CEO David Li was paid $12,839,719 in fiscal year 2025, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-029507 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,839,719 David Li total, FY2025 | 94th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.2% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Ingevity's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NGVT reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NGVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Li | $810,685 | — | $8,500,086 | $2,000,007 | $1,293,600 | — | $235,341 | $12,839,719 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| S. Edward Woodcock | 491,517 | — | 739,607 | — | — | -52,783 | 1,532,709 | 2,711,050 |
| EVP & President, Performance Materials | ||||||||
| Mary Dean Hall | 527,734 | — | 1,058,822 | — | 325,100 | — | 81,487 | 1,993,143 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard White | 472,628 | — | 710,729 | — | 356,190 | — | 61,616 | 1,601,163 |
| SVP & President, Performance Chemicals | ||||||||
| Ryan Fisher | 425,622 | — | 449,429 | — | 260,510 | 5,178 | 79,507 | 1,220,246 |
| SVP, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Terry Dyer | 418,301 | — | 441,046 | — | 230,920 | — | 100,660 | 1,190,927 |
| SVP, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | 789,041 | — | 135,017 | — | — | — | 141,428 | 1,065,486 |
| Interim President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Li | $12,839,719 | — | — | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | 2,711,050 | 1,769,445 | 1,563,167 | ↑ +941,605 |
| Mary Dean Hall | 1,993,143 | 2,055,611 | 1,678,795 | ↓ −62,468 |
| Richard White | 1,601,163 | 1,435,319 | 2,265,725 | ↑ +165,844 |
| Ryan Fisher | 1,220,246 | 1,016,990 | — | ↑ +203,256 |
| Terry Dyer | 1,190,927 | — | — | — |
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | 1,065,486 | 2,035,442 | — | ↓ −969,956 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NGVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NGVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Li | CEO | $12,839,719 |
| Richard White | SVP | $1,601,163 |
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | CEO | $1,065,486 |
| Mary Dean Hall | CFO | $1,993,143 |
| Ryan Fisher | General Counsel | $1,220,246 |
| S. Edward Woodcock | EVP | $2,711,050 |
| Terry Dyer | Executive | $1,190,927 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin G. (Shon) Wright | Independent Director | $225,017 |
| Bruce D. Hoechner | Chair of the Board | $311,267 |
| Daniel F. Sansone | Independent Director | $235,017 |
| Diane H. Gulyas | Independent Director | $240,017 |
| F. David Segal | Independent Director | $202,517 |
| Frederick J. Lynch | Independent Director | $225,017 |
| J. Kevin Willis | Independent Director | $240,017 |
| Jean S. Blackwell | Independent Director | $275,017 |
| Karen G. Narwold | Independent Director | $240,017 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 4,057 | — | $135,017 |
| S. Edward Woodcock | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,759 | — | 369,794 |
| Terry Dyer | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 1,738 | 6,950 | — | 13,900 | 220,524 |
| Ryan Fisher | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 1,771 | 7,082 | — | 14,164 | 224,712 |
| Mary Dean Hall | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,108 | — | 529,407 |
| David Li | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 37,426 | 149,703 | — | 299,406 | 4,750,076 |
| David Li | RSU | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 118,185 | — | 3,750,010 |
| Terry Dyer | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,627 | — | 220,523 |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,715 | — | 224,717 |
| Mary Dean Hall | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 4,171 | 16,685 | — | 33,370 | 529,415 |
| S. Edward Woodcock | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 2,914 | 11,655 | — | 23,310 | 369,813 |
| Richard White | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,456 | — | 355,353 |
| David Li | OPTION | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 123,229 | — | 2,000,007 |
| Richard White | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 2,800 | 11,200 | — | 22,400 | 355,376 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | $135,017 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| S. Edward Woodcock | 369,794 | 369,813 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Terry Dyer | 220,523 | 220,524 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ryan Fisher | 224,717 | 224,712 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mary Dean Hall | 529,407 | 529,415 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Li | 3,750,010 | 4,750,076 | 2,000,007 | 45.2% |
| Richard White | 355,353 | 355,376 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 2,897 | 53.11 | — |
| Richard White | PSU | 11,200 | — | 662,816 |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 400 | — | 23,672 |
| Ryan Fisher | PSU | 1,458 | — | 86,284 |
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 3,235 | 74.91 | — |
| Ryan Fisher | Option | 1,716 | 45.04 | — |
| Richard White | PSU | 5,015 | — | 296,788 |
| Mary Dean Hall | RSU | 11,108 | — | 657,371 |
| Ryan Fisher | Option | 1,171 | 69.48 | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 5,070 | 68.23 | — |
| David Li | RSU | 118,185 | — | 6,994,188 |
| Richard White | PSU | 9,146 | — | 541,260 |
| Mary Dean Hall | RSU | 8,472 | — | 501,373 |
| Mary Dean Hall | PSU | 7,413 | — | 438,701 |
| Mary Dean Hall | Option | 2,519 | 73.21 | — |
| Mary Dean Hall | PSU | 16,685 | — | 987,418 |
| Mary Dean Hall | PSU | 13,519 | — | 800,054 |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 4,715 | — | 279,034 |
| Ryan Fisher | PSU | 7,082 | — | 419,113 |
| Terry Dyer | RSU | 4,057 | — | 240,093 |
| David Li | PSU | 149,703 | — | 8,859,424 |
| Richard White | RSU | 7,456 | — | 441,246 |
| Ryan Fisher | Option | 667 | 115.22 | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 2,556 | 115.22 | — |
| Terry Dyer | PSU | 6,950 | — | 411,301 |
| Ryan Fisher | Option | 1,079 | 74.91 | — |
| Richard White | RSU | 5,490 | — | 324,898 |
| Ryan Fisher | PSU | 800 | — | 47,344 |
| Mary Dean Hall | Option | 7,315 | 68.23 | — |
| Terry Dyer | RSU | 4,627 | — | 273,826 |
| S. Edward Woodcock | PSU | 4,198 | — | 248,438 |
| Richard White | RSU | 1,115 | — | 65,986 |
| Richard White | Option | 1,366 | 69.48 | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | PSU | 4,029 | — | 238,436 |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 1,891 | — | 111,909 |
| Ryan Fisher | PSU | 1,744 | — | 103,210 |
| Mary Dean Hall | RSU | 1,647 | — | 97,469 |
| David Li | Option | 123,229 | 31.73 | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 4,144 | 69.48 | — |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 1,418 | — | 83,917 |
| Ryan Fisher | RSU | 775 | — | 45,865 |
| Richard White | Option | 819 | 45.04 | — |
| S. Edward Woodcock | Option | 8,369 | 45.04 | — |
| Richard White | Option | 3,407 | 68.23 | — |
| Ryan Fisher | Option | 1,408 | 68.23 | — |
Ingevity’s executive compensation program reflects a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy, directly linking compensation to business plans and individual performance through short- and long-term incentive programs based on key financial objectives. The program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly talented executives while aligning their interests with stockholders by providing a significant portion of compensation in equity-based incentives focused on long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 28,593,615 | 3,435,921 | 25,712 | 89.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 29,606,407 | 2,894,859 | 25,909 | 91.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 31,520,246 | 903,967 | 57,256 | 97.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 31,326,271 | 2,108,811 | 48,152 | 93.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 32,766,915 | 1,574,299 | 67,569 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 34,405,004 | 1,954,304 | 67,443 | 94.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 89.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 91.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 97.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Abstentions will be treated as shares present and entitled to vote for quorum purposes, but, for Proposals 2,3, and 4, they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal because they require approval by the majority of the shares present and entitled to vote thereon.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of shares present | Abstentions: Counts as a vote against the proposal”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce D. HoechnerIndependent · Board Chair | $176,250 | $135,017 | — | — | $0 | $311,267 |
| Jean S. BlackwellIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 140,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 275,017 |
| Karen G. NarwoldIndependent · Sustainability and Safety (Chair) · Executive · Audit | 105,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 240,017 |
| J. Kevin WillisIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Executive · Audit (Chair) | 105,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 240,017 |
| Diane H. GulyasIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 105,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 240,017 |
| Daniel F. SansoneIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Executive · Compensation · Audit | 100,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 235,017 |
| Frederick J. LynchIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 90,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 225,017 |
| Benjamin G. (Shon) WrightIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Audit | 90,000 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 225,017 |
| F. David SegalIndependent · Sustainability and Safety · Audit · Newly elected | 67,500 | 135,017 | — | — | 0 | 202,517 |
| David H. LiEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Luis Fernandez-MorenoIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $978,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,215,153 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,193,903 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ingevity names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ingevity.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Ingevity | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Cabot Corp. | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 4 | H.B. Fuller Co. | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 5 | Tronox Holdings | 2025 | John Romano | 1,100,000 | 5,658,661 | 0 | 1,052,480 | 8,254,510 |
| 6 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 7 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 8 | Balchem Corp. | 2025 | Ted Harris | 1,198,269 | 3,150,886 | 1,050,385 | 2,439,154 | 7,894,874 |
| 9 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 10 | Hexcel Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 11 | Koppers Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 12 | Avient Corp. | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 13 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 14 | Ecovyst Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
| 15 | Stepan Co. | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 16 | Quaker Chemical Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 17 | Mativ Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingevity | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corp. | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Balchem Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corp. | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecovyst Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Element Solutions Inc | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Hexcel Corp. | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Koppers Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Quaker Chemical Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensient Technologies Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stepan Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Tronox Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Li | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, S. Edward Woodcock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,711,050. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Mary Dean Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,993,143. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard White | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,601,163. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,220,246. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Terry Dyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,190,927. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Luis Fernandez-Moreno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,065,486. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Luis Fernandez-Moreno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, S. Edward Woodcock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Terry Dyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Mary Dean Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Li PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, David Li RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Terry Dyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Mary Dean Hall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, S. Edward Woodcock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Richard White RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, David Li OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Richard White PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Bruce D. Hoechner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,267. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Jean S. Blackwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,017. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Karen G. Narwold | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, J. Kevin Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Diane H. Gulyas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,017. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel F. Sansone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,017. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Frederick J. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,017. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Benjamin G. (Shon) Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,017. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, F. David Segal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,517. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, David H. Li | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Luis Fernandez-Moreno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001653477-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.2% (votes for as printed: 28,593,615). View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001653477-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.09% (votes for as printed: 29,606,407). View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0001653477-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.04% (votes for as printed: 31,520,246). View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 978,750 + equity 1,215,153 + all other 0 = 2,193,903, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 39 | Element Solutions Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Ingevity (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Cabot Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | H.B. Fuller Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Tronox Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010422 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Balchem Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Balchem Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,894,874. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Hexcel Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Avient Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Ecovyst Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Stepan Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Quaker Chemical Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Mativ Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Stepan Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122725 | Stepan Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cabot Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | AdvanSix Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039205 | Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Avient Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ecovyst Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014838 | Ecovyst Inc. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Tronox Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010422 | Tronox Holdings names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Mativ Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001000623-26-000021 | Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingevity. View filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Balchem Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017099 | Balchem Corp. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corp. names Ingevity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |