CEO Todd Borgmann was paid $6,799,276 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 375.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015639 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,799,276 ↑ Todd Borgmann total, FY2025 | 42nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CLMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Borgmann | $950,000 | $0 | $4,455,029 | $0 | $1,287,593 | $0 | $106,654 | $6,799,276 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Obermeier | 492,847 | 0 | 785,787 | 0 | 639,445 | 0 | 20,480 | 1,938,559 |
| President - Specialties | ||||||||
| Bruce Fleming | 532,478 | 0 | 748,779 | 0 | 468,423 | 0 | 177,549 | 1,927,229 |
| Executive Vice President - Montana Renewables & Corporate Strategy | ||||||||
| David Lunin | 491,856 | 0 | 799,826 | 0 | 595,877 | 0 | 21,072 | 1,908,631 |
| Executive Vice President - Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Morical | 415,534 | 0 | 491,618 | 0 | 359,964 | 0 | 34,276 | 1,301,391 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Borgmann | $6,799,276 | $1,429,541 | $2,502,040 | ↑ +5,369,735 |
| Scott Obermeier | 1,938,559 | 721,831 | 765,614 | ↑ +1,216,728 |
| Bruce Fleming | 1,927,229 | 978,163 | 2,233,970 | ↑ +949,066 |
| David Lunin | 1,908,631 | 1,240,963 | — | ↑ +667,668 |
| Gregory Morical | 1,301,391 | 567,087 | 864,501 | ↑ +734,304 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Calumet's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CLMT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CLMT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce Fleming | EVP | $1,927,229 |
| David Lunin | CFO | $1,908,631 |
| Scott Obermeier | President | $1,938,559 |
| Todd Borgmann | CEO | $6,799,276 |
| Gregory Morical | General Counsel | $1,301,391 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy M. Schumacher | Independent Director | $273,667 |
| Daniel J. Sajkowski | Independent Director | $248,750 |
| Daniel L. Sheets | Former director (through FY2025) | $98,375 |
| James S. Carter | Former director (through FY2025) | $113,875 |
| Jennifer G. Straumins | Former director (through FY2025) | $237,500 |
| John (“Jack”) G. Boss | Independent Director | $263,300 |
| Julio Quintana | Independent Director | $146,250 |
| Karen A. Twitchell | Independent Director | $258,375 |
| Karen G. Narwold | Independent Director | $148,000 |
| Paul C. Raymond III | Independent Director | $282,333 |
| Stephen P. Mawer | Director | $475,833 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Fleming | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 18,498 | — | $287,274 |
| David Lunin | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 12,761 | — | 198,178 |
| Scott Obermeier | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 12,590 | — | 195,523 |
| Scott Obermeier | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 24,157 | — | 375,158 |
| Bruce Fleming | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 14,150 | — | 219,750 |
| David Lunin | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 24,701 | — | 383,607 |
| Gregory Morical | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 8,085 | — | 125,560 |
| Todd Borgmann | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 100,933 | — | 1,567,489 |
| Todd Borgmann | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 88,538 | — | 1,374,995 |
| Gregory Morical | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 14,679 | — | 227,965 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Fleming | $507,024 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Lunin | 581,785 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Obermeier | 570,681 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gregory Morical | 353,525 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Borgmann | 2,942,484 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Morical | PSU | 2,695 | — | $53,550 |
| Todd Borgmann | RSU | 417,844 | — | 8,302,560 |
| Bruce Fleming | RSU | 180,987 | — | 3,596,212 |
| David Lunin | RSU | 90,355 | — | 1,795,354 |
| Gregory Morical | RSU | 76,602 | — | 1,522,082 |
| Scott Obermeier | RSU | 70,491 | — | 1,400,656 |
| Todd Borgmann | PSU | 29,512 | — | 586,403 |
| Bruce Fleming | PSU | 4,716 | — | 93,707 |
| David Lunin | PSU | 4,253 | — | 84,507 |
| Scott Obermeier | PSU | 4,196 | — | 83,375 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 50,222,235 | 956,685 | 276,087 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 40,897,636 | 851,240 | 259,044 | 97.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 97.96%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen P. MawerNot independent · Risk · Strategy and Growth | $137,500 | $338,333 | — | — | — | $475,833 |
| Paul C. Raymond IIIIndependent · Audit · Strategy and Growth (Chair) | 99,250 | 183,083 | — | — | — | 282,333 |
| Amy M. SchumacherIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation · Governance | 92,750 | 180,917 | — | — | — | 273,667 |
| John (“Jack”) G. BossIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 103,000 | 160,300 | — | — | — | 263,300 |
| Karen A. TwitchellIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 108,375 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 258,375 |
| Daniel J. SajkowskiIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Governance · Risk (Chair) | 98,750 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 248,750 |
| Jennifer G. StrauminsIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 87,500 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 237,500 |
| Karen G. NarwoldIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Governance · Newly elected | 48,000 | 100,000 | — | — | — | 148,000 |
| Julio QuintanaIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 46,250 | 100,000 | — | — | — | 146,250 |
| James S. CarterIndependent · Departed during FY | 54,625 | 59,250 | — | — | — | 113,875 |
| Daniel L. SheetsIndependent · Departed during FY | 48,375 | 50,000 | — | — | — | 98,375 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Directors and executives are subject to robust stock ownership guidelines to promote meaningful, long-term equity ownership. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $924,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,621,883 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,546,258 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Calumet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Calumet.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | $1,334,125 | $10,513,393 | $0 | $1,329,561 | $14,666,623 |
| 2 | Ingevity Corporation | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Olin Corporation | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 4 | Darling Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 5 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 6 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 7 | CVR Energy, Inc. | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 8 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 9 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 10 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 11 | Delek US Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Avigal Soreq | 900,000 | 4,832,195 | 0 | 1,895,544 | 7,683,786 |
| 12 | Calumet | 2025 | Todd Borgmann | 950,000 | 4,455,029 | 0 | 1,287,593 | 6,799,276 |
| 13 | Koppers Holding Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 14 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 15 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Monteleone | 806,731 | 2,249,998 | 0 | 1,336,325 | 4,414,054 |
| 16 | Stepan Company | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 17 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 18 | NewMarket Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gottwald | 1,275,333 | 368,188 | 0 | 750,000 | 3,694,678 |
| 19 | Green Plains Inc. | 2025 | Chris Osowski | 476,808 | 2,234,998 | 0 | 686,000 | 3,497,755 |
| 20 | Kronos Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Brian Christian | 2,063,000 | — | — | 0 | 2,063,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calumet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CVR Energy, Inc. | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Green Plains Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSA 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ingevity Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Koppers Holding Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Kronos Worldwide Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NewMarket Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FWC) |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Stepan Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Borgmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 6,799,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 793310–793319 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Obermeier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,938,559. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 829702–829711 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bruce Fleming | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,927,229. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 816269–816278 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Lunin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,908,631. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 807045–807054 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory Morical | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,301,391. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 843399–843408 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bruce Fleming RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 977839–977846 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Lunin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 950667–950674 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Obermeier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994565–994572 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Obermeier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 999789–999796 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bruce Fleming RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 972615–972622 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Lunin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955891–955898 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gregory Morical RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016431–1016438 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Borgmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 933950–933959 |
| 14 | Section 03, Todd Borgmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 928810–928819 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gregory Morical RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1020555–1020562 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephen P. Mawer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,833. Filing ↗machine: span 1437500–1437676 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul C. Raymond III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,333. Filing ↗machine: span 1446863–1447039 |
| 18 | Section 08, Amy M. Schumacher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,667. Filing ↗machine: span 1435233–1435409 |
| 19 | Section 08, John (“Jack”) G. Boss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1451461–1451637 |
| 20 | Section 08, Karen A. Twitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1453260–1453435 |
| 21 | Section 08, Daniel J. Sajkowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1432923–1433099 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer G. Straumins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1449177–1449353 |
| 23 | Section 08, Karen G. Narwold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1439823–1439999 |
| 24 | Section 08, Julio Quintana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1442144–1442320 |
| 25 | Section 08, James S. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,875. Filing ↗machine: span 1430611–1430787 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel L. Sheets | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1444509–1444727 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255570 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 50,222,235). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001193125-25-141161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 40,897,636). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 924,375 + equity 1,621,883 + all other 0 = 2,546,258, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,546,258 |
| 32 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 33 | Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000074303-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Darling Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 36 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 37 | H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 38 | CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 39 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 40 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1939600–1939609 |
| 41 | Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 42 | Delek US Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133 |
| 43 | Calumet (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calumet's own proxy. As printed: 6,799,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 793310–793319 |
| 44 | Koppers Holding Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holding Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 46 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,414,054. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Stepan Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. Filing ↗machine: span 378020–378029 |
| 48 | Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 49 | NewMarket Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102973 | CEO total compensation as printed in NewMarket Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,694,678. Filing ↗machine: span 355173–355182 |
| 50 | Green Plains Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001309402-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Plains Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,497,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1098236–1098245 |
| 51 | Kronos Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001257640-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kronos Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,063,000. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009219 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. names Calumet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074303-26-000041 | Olin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Green Plains Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309402-26-000050 | Green Plains Inc. names Calumet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CVR Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376139-26-000022 | CVR Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, NewMarket Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102973 | NewMarket Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Delek US Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008842 | Delek US Holdings, Inc. names Calumet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029507 | Ingevity Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Darling Ingredients Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116042 | Darling Ingredients Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Koppers Holding Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holding Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Stepan Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122725 | Stepan Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calumet. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
We'll email you a link to confirm.