Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-07

DOMINION ENERGY, INC (D)

CEO Robert Blue was paid $16,037,850 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-115180 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,037,850 ↑
Robert Blue total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
107:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert Blue (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,037,850 (base salary $1,287,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-115180, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

D's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Blue$1,287,500$0$9,309,830$0$4,421,318$818,742$200,460$16,037,850
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Carlos Brown809,792150,0002,425,72501,157,282442,80265,1155,050,716
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative and Projects Officer and Corporate Secretary
Steven Ridge809,792150,0002,425,7250799,0821,405134,4184,320,422
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Edward Baine643,537150,0001,447,3420790,071600,97840,9413,672,869
Executive Vice President - Utility Operations and President - Dominion Energy Virginia
Eric Carr791,41101,453,0130677,131082,0423,003,597
Chief Nuclear Officer and President - Nuclear Operations and Contracted Energy

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert Blue$16,037,850$12,904,625$6,278,835↑ +3,133,225
Carlos Brown5,050,7163,535,7011,886,514↑ +1,515,015
Steven Ridge4,320,4223,307,1462,320,822↑ +1,013,276
Edward Baine3,672,8692,463,4141,913,109↑ +1,209,455
Eric Carr3,003,597———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DOMINION ENERGY, INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper D reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the DOMINION ENERGY, INC Peer Teardown Report

$16,037,850 Robert Blue total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of May 7, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-115180 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for D

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
Don Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order D

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against D
23 companies name D as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses D in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named D in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the DOMINION ENERGY, INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric CarrPresident$3,003,597
Carlos BrownEVP$5,050,716
Edward BaineEVP$3,672,869
Robert BlueCEO$16,037,850
Steven RidgeCFO$4,320,422
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. Maybank HagoodIndependent Director$299,991
James A. BennettIndependent Director$324,991
Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent Director$270,442
Joseph M. RigbyIndependent Director$319,991
Kristin G. LovejoyIndependent Director$294,991
Mark J. KingtonIndependent Director$319,991
Pamela J. Royal, M.DIndependent Director$319,991
Paul M. DabbarFormer director (through FY2025)$294,991
Robert H. Spilman, JrIndependent Director$319,991
Susan N. StoryLead Independent Director$344,991
Vanessa Allen SutherlandIndependent Director$294,991
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Susan N. StoryDirector2026-05-05A2,661$63$167,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan N. StoryDirector2026-05-05A2,82063177,519CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. BennettDirector2026-05-05A2,82063177,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela J. RoyalDirector2026-05-05A2,82063177,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert H. Spilman, JrDirector2026-05-05A5,08463320,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey J. LyashDirector2026-05-05A2,82063177,519CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Maybank HagoodDirector2026-05-05A2,82063177,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. RigbyDirector2026-05-05A3,27363206,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanessa Allen SutherlandDirector2026-05-05A4,68763295,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. KingtonDirector2026-05-07A5,00563315,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin G. LovejoyDirector2026-05-07A4,68763295,047CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven RidgePSU—————$2,425,725
Eric CarrPSU—————1,453,013
Robert BluePSU2024-02-26————9,309,830
Edward BainePSU—————1,447,342
Carlos BrownPSU—————2,425,725
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Ridge$0$2,425,725$0100.0%
Eric Carr01,453,0130100.0%
Robert Blue09,309,8300100.0%
Edward Baine01,447,3420100.0%
Carlos Brown02,425,7250100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric CarrRSU11,090—$649,763
Eric CarrRSU9,901—580,100
Robert BluePSU55,761—3,267,037
Robert BluePSU53,480—3,133,393
Edward BaineRSU4,367—255,863
Eric CarrRSU9,021—528,540
Eric CarrRSU7,556—442,706
Eric CarrPSU21,049—1,233,261
Steven RidgeRSU9,070—531,411
Carlos BrownPSU22,552—1,321,322
Steven RidgeRSU9,665—566,272
Robert BluePSU51,269—3,003,851
Robert BluePSU119,626—7,008,887
Robert BluePSU124,786—7,311,212
Steven RidgePSU25,185—1,475,589
Carlos BrownPSU25,185—1,475,589
Steven RidgePSU22,552—1,321,322
Eric CarrPSU16,634—974,586
Steven RidgePSU13,605—797,117
Edward BainePSU15,741—922,265
Steven RidgeRSU10,794—632,420
Carlos BrownRSU10,794—632,420
Carlos BrownRSU9,665—566,272
Edward BaineRSU6,746—395,248
Carlos BrownRSU6,297—368,941
Carlos BrownRSU6,719—393,666
Steven RidgeRSU6,297—368,941
Edward BaineRSU2,699—158,134
Edward BaineRSU5,799—339,763
Eric CarrRSU2,147—125,793
Eric CarrPSU17,630—1,032,942
Edward BainePSU13,531—792,781
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for performance, making a substantial portion of NEO compensation equity-based or subject to performance goals. Attract, develop and retain an experienced and highly qualified executive officer team. Motivate and reward superior performance that supports our business and strategic plans. Align executive management's interests with those of our shareholders, customers, communities and other stakeholders. Drive short-term and long-term goal achievement while reinforcing our five core values of safety, ethics, excellence, embrace change and One Dominion Energy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-05640,988,27031,936,7612,948,32895.25%Passed
20252025-05-07607,904,62727,023,3702,961,86595.74%Passed
20242024-05-07588,582,66830,271,0262,856,77495.11%Passed
20232023-05-10545,850,69049,264,6483,196,03691.72%Passed
20222022-05-11523,943,95944,155,1093,348,12691.69%Passed
20212021-05-05497,310,59858,029,4103,529,54689.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0595.25%a
20252025-05-0795.74%b
20242024-05-0795.11%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of votes cast | Abstentions: No effect”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)107 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,037,850
Median employee compensation$149,396
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan N. StoryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent Development · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations$167,500$177,491$0$0—$344,991
James A. BennettIndependent · Finance · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations (Chair)142,500177,491005,000324,991
Pamela J. Royal, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair)137,500177,491005,000319,991
Mark J. KingtonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Finance (Chair)137,500177,491005,000319,991
Robert H. Spilman, JrIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability142,500177,49100—319,991
Joseph M. RigbyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Development · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations142,500177,49100—319,991
D. Maybank HagoodIndependent · Finance · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability117,500177,491005,000299,991
Vanessa Allen SutherlandIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability117,500177,49100—294,991
Paul M. DabbarIndependent · Departed during FY117,500177,49100—294,991
Kristin G. LovejoyIndependent · Audit · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations117,500177,49100—294,991
Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations · Newly elected107,708162,73400—270,442
Robert M. BlueEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$177,500
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineShare ownership requirements and compensation of non-employee directors;
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,447,708
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,937,644
All other compensation$20,000
Total cost of the board$3,405,352

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DOMINION ENERGY, INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DOMINION ENERGY, INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power Company, Inc.2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2The Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
3NextEra Energy, Inc.2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
4Consolidated Edison, Inc.2025Timothy Cawley1,445,8339,773,90002,809,00019,899,971
5Entergy Corporation2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
6Edison International2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
7DOMINION ENERGY, INC2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
8Xcel Energy Inc.2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
9Exelon Corporation2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
10Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
11Ameren Corporation2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
12Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
13Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
14FirstEnergy Corp.2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
15NiSource Inc.2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
16WEC Energy Group2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
17CenterPoint Energy, Inc.2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
18CMS Energy Corporation2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DOMINION ENERGY, INC108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
Ameren Corporation193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power Company, Inc.174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
CenterPoint Energy, Inc.159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy Corporation129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Consolidated Edison, Inc.143.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edison Internationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
Entergy Corporation149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Exelon Corporation133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FirstEnergy Corp.106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
NextEra Energy, Inc.189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NiSource Inc.146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
The Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
WEC Energy Groupnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy Inc.143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DOMINION ENERGY, INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert Blue (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at DOMINION ENERGY, INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,037,850.
How does DOMINION ENERGY, INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert Blue's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of DOMINION ENERGY, INC's disclosed peer group.
What is DOMINION ENERGY, INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DOMINION ENERGY, INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 107:1.
How did shareholders vote on DOMINION ENERGY, INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.25% of shareholders supported DOMINION ENERGY, INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DOMINION ENERGY, INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DOMINION ENERGY, INC reported total board compensation of $3,405,352 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert BlueDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
2Section 01, Carlos BrownDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,050,716. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 2440149–2440158
3Section 01, Steven RidgeDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,320,422. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 2392650–2392659
4Section 01, Edward BaineDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,672,869. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c21 · span 2501514–2501523
5Section 01, Eric CarrDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,003,597. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c21 · span 2564615–2564624
6Section 03, Steven Ridge PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c9 · span 2387702–2387711
7Section 03, Eric Carr PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r28 · c9 · span 2559972–2559981
8Section 03, Robert Blue PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c9 · span 2341211–2341220
9Section 03, Edward Baine PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r21 · c9 · span 2496565–2496574
10Section 03, Carlos Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c9 · span 2435498–2435507
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3975152–3975157
12Section 08, Susan N. StoryDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r12 · c15 · span 1209567–1209814
13Section 08, James A. BennettDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c15 · span 1149046–1149293
14Section 08, Pamela J. Royal, M.DDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c15 · span 1196205–1196452
15Section 08, Mark J. KingtonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c15 · span 1169281–1169528
16Section 08, Robert H. Spilman, JrDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c15 · span 1202890–1203137
17Section 08, Joseph M. RigbyDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c15 · span 1189523–1189770
18Section 08, D. Maybank HagoodDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c15 · span 1162605–1162852
19Section 08, Vanessa Allen SutherlandDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r13 · c15 · span 1216254–1216501
20Section 08, Paul M. DabbarDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c15 · span 1155927–1156174
21Section 08, Kristin G. LovejoyDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c15 · span 1175962–1176209
22Section 08, Jeffrey J. LyashDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,442. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c15 · span 1182845–1183092
23Section 08, Robert M. BlueDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Susan N. Story 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Susan N. Story 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, James A. Bennett 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Pamela J. Royal 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Robert H. Spilman, Jr 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeffrey J. Lyash 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, D. Maybank Hagood 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Joseph M. Rigby 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Vanessa Allen Sutherland 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark J. Kington 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kristin G. Lovejoy 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001225208-26-005007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001193125-26-212457Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 640,988,270). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001193125-25-116473Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.74% (votes for as printed: 607,904,627). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080001193125-24-134271Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 588,582,668). Filing ↗
38Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
39Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
40Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,447,708 + equity 1,937,644 + all other 20,000 = 3,405,352, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,405,352
41American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
42The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
43NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
44Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001047862-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499
45Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
46Edison International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
47DOMINION ENERGY, INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in DOMINION ENERGY, INC's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
48Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
49Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
50Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
51Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
52Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
53Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
54FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
55NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
56WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
57CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
58CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
59Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company, Inc. names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001047862-26-000078Consolidated Edison, Inc. names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Edison International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027655Edison International names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy Corporation names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy, Inc. names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource Inc. names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DOMINION ENERGY, INC. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028The Southern Company names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy Inc. names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon Corporation names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DOMINION ENERGY, INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group names DOMINION ENERGY, INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the DOMINION ENERGY, INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
D Peer Teardown Report