Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DNA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DNA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kelly | $250,000 | $0 | $5,454,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,709,049 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Reshma Shetty | 250,000 | 0 | 3,224,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 3,479,364 |
| President and Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Coen | 433,692 | 0 | 893,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 1,332,326 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Dmytruk | 212,308 | 0 | 169,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 386,941 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kelly | $5,709,049 | $1,231,000 | $262,019 | +4,478,049 |
| Reshma Shetty | 3,479,364 | 1,231,000 | 262,019 | +2,248,364 |
| Steven Coen | 1,332,326 | — | — | — |
| Mark Dmytruk | 386,941 | 1,780,000 | 1,694,500 | −1,393,059 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-05-21 | D | 587 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-05-21 | D | 156 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-05-21 | A | 587 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-05-21 | A | 156 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-05-21 | D | 307 | 8 | 2,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sri Kosuri | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Fubini | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry E. Sloan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Henry | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-07-16 | D | 312 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-07-16 | D | 752 | 8 | 5,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-07-16 | A | 1,174 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-07-16 | A | 312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Coen | See remarks | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,174 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Kelly | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 74,258 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reshma Shetty | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 35,736 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reshma Shetty | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 39,038 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reshma Shetty | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 117,135 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Canton | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 35,736 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Canton | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 127,423 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Canton | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 117,135 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Canton | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 39,038 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reshma Shetty | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 127,423 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Kelly | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 309,467 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Coen | PSU | 2025-03-06 | — | 45,755 | 45,755 | — | $357,347 |
| Steven Coen | PSU | 2025-05-21 | — | 67,991 | 67,991 | — | 503,133 |
| Reshma Shetty | PSU | 2025-06-19 | 0 | 375,800 | 375,800 | — | 3,224,364 |
| Mark Dmytruk | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 4,245 | — | 33,153 |
| Jason Kelly | PSU | 2025-06-19 | 0 | 635,670 | 635,670 | — | 5,454,049 |
| Mark Dmytruk | PSU | 2025-03-06 | — | 17,475 | 17,475 | — | 136,480 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 4,245 | — | 33,153 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Coen | $33,153 | $860,480 | $0 | 96.3% |
| Reshma Shetty | 0 | 3,224,364 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Dmytruk | 33,153 | 136,480 | 0 | 80.5% |
| Jason Kelly | 0 | 5,454,049 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kelly | RSU | 48,279 | — | $401,198 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 45,553 | — | 378,545 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 9,992 | — | 83,034 |
| Reshma Shetty | RSU | 9,726 | — | 80,823 |
| Reshma Shetty | RSU | 48,279 | — | 401,198 |
| Jason Kelly | RSU | 425,898 | — | 3,539,212 |
| Mark Dmytruk | RSU | 4,968 | — | 41,284 |
| Mark Dmytruk | RSU | 144 | — | 1,197 |
| Reshma Shetty | RSU | 251,786 | — | 2,092,342 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 28,368 | — | 235,738 |
| Jason Kelly | RSU | 9,726 | — | 80,823 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 4,223 | — | 35,093 |
| Steven Coen | RSU | 1,062 | — | 8,825 |
| Mark Dmytruk | RSU | 582 | — | 4,836 |
We design our compensation programs to attract, retain and engage great talent, reinforce an ownership mindset, and emphasize performance and contribution to our long-term success among all employees, including our named executive officers. As a result, our compensation programs encourage experimentation, innovation and performance that support the long-term creation of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 95,058,585 | 12,502,153 | 4,238,463 | 88.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 107,192,721 | 847,055 | 825,908 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 4,583,064,713 | 45,191,256 | 5,555,170 | 99.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 4,330,188,852 | 11,463,528 | 3,915,074 | 99.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 88.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 99.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 99.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as a vote "Against" the Officer Exculpation Proposal and the Charter Updates Proposal and will have no effect on the result of the Reverse Stock Split Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,709,049 |
| Median employee compensation | $176,436 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam SankarIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $106,306 | $0 | $257,125 | — | $0 | $363,431 |
| Christian HenryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 74,739 | 0 | 257,125 | — | 0 | 331,864 |
| Ross FubiniIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,261 | 0 | 257,125 | — | 0 | 317,386 |
| Harry E. SloanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 257,125 | — | 0 | 317,125 |
| Sri KosuriIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 0 | 257,125 | — | 0 | 307,125 |
| Kathy Hopinkah HannanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 29,107 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 29,107 |
| Myrtle PotterIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 26,868 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 26,868 |
| Jason KellyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Reshma ShettyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | the Corporate Governance Guidelines, which includes policies on director stock ownership guidelines and succession planning |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $407,281 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $407,281 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | 2025 | Larry Wood | $304,830 | $7,217,251 | $7,226,599 | $243,864 | $16,783,853 |
| 2 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 3 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 4 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 5 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 6 | Standard BioTools, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 7 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 8 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 9 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 10 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 11 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 12 | AbCellera Biologics Inc. | 2025 | Carl Hansen | 550,000 | 0 | 5,361,934 | 0 | 6,293,085 |
| 13 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 14 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 15 | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings | 2025 | Jason Kelly | 250,000 | 5,454,049 | 0 | 0 | 5,709,049 |
| 16 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 17 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 18 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 19 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 20 | Schrodinger, Inc. | 2025 | Ramy Farid | 730,000 | 796,500 | 1,966,876 | 570,860 | 4,079,043 |
| 21 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
| 22 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Shaff | 408,333 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0 | 1,775,549 |
| 23 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 2025 | John Duke | 203,077 | 598,900 | 0 | 0 | 905,208 |
| — | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Akoya Biosciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Personalis, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Flotek Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| AbCellera Biologics Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Akoya Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flotek Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 0% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Personalis, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Schrodinger, Inc. | 92% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Standard BioTools, Inc. | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 5,709,049. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 453326–453335 |
| 2 | Section 01, Reshma Shetty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,479,364. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 459569–459578 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Coen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,332,326. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 465937–465946 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Dmytruk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 386,941. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 468885–468892 |
| 5 | Section 03, Steven Coen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c6 · span 486631–486638 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Coen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c6 · span 488232–488239 |
| 7 | Section 03, Reshma Shetty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c3 · span 458735–458744 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Dmytruk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c6 · span 489983–489989 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c3 · span 452415–452424 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Dmytruk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c6 · span 491554–491561 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Coen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c6 · span 485033–485039 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Shyam Sankar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,431. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c3 · span 254313–254320 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christian Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,864. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c3 · span 251353–251360 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ross Fubini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,386. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c3 · span 249308–249315 |
| 16 | Section 08, Harry E. Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,125. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c3 · span 255209–255216 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sri Kosuri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,125. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c3 · span 252273–252280 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kathy Hopinkah Hannan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,107. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c1 · span 250025–250031 |
| 19 | Section 08, Myrtle Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,868. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c1 · span 252922–252928 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jason Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Reshma Shetty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sri Kosuri 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ross Fubini 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Harry E. Sloan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christian Henry 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven Coen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jason Kelly 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Reshma Shetty 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Reshma Shetty 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Reshma Shetty 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Barry Canton 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Barry Canton 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Barry Canton 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Barry Canton 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Reshma Shetty 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jason Kelly 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-051084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042932 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.38% (votes for as printed: 95,058,585). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001628280-25-031304 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 107,192,721). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001628280-24-028287 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.02% (votes for as printed: 4,583,064,713). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 407,281 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 407,281, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 407,281 |
| 52 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001588978-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921 |
| 53 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 54 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 55 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 56 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 57 | Standard BioTools, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 58 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 59 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 60 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 61 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 62 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 63 | AbCellera Biologics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001703057-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbCellera Biologics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,293,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 392248–392257 |
| 64 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 65 | Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 66 | Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,709,049. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 453326–453335 |
| 67 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 68 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 69 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 70 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 71 | Schrodinger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490978-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schrodinger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,079,043. Filing ↗machine: span 722763–722772 |
| 72 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 73 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064 |
| 74 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001171843-26-002617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 905,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 341394–341401 |
| 75 | Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001588978-26-000017 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Schrodinger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490978-26-000026 | Schrodinger, Inc. names Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Standard BioTools, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017100 | Standard BioTools, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Harvard Bioscience, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-25-002341 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, AbCellera Biologics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001703057-26-000020 | AbCellera Biologics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. names Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Seres Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182036 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings. Filing ↗ |