Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

HF Sinclair (DINO)

Former CEO Timothy Go was paid $14,278,553 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-134743 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,278,553 ↑
Timothy Go total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
82:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Timothy Go (Former Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $14,278,553 (base salary $1,204,615) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-134743, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DINO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Timothy Go$1,204,615$0$9,977,382$0$2,668,968$0$427,588$14,278,553
Former Chief Executive Officer and President
Atanas Atanasov742,84602,645,5820986,2570171,9734,546,658
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Eric Nitcher641,84601,747,2150770,381084,6563,244,098
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Valerie Pompa630,73101,597,9460746,4700142,8443,117,991
Executive Vice President, Operations
Steven Ledbetter541,61501,298,3070609,9750125,1992,575,096
Executive Vice President, Commercial

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Timothy Go$14,278,553$12,754,057$15,527,818↑ +1,524,496
Atanas Atanasov4,546,6584,216,2434,101,151↑ +330,415
Eric Nitcher3,244,0982,969,831—↑ +274,267
Valerie Pompa3,117,9912,802,3972,464,798↑ +315,594
Steven Ledbetter2,575,0962,283,1822,271,101↑ +291,914

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HF Sinclair's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DINO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DINO
10 companies name DINO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DINO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Atanas AtanasovCFO$4,546,658
Steven LedbetterEVP$2,575,096
Timothy GoCEO$14,278,553
Valerie PompaEVP$3,117,991
Eric NitcherGeneral Counsel$3,244,098
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anna C. CatalanoIndependent Director$308,011
Anne-Marie N. AinsworthIndependent Director$330,411
Franklin MyersChair of the Board$511,511
Jeanne M. JohnsIndependent Director$310,411
Leldon E. EcholsIndependent Director$331,511
Manuel J. FernandezIndependent Director$339,011
R. Craig KnockeIndependent Director$328,011
Rhoman J. HardyIndependent Director$313,911
Robert J. KostelnikIndependent Director$330,411
Ross B. MatthewsIndependent Director$294,011
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Franklin MyersDirector2026-04-17A1,747$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie PompaEVP, Operations2026-05-15D10,00069690,500CommonForm 4 ↗
REH Advisors Inc.Director2026-05-18D1,455,1806999,999,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Leldon E. EcholsDirector2026-05-18D3,77200CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-05-18A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-05-18A15,000691,036,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek GargActing CFO, VP, CAO & CONTR2026-05-19D7177251,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew JoyceSVP, Lubricants & Specialties2026-05-26D2,38470166,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel J. FernandezDirector2026-06-02D6357346,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhoman J. HardyDirector2026-06-16A1,50866100,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-06-17A1,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-07-17A1,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
REH Advisors Inc.Director2026-08-02D2,375,00089212,348,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale KunnemanSVP and CHRO2026-08-05D8,93685755,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-08-11A15,000851,279,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-08-17A1,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Franklin MyersDirector2026-09-17A92200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy GoRSU2025-11-11——63,615—$3,500,097
Atanas AtanasovRSU2025-11-11——24,084—1,325,102
Valerie PompaPSU2025-11-115,81711,633—23,266637,792
Steven LedbetterRSU2025-11-11——14,178—780,074
Steven LedbetterPSU2025-11-114,7269,452—18,904518,233
Timothy GoPSU2025-11-1159,070118,139—236,2786,477,285
Eric NitcherPSU2025-11-117,95315,906—31,812872,067
Atanas AtanasovPSU2025-11-1112,04224,084—48,1681,320,480
Valerie PompaRSU2025-11-11——17,451—960,154
Eric NitcherRSU2025-11-11——15,906—875,148
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Go$3,500,097$6,477,285$064.9%
Atanas Atanasov1,325,1021,320,480049.9%
Valerie Pompa960,154637,792039.9%
Steven Ledbetter780,074518,233039.9%
Eric Nitcher875,148872,067049.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Timothy GoPSU699,616—$32,238,305
Atanas AtanasovPSU152,154—7,011,256
Timothy GoRSU129,880—5,984,870
Eric NitcherPSU71,034—3,273,247
Valerie PompaPSU70,244—3,236,844
Steven LedbetterPSU54,586—2,515,323
Atanas AtanasovRSU51,518—2,373,949
Valerie PompaRSU36,327—1,673,948
Eric NitcherRSU34,416—1,585,889
Steven LedbetterRSU28,329—1,305,400
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We hold our executive officers accountable for our performance and for maintaining a culture of safety, integrity, teamwork, ownership and inclusion. We pay for performance, with a significant portion of compensation being variable and based on pre-established financial and operational objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13144,901,7562,585,631386,50098.25%Passed
20252025-05-14149,537,8045,626,795451,27396.37%Passed
20242024-05-22158,260,6836,545,515325,05296.03%Passed
20232023-05-24159,761,4065,820,923242,15696.48%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1398.25%a
20252025-05-1496.37%b
20242024-05-2296.03%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE "COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS" SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES AND oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect For Propo ancial Accounting Standards Board ("FASB") Accounting Standards Codification ("ASC") Topic 718, Compensation--Stock Compensation, excluding the effect of estimated forfeitures.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE " COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS " SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES A oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 4 Approve ruary 14, 2024, in connection with her appointment to the Board, determined in accordance with FASB ASC Topic 718, Compensation--Stock Compensation, excluding the effect of estimated forfeitures.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “THE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS A VOTE " FOR " THE APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED PURSUANT TO THE COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE RULES OF THE SEC, INCLUDING AS DISCLOSED IN THE " COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS " SECTION, THE ACCOMPANYING COMPENSATION TABLES A oker Discretionary Voting Allowed? Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 2 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter No Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter Yes Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect 4 Approve for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, for a discussion of the assumptions used in determining the FASB ASC Topic 718 grant date fair value of these awards.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)82 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,278,553
Median employee compensation$173,916
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Franklin MyersEmployee director · Board Chair$351,500$160,011———$511,511
Manuel J. FernandezIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)179,000160,011———339,011
Leldon E. EcholsIndependent · Compensation (Chair)171,500160,011———331,511
Anne-Marie N. AinsworthIndependent170,400160,011———330,411
Robert J. KostelnikIndependent · Audit (Chair)170,400160,011———330,411
R. Craig KnockeIndependent · Audit168,000160,011———328,011
Rhoman J. HardyIndependent · Nominating/Governance153,900160,011———313,911
Jeanne M. JohnsIndependent · Audit150,400160,011———310,411
Anna C. CatalanoIndependent · Compensation · Audit148,000160,011———308,011
Ross B. MatthewsIndependent134,000160,011———294,011
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)27,500 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($600,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,797,100
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,600,110
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,397,210

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HF Sinclair names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HF Sinclair.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Valero Energy Corporation2025R. Lane Riggs$1,720,000$15,760,536$0$5,482,810$34,228,523
2Phillips 662025Mark Lashier1,741,66716,185,20403,734,13423,113,403
3Eastman Chemical Company2025Mark Costa1,406,95812,682,2003,278,151987,00019,498,966
4Marathon Petroleum Corporation2025Maryann Mannen1,400,00013,391,32203,303,30019,016,261
5Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
6DuPont De Nemours, Inc.2025Lori Koch1,242,31312,547,71101,897,50016,134,250
7LyondellBasell Industries N.V.2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
8Nucor Corporation2025Leon J. Topalian1,560,0008,895,2732,000,0002,486,20314,945,471
9The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
10PPG Industries Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
11International Paper Company2025Andrew Silvernail1,000,00012,174,81801,318,50014,838,324
12The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company2025Mark Stewart1,400,0007,128,09304,899,20014,602,389
13HF Sinclair2025Timothy Go1,204,6159,977,38202,668,96814,278,553
14Alcoa Corporation2025William Oplinger1,298,9259,899,06902,314,68414,002,088
15The Mosaic Company2025Bruce Bodine1,245,0007,999,9900902,10010,410,935
16Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
17CVR Energy, Inc.2025David Lamp1,200,0001,678,68302,034,0008,602,449
18PBF Energy Inc.2025Matthew Lucey1,250,0005,767,000007,887,020
19Delek US Holdings, Inc.2025Avigal Soreq900,0004,832,19501,895,5447,683,786
—United States Steel Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Westlake Chemical Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HF Sinclair151.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Alcoa Corporation118.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
CVR Energy, Inc.113%RSU 100not disclosedNone (not engaged in 2025)
Delek US Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
DuPont De Nemours, Inc.101.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Eastman Chemical Company47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
International Paper Company87.9%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Marathon Petroleum Corporation143%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Nucor Corporation177.08%Cash LTI 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
PBF Energy Inc.not disclosedRestricted Stock 40 · Performance Share Units 30 · Performance Units 30Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Phillips 66134%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMercer
PPG Industries Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Companynot disclosedEPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30not disclosedExequity
The Mosaic Company50.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
United States Steel Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Valero Energy Corporation199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Westlake Chemical Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HF Sinclair in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Timothy Go (Former Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at HF Sinclair in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,278,553.
How does HF Sinclair's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Go's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of HF Sinclair's disclosed peer group.
What is HF Sinclair's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HF Sinclair's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 82:1.
How did shareholders vote on HF Sinclair's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.25% of shareholders supported HF Sinclair's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HF Sinclair spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HF Sinclair reported total board compensation of $3,397,210 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Timothy GoDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129
2Section 01, Atanas AtanasovDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,546,658. Filing ↗machine: span 904718–904727
3Section 01, Eric NitcherDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,244,098. Filing ↗machine: span 918313–918322
4Section 01, Valerie PompaDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,117,991. Filing ↗machine: span 931789–931798
5Section 01, Steven LedbetterDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,575,096. Filing ↗machine: span 945375–945384
6Section 03, Timothy Go RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c9 · span 857220–857226
7Section 03, Atanas Atanasov RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c9 · span 859673–859679
8Section 03, Valerie Pompa PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c14 · span 865225–865231
9Section 03, Steven Ledbetter RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c9 · span 867022–867028
10Section 03, Steven Ledbetter PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c14 · span 867678–867683
11Section 03, Timothy Go PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c14 · span 857876–857883
12Section 03, Eric Nitcher PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c9 · span 862122–862128
13Section 03, Atanas Atanasov PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c9 · span 859673–859679
14Section 03, Valerie Pompa RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c9 · span 864569–864575
15Section 03, Eric Nitcher RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c9 · span 862122–862128
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r3 · c29 · span 1388490–1388497
17Section 08, Franklin MyersDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,511. Filing ↗machine: span 542707–542760
18Section 08, Manuel J. FernandezDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,011. Filing ↗machine: span 528699–528752
19Section 08, Leldon E. EcholsDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,511. Filing ↗machine: span 526361–526414
20Section 08, Anne-Marie N. AinsworthDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,411. Filing ↗machine: span 521684–521737
21Section 08, Robert J. KostelnikDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,411. Filing ↗machine: span 538039–538092
22Section 08, R. Craig KnockeDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,011. Filing ↗machine: span 535701–535754
23Section 08, Rhoman J. HardyDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,911. Filing ↗machine: span 531033–531086
24Section 08, Jeanne M. JohnsDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,411. Filing ↗machine: span 533367–533420
25Section 08, Anna C. CatalanoDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,011. Filing ↗machine: span 524026–524079
26Section 08, Ross B. MatthewsDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,011. Filing ↗machine: span 540374–540427
27Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001193125-26-164521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Valerie Pompa 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, REH Advisors Inc. 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-232542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Leldon E. Echols 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-232750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vivek Garg 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew Joyce 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Manuel J. Fernandez 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Rhoman J. Hardy 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272820Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-309189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, REH Advisors Inc. 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333448Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dale Kunneman 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-345143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355790Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Franklin Myers 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130001628280-26-034686Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 144,901,756). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150001915657-25-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 149,537,804). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001915657-24-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.03% (votes for as printed: 158,260,683). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,797,100 + equity 1,600,110 + all other 0 = 3,397,210, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,397,210
50Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
51Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001534701-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466
52Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
53Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001510295-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932
54Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
55DuPont De Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151204CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502
56LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
57Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127739CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359
58The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
59PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
60International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021729CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859
61The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001628280-26-015520CEO total compensation as printed in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952
62HF Sinclair (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129
63Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115997CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: span 2023002–2023012
64The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001285785-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384
65Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
66CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001376139-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214
67PBF Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009843CEO total compensation as printed in PBF Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1240387–1240396
68Delek US Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008842CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133
69Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915389-26-000074Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, PBF Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009843PBF Energy Inc. names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127739Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115997Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, DuPont De Nemours, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151204DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021729International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001285785-26-000061The Mosaic Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, CVR Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001376139-26-000022CVR Energy, Inc. names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001510295-26-000023Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001534701-26-000010Phillips 66 names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Valero Energy Corporation names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Delek US Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008842Delek US Holdings, Inc. names HF Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-015520The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HF Sinclair. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.