Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Logility Supply Chain Solutions (AMSWA)

CEO Harold Allan was paid $1,855,940 in fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-032568 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,855,940
H. Allan Dow total, FY2024
Chief Executive Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Harold Allan: $1,855,940
22nd
CEO (Harold Allan) pay percentile vs peers
16:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- H. Allan Dow (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2024 total compensation $1,855,940 (base salary $741,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-24-032568, filed 2024-07-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
H. Allan Dow$741,000$0$0$1,095,258$0$0$19,682$1,855,940
Chief Executive Officer and President
Harold Allan741,000001,095,2580019,6821,855,940
Chief Executive Officer and President
Vincent Klinges421,00000547,629004,421973,050
Chief Financial Officer
James Edenfield297,6580240,0000002,628540,286
Executive Chairman and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
H. Allan Dow$1,855,940$2,759,912$3,825,451↓ −903,972
Harold Allan1,855,940———
Vincent Klinges973,0501,300,5581,650,805↓ −327,508
James Edenfield540,286997,9411,279,081↓ −457,655

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Logility Supply Chain Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMSWA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMSWA
9 companies name AMSWA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMSWA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMSWA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
H. Allan DowCEO$1,855,940
James EdenfieldExecutive$540,286
Vincent KlingesCFO$973,050
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James EdenfieldOTHER—————$240,000
H. Allan DowOPTION2023-09-27——300,000—1,095,258
Vincent KlingesOPTION2023-09-27——150,000—547,629
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
H. Allan Dow$0$0$1,095,2580.0%
Vincent Klinges00547,6290.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James EdenfieldRSU21,053—$240,000
James EdenfieldOption18,00014.55—
James EdenfieldOption36,00015.56—
James EdenfieldOption36,00022—
James EdenfieldOption48,00016—
H. Allan DowOption60,00014.55—
H. Allan DowOption120,00015.56—
H. Allan DowOption180,00022—
Vincent KlingesOption150,00011.4—
H. Allan DowOption240,00016—
H. Allan DowOption300,00011.4—
Vincent KlingesOption17,00014.55—
Vincent KlingesOption40,00015.56—
Vincent KlingesOption90,00022—
Vincent KlingesOption120,00016—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate outstanding executives by providing competitive compensation opportunities and creating a strong connection between executive compensation and annual and long-term financial performance. The program emphasizes performance-based incentive compensation, specifically bonus plans and stock options, to align the interests of executive officers with those of shareholders without encouraging undue business risks.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-08-234,059,918116,51876,82397.21%Passed
20242024-08-234,059,918116,51876,82397.21%Passed
20232023-08-224,194,66751,5085,87098.79%Passed
20222022-08-174,215,67151,2173,82698.8%Passed
20212021-08-184,194,136184,4175,39395.79%Passed
20202020-08-194,079,397143,7945,78996.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-08-2397.21%a
20242024-08-2397.21%b
20232023-08-2298.79%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld, broker non-votes and votes of abstention cast by any shareholder on a particular action will be counted towards the quorum requirement but will not be counted as a vote for or against the action.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld, broker non-votes and votes of abstention cast by any shareholder on a particular action will be counted towards the quorum requirement but will not be counted as a vote for or against the action.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)16 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,855,940
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nicole WuIndependent · Audit · Compensation$70,000$144,997$0$0$0$214,997
James B. Miller JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair)80,000119,997000199,997
Celena MatlockIndependent · Audit · Compensation52,500144,996000197,496
Lizanne ThomasIndependent · Audit · Compensation75,000119,997000194,997
Matthew G. McKennaIndependent · Audit · Compensation70,000119,997000189,997
Thomas L. Newberry VIndependent · Audit · Compensation70,000119,997000189,997
W. Dennis HogueIndependent · Audit · Compensation70,000119,997000189,997
James EdenfieldEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY—————0
H. Allan DowEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$487,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$889,978
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,377,478

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Logility Supply Chain Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Logility Supply Chain Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Manhattan Associates, Inc.2025Eric Clark$710,000$13,000,328$0$835,375$16,697,528
2Aspen Technology, Inc.2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
3SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
4PROS Holdings Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
5Model N, Inc.2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
6Asure Software, Inc.2025Patrick Goepel475,0001,894,000002,638,000
7E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.2025Andrew Appel650,00000356,3632,520,013
8Logility Supply Chain Solutions2024Harold Allan741,00001,095,25801,855,940
9Agilysys Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
10eGain Corporation2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336
—The Descartes Systems Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Kinaxis, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Logility Supply Chain Solutions0%%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Agilysys Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Aspen Technology, Inc.Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Asure Software, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.43.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
eGain Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Kinaxis, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Manhattan Associates, Inc.118%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Model N, Inc.55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
PROS Holdings Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
The Descartes Systems Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Logility Supply Chain Solutions in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, H. Allan Dow (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Logility Supply Chain Solutions in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $1,855,940.
How does Logility Supply Chain Solutions's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Harold Allan's total compensation ranked at the 22nd percentile of Logility Supply Chain Solutions's disclosed peer group.
What is Logility Supply Chain Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Logility Supply Chain Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 16:1.
How did shareholders vote on Logility Supply Chain Solutions's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.21% of shareholders supported Logility Supply Chain Solutions's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Logility Supply Chain Solutions spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Logility Supply Chain Solutions reported total board compensation of $1,377,478 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, H. Allan DowDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 495040–495049
2Section 01, Harold AllanDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Vincent KlingesDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 973,050. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 511723–511730
4Section 01, James EdenfieldDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 540,286. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 478240–478247
5Section 03, James Edenfield OTHERDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c16 · span 608748–608755
6Section 03, H. Allan Dow OPTIONDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 557208–557217
7Section 03, Vincent Klinges OPTIONDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 560509–560516
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Nicole WuDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. Filing ↗machine: span 944967–945126
10Section 08, James B. Miller JrDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,997. Filing ↗machine: span 926952–927111
11Section 08, Celena MatlockDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,496. Filing ↗machine: span 949393–949551
12Section 08, Lizanne ThomasDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,997. Filing ↗machine: span 940502–940661
13Section 08, Matthew G. McKennaDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: span 935989–936148
14Section 08, Thomas L. Newberry VDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: span 931472–931631
15Section 08, W. Dennis HogueDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,997. Filing ↗machine: span 922433–922592
16Section 08, James EdenfieldDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, H. Allan DowDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-230001628280-24-038281Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 4,059,918). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-230001628280-24-038281Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 4,059,918). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-08-280001157523-23-001369Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 4,194,667). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
23Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 487,500 + equity 889,978 + all other 0 = 1,377,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,377,478
24Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140024CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373
25Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
26SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
27PROS Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
28Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
29Asure Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-023137CEO total compensation as printed in Asure Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,638,000. Filing ↗machine: span 355789–355798
30E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001193125-25-142713CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201
31Logility Supply Chain Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568CEO total compensation as printed in Logility Supply Chain Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗
32Agilysys Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
33eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
34Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N, Inc. names Logility Supply Chain Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
35Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗
36Section 10a, PROS Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗
37Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140024Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗
38Section 10a, Agilysys Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗
39Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-142713E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗
40Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Logility Supply Chain Solutions. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.