Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CEG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CEG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Dominguez | $1,481,250 | $0 | $12,100,487 | $0 | $2,649,928 | $505,380 | $378,134 | $17,115,179 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James McHugh | 752,943 | 0 | 5,700,252 | 0 | 721,853 | 310,392 | 76,532 | 7,561,972 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Barron | 743,955 | 0 | 4,500,471 | 0 | 713,426 | 219,418 | 145,413 | 6,322,683 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Hanson | 904,768 | 0 | 2,900,332 | 0 | 969,457 | 1,268,223 | 136,566 | 6,179,346 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Generation Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Eggers | 755,747 | 0 | 3,200,278 | 0 | 809,783 | 171,697 | 130,032 | 5,067,537 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Dominguez | $17,115,179 | $16,216,964 | $15,185,385 | +898,215 |
| James McHugh | 7,561,972 | 4,102,085 | 3,890,751 | +3,459,887 |
| Kathleen Barron | 6,322,683 | 4,086,865 | 3,645,393 | +2,235,818 |
| Bryan Hanson | 6,179,346 | 7,415,514 | 8,841,153 | −1,236,168 |
| Daniel Eggers | 5,067,537 | 4,981,229 | 4,508,400 | +86,308 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Harrington | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 130 | $279 | $36,303 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nneka Rimmer | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Lawless | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khandpur K. Ashish | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiaa Jamil | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yves C. de Balmann | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley M. Halverson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Holzrichter | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Harrington | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Paterson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richardson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 556 | 306 | 169,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Harrington | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 146 | 248 | 36,262 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Eggers | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $3,200,278 |
| James McHugh | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,700,252 |
| Kathleen Barron | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,500,471 |
| Joseph Dominguez | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 12,100,487 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Eggers | $0 | $3,200,278 | $0 | 100.0% |
| James McHugh | 0 | 5,700,252 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kathleen Barron | 0 | 4,500,471 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Dominguez | 0 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Dominguez | RSU | 44,429 | — | $15,695,433 |
| Kathleen Barron | RSU | 14,406 | — | 5,089,208 |
| Barrón | PSU | 14,406 | — | 5,089,208 |
| Bryan Hanson | PSU | 89,299 | — | 31,546,658 |
| Barrón | PSU | 57,067 | — | 20,160,059 |
| Bryan Hanson | RSU | 11,866 | — | 4,191,902 |
| Joseph Dominguez | PSU | 44,429 | — | 15,695,433 |
| James McHugh | RSU | 18,082 | — | 6,387,828 |
| James McHugh | PSU | 18,082 | — | 6,387,828 |
| Daniel Eggers | PSU | 81,242 | — | 28,700,361 |
| Joseph Dominguez | PSU | 327,740 | — | 115,780,710 |
| James McHugh | PSU | 62,108 | — | 21,940,893 |
| Bryan Hanson | PSU | 11,866 | — | 4,191,902 |
| Daniel Eggers | PSU | 11,325 | — | 4,000,783 |
| Daniel Eggers | RSU | 11,325 | — | 4,000,783 |
Our fundamental objective is to create a highly motivational compensation program that is retentive and aligned with shareholders interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 241,593,166 | 13,558,055 | 1,279,797 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 229,180,653 | 13,030,845 | 909,715 | 94.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 249,583,417 | 8,751,040 | 993,421 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 255,393,718 | 10,935,269 | 834,713 | 95.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 94.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 94.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 96.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Abstentions Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Five Class III Directors FOR ALL Plurality of votes cast for each director with a resignation process for those directors that do not receive a majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect 2 Advisory Vote to approve Named Executive Officer Compensation (Say-on-Pay) FOR Majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect 3 Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Constellation's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 FOR Majority of votes cast No Effect Discretionary Voting Permitted (1) 4 Shareholder Proposal AGAINST Majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect (1) Brokers and banks have discretionary authority to vote shares in the absence of instructions on matters considered "routine," such as the ratification of the appointment of the Independent registered public accounting firm.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum, but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum, but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 140 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,115,179 |
| Median employee compensation | $122,610 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John W. LawlessIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance | $325,000 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,864 | $509,864 |
| Bradley M. HalversonIndependent · Audit & Risk (Chair) · Compensation | 150,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 17,297 | 337,297 |
| Charles HarringtonIndependent · Audit & Risk · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nuclear Oversight | 165,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 335,000 |
| John RichardsonIndependent · Audit & Risk · Nuclear Oversight | 165,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 335,000 |
| Yves C. de BalmannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 16,951 | 331,951 |
| Dhiaa JamilIndependent · Compensation · Nuclear Oversight | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 315,000 |
| Mark PatersonIndependent · Corporate Governance · Nuclear Oversight | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 315,000 |
| Nneka RimmerIndependent · Audit & Risk · Nuclear Oversight | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 315,000 |
| Julie HolzrichterIndependent · Audit & Risk · Compensation | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Robert OppenheimerIndependent · Nuclear Oversight · Departed during FY | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Ashish KhandpurIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Joseph DominguezEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Alan ArmstrongIndependent · Compensation · Nuclear Oversight · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,760,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,870,000 |
| All other compensation | $49,112 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,679,112 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Constellation Energy Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Constellation Energy Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | General | 2025 | Mary Barra | 2,100,000 | 21,623,970 | 0 | 4,956,000 | 29,895,868 |
| 3 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 4 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 5 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Fusco | 1,765,385 | 19,291,784 | 0 | 4,569,600 | 25,647,769 |
| 6 | NRG Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Coben | 1,473,423 | 16,764,473 | 0 | 3,505,230 | 21,788,422 |
| 7 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 8 | Constellation Energy Corp | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 9 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 10 | Vistra Corp. | 2025 | James A. Burke | 1,391,731 | 11,433,561 | 0 | 2,965,508 | 15,989,188 |
| 11 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 12 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 13 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 14 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 15 | International Paper | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 16 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 17 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 18 | WestRock Company | 2023 | David Sewell | 1,300,500 | 9,544,333 | 0 | 1,490,029 | 12,615,612 |
| 19 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 20 | The AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 21 | Energy | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Energy Corp | 112.69% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — ATSR | Meridian |
| CSX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Energy | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| General | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| International Paper | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 constituents | Pay Governance |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| The AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Vistra Corp. | 143% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| WestRock Company | 74.97% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 2 | Section 01, James McHugh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,561,972. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r19 · c8 · span 1194912–1194921 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathleen Barron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,322,683. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Bryan Hanson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,179,346. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r15 · c8 · span 1188353–1188362 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Eggers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,067,537. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r11 · c8 · span 1181864–1181873 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Eggers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r11 · c4 · span 1180990–1180999 |
| 7 | Section 03, James McHugh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r19 · c4 · span 1194039–1194048 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kathleen Barron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Dominguez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c4 · span 1174562–1174572 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, John W. Lawless | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,864. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r7 · c5 · span 829961–829968 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bradley M. Halverson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,297. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r2 · c5 · span 822434–822441 |
| 13 | Section 08, Charles Harrington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r3 · c5 · span 823937–823944 |
| 14 | Section 08, John Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r10 · c5 · span 834491–834498 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yves C. de Balmann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,951. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r1 · c5 · span 820922–820929 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dhiaa Jamil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r5 · c5 · span 826950–826957 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Paterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r9 · c5 · span 832977–832984 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nneka Rimmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r11 · c5 · span 836160–836167 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie Holzrichter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r4 · c5 · span 825452–825459 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert Oppenheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r8 · c5 · span 831476–831483 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ashish Khandpur | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r6 · c5 · span 828462–828469 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Alan Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000905148-26-001496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nneka Rimmer 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John W. Lawless 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Khandpur K. Ashish 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dhiaa Jamil 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Yves C. de Balmann 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bradley M. Halverson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Julie Holzrichter 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark Paterson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Richardson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000905148-26-001965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000905148-26-003139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001868275-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 241,593,166). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001868275-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.62% (votes for as printed: 229,180,653). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001868275-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 249,583,417). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,760,000 + equity 1,870,000 + all other 49,112 = 3,679,112, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,679,112 |
| 42 | American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 43 | General, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in General's own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 44 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 45 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643 |
| 47 | NRG Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030844 | CEO total compensation as printed in NRG Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,788,422. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r1 · c48 · span 1523683–1523693 |
| 48 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 49 | Constellation Energy Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 50 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 51 | Vistra Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vistra Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,989,188. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1095432–1095442 |
| 52 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 53 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 54 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 55 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 56 | International Paper, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 57 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 58 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 59 | WestRock Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-13 | 0001193125-23-293896 | CEO total compensation as printed in WestRock Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,615,612. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 881369–881379 |
| 60 | CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 61 | The AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in The AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 62 | Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c14 · span 2344778–2344787 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Vistra Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019029 | Vistra Corp. names Constellation Energy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, WestRock Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-293896 | WestRock Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, International Paper reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001421517-26-000033 | Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, General reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467858-26-000022 | General's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power names Constellation Energy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144572 | Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, NRG Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030844 | NRG Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, The AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | The AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗ |