Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses D in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named D in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Blue | $1,287,500 | $0 | $9,309,830 | $0 | $4,421,318 | $818,742 | $200,460 | $16,037,850 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carlos Brown | 809,792 | 150,000 | 2,425,725 | 0 | 1,157,282 | 442,802 | 65,115 | 5,050,716 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative and Projects Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Steven Ridge | 809,792 | 150,000 | 2,425,725 | 0 | 799,082 | 1,405 | 134,418 | 4,320,422 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Edward Baine | 643,537 | 150,000 | 1,447,342 | 0 | 790,071 | 600,978 | 40,941 | 3,672,869 |
| Executive Vice President - Utility Operations and President - Dominion Energy Virginia | ||||||||
| Eric Carr | 791,411 | 0 | 1,453,013 | 0 | 677,131 | 0 | 82,042 | 3,003,597 |
| Chief Nuclear Officer and President - Nuclear Operations and Contracted Energy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Blue | $16,037,850 | $12,904,625 | $6,278,835 | +3,133,225 |
| Carlos Brown | 5,050,716 | 3,535,701 | 1,886,514 | +1,515,015 |
| Steven Ridge | 4,320,422 | 3,307,146 | 2,320,822 | +1,013,276 |
| Edward Baine | 3,672,869 | 2,463,414 | 1,913,109 | +1,209,455 |
| Eric Carr | 3,003,597 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan N. Story | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,820 | $63 | $177,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan N. Story | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,661 | 63 | 167,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Lyash | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,820 | 63 | 177,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert H. Spilman, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,084 | 63 | 320,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela J. Royal | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,820 | 63 | 177,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Rigby | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,273 | 63 | 206,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Maybank Hagood | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,820 | 63 | 177,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Bennett | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,820 | 63 | 177,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,687 | 63 | 295,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin G. Lovejoy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,687 | 63 | 295,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Kington | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 5,005 | 63 | 315,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ridge | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,425,725 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | — | — | 9,309,830 |
| Edward Baine | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,447,342 |
| Eric Carr | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,453,013 |
| Carlos Brown | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,425,725 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ridge | $0 | $2,425,725 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Blue | 0 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Edward Baine | 0 | 1,447,342 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Eric Carr | 0 | 1,453,013 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Carlos Brown | 0 | 2,425,725 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Carr | RSU | 11,090 | — | $649,763 |
| Eric Carr | RSU | 9,901 | — | 580,100 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 55,761 | — | 3,267,037 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 53,480 | — | 3,133,393 |
| Edward Baine | RSU | 4,367 | — | 255,863 |
| Eric Carr | RSU | 9,021 | — | 528,540 |
| Eric Carr | RSU | 7,556 | — | 442,706 |
| Eric Carr | PSU | 21,049 | — | 1,233,261 |
| Steven Ridge | RSU | 9,070 | — | 531,411 |
| Carlos Brown | PSU | 22,552 | — | 1,321,322 |
| Steven Ridge | RSU | 9,665 | — | 566,272 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 51,269 | — | 3,003,851 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 119,626 | — | 7,008,887 |
| Robert Blue | PSU | 124,786 | — | 7,311,212 |
| Steven Ridge | PSU | 25,185 | — | 1,475,589 |
| Carlos Brown | PSU | 25,185 | — | 1,475,589 |
| Steven Ridge | PSU | 22,552 | — | 1,321,322 |
| Eric Carr | PSU | 16,634 | — | 974,586 |
| Steven Ridge | PSU | 13,605 | — | 797,117 |
| Edward Baine | PSU | 15,741 | — | 922,265 |
| Steven Ridge | RSU | 10,794 | — | 632,420 |
| Carlos Brown | RSU | 10,794 | — | 632,420 |
| Carlos Brown | RSU | 9,665 | — | 566,272 |
| Edward Baine | RSU | 6,746 | — | 395,248 |
| Carlos Brown | RSU | 6,297 | — | 368,941 |
| Carlos Brown | RSU | 6,719 | — | 393,666 |
| Steven Ridge | RSU | 6,297 | — | 368,941 |
| Edward Baine | RSU | 2,699 | — | 158,134 |
| Edward Baine | RSU | 5,799 | — | 339,763 |
| Eric Carr | RSU | 2,147 | — | 125,793 |
| Eric Carr | PSU | 17,630 | — | 1,032,942 |
| Edward Baine | PSU | 13,531 | — | 792,781 |
Pay for performance, making a substantial portion of NEO compensation equity-based or subject to performance goals. Attract, develop and retain an experienced and highly qualified executive officer team. Motivate and reward superior performance that supports our business and strategic plans. Align executive management's interests with those of our shareholders, customers, communities and other stakeholders. Drive short-term and long-term goal achievement while reinforcing our five core values of safety, ethics, excellence, embrace change and One Dominion Energy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 640,988,270 | 31,936,761 | 2,948,328 | 95.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 607,904,627 | 27,023,370 | 2,961,865 | 95.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 588,582,668 | 30,271,026 | 2,856,774 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 545,850,690 | 49,264,648 | 3,196,036 | 91.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 523,943,959 | 44,155,109 | 3,348,126 | 91.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 497,310,598 | 58,029,410 | 3,529,546 | 89.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 95.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 95.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.11%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,037,850 |
| Median employee compensation | $149,396 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan N. StoryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent Development · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations | $167,500 | $177,491 | $0 | $0 | — | $344,991 |
| James A. BennettIndependent · Finance · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations (Chair) | 142,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 324,991 |
| Joseph M. RigbyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Development · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations | 142,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | — | 319,991 |
| Mark J. KingtonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Finance (Chair) | 137,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 319,991 |
| Robert H. Spilman, JrIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 142,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | — | 319,991 |
| Pamela J. Royal, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 137,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 319,991 |
| D. Maybank HagoodIndependent · Finance · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 117,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 299,991 |
| Paul M. DabbarIndependent · Departed during FY | 117,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | — | 294,991 |
| Vanessa Allen SutherlandIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 117,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | — | 294,991 |
| Kristin G. LovejoyIndependent · Audit · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations | 117,500 | 177,491 | 0 | 0 | — | 294,991 |
| Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent · Safety, Technology, Nuclear and Operations · Newly elected | 107,708 | 162,734 | 0 | 0 | — | 270,442 |
| Robert M. BlueEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $177,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,447,708 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,937,644 |
| All other compensation | $20,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,405,352 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dominion Energy, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dominion Energy, Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 4 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 5 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 6 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 7 | Dominion Energy, Inc | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 8 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 9 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 10 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 11 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 12 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 13 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 14 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 15 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 16 | WEC Energy Group | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 17 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 18 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Energy, Inc | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| WEC Energy Group | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Blue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carlos Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,050,716. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 2440149–2440158 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Ridge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,320,422. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 2392650–2392659 |
| 4 | Section 01, Edward Baine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,672,869. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c21 · span 2501514–2501523 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Carr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,003,597. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c21 · span 2564615–2564624 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Ridge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c9 · span 2387702–2387711 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Blue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c9 · span 2341211–2341220 |
| 8 | Section 03, Edward Baine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r21 · c9 · span 2496565–2496574 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Carr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r28 · c9 · span 2559972–2559981 |
| 10 | Section 03, Carlos Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “SEC T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c9 · span 2435498–2435507 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3975152–3975157 |
| 12 | Section 08, Susan N. Story | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r12 · c15 · span 1209796–1209803 |
| 13 | Section 08, James A. Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c15 · span 1149275–1149282 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joseph M. Rigby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c15 · span 1189752–1189759 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark J. Kington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c15 · span 1169510–1169517 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert H. Spilman, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c15 · span 1203119–1203126 |
| 17 | Section 08, Pamela J. Royal, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c15 · span 1196434–1196441 |
| 18 | Section 08, D. Maybank Hagood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c15 · span 1162834–1162841 |
| 19 | Section 08, Paul M. Dabbar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c15 · span 1156156–1156163 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vanessa Allen Sutherland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r13 · c15 · span 1216483–1216490 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kristin G. Lovejoy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,991. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c15 · span 1176191–1176198 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Lyash | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,442. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c15 · span 1183074–1183081 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert M. Blue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Susan N. Story 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan N. Story 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Lyash 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert H. Spilman, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Pamela J. Royal 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph M. Rigby 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, D. Maybank Hagood 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James A. Bennett 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vanessa Allen Sutherland 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kristin G. Lovejoy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark J. Kington 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001225208-26-005006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212457 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 640,988,270). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001193125-25-116473 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.74% (votes for as printed: 607,904,627). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001193125-24-134271 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 588,582,668). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,447,708 + equity 1,937,644 + all other 20,000 = 3,405,352, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,405,352 |
| 41 | American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 42 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 43 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 45 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 46 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 47 | Dominion Energy, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 48 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 49 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 50 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 51 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 52 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 53 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 54 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 55 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 56 | WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 57 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 58 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 59 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dominion Energy, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc. names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dominion Energy, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group names Dominion Energy, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |