Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DINO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DINO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Go | $1,204,615 | $0 | $9,977,382 | $0 | $2,668,968 | $0 | $427,588 | $14,278,553 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Atanas Atanasov | 742,846 | 0 | 2,645,582 | 0 | 986,257 | 0 | 171,973 | 4,546,658 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Nitcher | 641,846 | 0 | 1,747,215 | 0 | 770,381 | 0 | 84,656 | 3,244,098 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Valerie Pompa | 630,731 | 0 | 1,597,946 | 0 | 746,470 | 0 | 142,844 | 3,117,991 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Steven Ledbetter | 541,615 | 0 | 1,298,307 | 0 | 609,975 | 0 | 125,199 | 2,575,096 |
| Executive Vice President, Commercial | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Go | $14,278,553 | $12,754,057 | $15,527,818 | +1,524,496 |
| Atanas Atanasov | 4,546,658 | 4,216,243 | — | +330,415 |
| Eric Nitcher | 3,244,098 | 2,969,831 | — | +274,267 |
| Valerie Pompa | 3,117,991 | 2,802,397 | 2,464,798 | +315,594 |
| Steven Ledbetter | 2,575,096 | 2,283,182 | — | +291,914 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Myers | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 1,747 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Pompa | EVP, Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,000 | 69 | 690,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Myers | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Myers | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 15,000 | 69 | 1,036,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leldon E. Echols | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| REH Advisors Inc. | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,455,180 | 69 | 99,999,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Garg | Acting CFO, VP, CAO & CONTR | 2026-05-19 | D | 717 | 72 | 51,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joyce | SVP, Lubricants & Specialties | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,384 | 70 | 166,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel J. Fernandez | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 635 | 73 | 46,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhoman J. Hardy | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,508 | 66 | 100,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Myers | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Myers | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,210 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ledbetter | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 14,178 | — | $780,074 |
| Valerie Pompa | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 5,817 | 11,633 | — | 23,266 | 637,792 |
| Steven Ledbetter | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 4,726 | 9,452 | — | 18,904 | 518,233 |
| Timothy Go | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 59,070 | 118,139 | — | 236,278 | 6,477,285 |
| Eric Nitcher | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 7,953 | 15,906 | — | 31,812 | 872,067 |
| Atanas Atanasov | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 12,042 | 24,084 | — | 48,168 | 1,320,480 |
| Valerie Pompa | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 17,451 | — | 960,154 |
| Timothy Go | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 63,615 | — | 3,500,097 |
| Eric Nitcher | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 15,906 | — | 875,148 |
| Atanas Atanasov | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 24,084 | — | 1,325,102 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ledbetter | $780,074 | $518,233 | $0 | 39.9% |
| Valerie Pompa | 960,154 | 637,792 | 0 | 39.9% |
| Timothy Go | 3,500,097 | 6,477,285 | 0 | 64.9% |
| Eric Nitcher | 875,148 | 872,067 | 0 | 49.9% |
| Atanas Atanasov | 1,325,102 | 1,320,480 | 0 | 49.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Go | PSU | 699,616 | — | $32,238,305 |
| Atanas Atanasov | PSU | 152,154 | — | 7,011,256 |
| Timothy Go | RSU | 129,880 | — | 5,984,870 |
| Eric Nitcher | PSU | 71,034 | — | 3,273,247 |
| Valerie Pompa | PSU | 70,244 | — | 3,236,844 |
| Steven Ledbetter | PSU | 54,586 | — | 2,515,323 |
| Atanas Atanasov | RSU | 51,518 | — | 2,373,949 |
| Valerie Pompa | RSU | 36,327 | — | 1,673,948 |
| Eric Nitcher | RSU | 34,416 | — | 1,585,889 |
| Steven Ledbetter | RSU | 28,329 | — | 1,305,400 |
We hold our executive officers accountable for our performance and for maintaining a culture of safety, integrity, teamwork, ownership and inclusion. We pay for performance, with a significant portion of compensation being variable and based on pre-established financial and operational objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 144,901,756 | 2,585,631 | 386,500 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 149,537,804 | 5,626,795 | 451,273 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 158,260,683 | 6,545,515 | 325,052 | 96.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 159,761,406 | 5,820,923 | 242,156 | 96.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 98.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE "COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS" SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES AND oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect For Propo ancial Accounting Standards Board ("FASB") Accounting Standards Codification ("ASC") Topic 718, Compensation--Stock Compensation, excluding the effect of estimated forfeitures.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE " COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS " SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES A oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 4 Approve ruary 14, 2024, in connection with her appointment to the Board, determined in accordance with FASB ASC Topic 718, Compensation--Stock Compensation, excluding the effect of estimated forfeitures.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE " COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS " SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES A oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 4 Approve for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, for a discussion of the assumptions used in determining the FASB ASC Topic 718 grant date fair value of these awards.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 82 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,278,553 |
| Median employee compensation | $173,916 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin MyersEmployee director · Board Chair | $351,500 | $160,011 | — | — | — | $511,511 |
| Manuel J. FernandezIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 179,000 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 339,011 |
| Leldon E. EcholsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 171,500 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 331,511 |
| Robert J. KostelnikIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 170,400 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 330,411 |
| Anne-Marie N. AinsworthIndependent | 170,400 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 330,411 |
| R. Craig KnockeIndependent · Audit | 168,000 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 328,011 |
| Rhoman J. HardyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 153,900 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 313,911 |
| Jeanne M. JohnsIndependent · Audit | 150,400 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 310,411 |
| Anna C. CatalanoIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 148,000 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 308,011 |
| Ross B. MatthewsIndependent | 134,000 | 160,011 | — | — | — | 294,011 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,797,100 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,110 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,397,210 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HF Sinclair names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HF Sinclair.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corporation | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 3 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 4 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 5 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 6 | DuPont De Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 7 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 8 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 9 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 10 | PPG Industries Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 11 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 12 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 13 | HF Sinclair | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 14 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 15 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 16 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 17 | CVR Energy, Inc. | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 18 | PBF Energy Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lucey | 1,250,000 | 5,767,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,020 |
| — | United States Steel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Westlake Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Delek US Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HF Sinclair | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| CVR Energy, Inc. | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DuPont De Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PBF Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Cash LTI 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| PPG Industries Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 98% | Cash LTI 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| United States Steel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Valero Energy Corporation | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Westlake Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Go | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 2 | Section 01, Atanas Atanasov | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,546,658. Filing ↗machine: span 904718–904727 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Nitcher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,244,098. Filing ↗machine: span 918313–918322 |
| 4 | Section 01, Valerie Pompa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,117,991. Filing ↗machine: span 931789–931798 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Ledbetter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,575,096. Filing ↗machine: span 945375–945384 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Ledbetter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c9 · span 867022–867028 |
| 7 | Section 03, Valerie Pompa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c14 · span 865225–865231 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Ledbetter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c14 · span 867678–867683 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Go PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c14 · span 857876–857883 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Nitcher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c9 · span 862122–862128 |
| 11 | Section 03, Atanas Atanasov PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c9 · span 859673–859679 |
| 12 | Section 03, Valerie Pompa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c9 · span 864569–864575 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Go RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c9 · span 857220–857226 |
| 14 | Section 03, Eric Nitcher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c9 · span 862122–862128 |
| 15 | Section 03, Atanas Atanasov RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c9 · span 859673–859679 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r3 · c29 · span 1388490–1388497 |
| 17 | Section 08, Franklin Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,511. Filing ↗machine: span 542746–542753 |
| 18 | Section 08, Manuel J. Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,011. Filing ↗machine: span 528738–528745 |
| 19 | Section 08, Leldon E. Echols | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,511. Filing ↗machine: span 526400–526407 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert J. Kostelnik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,411. Filing ↗machine: span 538078–538085 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anne-Marie N. Ainsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,411. Filing ↗machine: span 521723–521730 |
| 22 | Section 08, R. Craig Knocke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,011. Filing ↗machine: span 535740–535747 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rhoman J. Hardy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,911. Filing ↗machine: span 531072–531079 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeanne M. Johns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,411. Filing ↗machine: span 533406–533413 |
| 25 | Section 08, Anna C. Catalano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,011. Filing ↗machine: span 524065–524072 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ross B. Matthews | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,011. Filing ↗machine: span 540413–540420 |
| 27 | Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Valerie Pompa 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Leldon E. Echols 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, REH Advisors Inc. 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232542 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vivek Garg 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Matthew Joyce 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Manuel J. Fernandez 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rhoman J. Hardy 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-309189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034686 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 144,901,756). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001915657-25-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 149,537,804). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001915657-24-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.03% (votes for as printed: 158,260,683). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,797,100 + equity 1,600,110 + all other 0 = 3,397,210, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,397,210 |
| 45 | Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 46 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 47 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 48 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 49 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 50 | DuPont De Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 51 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 52 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 53 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 54 | PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 55 | International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 56 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 57 | HF Sinclair (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 58 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c26 · span 2023002–2023012 |
| 59 | The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 60 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 62 | PBF Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009843 | CEO total compensation as printed in PBF Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1240387–1240396 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, PBF Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009843 | PBF Energy Inc. names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, CVR Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376139-26-000022 | CVR Energy, Inc. names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, DuPont De Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001285785-26-000061 | The Mosaic Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66 names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corporation names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |