Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Constellation Energy Corp (CEG)

CEO Joseph Dominguez was paid $17,115,179 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000140 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,115,179 ↑
Joseph Dominguez total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
140:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Dominguez (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,115,179 (base salary $1,481,250) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001552781-26-000140, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CEG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Dominguez$1,481,250$0$12,100,487$0$2,649,928$505,380$378,134$17,115,179
President and Chief Executive Officer
James McHugh752,94305,700,2520721,853310,39276,5327,561,972
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Kathleen Barron743,95504,500,4710713,426219,418145,4136,322,683
Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Growth Officer
Bryan Hanson904,76802,900,3320969,4571,268,223136,5666,179,346
Executive Vice President and Chief Generation Officer
Daniel Eggers755,74703,200,2780809,783171,697130,0325,067,537
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Dominguez$17,115,179$16,216,964$15,185,385↑ +898,215
James McHugh7,561,9724,102,0853,890,751↑ +3,459,887
Kathleen Barron6,322,6834,086,8653,645,393↑ +2,235,818
Bryan Hanson6,179,3467,415,5148,841,153↓ −1,236,168
Daniel Eggers5,067,5374,981,2294,508,400↑ +86,308

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Constellation Energy Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CEG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Constellation Energy Corp Peer Teardown Report

$17,115,179 Joseph Dominguez total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001552781-26-000140 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CEG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CEGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CEG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CEG
7 companies name CEG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CEG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Constellation Energy Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan ArmstrongIndependent Director—
Ashish KhandpurIndependent Director$295,000
Bradley M. HalversonIndependent Director$337,297
Charles HarringtonIndependent Director$335,000
Dhiaa JamilIndependent Director$315,000
John RichardsonIndependent Director$335,000
John W. LawlessChair of the Board$509,864
Julie HolzrichterIndependent Director$295,000
Mark PatersonIndependent Director$315,000
Nneka RimmerIndependent Director$315,000
Robert OppenheimerFormer director (through FY2025)$295,000
Yves C. de BalmannIndependent Director$331,951
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Charles HarringtonDirector2026-03-31A130$279$36,303Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles HarringtonDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
John RichardsonDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley M. HalversonDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Dhiaa JamilDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Khandpur K. AshishDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. LawlessDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PatersonDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Nneka RimmerDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HolzrichterDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Yves C. de BalmannDirector2026-04-28A556306169,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles HarringtonDirector2026-06-30A14624836,262Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger W. CrandallDirector2026-08-04A462267123,470CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger W. CrandallDirector2026-08-11A1,500279417,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles HarringtonDirector2026-09-30A18825447,756Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger W. CrandallDirector2026-09-30A8225420,830Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kathleen BarronPSU—————$4,500,471
James McHughPSU—————5,700,252
Daniel EggersPSU—————3,200,278
Joseph DominguezPSU—————12,100,487
Bryan HansonPSU2025-02-102,2646,038—12,0761,943,210
Bryan HansonRSU2025-02-10——12,296—957,122
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kathleen Barron$0$4,500,471$0100.0%
James McHugh05,700,2520100.0%
Daniel Eggers03,200,2780100.0%
Joseph Dominguez012,100,4870100.0%
Bryan Hanson957,1221,943,210067.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James McHughRSU62,108—$21,940,893
James McHughPSU18,082—6,387,828
Joseph DominguezRSU327,740—115,780,710
Bryan HansonRSU89,299—31,546,658
Daniel EggersRSU81,242—28,700,361
Kathleen BarronRSU57,067—20,160,059
Joseph DominguezPSU44,429—15,695,433
Kathleen BarronPSU14,406—5,089,208
Bryan HansonPSU11,866—4,191,902
Daniel EggersPSU11,325—4,000,783
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our fundamental objective is to create a highly motivational compensation program that is retentive and aligned with shareholders' interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28241,593,16613,558,0551,279,79794.69%Passed
20252025-04-29229,180,65313,030,845909,71594.62%Passed
20242024-04-30249,583,4178,751,040993,42196.61%Passed
20232023-04-25255,393,71810,935,269834,71395.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2894.69%a
20252025-04-2994.62%b
20242024-04-3096.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Abstentions Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Five Class III Directors FOR ALL Plurality of votes cast for each director with a resignation process for those directors that do not receive a majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect 2 Advisory Vote to approve Named Executive Officer Compensation (Say-on-Pay) FOR Majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect 3 Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Constellation's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 FOR Majority of votes cast No Effect Discretionary Voting Permitted (1) 4 Shareholder Proposal AGAINST Majority of votes cast No Effect No Effect (1) Brokers and banks have discretionary authority to vote shares in the absence of instructions on matters considered "routine," such as the ratification of the appointment of the Independent registered public accounting firm.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum, but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum, but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)140 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,115,179
Median employee compensation$122,610
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John W. LawlessIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance$325,000$170,000$0$0$14,864$509,864
Bradley M. HalversonIndependent · Audit & Risk (Chair) · Compensation · Audit (Chair)150,000170,0000017,297337,297
John RichardsonIndependent · Audit & Risk · Corporate Governance · Nuclear Oversight · Audit165,000170,000000335,000
Charles HarringtonIndependent · Audit & Risk · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit165,000170,000000335,000
Yves C. de BalmannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance145,000170,0000016,951331,951
Dhiaa JamilIndependent · Compensation · Nuclear Oversight145,000170,000000315,000
Mark PatersonIndependent · Corporate Governance · Nuclear Oversight145,000170,000000315,000
Nneka RimmerIndependent · Audit & Risk · Nuclear Oversight · Audit145,000170,000000315,000
Robert OppenheimerIndependent · Departed during FY125,000170,000000295,000
Ashish KhandpurIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance125,000170,000000295,000
Julie HolzrichterIndependent · Audit & Risk · Compensation · Audit125,000170,000000295,000
Alan ArmstrongIndependent · Compensation · Nuclear Oversight · Newly elected000000
Joseph DominguezEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,760,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,870,000
All other compensation$49,112
Total cost of the board$3,679,112

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Constellation Energy Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Constellation Energy Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2Energy2025R. Lane Riggs1,720,00015,760,53605,482,81034,228,523
3The Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
4Cheniere Energy, Inc.2025Jack Fusco1,765,38519,291,78404,569,60025,647,769
5NextEra Energy, Inc.2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
6NRG Energy, Inc.2025Lawrence Coben1,473,42316,764,47303,505,23021,788,422
7Occidental Petroleum Corporation2025Vicki Hollub1,596,78112,298,20703,200,00018,055,969
8Constellation Energy Corp2025Joseph Dominguez1,481,25012,100,48702,649,92817,115,179
9Dominion Energy, Inc.2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
10Vistra Corp.2025James A. Burke1,391,73111,433,56102,965,50815,989,188
11LyondellBasell Industries N.V.2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
12Nucor Corporation2025Leon J. Topalian1,560,0008,895,2732,000,0002,486,20314,945,471
13The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
14PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
15International Paper2025Andrew Silvernail1,000,00012,174,81801,318,50014,838,324
16HF Sinclair Corporation2025Timothy Go1,204,6159,977,38202,668,96814,278,553
17General2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
18Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
19WestRock Company2023David Sewell1,300,5009,544,33301,490,02912,615,612
20CSX Corporation2025Stephen Angel386,3645,385,3425,248,065513,86311,711,612
21The AES Corporation2025Andrés Gluski1,241,0005,019,11702,568,8709,153,896

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Constellation Energy Corp112.69%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
American Electric Power174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
Cheniere Energy, Inc.160%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — ATSRMeridian
CSX Corporation76%PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20NoPay Governance, LLC
Dominion Energy, Inc.108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Energy199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity
General58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
HF Sinclair Corporation151.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
International Paper87.9%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
NextEra Energy, Inc.189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NRG Energy, Inc.158%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 constituentsPay Governance
Nucor Corporation177.08%Cash LTI 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Occidental Petroleum Corporation125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
The AES Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
The Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Vistra Corp.143%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMercer (US) LLC
WestRock Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Constellation Energy Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Dominguez (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Constellation Energy Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,115,179.
How does Constellation Energy Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Dominguez's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Constellation Energy Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Constellation Energy Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Constellation Energy Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 140:1.
How did shareholders vote on Constellation Energy Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.69% of shareholders supported Constellation Energy Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Constellation Energy Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Constellation Energy Corp reported total board compensation of $3,679,112 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph DominguezDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309
2Section 01, James McHughDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,561,972. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r19 · c8 · span 1194912–1194921
3Section 01, Kathleen BarronDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,322,683. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Bryan HansonDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,179,346. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r15 · c8 · span 1188353–1188362
5Section 01, Daniel EggersDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,067,537. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r11 · c8 · span 1181864–1181873
6Section 03, Kathleen Barron PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, James McHugh PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r19 · c4 · span 1194039–1194048
8Section 03, Daniel Eggers PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r11 · c4 · span 1180990–1180999
9Section 03, Joseph Dominguez PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c4 · span 1174562–1174572
10Section 03, Bryan Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1266471–1266480
11Section 03, Bryan Hanson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1268957–1268964
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗
13Section 08, John W. LawlessDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,864. Filing ↗machine: span 829890–829975
14Section 08, Bradley M. HalversonDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,297. Filing ↗machine: span 822363–822448
15Section 08, John RichardsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 834420–834505
16Section 08, Charles HarringtonDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 823866–823951
17Section 08, Yves C. de BalmannDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,951. Filing ↗machine: span 820851–820936
18Section 08, Dhiaa JamilDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: span 826879–826964
19Section 08, Mark PatersonDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: span 832906–832991
20Section 08, Nneka RimmerDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: span 836089–836174
21Section 08, Robert OppenheimerDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: span 831405–831490
22Section 08, Ashish KhandpurDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: span 828391–828476
23Section 08, Julie HolzrichterDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: span 825381–825466
24Section 08, Alan ArmstrongDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Joseph DominguezDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000905148-26-001496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, John Richardson 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Bradley M. Halverson 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Dhiaa Jamil 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001961Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Khandpur K. Ashish 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John W. Lawless 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark Paterson 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Nneka Rimmer 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001966Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Julie Holzrichter 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Yves C. de Balmann 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000905148-26-001957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000905148-26-003139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Roger W. Crandall 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000905148-26-003498Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Roger W. Crandall 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130000905148-26-003642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Charles Harrington 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000905148-26-004335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Roger W. Crandall 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000905148-26-004333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001868275-26-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 241,593,166). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001868275-25-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.62% (votes for as printed: 229,180,653). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001868275-24-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 249,583,417). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,760,000 + equity 1,870,000 + all other 49,112 = 3,679,112, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,679,112
48American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
49Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Energy's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
50The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
51Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144572CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643
52NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
53NRG Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030844CEO total compensation as printed in NRG Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,788,422. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r1 · c48 · span 1523683–1523693
54Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007
55Constellation Energy Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309
56Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
57Vistra Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001628280-26-019029CEO total compensation as printed in Vistra Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,989,188. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1095432–1095442
58LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
59Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127739CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359
60The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
61PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
62International Paper, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021729CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859
63HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134743CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129
64General, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General's own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
65Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
66WestRock Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-12-130001193125-23-293896CEO total compensation as printed in WestRock Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,615,612. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 881369–881379
67CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001628280-26-021944CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363
68The AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000874761-26-000070CEO total compensation as printed in The AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943
69Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power names Constellation Energy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Vistra Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019029Vistra Corp. names Constellation Energy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028The Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127739Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019816Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, WestRock Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-293896WestRock Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, International Paper reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021729International Paper's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134743HF Sinclair Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, General reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021944CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144572Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, NRG Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030844NRG Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, The AES Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874761-26-000070The AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Energy Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Constellation Energy Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CEG Peer Teardown Report