CEO Robert Alexander was paid $6,299,426 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 14.5% from fiscal year 2022, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-24-047043 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,299,426 ↓ Robert Alexander total, FY2023 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 85.47% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Alexander | $805,460 | $0 | $2,171,340 | $2,623,519 | $684,641 | $0 | $14,466 | $6,299,426 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Adam Tomasi | 709,670 | 0 | 1,411,178 | 1,705,059 | 425,802 | 0 | 14,466 | 4,266,175 |
| President | ||||||||
| Baird Radford | 494,400 | 0 | 911,808 | 1,101,693 | 222,480 | 0 | 14,466 | 2,744,847 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Alexander | $6,299,426 | $7,366,205 | $10,988,477 | ↓ −1,066,779 |
| Adam Tomasi | 4,266,175 | 4,954,370 | 7,258,214 | ↓ −688,195 |
| Baird Radford | 2,744,847 | 3,359,965 | 6,018,813 | ↓ −615,118 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Allakos's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALLK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ALLK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALLK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Baird Radford | CFO | $2,744,847 |
| Robert Alexander | CEO | $6,299,426 |
| Adam Tomasi | President | $4,266,175 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy L. Ladd | Independent Director | $372,117 |
| Daniel Janney | Chair of the Board | $434,617 |
| Dolca Thomas | Independent Director | $732,475 |
| E. Rand Sutherland | Independent Director | $732,475 |
| John McKearn | Former director (through FY2023) | $32,500 |
| Neil Graham | Independent Director | $378,275 |
| Paul Walker | Independent Director | $387,117 |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Independent Director | $389,617 |
| Steven P. James | Independent Director | $387,117 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Radford | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-05 | D | 14,161 | $0 | $3,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-03-05 | D | 20,017 | 0 | 5,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-03-06 | D | 31,370 | 0 | 8,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Graham | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 154,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Baird Radford | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-15 | D | 194,144 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 3,386,400 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-15 | D | 855,211 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 462,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 306,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 290,022 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 912,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 738,104 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 37,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Graham | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 86,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 55,380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Baird Radford | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-15 | D | 27,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Baird Radford | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-15 | D | 163,426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dolca Thomas | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 86,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 99,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 37,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-15 | D | 6,777,935 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-15 | D | 8,679,726 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Walker | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 2,760,860 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 99,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 18,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. James | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dolca Thomas | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 154,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Ladd | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 233,177 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Ladd | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Ladd | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 86,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 99,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 86,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Andreatta | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Alexander | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 320,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 512,630 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 300,471 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 145,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 88,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Tomasi | President | 2025-05-15 | D | 20,790 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Tomasi | OPTION | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 300,471 | — | $1,705,059 |
| Robert Alexander | RSU | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 301,575 | — | 2,171,340 |
| Baird Radford | OPTION | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 194,144 | — | 1,101,693 |
| Adam Tomasi | RSU | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 195,997 | — | 1,411,178 |
| Robert Alexander | OPTION | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 462,325 | — | 2,623,519 |
| Baird Radford | RSU | 2023-01-06 | — | — | 126,640 | — | 911,808 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Tomasi | $1,411,178 | $0 | $1,705,059 | 0.0% |
| Robert Alexander | 2,171,340 | 0 | 2,623,519 | 0.0% |
| Baird Radford | 911,808 | 0 | 1,101,693 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Tomasi | RSU | 19,625 | — | $53,576 |
| Adam Tomasi | RSU | 16,681 | — | 45,539 |
| Robert Alexander | RSU | 297,745 | — | 812,844 |
| Adam Tomasi | RSU | 193,534 | — | 528,348 |
| Adam Tomasi | RSU | 195,997 | — | 535,072 |
| Baird Radford | RSU | 133,655 | — | 364,878 |
| Robert Alexander | RSU | 30,400 | — | 82,992 |
| Robert Alexander | PSU | 17,227 | — | 47,030 |
| Adam Tomasi | PSU | 11,121 | — | 30,360 |
| Baird Radford | RSU | 6,413 | — | 17,507 |
| Robert Alexander | Option | 462,325 | 7.2 | — |
| Baird Radford | Option | 194,144 | 7.2 | — |
| Baird Radford | Option | 9,200 | 105.16 | — |
| Baird Radford | RSU | 126,640 | — | 345,727 |
| Robert Alexander | RSU | 25,841 | — | 70,546 |
| Baird Radford | RSU | 12,128 | — | 33,109 |
| Adam Tomasi | PSU | 344,060 | — | 939,284 |
| Robert Alexander | RSU | 301,575 | — | 823,300 |
| Adam Tomasi | Option | 300,471 | 7.2 | — |
| Robert Alexander | PSU | 529,323 | — | 1,445,052 |
| Baird Radford | PSU | 237,608 | — | 648,670 |
The guiding principle in the development of our compensation strategy is to create and nurture a pay-for-performance culture, where contributions to enhancing stockholder value have the potential to be matched with appropriate financial rewards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 57,581,186 | 9,731,502 | 56,969 | 85.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 19,865,652 | 28,179,012 | 4,063 | 41.35% | Failed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-06 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 85.47%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 41.35%b |
| 2019 | 2019-06-06 | —c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On other matters submitted for a vote, broker 3 Table of Contents non-votes will not be considered in tallying votes cast, and abstentions will be treated as a vote "against." If less than a majority of the combined voting power of the outstanding shares of common stock is represented at the 202 1 Annual Meeting, a majority of the shares so represented may adjourn the 202 1 Annual Meeting from time to time without further notice.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Rand SutherlandIndependent · Research and Clinical Development · Not standing for re-election | $18,333 | $0 | $714,142 | — | $0 | $732,475 |
| Dolca ThomasIndependent · Research and Clinical Development | 18,333 | 0 | 714,142 | — | 0 | 732,475 |
| Daniel JanneyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 112,500 | 0 | 322,117 | — | 0 | 434,617 |
| Robert E. AndreattaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 67,500 | 0 | 322,117 | — | 0 | 389,617 |
| Paul WalkerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 65,000 | 0 | 322,117 | — | 0 | 387,117 |
| Steven P. JamesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 65,000 | 0 | 322,117 | — | 0 | 387,117 |
| Neil GrahamIndependent · Research and Clinical Development | 13,750 | 0 | 364,525 | — | 0 | 378,275 |
| Amy L. LaddIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | 0 | 322,117 | — | 0 | 372,117 |
| John McKearnIndependent · Departed during FY | 32,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 32,500 |
| Robert AlexanderEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $47,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $296,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $442,916 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $442,916 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allakos names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allakos.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 3 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. | 2025 | Sanj Patel | 943,129 | 3,798,021 | 4,743,446 | 1,284,065 | 10,782,661 |
| 4 | Allakos | 2023 | Robert Alexander | 805,460 | 2,171,340 | 2,623,519 | 684,641 | 6,299,426 |
| 5 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 6 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 7 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 8 | Omeros Corporation | 2025 | Gregory Demopulos | 972,525 | 0 | 2,207,974 | 0 | 4,178,008 |
| 9 | Annexon, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Love | 670,833 | 0 | 2,522,260 | 371,250 | 3,579,202 |
| 10 | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Sapir | 650,000 | 0 | 2,052,132 | 411,200 | 3,251,490 |
| 11 | Kodiak Sciences Inc. | 2025 | Victor Perlroth | 792,497 | 0 | 923,032 | 772,824 | 2,499,221 |
| 12 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 13 | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Mack | 628,461 | 0 | 752,320 | 284,410 | 1,665,191 |
| 14 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| — | Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allakos | not disclosed | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Annexon, Inc. | 100% of target% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Kodiak Sciences Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Omeros Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Alexander | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2023”. As printed: 6,299,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 505098–505107 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Tomasi | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2023”. As printed: 4,266,175. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 546255–546264 |
| 3 | Section 01, Baird Radford | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2023”. As printed: 2,744,847. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c26 · span 525677–525686 |
| 4 | Section 03, Adam Tomasi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c25 · span 633943–633952 |
| 5 | Section 03, Robert Alexander RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c24 · span 585655–585664 |
| 6 | Section 03, Baird Radford OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c25 · span 613559–613568 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam Tomasi RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c24 · span 627093–627102 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Alexander OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c25 · span 592508–592517 |
| 9 | Section 03, Baird Radford RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c24 · span 606486–606493 |
| 10 | Section 08, E. Rand Sutherland | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 732,475. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c11 · span 1144111–1144302 |
| 11 | Section 08, Dolca Thomas | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 732,475. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c11 · span 1147376–1147567 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel Janney | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,617. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 1127806–1127997 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert E. Andreatta | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,617. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c11 · span 1131068–1131259 |
| 14 | Section 08, Paul Walker | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,117. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c11 · span 1134322–1134513 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven P. James | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,117. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c11 · span 1137580–1137771 |
| 16 | Section 08, Neil Graham | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,275. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c11 · span 1150640–1150831 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amy L. Ladd | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,117. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c11 · span 1140840–1141031 |
| 18 | Section 08, John McKearn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,500. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c3 · span 1151967–1152157 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Alexander | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Baird Radford 2025-03-05 | Form 4 | 2025-03-07 | 0000950170-25-035648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-03-05 | Form 4 | 2025-03-07 | 0000950170-25-035653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-03-06 | Form 4 | 2025-03-07 | 0000950170-25-035650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Neil Graham 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Baird Radford 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000921895-25-001590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Neil Graham 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Baird Radford 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Baird Radford 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dolca Thomas 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000921895-25-001590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000921895-25-001590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Paul Walker 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Steven P. James 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Dolca Thomas 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Amy L. Ladd 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Amy L. Ladd 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Amy L. Ladd 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert E. Andreatta 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert Alexander 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Adam Tomasi 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000950170-24-064883 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.47% (votes for as printed: 57,581,186). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-26 | 0001564590-21-030016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 41.35% (votes for as printed: 19,865,652). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-06-10 | 0000950123-19-005949 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 442,916 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 442,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 442,916 |
| 82 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 83 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 84 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Allakos (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allakos's own proxy. As printed: 6,299,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 505098–505107 |
| 86 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 87 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 88 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 89 | Omeros Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omeros Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,178,008. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Annexon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 356205–356214 |
| 91 | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,251,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 336588–336597 |
| 92 | Kodiak Sciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068 |
| 93 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 94 | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016038 | CEO total compensation as printed in PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,665,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 469868–469877 |
| 95 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044410 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170429 | Kodiak Sciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Omeros Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000281 | Omeros Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allakos. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.