Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CERE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CERE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Anthony Coles | $642,735 | $0 | $0 | $10,085,985 | $496,706 | $0 | $0 | $11,225,426 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Raymond Sanchez | 498,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,999,979 | 288,711 | 0 | 18,300 | 4,805,110 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| John Renger | 482,052 | 0 | 0 | 3,999,979 | 279,398 | 0 | 18,300 | 4,779,729 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Abraham Ceesay | 511,651 | 0 | 0 | 2,849,987 | 296,553 | 0 | 18,300 | 3,676,491 |
| President | ||||||||
| Mark Bodenrader | 337,712 | 0 | 499,994 | 587,480 | 140,154 | 0 | 18,300 | 1,583,640 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer; Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Anthony Coles | $11,225,426 | $8,108,335 | $2,741,999 | +3,117,091 |
| Raymond Sanchez | 4,805,110 | 3,416,287 | 1,771,937 | +1,388,823 |
| John Renger | 4,779,729 | 3,093,750 | 1,845,075 | +1,685,979 |
| Abraham Ceesay | 3,676,491 | 5,276,631 | — | −1,600,140 |
| Mark Bodenrader | 1,583,640 | 1,312,994 | — | +270,646 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Bodenrader | RSU | 2022-06-01 | — | — | 18,932 | — | $499,994 |
| Mark Bodenrader | OPTION | 2022-02-09 | — | — | 24,800 | — | 587,480 |
| N. Anthony | OPTION | 2022-02-09 | — | — | 425,772 | — | 10,085,985 |
| Raymond Sanchez | OPTION | 2022-02-09 | — | — | 168,856 | — | 3,999,979 |
| John Renger | OPTION | 2022-02-09 | — | — | 168,856 | — | 3,999,979 |
| Abraham Ceesay | OPTION | 2022-02-09 | — | — | 120,310 | — | 2,849,987 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Bodenrader | $499,994 | $0 | $587,480 | 0.0% |
| N. Anthony | 0 | 0 | 10,085,985 | 0.0% |
| Raymond Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 3,999,979 | 0.0% |
| John Renger | 0 | 0 | 3,999,979 | 0.0% |
| Abraham Ceesay | 0 | 0 | 2,849,987 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Bodenrader | RSU | 18,932 | — | $597,115 |
| N. Anthony Coles | Option | 425,772 | 30.36 | — |
| Raymond Sanchez | Option | 168,856 | 30.36 | — |
| Raymond Sanchez | Option | 11,635 | 3.5 | — |
| John Renger | Option | 58,901 | 9.88 | — |
| John Renger | Option | 13,358 | 10.28 | — |
| N. Anthony Coles | Option | 396,888 | 12.7 | — |
| N. Anthony Coles | Option | 98,168 | 9.88 | — |
| Mark Bodenrader | Option | 24,800 | 30.36 | — |
| Mark Bodenrader | Option | 32,723 | 9.88 | — |
| Mark Bodenrader | Option | 10,907 | 3.5 | — |
| Raymond Sanchez | Option | 150,929 | 12.7 | — |
| Raymond Sanchez | Option | 65,445 | 9.88 | — |
| Raymond Sanchez | Option | 3,878 | 10.28 | — |
| John Renger | Option | 134,160 | 12.7 | — |
| John Renger | Option | 40,073 | 3.5 | — |
| Abraham Ceesay | Option | 120,310 | 30.36 | — |
| Abraham Ceesay | Option | 288,166 | 13.17 | — |
| Mark Bodenrader | Option | 48,750 | 12.7 | — |
| John Renger | Option | 168,856 | 30.36 | — |
| Mark Bodenrader | Option | 3,636 | 10.28 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to motivate, retain and reward high-performing executives for their long-term value creation for the Company. While we consider several factors in our pay structure, we are guided by the following core philosophies and principles: Mission and Patient Focused, Pay for Performance, Alignment with Stockholders, Simplicity and Transparency, Program Consistency.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,225,426 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norbert Riedel, Ph.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Science and Technology (Chair) | $134,582 | $0 | $427,984 | — | $0 | $562,566 |
| Gabrielle Sulzberger, J.D., M.B.AIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 82,999 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 510,983 |
| Marijn Dekkers, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 71,333 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 499,317 |
| Christopher Gordon, M.B.AIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 69,166 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 497,150 |
| Doug Giordano, M.B.AIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 69,166 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 497,150 |
| Adam Koppel, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 65,000 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 492,984 |
| Deval Patrick, J.DIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 485,484 |
| Ruth McKernan, Ph.D., CBE, FMedSciIndependent · Science and Technology | 57,500 | 0 | 427,984 | — | 0 | 485,484 |
| Suneet Varma, M.B.ANot independent · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Morris Birnbaum, M.D., Ph.DNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Deborah Baron, M.B.AIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| N. Anthony Coles, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $428,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $607,246 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $607,246 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | $1,044,000 | $10,606,275 | $1,874,992 | $0 | $14,944,585 |
| 2 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 3 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings | 2022 | N. Anthony Coles | 642,735 | 0 | 10,085,985 | 496,706 | 11,225,426 |
| 4 | Karuna Therapeutics | 2022 | Steven Paul | 700,000 | 0 | 9,905,953 | 609,000 | 11,224,103 |
| 5 | Axsome Therapeutics | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 6 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 7 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 8 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 9 | Allogene Therapeutics | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 10 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 11 | Zymeworks | 2024 | Kenneth Galbraith | 654,833 | 2,112,000 | 1,985,672 | 361,652 | 5,253,616 |
| 12 | Intellia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 13 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 14 | Fate Therapeutics | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 15 | Alector | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings | 128.8% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alector | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics | 85% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | No | Compensia |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Fate Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Karuna Therapeutics | 145% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Zymeworks | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, N. Anthony Coles | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016 |
| 2 | Section 01, Raymond Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,805,110. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c29 · span 1103210–1103219 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Renger | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,779,729. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c29 · span 1141102–1141111 |
| 4 | Section 01, Abraham Ceesay | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,676,491. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c29 · span 1178948–1178957 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Bodenrader | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,583,640. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c29 · span 1048197–1048206 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Bodenrader RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c14 · span 1277372–1277378 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Bodenrader OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c18 · span 1267635–1267641 |
| 8 | Section 03, N. Anthony OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c18 · span 1244551–1244558 |
| 9 | Section 03, Raymond Sanchez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c18 · span 1302066–1302073 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Renger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c18 · span 1325152–1325159 |
| 11 | Section 03, Abraham Ceesay OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c18 · span 1348242–1348249 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1.machine: t5 · r47 · c1 · span 149425–149427 |
| 13 | Section 08, Norbert Riedel, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 562,566. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r10 · c12 · span 2179216–2179223 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gabrielle Sulzberger, J.D., M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 510,983. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c12 · span 2185118–2185125 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marijn Dekkers, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,317. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c12 · span 2143862–2143869 |
| 16 | Section 08, Christopher Gordon, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 497,150. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c12 · span 2155645–2155652 |
| 17 | Section 08, Doug Giordano, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 497,150. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c12 · span 2149751–2149758 |
| 18 | Section 08, Adam Koppel, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,984. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c12 · span 2161537–2161544 |
| 19 | Section 08, Deval Patrick, J.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,484. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c12 · span 2173326–2173333 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ruth McKernan, Ph.D., CBE, FMedSci | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,484. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c12 · span 2167439–2167446 |
| 21 | Section 08, Suneet Varma, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Morris Birnbaum, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Deborah Baron, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, N. Anthony Coles, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 607,246 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 607,246, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 607,246 |
| 28 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 29 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 30 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016 |
| 31 | Karuna Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000950170-23-014979 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karuna Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 11,224,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 856684–856694 |
| 32 | Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 33 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 34 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 35 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 36 | Allogene Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 37 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 38 | Zymeworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks's own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 39 | Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 40 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 41 | Fate Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 42 | Alector, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Karuna Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-014979 | Karuna Therapeutics names Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics names Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Alector reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings. Filing ↗ |