 7 | Verra Mobility Corporation | 2025 | David Roberts | 693,269 | 4,499,734 | 0 | 763,000 | 5,970,004 |
| 8 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 9 | Weave Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 10 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 11 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 12 | SmartRent | 2025 | Frank Martell | 386,122 | 1,598,400 | — | 408,333 | 2,655,244 |
| 13 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SmartRent | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Olo, Inc. | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verra Mobility Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Weave Communications, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Shane Paladin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,355,443. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 732170–732179 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frank Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,655,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 723063–723072 |
| 3 | Section 01, Natalie Cariola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,331,013. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c8 · span 746619–746628 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daryl Stemm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,083,593. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 736448–736457 |
| 5 | Section 01, Isaiah DeRose-Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,074,088. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c8 · span 755215–755224 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Dorman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 870,191. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 727547–727554 |
| 7 | Section 01, Brian McQuaid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 715,815. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c8 · span 750995–751002 |
| 8 | Section 03, Natalie Cariola PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c3 · span 1198310–1198317 |
| 9 | Section 03, Isaiah DeRose-Wilson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c3 · span 1203030–1203037 |
| 10 | Section 03, Frank Martell PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c1 · span 613697–613706 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Dorman PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c1 · span 615331–615338 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Shane Paladin PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c4 · span 730232–730241 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daryl Stemm PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c4 · span 734759–734766 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian McQuaid PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c3 · span 1200646–1200653 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089953 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, John Dorman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,651. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c3 · span 439651–439995 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ana Pinczuk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,100. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c3 · span 450301–450651 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alison Dean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,911. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c3 · span 445849–446077 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ann Sperling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,383. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c3 · span 441757–441985 |
| 20 | Section 08, Frank Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,457. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c3 · span 448018–448362 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas Bohjalian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,277. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c3 · span 452479–452707 |
| 22 | Section 08, Frederick Tuomi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,464. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c1 · span 442781–443124 |
| 23 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-178127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Dorman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Natalie Cariola 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sangeeth Ponathil 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001193125-26-347197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ana Pinczuk 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-344740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-345044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian McQuaid 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brian McQuaid 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001193125-26-359347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Thomas Bohjalian 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001193125-26-359347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30 | Form 4 | 2026-09-30 | 0001193125-26-409090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30 | Form 4 | 2026-09-30 | 0001193125-26-409090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-09-30 | Form 4 | 2026-09-30 | 0001193125-26-409090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Pankaj Bansi 2026-10-06 | Form 4 | 2026-10-06 | 0001193125-26-415644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 609,013 + equity 926,230 + all other 0 = 1,535,243, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,535,243 |
| 75 | Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 76 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 77 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 78 | Olo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 79 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 80 | Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 81 | Verra Mobility Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verra Mobility Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1474808–1474817 |
| 82 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 83 | Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 84 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 85 | AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 86 | SmartRent (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartRent's own proxy. As printed: 2,655,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 723063–723072 |
| 87 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Olo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. names SmartRent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008224 | AvePoint's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Verra Mobility Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143753 | Verra Mobility Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SmartRent. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.