CEO Kevin Lind was paid $2,053,804 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 36.4% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0000950170-24-044023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,053,804 ↑ Kevin Lind total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lind | $610,000 | $0 | $0 | $986,934 | $442,860 | $0 | $14,010 | $2,053,804 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Randall Kaye | 472,500 | 0 | 0 | 443,113 | 228,690 | 0 | 16,764 | 1,161,067 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Brandi Roberts | 436,800 | 0 | 0 | 362,547 | 211,411 | 0 | 14,442 | 1,025,200 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lind | $2,053,804 | $1,505,915 | — | ↑ +547,889 |
| Randall Kaye | 1,161,067 | 1,385,828 | — | ↓ −224,761 |
| Brandi Roberts | 1,025,200 | 861,178 | — | ↑ +164,022 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Longboard Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LBPH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LBPH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Casey C. Lynch | Independent Director | $112,799 |
| Corinne Le Goff | Independent Director | $114,811 |
| Jane Tiller | Independent Director | $108,327 |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Chair of the Board | $145,807 |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Independent Director | $121,803 |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Independent Director | $109,344 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 22,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-06-25 | D | 100 | 21 | 2,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-08-12 | D | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-08-12 | D | 6,191 | 35 | 216,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-08-12 | D | 10,476 | 35 | 361,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-08-12 | A | 16,667 | 4 | 72,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-08-12 | D | 2,217 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-08-12 | D | 80,265 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-08-12 | A | 2,217 | 4 | 9,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-08-12 | A | 80,265 | 3 | 250,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | D | 16,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | D | 1,900 | 34 | 64,668 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | D | 1,200 | 33 | 39,750 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | D | 4,200 | 32 | 133,622 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | D | 9,366 | 31 | 289,278 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-09-16 | A | 16,666 | 4 | 72,497 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-10-15 | D | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-10-15 | D | 16,667 | 59 | 983,936 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-10-15 | A | 16,667 | 4 | 72,501 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | CFO | 2024-10-25 | A | 7,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-10-25 | A | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-10-25 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-11-13 | D | 12,808 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-11-13 | D | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-11-13 | A | 12,808 | 3 | 40,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-11-19 | D | 30,554 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | CMO | 2024-11-19 | A | 30,554 | 6 | 183,324 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 13,397 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 14,428 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 7,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 15,090 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 90,580 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 119,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 90,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Roberts | Executive VP and CFO | 2024-12-02 | D | 139,380 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sekhri | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 25,461 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 9,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 17,920 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 96,300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 175,946 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 30,554 | 60 | 1,833,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey C. Lynch | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 12,367 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Schneider | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 25,461 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 22,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 332,134 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 325,850 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 192,783 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 255,377 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Robert Lind | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 363,740 | 60 | 21,824,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Kaye | Executive Vice President & CMO | 2024-12-02 | D | 107,560 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent E. Aurentz | Director | 2024-12-02 | D | 7,214 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Kaye | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $443,113 |
| Kevin Lind | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 986,934 |
| Brandi Roberts | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 362,547 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Kaye | $0 | $0 | $443,113 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Lind | 0 | 0 | 986,934 | 0.0% |
| Brandi Roberts | 0 | 0 | 362,547 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lind | Option | 105,625 | 4.2 | — |
| Kevin Lind | Option | 257,965 | 4.35 | — |
| Brandi Roberts | Option | 37,749 | 8.56 | — |
| Brandi Roberts | Option | 48,750 | 4.2 | — |
| Brandi Roberts | Option | 94,763 | 4.35 | — |
| Randall Kaye | Option | 116,157 | 6 | — |
| Randall Kaye | Option | 115,821 | 4.35 | — |
The company's compensation program is designed to create a direct relationship between key business performance measurements and individual bonus amounts, while using equity-based awards to align the long-term financial interests of employees with stockholders and to attract, retain, and motivate talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | —a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | —b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. SekhriIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (2) (Chair) | $86,992 | $0 | $58,815 | — | $0 | $145,807 |
| Phillip M. SchneiderIndependent · Audit (1) (Chair) | 62,988 | 0 | 58,815 | — | 0 | 121,803 |
| Corinne Le GoffIndependent · Audit (1) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (3) | 55,996 | 0 | 58,815 | — | 0 | 114,811 |
| Casey C. LynchIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (3) (Chair) | 53,984 | 0 | 58,815 | — | 0 | 112,799 |
| Vincent E. AurentzIndependent · Audit (1) · Compensation (2) | 50,529 | 0 | 58,815 | — | 0 | 109,344 |
| Jane TillerIndependent · Compensation (2) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (3) | 49,512 | 0 | 58,815 | — | 0 | 108,327 |
| Kevin R. LindEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $360,001 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $360,001 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals | 2023 | Kevin Lind | $610,000 | $0 | $986,934 | $442,860 | $2,053,804 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Lind | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,053,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 476646–476655 |
| 2 | Section 01, Randall Kaye | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,161,067. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 500121–500130 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brandi Roberts | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,025,200. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 488375–488384 |
| 4 | Section 03, Randall Kaye Option | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c13 · span 497998–498005 |
| 5 | Section 03, Kevin Lind Option | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c13 · span 474523–474530 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brandi Roberts Option | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c13 · span 486252–486259 |
| 7 | Section 08, Paul J. Sekhri | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,807. Filing ↗machine: span 652005–652196 |
| 8 | Section 08, Phillip M. Schneider | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,803. Filing ↗machine: span 648713–648904 |
| 9 | Section 08, Corinne Le Goff | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,811. Filing ↗machine: span 642255–642446 |
| 10 | Section 08, Casey C. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,799. Filing ↗machine: span 645481–645672 |
| 11 | Section 08, Vincent E. Aurentz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,344. Filing ↗machine: span 639018–639209 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jane Tiller | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,327. Filing ↗machine: span 655311–655502 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kevin R. Lind | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Paul J. Sekhri 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Phillip M. Schneider 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-06-25 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-08-12 | Form 4 | 2024-08-13 | 0000950170-24-096499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-09-16 | Form 4 | 2024-09-16 | 0000950170-24-106949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0000950170-24-115026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0000950170-24-115026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0000950170-24-115026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-10-25 | Form 4 | 2024-10-29 | 0000950170-24-118312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-10-25 | Form 4 | 2024-10-29 | 0000950170-24-118315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-10-25 | Form 4 | 2024-10-29 | 0000950170-24-118308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-11-13 | Form 4 | 2024-11-13 | 0000950170-24-126650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-11-13 | Form 4 | 2024-11-13 | 0000950170-24-126650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-11-13 | Form 4 | 2024-11-13 | 0000950170-24-126650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-19 | 0000950170-24-128962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-19 | 0000950170-24-128962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brandi Roberts 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul J. Sekhri 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Paul J. Sekhri 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Paul J. Sekhri 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Paul J. Sekhri 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Casey C. Lynch 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Phillip M. Schneider 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Phillip M. Schneider 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Phillip M. Schneider 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Phillip M. Schneider 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kevin Robert Lind 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Randall Kaye 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Vincent E. Aurentz 2024-12-02 | Form 4 | 2024-12-02 | 0001415889-24-028024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064559 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0000950170-23-024507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-24 | 0000950170-22-010575 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 360,001 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 360,001, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 360,001 |
| 92 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Longboard Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,053,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 476646–476655 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.