Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMCX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMCX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Dolan | $2,000,000 | $150,000 | $4,231,553 | $0 | $6,030,288 | $0 | $113,803 | $12,525,644 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dan McDermott | 1,577,890 | 0 | 758,738 | 0 | 2,602,514 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,953,142 |
| Chief Content Officer and President of AMC Studios | ||||||||
| Kim Kelleher | 1,300,000 | 0 | 440,326 | 0 | 2,171,994 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,926,320 |
| President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Dolan | $12,525,644 | $8,691,058 | $14,581,636 | +3,834,586 |
| Dan McDermott | 4,953,142 | 4,176,689 | 3,953,794 | +776,453 |
| Kim Kelleher | 3,926,320 | 4,051,195 | 3,899,854 | −124,875 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Lawrence Dolan | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aidan J. Dolan | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian G. Sweeney | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl E. Vogel | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Charles Dolan | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Cox | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew C. Blank | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra G. Perelman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Tese | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kelleher | RSU | 2025-10-09 | — | — | — | — | $440,326 |
| Kristin Dolan | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 183,398 | — | 2,308,981 |
| Dan McDermott | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 38,610 | — | 486,100 |
| James G. Gallagher | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 96,525 | — | 1,215,250 |
| Salvatore Romanello | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 42,919 | — | 412,881 |
| Patrick O Connell | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 57,915 | — | 729,150 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kelleher | $440,326 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kristin Dolan | 2,308,981 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dan McDermott | 486,100 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| James G. Gallagher | 1,215,250 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Salvatore Romanello | 412,881 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick O Connell | 729,150 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan | RSU | 122,266 | — | $1,163,972 |
| Dan McDermott | RSU | 39,165 | — | 372,851 |
| Dan McDermott | RSU | 9,880 | — | 94,058 |
| Dan McDermott | RSU | 62,814 | — | 597,989 |
| Kim Kelleher | RSU | 9,880 | — | 94,058 |
| Kim Kelleher | RSU | 62,814 | — | 597,989 |
| Dan McDermott | RSU | 25,740 | — | 245,045 |
| Kim Kelleher | RSU | 25,740 | — | 245,045 |
| Dolan | RSU | 37,049 | — | 352,703 |
| Dolan | RSU | 298,367 | — | 2,840,454 |
| Dolan | RSU | 99,108 | — | 943,515 |
The majority of compensation for the Company's executive officers should be at risk, i.e., contingent on Company performance; Incentive compensation for the Company's executive officers should generally be weighted more heavily on long-term rather than short-term accomplishments and results; Equity-based compensation should be used when appropriate to align the interests of our executive officers with our stockholders' interests; and The overall executive compensation program should be competitive, equitable and structured so as to ensure the Company's ability to attract, retain, motivate, and reward the talented executives who are essential to the Company's continuing success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 121,381,952 | 15,219,121 | 47,951 | 88.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 123,732,529 | 11,195,582 | 170,843 | 91.7% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 123,707,154 | 12,052,161 | 76,572 | 91.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 120,665,696 | 18,459,874 | 98,388 | 86.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 135,186,404 | 6,133,022 | 76,531 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 133,851,225 | 6,180,782 | 40,356 | 95.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 88.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 91.7%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 91.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 106 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,525,644 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles F. DolanEmployee director · Departed during FY | $2,241,346 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $2,241,346 |
| James L. DolanNot independent · Board Chair | 280,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 419,880 |
| Carl E. VogelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 190,286 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,166 |
| Vincent TeseIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 123,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 262,880 |
| Debra G. PerelmanIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,880 |
| Leonard TowIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair until June 5, 2025) · Departed during FY | 106,040 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,920 |
| Matthew C. BlankIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,586 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,466 |
| Thomas C. DolanNot independent | 82,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,880 |
| Brian G. SweeneyNot independent · Partial-year service | 82,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,880 |
| Christopher J. CoxNot independent | 82,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,880 |
| Joseph M. CohenIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 82,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,880 |
| Aidan J. DolanNot independent | 82,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,880 |
| Stephen C. MillsIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 78,000 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 217,880 |
| Patrick F. DolanNot independent · Departed during FY | 44,890 | 139,880 | 0 | — | 0 | 184,770 |
| Marianne Dolan WeberNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 40,332 | 127,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,200 |
| Kristin DolanEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $3,734,480 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,946,308 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,680,788 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AMC Global Media names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMC Global Media.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TKO Group Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | $3,000,000 | $43,982,679 | $0 | $8,120,000 | $67,361,782 |
| 2 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 3 | Fox Corporation | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 4 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 5 | Roku Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 6 | AMC Global Media | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 7 | fuboTV, Inc. | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 8 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 9 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 10 | E. W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 11 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | Lionsgate Studios Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | iHeartMedia | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Paramount Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Global Media | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| E. W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| fuboTV, Inc. | 116% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (2025 Transition Period); Pay Governance (fiscal 2026 forward) |
| iHeartMedia | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lionsgate Studios Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Paramount Global | 164.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | ClearBridge |
| Roku Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Take-Two Interactive Software Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TKO Group Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kristin Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dan McDermott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,953,142. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c34 · span 763045–763054 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kim Kelleher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,926,320. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c34 · span 778036–778045 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kim Kelleher RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r8 · c19 · span 776208–776215 |
| 5 | Section 03, Kristin Dolan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 750798–750807 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dan McDermott RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r6 · c19 · span 765874–765881 |
| 7 | Section 03, James G. Gallagher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Salvatore Romanello RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick O Connell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 106 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Charles F. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,241,346. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, James L. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r12 · c13 · span 251852–251859 |
| 13 | Section 08, Carl E. Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,166. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r28 · c13 · span 278344–278351 |
| 14 | Section 08, Vincent Tese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r24 · c13 · span 271630–271637 |
| 15 | Section 08, Debra G. Perelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r20 · c13 · span 265065–265072 |
| 16 | Section 08, Leonard Tow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,920. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r26 · c13 · span 274961–274968 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew C. Blank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,466. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c13 · span 238724–238731 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas C. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r16 · c13 · span 258495–258502 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brian G. Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r22 · c13 · span 268324–268331 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christopher J. Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c13 · span 245290–245297 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joseph M. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c13 · span 241979–241986 |
| 22 | Section 08, Aidan J. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c13 · span 248544–248551 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen C. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,880. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r18 · c13 · span 261754–261761 |
| 24 | Section 08, Patrick F. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,770. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r14 · c13 · span 255187–255194 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marianne Dolan Weber | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,200. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Kristin Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000933028-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Aidan J. Dolan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001814020-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian G. Sweeney 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001320298-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Carl E. Vogel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Charles Dolan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher J. Cox 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew C. Blank 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Debra G. Perelman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Vincent Tese 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001514991-26-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.86% (votes for as printed: 121,381,952). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.7% (votes for as printed: 123,732,529). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001514991-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.12% (votes for as printed: 123,707,154). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 3,734,480 + equity 1,946,308 + all other 0 = 5,680,788, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,680,788 |
| 42 | TKO Group Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 43 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 44 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 45 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 46 | Roku Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 47 | AMC Global Media (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Global Media's own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 48 | fuboTV, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c21 · span 769364–769374 |
| 49 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 50 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 51 | E. W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in E. W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 52 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corporation names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Roku Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-021135 | Paramount Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |