CEO Corning Painter was paid $3,488,971 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 23.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000347 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,488,971 ↓ Corning Painter total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 45:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.86% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Orion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OEC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OEC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corning Painter | $1,140,000 | $0 | $1,732,655 | $0 | $598,500 | $0 | $17,816 | $3,488,971 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Glajch | 506,674 | 0 | 330,035 | 0 | 172,903 | 0 | 17,816 | 1,027,428 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sandra Niewiem | 437,455 | 0 | 173,380 | 0 | 137,798 | 0 | 104,662 | 853,295 |
| SVP, Global Specialty Carbon Black and EMEA Region | ||||||||
| Pedro Riveros | 449,826 | 0 | 195,342 | 0 | 141,695 | 0 | 17,816 | 804,679 |
| SVP, Global Rubber Carbon Black and Americas Region | ||||||||
| Carlos Quinones | 415,855 | 0 | 180,590 | 0 | 130,994 | 0 | 17,816 | 745,255 |
| SVP, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Jon Puckett | 38,462 | 70,000 | 258,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,790 | 419,112 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corning Painter | $3,488,971 | $4,558,951 | $7,585,239 | ↓ −1,069,980 |
| Jeff Glajch | 1,027,428 | 1,122,964 | 1,790,048 | ↓ −95,536 |
| Sandra Niewiem | 853,295 | 924,093 | 983,036 | ↓ −70,798 |
| Pedro Riveros | 804,679 | 971,939 | 1,100,777 | ↓ −167,260 |
| Carlos Quinones | 745,255 | 828,479 | 957,700 | ↓ −83,224 |
| Jon Puckett | 419,112 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Corning Painter | CEO | $3,488,971 |
| Pedro Riveros | SVP | $804,679 |
| Jeff Glajch | CFO | $1,027,428 |
| Jon Puckett | CFO | $419,112 |
| Carlos Quinones | SVP | $745,255 |
| Sandra Niewiem | SVP | $853,295 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dan Smith | Chair of the Board | $372,500 |
| Didier Miraton | Independent Director | $249,500 |
| Hans-Dietrich Winkhaus | Former director (through FY2025) | $57,500 |
| Jacqueline Hoogerbrugge | Independent Director | $195,000 |
| Kerry Galvin | Independent Director | $272,500 |
| Mary Lindsey | Independent Director | $252,500 |
| Michel Wurth | Independent Director | $247,500 |
| Paul Huck | Independent Director | $274,500 |
| Yi Hyon Paik | Independent Director | $247,500 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Glajch | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 15,763 | 31,525 | — | 63,050 | $167,768 |
| Sandra Niewiem | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 7,098 | — | 85,247 |
| Corning Painter | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 82,753 | 165,505 | — | 331,010 | 880,774 |
| Jon Puckett | RSU | 2025-12-13 | — | — | 49,213 | — | 258,860 |
| Pedro Riveros | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 7,997 | — | 96,044 |
| Jeff Glajch | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 13,511 | — | 162,267 |
| Sandra Niewiem | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 8,281 | 16,561 | — | 33,122 | 88,133 |
| Corning Painter | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 70,931 | — | 851,811 |
| Carlos Quinones | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 7,393 | — | 88,790 |
| Pedro Riveros | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 9,330 | 18,659 | — | 37,318 | 99,298 |
| Carlos Quinones | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 8,625 | 17,250 | — | 34,500 | 91,800 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Glajch | $162,267 | $167,768 | $0 | 50.8% |
| Sandra Niewiem | 85,247 | 88,133 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Corning Painter | 851,811 | 880,774 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Jon Puckett | 258,860 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Pedro Riveros | 96,044 | 99,298 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Carlos Quinones | 88,790 | 91,800 | 0 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corning Painter | PSU | 82,753 | — | $436,933 |
| Corning Painter | PSU | 59,040 | — | 311,731 |
| Jon Puckett | RSU | 49,213 | — | 259,845 |
| Corning Painter | RSU | 47,287 | — | 249,675 |
| Corning Painter | RSU | 16,869 | — | 89,068 |
| Jeff Glajch | PSU | 15,763 | — | 83,228 |
| Jeff Glajch | PSU | 11,427 | — | 60,335 |
| Pedro Riveros | PSU | 9,330 | — | 49,262 |
| Jeff Glajch | RSU | 9,007 | — | 47,557 |
| Carlos Quinones | PSU | 8,625 | — | 45,540 |
| Sandra Niewiem | PSU | 8,281 | — | 43,724 |
| Pedro Riveros | PSU | 6,621 | — | 34,959 |
| Sandra Niewiem | PSU | 5,904 | — | 31,173 |
| Pedro Riveros | RSU | 5,331 | — | 28,148 |
| Carlos Quinones | RSU | 4,929 | — | 26,025 |
| Sandra Niewiem | RSU | 4,732 | — | 24,985 |
| Carlos Quinones | PSU | 4,599 | — | 24,283 |
| Jeff Glajch | RSU | 3,265 | — | 17,239 |
| Pedro Riveros | RSU | 1,892 | — | 9,990 |
| Sandra Niewiem | RSU | 1,687 | — | 8,907 |
| Carlos Quinones | RSU | 1,314 | — | 6,938 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 41,016,614 | 1,769,809 | 31,906 | 95.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 42,057,744 | 2,911,936 | 468,799 | 93.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 45,336,357 | 1,901,393 | 8,394 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 41,832,115 | 2,884,741 | 73,238 | 93.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 48,160,102 | 1,026,237 | 180,189 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 45,119,559 | 1,006,004 | 93,402 | 97.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 95.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 93.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 95.97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $78,448 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan SmithIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Chairman of the Board | $235,000 | $137,500 | $0 | — | $0 | $372,500 |
| Paul HuckIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 137,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,500 |
| Kerry GalvinIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance (Chair) · Executive | 135,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 272,500 |
| Mary LindseyIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 252,500 |
| Didier MiratonIndependent · Compensation | 112,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,500 |
| Yi Hyon PaikIndependent · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance | 110,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,500 |
| Michel WurthIndependent · Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,500 |
| Jacqueline HoogerbruggeIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 57,500 | 137,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,000 |
| Hans-Dietrich WinkhausIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 57,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 57,500 |
| Corning PainterEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $137,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,069,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,100,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,169,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Orion names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Orion.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | $1,100,000 | $4,224,847 | $2,274,925 | $1,402,501 | $9,307,883 |
| 2 | HB Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 3 | Tronox Holdings PLC | 2025 | John Romano | 1,100,000 | 5,658,661 | 0 | 1,052,480 | 8,254,510 |
| 4 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 5 | Ashland, Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 6 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 7 | Koppers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 8 | Advansix, Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 9 | Ecovyst, Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
| 10 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 11 | Orion | 2025 | Corning Painter | 1,140,000 | 1,732,655 | 0 | 598,500 | 3,488,971 |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orion | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Advansix, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland, Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecovyst, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| HB Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Koppers Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tronox Holdings PLC | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Corning Painter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,488,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1070480–1070489 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Glajch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,027,428. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 1081808–1081817 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sandra Niewiem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 853,295. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 1087243–1087250 |
| 4 | Section 01, Pedro Riveros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 804,679. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 1093122–1093129 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carlos Quinones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 745,255. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c14 · span 1098548–1098555 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jon Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 419,112. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 1077972–1077979 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Glajch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1177816–1177823 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sandra Niewiem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1194168–1194174 |
| 9 | Section 03, Corning Painter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1158234–1158241 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jon Puckett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Pedro Riveros RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1204909–1204915 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeff Glajch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1180221–1180228 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sandra Niewiem PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1190973–1190979 |
| 14 | Section 03, Corning Painter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1160639–1160646 |
| 15 | Section 03, Carlos Quinones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1219799–1219805 |
| 16 | Section 03, Pedro Riveros PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1202506–1202512 |
| 17 | Section 03, Carlos Quinones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1215702–1215708 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Dan Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,500. Filing ↗machine: span 712389–712396 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul Huck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,500. Filing ↗machine: span 709748–709755 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kerry Galvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: span 708355–708362 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Lindsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,500. Filing ↗machine: span 710414–710421 |
| 23 | Section 08, Didier Miraton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,500. Filing ↗machine: span 711071–711078 |
| 24 | Section 08, Yi Hyon Paik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: span 711737–711744 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michel Wurth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: span 714070–714077 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacqueline Hoogerbrugge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: span 709096–709103 |
| 27 | Section 08, Hans-Dietrich Winkhaus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,500. Filing ↗machine: span 712816–712822 |
| 28 | Section 08, Corning Painter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-29 | 0001493152-26-031092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.86% (votes for as printed: 41,016,614). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0000950142-25-001679 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.52% (votes for as printed: 42,057,744). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0000950142-24-001659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 45,336,357). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,069,000 + equity 1,100,000 + all other 0 = 2,169,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,169,000 |
| 35 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 36 | HB Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in HB Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 37 | Tronox Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010422 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071280–1071289 |
| 38 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1939600–1939609 |
| 39 | Ashland, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 40 | Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 41 | Koppers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Advansix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advansix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 43 | Ecovyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1179272–1179281 |
| 44 | Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 45 | Orion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000347 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion's own proxy. As printed: 3,488,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1070480–1070489 |
| 46 | Section 10a, HB Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | HB Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Tronox Holdings PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010422 | Tronox Holdings PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Advansix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | Advansix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Ecovyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014838 | Ecovyst, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039205 | Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ashland, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orion. Filing ↗ |