Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Allan Dow | $741,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,095,258 | $0 | $0 | $19,682 | $1,855,940 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Vincent Klinges | 421,000 | 0 | 0 | 547,629 | 0 | 0 | 4,421 | 973,050 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Edenfield | 297,658 | 0 | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,628 | 540,286 |
| Executive Chairman and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Allan Dow | $1,855,940 | $2,759,911 | $3,825,451 | −903,971 |
| Vincent Klinges | 973,050 | 1,300,558 | 1,650,805 | −327,508 |
| James Edenfield | 540,286 | 997,941 | 1,276,092 | −457,655 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Edenfield | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $240,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 120,000 | 16 | — |
| James Edenfield | RSU | 21,053 | — | 240,000 |
| James Edenfield | Option | 0 | 13.68 | — |
| James Edenfield | Option | 36,000 | 22 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 240,000 | 16 | — |
| James Edenfield | Option | 18,000 | 14.55 | — |
| James Edenfield | Option | 48,000 | 16 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 60,000 | 14.55 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 300,000 | 11.4 | — |
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 150,000 | 11.4 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 0 | 13.68 | — |
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 0 | 13.68 | — |
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 17,000 | 14.55 | — |
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 40,000 | 15.56 | — |
| Vincent Klinges | Option | 90,000 | 22 | — |
| James Edenfield | Option | 36,000 | 15.56 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 120,000 | 15.56 | — |
| H. Allan Dow | Option | 180,000 | 22 | — |
We believe that a compensation program which promotes our ability to attract, retain and motivate outstanding executives will help us meet our long-range objectives, thereby serving the interests of the Company's shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 63% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-23 | 4,059,918 | 116,518 | 76,823 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 4,194,667 | 51,508 | 5,870 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-17 | 4,215,671 | 51,217 | 3,826 | 98.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-18 | 4,194,136 | 184,417 | 5,393 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-19 | 4,079,397 | 143,794 | 5,789 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-08-21 | 3,982,826 | 159,095 | 4,221 | 96.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-23 | 97.21%a |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 98.79%b |
| 2022 | 2022-08-17 | 98.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld, broker non-votes and votes of abstention cast by any shareholder on a particular action will be counted towards the quorum requirement but will not be counted as a vote for or against the action.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld, broker non-votes and votes of abstention cast by any shareholder on a particular action will be counted towards the quorum requirement but will not be counted as a vote for or against the action.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld, broker non-votes and votes of abstention cast by any shareholder on a particular action will be counted towards the quorum requirement but will not be counted as a vote for or against the action.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,855,940 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole WuIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | $70,000 | $144,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,997 |
| James B. Miller, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 80,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,997 |
| Celena MatlockIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 52,500 | 144,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,496 |
| Lizanne ThomasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,997 |
| Thomas L. Newberry, VIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 70,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,997 |
| W. Dennis HogueIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,997 |
| Matthew G. McKennaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,997 |
| H. Allan DowEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $487,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $889,978 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,377,478 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Logility Supply Chain Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Logility Supply Chain Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | $706,667 | $12,162,551 | $0 | $835,375 | $16,762,928 |
| 2 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 3 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 4 | PROS Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 5 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 6 | Asure Software, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Goepel | 475,000 | 1,894,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,638,000 |
| 7 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 8 | Logility Supply Chain Solutions | 2024 | H. Allan Dow | 741,000 | 0 | 1,095,258 | 0 | 1,855,940 |
| 9 | Agilysys Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 10 | eGain Corporation | 2025 | Ashutosh Roy | 250,000 | 0 | 161,835 | 60,000 | 471,835 |
| — | The Descartes Systems Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logility Supply Chain Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Agilysys Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Asure Software, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| eGain Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| PROS Holdings Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| The Descartes Systems Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, H. Allan Dow | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c27 · span 495040–495049 |
| 2 | Section 01, Vincent Klinges | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 973,050. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 511723–511730 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Edenfield | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 540,286. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 478240–478247 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Edenfield OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c16 · span 608748–608755 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1.machine: span 694032–694039 |
| 6 | Section 08, Nicole Wu | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c21 · span 945112–945119 |
| 7 | Section 08, James B. Miller, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c21 · span 927097–927104 |
| 8 | Section 08, Celena Matlock | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,496. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c21 · span 949538–949545 |
| 9 | Section 08, Lizanne Thomas | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c21 · span 940647–940654 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas L. Newberry, V | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c21 · span 931617–931624 |
| 11 | Section 08, W. Dennis Hogue | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r1 · c21 · span 922578–922585 |
| 12 | Section 08, Matthew G. McKenna | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c21 · span 936134–936141 |
| 13 | Section 08, H. Allan Dow | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-23 | 0001628280-24-038281 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 4,059,918). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-28 | 0001157523-23-001369 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 4,194,667). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-08-18 | 0001628280-22-023234 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.8%. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 487,500 + equity 889,978 + all other 0 = 1,377,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,377,478 |
| 19 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 20 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 21 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 22 | PROS Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 23 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 24 | Asure Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asure Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,638,000. Filing ↗machine: span 355789–355798 |
| 25 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 26 | Logility Supply Chain Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | CEO total compensation as printed in Logility Supply Chain Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c27 · span 495040–495049 |
| 27 | Agilysys Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 28 | eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-17 | 0001066194-25-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 471,835. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 422897–422904 |
| 29 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗ |