CEO Jeffrey Hirsch was paid $6,753,823 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 31.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000929351-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,753,823 ↓ Jeffrey Hirsch total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 67:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 82.81% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
STRZ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hirsch | $1,162,877 | $0 | $2,530,994 | $0 | $2,950,493 | $96,218 | $13,241 | $6,753,823 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Alison Hoffman | 856,164 | 0 | 969,297 | 0 | 902,376 | 0 | 26,332 | 2,754,169 |
| President, Starz Networks | ||||||||
| Scott Macdonald | 682,972 | 0 | 708,290 | 0 | 570,405 | 21,451 | 25,332 | 2,008,450 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Audrey Lee | 562,436 | 0 | 361,910 | 0 | 346,517 | 0 | 27,783 | 1,298,646 |
| EVP, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jason Wyrick | 438,714 | 0 | 231,129 | 0 | 266,600 | 0 | 21,247 | 957,690 |
| EVP, Technology | ||||||||
| Jon Feltheimer | 152,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,028 | 224,083 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Old Lionsgate | ||||||||
| James Barge | 126,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,674 | 129,386 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Old Lionsgate | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hirsch | $6,753,823 | $9,823,232 | — | ↓ −3,069,409 |
| Alison Hoffman | 2,754,169 | — | — | — |
| Scott Macdonald | 2,008,450 | — | — | — |
| Audrey Lee | 1,298,646 | — | — | — |
| Jason Wyrick | 957,690 | — | — | — |
| Jon Feltheimer | 224,083 | 18,213,948 | 21,528,409 | ↓ −17,989,865 |
| James Barge | 129,386 | 8,627,095 | 10,871,075 | ↓ −8,497,709 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Starz Entertainment's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STRZ reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name STRZ as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alison Hoffman | President | $2,754,169 |
| Audrey Lee | General Counsel | $1,298,646 |
| Jason Wyrick | EVP | $957,690 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | CEO | $6,753,823 |
| Jon Feltheimer | Executive | $224,083 |
| Scott Macdonald | CFO | $2,008,450 |
| James Barge | CFO | $129,386 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce Mann | Independent Director | $66,667 |
| Daryl Simm | Independent Director | — |
| Ed Wilson | Independent Director | $36,558 |
| Emily Fine | Independent Director | $76,804 |
| Gordon Crawford | Independent Director | $12,164 |
| Hardwick Simmons | Independent Director | $86,667 |
| Harry Sloan | Independent Director | $79,845 |
| John D. Harkey | Independent Director | $13,178 |
| Joshua Sapan | Independent Director | $86,667 |
| Lisa Gersh | Independent Director | $80,000 |
| Marc Graboff | Independent Director | — |
| Mark H. Rachesky, M.D | Independent Director | $82,075 |
| Michael Burns | Chair of the Board | $500,000 |
| Michael T. Fries | Independent Director | $10,137 |
| Mignon Clyburn | Independent Director | $66,667 |
| Susan McCaw | Independent Director | $10,137 |
| Yvette Ostolaza | Director | $12,164 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 6,162 | — | $90,153 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 13,457 | — | 196,875 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 4,647 | — | 67,980 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 8,933 | — | 130,693 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 6,223 | — | — | 98,448 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 2,794 | — | — | 43,056 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 10,399 | — | — | 160,249 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 39,228 | — | — | 630,394 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 13,039 | — | — | 209,537 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 35,475 | — | — | 546,670 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 11,440 | — | — | 176,290 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 3,998 | — | — | 64,248 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 13,136 | — | — | 207,812 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 43,937 | — | — | 695,083 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 19,223 | — | — | 304,108 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 4,927 | — | — | 75,925 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 3,530 | — | — | 55,845 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 6,060 | — | — | 97,384 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 18,172 | — | — | 292,024 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 61,517 | — | 658,847 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey Lee | $90,153 | $271,757 | $0 | 75.1% |
| Alison Hoffman | 196,875 | 772,422 | 0 | 79.7% |
| Jason Wyrick | 67,980 | 163,149 | 0 | 70.6% |
| Scott Macdonald | 130,693 | 577,598 | 0 | 81.5% |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | 658,847 | 1,872,147 | 0 | 74.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 143,541 | — | $1,679,429 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 89,154 | — | 1,043,101 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 89,154 | — | 1,043,101 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 61,517 | — | 719,748 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 49,928 | — | 584,157 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 49,928 | — | 584,157 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 41,298 | — | 483,186 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 41,298 | — | 483,186 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 31,400 | — | 367,380 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 29,632 | — | 346,694 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 29,632 | — | 346,694 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 21,843 | — | 255,563 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 21,843 | — | 255,563 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 14,378 | — | 168,222 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 20,844 | — | 243,874 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 14,926 | — | 174,637 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 14,926 | — | 174,637 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 13,770 | — | 161,109 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 13,770 | — | 161,109 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 13,457 | — | 157,446 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 10,842 | — | 126,851 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 9,086 | — | 106,306 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 9,086 | — | 106,306 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 8,933 | — | 104,516 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 7,071 | — | 82,730 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 7,071 | — | 82,730 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 6,162 | — | 72,095 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 4,647 | — | 54,369 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 4,010 | — | 46,917 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 4,010 | — | 46,917 |
The Company's compensation program follows a pay-for-performance philosophy designed to attract, retain, and motivate top executive talent by aligning executive rewards with long-term shareholder value and financial/strategic metrics. The program emphasizes a significant portion of 'at-risk' compensation tied to performance, balanced with fixed base salary, and utilizes a mix of time-vesting and performance-based equity to drive sustainable growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 11,568,084 | 2,400,881 | 28,771 | 82.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-13 | 65,758,714 | 2,479,717 | 50,727 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-14 | 57,312,757 | 12,558,770 | 999,939 | 82.03% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-15 | 57,649,513 | 5,175,854 | 999,939 | 91.76% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-09-11 | 42,394,780 | 23,792,176 | 85,703 | 64.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 82.81%a |
| 2022 | 2022-09-13 | 96.37%b |
| 2021 | 2021-09-14 | 82.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the number of votes necessary for election of each of the nominated directors.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions and broker-non votes are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,753,823 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,157 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael BurnsNot independent · Board Chair | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,000 | $500,000 |
| Hardwick SimmonsIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee | 86,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,667 |
| Joshua SapanIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance Committee | 86,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,667 |
| Mark H. Rachesky, M.DIndependent · Compensation & Talent Committee | 82,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82,075 |
| Lisa GershIndependent · Compensation & Talent Committee | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Harry SloanIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Not standing for re-election | 79,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,845 |
| Emily FineIndependent · Compensation & Talent Committee · Nominating & Corporate Governance Committee | 76,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,804 |
| Mignon ClyburnIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,667 |
| Bruce MannIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance Committee | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,667 |
| Ed WilsonIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Compensation & Talent Committee | 36,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,558 |
| John D. Harkey JrIndependent · Newly elected | 13,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 13,178 |
| John D. HarkeyIndependent · Departed during FY | 13,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,178 |
| Gordon CrawfordIndependent · Departed during FY | 12,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,164 |
| Yvette OstolazaDeparted during FY | 12,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,164 |
| Michael T. FriesIndependent · Departed during FY | 10,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,137 |
| Susan McCawIndependent · Departed during FY | 10,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,137 |
| Jeffrey A. HirschEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Daryl SimmIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc GraboffIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramin AraniIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $832,908 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $400,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,232,908 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Starz Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Starz Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | $3,000,000 | $43,982,679 | $0 | $8,120,000 | $67,361,782 |
| 2 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 3 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 4 | Sphere Entertainment Co. | 2025 | James Dolan | 230,000 | 0 | 13,027,275 | 378,994 | 14,284,275 |
| 5 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | 2025 | James Dolan | 1,500,000 | 9,251,012 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,154,313 |
| 6 | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | 2025 | James Dolan | 1,600,000 | 8,096,246 | 0 | 3,040,000 | 13,150,269 |
| 7 | iHeartMedia, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 8 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 9 | fuboTV, Inc. | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 10 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 11 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 12 | Starz Entertainment | 2025 | Jeffrey Hirsch | 1,162,877 | 2,530,994 | 0 | 2,950,493 | 6,753,823 |
| — | Urban One, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starz Entertainment | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| fuboTV, Inc. | 116% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sphere Entertainment Co. | 123.33% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Urban One, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Alison Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,754,169. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Macdonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,008,450. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Audrey Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,298,646. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Wyrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 957,690. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jon Feltheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 224,083. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, James Barge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 129,386. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Audrey Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Audrey Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048046–1048052 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1059474–1059480 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030436–1030443 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hirsch PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006266–1006273 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1036132–1036139 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hirsch PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000561–1000568 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1015454–1015461 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065148–1065154 |
| 20 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1033278–1033285 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hirsch PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1003415–1003422 |
| 22 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1018308–1018315 |
| 23 | Section 03, Audrey Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045228–1045234 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1062305–1062311 |
| 25 | Section 03, Audrey Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1050876–1050882 |
| 26 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021159–1021166 |
| 27 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hirsch RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009145–1009152 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: span 552544–552669 |
| 30 | Section 08, Hardwick Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,667. Filing ↗machine: span 582804–582928 |
| 31 | Section 08, Joshua Sapan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,667. Filing ↗machine: span 578248–578372 |
| 32 | Section 08, Mark H. Rachesky, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,075. Filing ↗machine: span 576010–576134 |
| 33 | Section 08, Lisa Gersh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 562235–562359 |
| 34 | Section 08, Harry Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,845. Filing ↗machine: span 585043–585167 |
| 35 | Section 08, Emily Fine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,804. Filing ↗machine: span 557674–557798 |
| 36 | Section 08, Mignon Clyburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,667. Filing ↗machine: span 553114–553238 |
| 37 | Section 08, Bruce Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,667. Filing ↗machine: span 571433–571557 |
| 38 | Section 08, Ed Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,558. Filing ↗machine: span 587434–587558 |
| 39 | Section 08, John D. Harkey Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,178. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c1 · span 566877–567001 |
| 40 | Section 08, John D. Harkey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,178. Filing ↗machine: span 566877–567001 |
| 41 | Section 08, Gordon Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,164. Filing ↗machine: span 555439–555563 |
| 42 | Section 08, Yvette Ostolaza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,164. Filing ↗machine: span 573763–573887 |
| 43 | Section 08, Michael T. Fries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,137. Filing ↗machine: span 560002–560126 |
| 44 | Section 08, Susan McCaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,137. Filing ↗machine: span 569200–569324 |
| 45 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 08, Daryl Simm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 08, Marc Graboff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 08, Ramin Arani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000929351-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.81% (votes for as printed: 11,568,084). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-09-14 | 0000929351-22-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37%. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-09-15 | 0000929351-21-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.03%. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 832,908 + equity 0 + all other 400,000 = 1,232,908, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,232,908 |
| 55 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 56 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 57 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 58 | Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 59 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,313. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 665635–665645 |
| 60 | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001628280-25-046103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,150,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 638363–638373 |
| 61 | iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025822 | CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007 |
| 62 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 63 | fuboTV, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 65 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 66 | Starz Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starz Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025822 | iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.