CEO Richard Gelfond was paid $8,655,929 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027220 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,655,929 ↑ Richard Gelfond total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 91:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 65.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Imax Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IMAX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
IMAX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gelfond | $1,200,000 | $0 | $5,499,951 | $0 | $1,898,841 | $0 | $57,137 | $8,655,929 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Robert Lister | 775,816 | 0 | 1,449,989 | 0 | 575,904 | 0 | 106,137 | 2,907,846 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Senior Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Mark Welton | 583,680 | 0 | 1,449,989 | 0 | 516,644 | 0 | 66,051 | 2,616,364 |
| President, IMAX Global Theatres | ||||||||
| Anne Globe | 741,312 | 0 | 824,993 | 0 | 442,615 | 0 | 55,771 | 2,064,691 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Natasha Fernandes | 431,376 | 0 | 850,000 | 0 | 364,800 | 0 | 50,605 | 1,696,781 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gelfond | $8,655,929 | $7,981,811 | $8,728,635 | ↑ +674,118 |
| Robert Lister | 2,907,846 | 2,774,468 | 3,003,197 | ↑ +133,378 |
| Mark Welton | 2,616,364 | 2,451,331 | 2,721,157 | ↑ +165,033 |
| Anne Globe | 2,064,691 | 1,879,047 | — | ↑ +185,644 |
| Natasha Fernandes | 1,696,781 | 1,457,818 | 1,489,518 | ↑ +238,963 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses IMAX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IMAX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dana Settle | Independent Director | $187,480 |
| Darren Throop | Chair of the Board | $282,477 |
| David W. Leebron | Independent Director | $199,980 |
| Eric A. Demirian | Independent Director | $199,980 |
| Gail Berman | Independent Director | $182,480 |
| Jennifer Wong | Independent Director | $184,980 |
| Kevin Douglas | Independent Director | $192,480 |
| Michael MacMillan | Independent Director | $189,980 |
| Steve Pamon | Independent Director | $187,480 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 8,943 | $37 | $333,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 8,943 | 31 | 280,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 8,943 | 31 | 280,810 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Throop | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacMillan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacMillan | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacMillan | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,849 | 42 | 77,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacMillan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Settle | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Pamon | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Pamon | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Berman | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Berman | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Settle | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Settle | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Leebron | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Berman | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Throop | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 2,474 | 42 | 104,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Demirian | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Demirian | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,842 | 42 | 77,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Demirian | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Pamon | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Leebron | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Throop | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Demirian | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Throop | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Leebron | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Douglas | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Aleksandr Zlatar | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2026-08-06 | D | 500 | 50 | 24,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 151,253 | 32 | 4,824,971 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 151,253 | 32 | 4,824,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 151,253 | 51 | 7,714,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 205,504 | 53 | 10,946,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 205,504 | 32 | 6,555,578 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 205,504 | 32 | 6,555,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Calamera Pablo | CTO & EVP | 2026-08-20 | D | 15,000 | 52 | 786,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Gelfond | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 100,000 | 53 | 5,323,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gelfond | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 44,602 | 104,869 | — | 173,730 | $2,749,954 |
| Natasha Fernandes | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 6,841 | 16,006 | — | 26,559 | 425,000 |
| Anne Globe | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 6,640 | 15,535 | — | 25,777 | 412,493 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 29,000 | — | 725,000 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 29,000 | — | 725,000 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 16,500 | — | 412,500 |
| Mark Welton | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 9,812 | 27,304 | — | 45,306 | 724,989 |
| Robert Lister | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 11,671 | 27,304 | — | 45,306 | 724,989 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 109,518 | — | 2,749,997 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 17,000 | — | 425,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gelfond | $2,749,997 | $2,749,954 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Natasha Fernandes | 425,000 | 425,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Anne Globe | 412,500 | 412,493 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Lister | 725,000 | 724,989 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Welton | 725,000 | 724,989 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 62,529 | — | $2,311,072 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 196,964 | — | 7,279,789 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 122,386 | — | 4,523,387 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 109,518 | — | 4,047,785 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 110,146 | — | 4,070,996 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 91,768 | — | 3,391,745 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 65,710 | — | 2,428,642 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 63,731 | — | 2,355,498 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 40,817 | — | 1,508,596 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 13,962 | — | 516,036 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 40,817 | — | 1,508,596 |
| Richard Gelfond | RSU | 39,159 | — | 1,447,317 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 29,000 | — | 1,071,840 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 29,000 | — | 1,071,840 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 28,650 | — | 1,058,904 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 18,846 | — | 696,548 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 28,650 | — | 1,058,904 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 25,785 | — | 953,014 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 25,785 | — | 953,014 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 24,452 | — | 903,746 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 21,815 | — | 806,282 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 18,846 | — | 696,548 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 17,400 | — | 643,104 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 17,400 | — | 643,104 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 17,000 | — | 628,320 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 16,500 | — | 609,840 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 15,807 | — | 584,227 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 14,226 | — | 525,793 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 13,962 | — | 516,036 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 12,959 | — | 478,965 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 12,959 | — | 478,965 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 12,225 | — | 451,836 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 10,200 | — | 376,992 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 10,072 | — | 372,261 |
| Robert Lister | RSU | 9,904 | — | 366,052 |
| Mark Welton | RSU | 9,904 | — | 366,052 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 9,900 | — | 365,904 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 7,703 | — | 284,703 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 6,927 | — | 256,022 |
| Natasha Fernandes | RSU | 5,806 | — | 214,590 |
| Anne Globe | RSU | 5,635 | — | 208,270 |
IMAX's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented executives by aligning pay with performance and shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 30,397,652 | 16,187,383 | 1,308,376 | 65.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 42,468,970 | 2,069,670 | 43,769 | 95.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 65.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.35%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of Votes Cast at the Meeting No Withheld/Abstentions or broker non-votes are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum, but they are not counted as votes cast for or against a proposal and have no impact on the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of Votes Cast at the Meeting No Withheld/Abstentions or broker non-votes are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum, but they are not counted as votes cast for or against a proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,655,929 |
| Median employee compensation | $95,312 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren ThroopIndependent · Board Chair | $112,500 | $169,977 | — | — | $0 | $282,477 |
| David W. LeebronIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee (Chair) | 75,000 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 199,980 |
| Eric A. DemirianIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 75,000 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 199,980 |
| Kevin DouglasIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 67,500 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 192,480 |
| Michael MacMillanIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee | 65,000 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 189,980 |
| Dana SettleIndependent · Governance Committee · Compensation Committee | 62,500 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 187,480 |
| Steve PamonIndependent · Governance Committee · Compensation Committee | 62,500 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 187,480 |
| Jennifer WongIndependent · Audit Committee | 60,000 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 184,980 |
| Gail BermanIndependent · Compensation Committee | 57,500 | 124,980 | — | — | 0 | 182,480 |
| Richard L. GelfondEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Share ownership requirements for directors and executives; in 2025, the Company expanded the group of executives subject to our share ownership guidelines to further incentivize their long-term commitment to the Company’s growth and shareholder return. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $637,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,169,817 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,807,317 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Imax Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Imax Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fuboTV Inc. | 2025 | David Gandler | $1,180,300 | $7,901,641 | $0 | $1,643,309 | $10,886,885 |
| 2 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 3 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 4 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 5 | Imax Corp | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 6 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 7 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 8 | Harmonic, Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 9 | The Marcus Corporation | 2025 | Gregory Marcus | 970,096 | 2,047,408 | 0 | 1,058,032 | 4,840,339 |
| — | WildBrain Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Xperi Holding Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cineplex, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imax Corp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cineplex, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| fuboTV Inc. | 116% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Harmonic, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Exequity |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Marcus Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Units 40 · Restricted Stock 40 · PSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| WildBrain Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Xperi Holding Corporation | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Gelfond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Lister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,907,846. Filing ↗machine: span 696355–696364 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Welton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,616,364. Filing ↗machine: span 706155–706164 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anne Globe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 2,064,691. Filing ↗machine: span 686431–686440 |
| 5 | Section 01, Natasha Fernandes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 1,696,781. Filing ↗machine: span 676756–676765 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Gelfond PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 739023–739032 |
| 7 | Section 03, Natasha Fernandes PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746688–746695 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anne Globe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 754583–754590 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Lister RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Welton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Anne Globe RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757388–757395 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Welton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 770308–770315 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Lister PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 762210–762217 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Gelfond RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741861–741870 |
| 15 | Section 03, Natasha Fernandes RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749143–749150 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Darren Throop | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,477. Filing ↗machine: span 1154223–1154345 |
| 18 | Section 08, David W. Leebron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,980. Filing ↗machine: span 1147046–1147168 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric A. Demirian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,980. Filing ↗machine: span 1143535–1143657 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kevin Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,480. Filing ↗machine: span 1145289–1145411 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael MacMillan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,980. Filing ↗machine: span 1148804–1148926 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dana Settle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,480. Filing ↗machine: span 1152308–1152430 |
| 23 | Section 08, Steve Pamon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,480. Filing ↗machine: span 1150556–1150678 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jennifer Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,980. Filing ↗machine: span 1156198–1156320 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gail Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,480. Filing ↗machine: span 1141778–1141900 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard L. Gelfond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Darren Throop 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael MacMillan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael MacMillan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael MacMillan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael MacMillan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dana Settle 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steve Pamon 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steve Pamon 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gail Berman 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gail Berman 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dana Settle 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dana Settle 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David W. Leebron 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gail Berman 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Darren Throop 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric A. Demirian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Eric A. Demirian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric A. Demirian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steve Pamon 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David W. Leebron 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Darren Throop 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric A. Demirian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Darren Throop 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David W. Leebron 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001214659-26-007467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kevin Douglas 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jose Aleksandr Zlatar 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001214659-26-009769 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Calamera Pablo 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001214659-26-010724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Richard L. Gelfond 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042508 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.25% (votes for as printed: 30,397,652). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000921582-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 42,468,970). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 637,500 + equity 1,169,817 + all other 0 = 1,807,317, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,807,317 |
| 72 | fuboTV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 74 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 75 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 76 | Imax Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Imax Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 77 | Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 78 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 79 | Harmonic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340 |
| 80 | The Marcus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000062234-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Marcus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 455443–455452 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. names Imax Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Xperi Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi Holding Corporation names Imax Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Harmonic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, The Marcus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000062234-26-000018 | The Marcus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Imax Corp. Filing ↗ |