Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-04

Ingevity (NGVT)

CEO David Li was paid $12,839,719 in fiscal year 2025, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-029507 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,839,719
David Li total, FY2025
94th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.2%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Ingevity's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NGVT reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Li (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,839,719 (base salary $810,685) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-029507, filed 2026-03-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NGVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Li$810,685—$8,500,086$2,000,007$1,293,600—$235,341$12,839,719
President & Chief Executive Officer
S. Edward Woodcock491,517—739,607——-52,7831,532,7092,711,050
EVP & President, Performance Materials
Mary Dean Hall527,734—1,058,822—325,100—81,4871,993,143
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Richard White472,628—710,729—356,190—61,6161,601,163
SVP & President, Performance Chemicals
Ryan Fisher425,622—449,429—260,5105,17879,5071,220,246
SVP, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Terry Dyer418,301—441,046—230,920—100,6601,190,927
SVP, Chief Human Resources Officer
Luis Fernandez-Moreno789,041—135,017———141,4281,065,486
Interim President & Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Li$12,839,719———
S. Edward Woodcock2,711,0501,769,4451,563,167↑ +941,605
Mary Dean Hall1,993,1432,055,6111,678,795↓ −62,468
Richard White1,601,1631,435,3192,265,725↑ +165,844
Ryan Fisher1,220,2461,016,990—↑ +203,256
Terry Dyer1,190,927———
Luis Fernandez-Moreno1,065,4862,035,442—↓ −969,956

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NGVT
18 companies name NGVT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NGVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NGVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David LiCEO$12,839,719
Richard WhiteSVP$1,601,163
Luis Fernandez-MorenoCEO$1,065,486
Mary Dean HallCFO$1,993,143
Ryan FisherGeneral Counsel$1,220,246
S. Edward WoodcockEVP$2,711,050
Terry DyerExecutive$1,190,927
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin G. (Shon) WrightIndependent Director$225,017
Bruce D. HoechnerChair of the Board$311,267
Daniel F. SansoneIndependent Director$235,017
Diane H. GulyasIndependent Director$240,017
F. David SegalIndependent Director$202,517
Frederick J. LynchIndependent Director$225,017
J. Kevin WillisIndependent Director$240,017
Jean S. BlackwellIndependent Director$275,017
Karen G. NarwoldIndependent Director$240,017
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Luis Fernandez-MorenoRSU2025-05-01——4,057—$135,017
S. Edward WoodcockRSU2025-02-28——7,759—369,794
Terry DyerPSU2025-04-071,7386,950—13,900220,524
Ryan FisherPSU2025-04-071,7717,082—14,164224,712
Mary Dean HallRSU2025-02-28——11,108—529,407
David LiPSU2025-04-0737,426149,703—299,4064,750,076
David LiRSU2025-04-07——118,185—3,750,010
Terry DyerRSU2025-02-28——4,627—220,523
Ryan FisherRSU2025-02-28——4,715—224,717
Mary Dean HallPSU2025-04-074,17116,685—33,370529,415
S. Edward WoodcockPSU2025-04-072,91411,655—23,310369,813
Richard WhiteRSU2025-02-28——7,456—355,353
David LiOPTION2025-04-07——123,229—2,000,007
Richard WhitePSU2025-04-072,80011,200—22,400355,376
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Luis Fernandez-Moreno$135,017$0$00.0%
S. Edward Woodcock369,794369,813050.0%
Terry Dyer220,523220,524050.0%
Ryan Fisher224,717224,712050.0%
Mary Dean Hall529,407529,415050.0%
David Li3,750,0104,750,0762,000,00745.2%
Richard White355,353355,376050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
S. Edward WoodcockOption2,89753.11—
Richard WhitePSU11,200—662,816
Ryan FisherRSU400—23,672
Ryan FisherPSU1,458—86,284
S. Edward WoodcockOption3,23574.91—
Ryan FisherOption1,71645.04—
Richard WhitePSU5,015—296,788
Mary Dean HallRSU11,108—657,371
Ryan FisherOption1,17169.48—
S. Edward WoodcockOption5,07068.23—
David LiRSU118,185—6,994,188
Richard WhitePSU9,146—541,260
Mary Dean HallRSU8,472—501,373
Mary Dean HallPSU7,413—438,701
Mary Dean HallOption2,51973.21—
Mary Dean HallPSU16,685—987,418
Mary Dean HallPSU13,519—800,054
Ryan FisherRSU4,715—279,034
Ryan FisherPSU7,082—419,113
Terry DyerRSU4,057—240,093
David LiPSU149,703—8,859,424
Richard WhiteRSU7,456—441,246
Ryan FisherOption667115.22—
S. Edward WoodcockOption2,556115.22—
Terry DyerPSU6,950—411,301
Ryan FisherOption1,07974.91—
Richard WhiteRSU5,490—324,898
Ryan FisherPSU800—47,344
Mary Dean HallOption7,31568.23—
Terry DyerRSU4,627—273,826
S. Edward WoodcockPSU4,198—248,438
Richard WhiteRSU1,115—65,986
Richard WhiteOption1,36669.48—
S. Edward WoodcockPSU4,029—238,436
Ryan FisherRSU1,891—111,909
Ryan FisherPSU1,744—103,210
Mary Dean HallRSU1,647—97,469
David LiOption123,22931.73—
S. Edward WoodcockOption4,14469.48—
Ryan FisherRSU1,418—83,917
Ryan FisherRSU775—45,865
Richard WhiteOption81945.04—
S. Edward WoodcockOption8,36945.04—
Richard WhiteOption3,40768.23—
Ryan FisherOption1,40868.23—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Ingevity’s executive compensation program reflects a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy, directly linking compensation to business plans and individual performance through short- and long-term incentive programs based on key financial objectives. The program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly talented executives while aligning their interests with stockholders by providing a significant portion of compensation in equity-based incentives focused on long-term value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2928,593,6153,435,92125,71289.2%Passed
20252025-04-3029,606,4072,894,85925,90991.09%Passed
20242024-04-2331,520,246903,96757,25697.04%Passed
20232023-04-2731,326,2712,108,81148,15293.56%Passed
20222022-04-2732,766,9151,574,29967,56995.23%Passed
20212021-04-2234,405,0041,954,30467,44394.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2989.2%a
20252025-04-3091.09%b
20242024-04-2397.04%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Abstentions will be treated as shares present and entitled to vote for quorum purposes, but, for Proposals 2,3, and 4, they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal because they require approval by the majority of the shares present and entitled to vote thereon.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of shares present | Abstentions: Counts as a vote against the proposal”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bruce D. HoechnerIndependent · Board Chair$176,250$135,017——$0$311,267
Jean S. BlackwellIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating/Governance140,000135,017——0275,017
Karen G. NarwoldIndependent · Sustainability and Safety (Chair) · Executive · Audit105,000135,017——0240,017
J. Kevin WillisIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Executive · Audit (Chair)105,000135,017——0240,017
Diane H. GulyasIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance105,000135,017——0240,017
Daniel F. SansoneIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Executive · Compensation · Audit100,000135,017——0235,017
Frederick J. LynchIndependent · Compensation · Audit90,000135,017——0225,017
Benjamin G. (Shon) WrightIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Audit90,000135,017——0225,017
F. David SegalIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Audit · Newly elected67,500135,017——0202,517
David H. LiEmployee director · Newly elected—————0
Luis Fernandez-MorenoIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)————0—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$978,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,215,153
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,193,903

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ingevity names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ingevity.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Element Solutions Inc2025Benjamin H. Gliklich$1,087,500$23,688,894$0$1,520,947$26,480,462
2Ingevity2025David Li810,6858,500,0862,000,0071,293,60012,839,719
3Cabot Corp.2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
4H.B. Fuller Co.2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
5Tronox Holdings2025John Romano1,100,0005,658,66101,052,4808,254,510
6Innospec Inc.2025Patrick Williams1,380,5485,285,62301,365,3368,252,747
7Ashland Inc.2025Guillermo Novo1,152,3325,233,86301,313,8307,907,423
8Balchem Corp.2025Ted Harris1,198,2693,150,8861,050,3852,439,1547,894,874
9Minerals Technologies Inc.2025Douglas Dietrich1,050,0002,310,022768,8032,891,1607,405,693
10Hexcel Corp.2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
11Koppers Holdings Inc.2025Leroy Ball975,0005,145,824006,358,244
12Avient Corp.2025Ashish Khandpur1,128,2693,763,1590753,7775,818,257
13AdvanSix Inc.2025Erin Kane1,019,7003,747,9000785,4005,647,438
14Ecovyst Inc.2025Kurt Bitting750,0003,347,7520804,0004,992,440
15Stepan Co.2025Luis Rojo940,0002,279,746800,003230,3004,327,042
16Quaker Chemical Corp.2025Joseph Berquist800,0002,420,3190461,8403,709,451
17Mativ Holdings, Inc.2025Shruti Singhal1,061,0772,131,441003,256,333
—Sensient Technologies Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ingevitynot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
AdvanSix Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Ashland Inc.90.4%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Avient Corp.51.6%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Balchem Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
Cabot Corp.90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Ecovyst Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Element Solutions Inc126%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
H.B. Fuller Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Hexcel Corp.76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Innospec Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Koppers Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mativ Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Minerals Technologies Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Quaker Chemical Corp.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Sensient Technologies Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stepan Co.not disclosedRSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25not disclosedExequity LLP
Tronox Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ingevity in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Li (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ingevity in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,839,719.
How does Ingevity's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Li's total compensation ranked at the 94th percentile of Ingevity's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Ingevity's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.2% of shareholders supported Ingevity's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ingevity spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ingevity reported total board compensation of $2,193,903 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David LiDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗
2Section 01, S. Edward WoodcockDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,711,050. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Mary Dean HallDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,993,143. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Richard WhiteDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,601,163. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Ryan FisherDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,220,246. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Terry DyerDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,190,927. View filing ↗
7Section 01, Luis Fernandez-MorenoDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,065,486. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Luis Fernandez-Moreno RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, S. Edward Woodcock RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Terry Dyer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Ryan Fisher PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Mary Dean Hall RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, David Li PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, David Li RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Terry Dyer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Ryan Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Mary Dean Hall PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, S. Edward Woodcock PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Richard White RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, David Li OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Richard White PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Bruce D. HoechnerDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,267. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Jean S. BlackwellDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,017. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Karen G. NarwoldDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗
25Section 08, J. Kevin WillisDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗
26Section 08, Diane H. GulyasDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗
27Section 08, Daniel F. SansoneDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,017. View filing ↗
28Section 08, Frederick J. LynchDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,017. View filing ↗
29Section 08, Benjamin G. (Shon) WrightDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,017. View filing ↗
30Section 08, F. David SegalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,517. View filing ↗
31Section 08, David H. LiDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
32Section 08, Luis Fernandez-MorenoDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001653477-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.2% (votes for as printed: 28,593,615). View filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001653477-25-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.09% (votes for as printed: 29,606,407). View filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-230001653477-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.04% (votes for as printed: 31,520,246). View filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 978,750 + equity 1,215,153 + all other 0 = 2,193,903, summed across the director compensation table rows.
39Element Solutions Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗
40Ingevity (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗
41Cabot Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
42H.B. Fuller Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
43Tronox Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010422CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗
44Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001174947-26-000427CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
45Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001193125-25-312753CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. View filing ↗
46Balchem Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017099CEO total compensation as printed in Balchem Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,894,874. View filing ↗
47Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039205CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
48Hexcel Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗
49Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
50Avient Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021576CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗
51AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001673985-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. View filing ↗
52Ecovyst Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014838CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. View filing ↗
53Stepan Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122725CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. View filing ↗
54Quaker Chemical Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022236CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
55Mativ Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001000623-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. View filing ↗
56Section 10a, Stepan Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122725Stepan Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, Hexcel Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001590714-26-000034Element Solutions Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-134511Ashland Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Cabot Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001673985-26-000022AdvanSix Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001315257-26-000026Koppers Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039205Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000427Innospec Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Avient Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021576Avient Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Ecovyst Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014838Ecovyst Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
68Section 10a, Tronox Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010422Tronox Holdings names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Mativ Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001000623-26-000021Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, Balchem Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017099Balchem Corp. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
71Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022236Quaker Chemical Corp. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗