Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

AMC Global Media (AMCX)

CEO Kristin Dolan was paid $12,525,644 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 44.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-194208 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,525,644 ↑
Kristin Dolan total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
106:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kristin Dolan (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,525,644 (base salary $2,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-194208, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AMCX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kristin Dolan$2,000,000$150,000$4,231,553$0$6,030,288$0$113,803$12,525,644
Chief Executive Officer
Dan McDermott1,577,8900758,73802,602,514014,0004,953,142
Chief Content Officer and President of AMC Studios
Kim Kelleher1,300,0000440,32602,171,994014,0003,926,320
President and Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kristin Dolan$12,525,644$8,691,058$14,581,636↑ +3,834,586
Dan McDermott4,953,1424,176,6893,953,794↑ +776,453
Kim Kelleher3,926,3204,051,1953,899,854↓ −124,875

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AMC Global Media's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMCX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMCX
14 companies name AMCX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMCX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMCX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aidan J. DolanDirector$221,880
Brian G. SweeneyDirector$221,880
Carl E. VogelIndependent Director$330,166
Charles F. DolanFormer director (through FY2025)—
Christopher J. CoxDirector$221,880
Debra G. PerelmanIndependent Director$254,880
James L. DolanChair of the Board$419,880
Joseph M. CohenIndependent Director$221,880
Leonard TowFormer director (through FY2025)$245,920
Marianne Dolan WeberDirector—
Matthew C. BlankIndependent Director$245,466
Patrick F. DolanFormer director (through FY2025)$184,770
Stephen C. MillsIndependent Director$217,880
Thomas C. DolanDirector$221,880
Vincent TeseIndependent Director$262,880
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian G. SweeneyDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hozefa LokhandwalaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-16A19,511——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew C. BlankDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl E. VogelDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent TeseDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra G. PerelmanDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Charles DolanDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan J. DolanDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. CoxDirector2026-06-16A10,926——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. Sherin IIIEVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-14D10,64812131,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. MillsDirector2026-09-15D29,236——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. MillsDirector2026-09-15D29,23612358,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. MillsDirector2026-09-15A29,23612358,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. CohenDirector2026-09-15D40,206——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. CohenDirector2026-09-15D40,20612493,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. CohenDirector2026-09-15A40,20612493,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. Sherin IIIEVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-07A2,547——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kim KelleherRSU2025-10-09————$440,326
James G. GallagherRSU2024-03-12——96,525—1,215,250
Patrick O ConnellRSU2024-03-12——57,915—729,150
Kristin DolanRSU2024-03-12——183,398—2,308,981
Salvatore RomanelloRSU2024-12-10——42,919—412,881
Dan McDermottRSU2025-03-11——62,814—440,326
Dan McDermottRSU2025-11-18——39,165—318,411
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kim Kelleher$440,326$0$00.0%
James G. Gallagher1,215,250000.0%
Patrick O Connell729,150000.0%
Kristin Dolan2,308,981000.0%
Salvatore Romanello412,881000.0%
Dan McDermott758,737000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dan McDermottRSU9,880—$94,058
DolanRSU298,367—2,840,454
Kim KelleherRSU25,740—245,045
DolanRSU122,266—1,163,972
DolanRSU99,108—943,515
Dan McDermottRSU62,814—597,989
Kim KelleherRSU62,814—597,989
Dan McDermottRSU39,165—372,851
DolanRSU37,049—352,703
Dan McDermottRSU25,740—245,045
Kim KelleherRSU9,880—94,058
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

AMC Global Media’s executive compensation program emphasizes alignment of pay and performance with incentives tied to key financial and strategic measures in an effort to drive stockholder value and reward sustained achievement of our key financial goals and business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16121,381,95215,219,12147,95188.86%Passed
20252025-06-05123,732,52911,195,582170,84391.7%Passed
20242024-06-12123,707,15412,052,16176,57291.12%Passed
20232023-06-15120,665,69618,459,87498,38886.73%Passed
20222022-06-16135,186,4046,133,02276,53195.66%Passed
20212021-06-16133,851,2256,180,78240,35695.59%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1688.86%a
20252025-06-0591.7%b
20242024-06-1291.12%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)106 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,525,644
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James L. DolanNot independent · Board Chair$280,000$139,880$0—$0$419,880
Carl E. VogelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation190,286139,8800—0330,166
Vincent TeseIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service123,000139,8800—0262,880
Debra G. PerelmanIndependent · Audit115,000139,8800—0254,880
Leonard TowIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY106,040139,8800—0245,920
Matthew C. BlankIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,586139,8800—0245,466
Christopher J. CoxNot independent82,000139,8800—0221,880
Aidan J. DolanNot independent82,000139,8800—0221,880
Joseph M. CohenIndependent · Not standing for re-election82,000139,8800—0221,880
Brian G. SweeneyNot independent · Partial-year service82,000139,8800—0221,880
Thomas C. DolanNot independent82,000139,8800—0221,880
Stephen C. MillsIndependent · Not standing for re-election78,000139,8800—0217,880
Patrick F. DolanNot independent · Departed during FY44,890139,8800—0184,770
Kristin DolanEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Charles F. DolanEmployee director · Departed during FY—00—0—
Marianne Dolan WeberNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,452,802
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,818,440
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,271,242

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AMC Global Media names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMC Global Media.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paramount Global2024Robert M. Bakish$2,611,154$15,081,642$0$10,364,885$86,961,498
2TKO Group Holdings Inc.2025Ariel Emanuel3,000,00043,982,67908,120,00067,361,782
3Nexstar Media Group, Inc.2025Perry Sook3,000,00029,584,40504,085,07239,509,740
4Fox Corporation2026Lachlan Murdoch3,000,0008,678,2552,750,00011,400,00031,019,117
5Electronic Arts Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
6Roku Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
7Lionsgate Studios Corp.2026Jon Feltheimer1,500,00010,682,5540019,374,075
8iHeartMedia2025Robert Pittman1,800,0008,000,00202,867,40012,971,814
9AMC Global Media2025Kristin Dolan2,000,0004,231,55306,030,28812,525,644
10fuboTV, Inc.2025David Gandler1,180,3007,901,64101,643,30910,886,885
11Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2025Christopher Ripley1,000,0006,761,54302,079,65210,824,228
12Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.2025Jennifer Witz2,000,000006,000,0008,012,795
13E. W. Scripps Company2025Adam Symson1,350,0003,945,07701,792,1257,239,619
14Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.2026Strauss Zelnick1000403,019
—Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AMC Global Media101%not disclosedNoClearBridge
E. W. Scripps Company88.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry
Electronic Arts Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Fox Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”)FW Cook
fuboTV, Inc.116%not disclosedNoPay Governance
iHeartMedianot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Lionsgate Studios Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nexstar Media Group, Inc.113%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer GroupMeridian
Paramount Globalnot disclosedRSU 65 · PSU 35NoClearBridge
Roku Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.102%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.152.4%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
TKO Group Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AMC Global Media in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kristin Dolan (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AMC Global Media in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,525,644.
How does AMC Global Media's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kristin Dolan's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of AMC Global Media's disclosed peer group.
What is AMC Global Media's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AMC Global Media's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 106:1.
How did shareholders vote on AMC Global Media's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.86% of shareholders supported AMC Global Media's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AMC Global Media spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AMC Global Media reported total board compensation of $3,271,242 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kristin DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967
2Section 01, Dan McDermottDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,953,142. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c34 · span 763045–763054
3Section 01, Kim KelleherDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,926,320. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c34 · span 778036–778045
4Section 03, Kim Kelleher RSUDEF 14A—0001193125-26-194208Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r8 · c19 · span 776208–776215
5Section 03, James G. Gallagher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Patrick O Connell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Kristin Dolan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 750798–750807
8Section 03, Salvatore Romanello RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Dan McDermott RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Dan McDermott RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685370–685378
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 106 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, James L. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,880. Filing ↗machine: span 251724–251877
13Section 08, Carl E. VogelDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,166. Filing ↗machine: span 278216–278369
14Section 08, Vincent TeseDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,880. Filing ↗machine: span 271502–271655
15Section 08, Debra G. PerelmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,880. Filing ↗machine: span 264937–265090
16Section 08, Leonard TowDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,920. Filing ↗machine: span 274833–274986
17Section 08, Matthew C. BlankDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,466. Filing ↗machine: span 238596–238749
18Section 08, Christopher J. CoxDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: span 245162–245315
19Section 08, Aidan J. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: span 248416–248569
20Section 08, Joseph M. CohenDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: span 241851–242004
21Section 08, Brian G. SweeneyDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: span 268196–268349
22Section 08, Thomas C. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,880. Filing ↗machine: span 258367–258520
23Section 08, Stephen C. MillsDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,880. Filing ↗machine: span 261626–261779
24Section 08, Patrick F. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,770. Filing ↗machine: span 255059–255212
25Section 08, Kristin DolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Charles F. DolanDEF 14A2025-04-250001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Marianne Dolan WeberDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian G. Sweeney 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001320298-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Hozefa Lokhandwala 2026-06-16Form 42026-09-080001514991-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matthew C. Blank 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001514991-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Carl E. Vogel 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001514991-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Vincent Tese 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001514991-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Debra G. Perelman 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001514991-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas Charles Dolan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Aidan J. Dolan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001814020-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220000933028-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christopher J. Cox 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001514991-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael J. Sherin III 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Stephen C. Mills 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephen C. Mills 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Stephen C. Mills 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph M. Cohen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph M. Cohen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph M. Cohen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001514991-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael J. Sherin III 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001514991-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001514991-26-000068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.86% (votes for as printed: 121,381,952). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.7% (votes for as printed: 123,732,529). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001514991-24-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.12% (votes for as printed: 123,707,154). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,452,802 + equity 1,818,440 + all other 0 = 3,271,242, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,271,242
52Paramount Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191
53TKO Group Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173833CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567
54Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001142417-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863
55Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001628280-26-062480CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143
56Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
57Roku Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
58Lionsgate Studios Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321010CEO total compensation as printed in Lionsgate Studios Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,374,075. Filing ↗machine: span 1019413–1019423
59iHeartMedia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025822CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia's own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007
60AMC Global Media (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Global Media's own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967
61fuboTV, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001628280-26-043532CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗
62Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001971213-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575
63Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041777CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507
64E. W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116733CEO total compensation as printed in E. W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918
65Take-Two Interactive Software Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001628280-26-049813CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602
66Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049813Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Lionsgate Studios Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321010Lionsgate Studios Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, iHeartMedia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025822iHeartMedia names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001142417-26-000016Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-062480Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001971213-26-000017Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173833TKO Group Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Roku Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Global Media. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-021135Paramount Global names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041777Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. names AMC Global Media in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.