Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ED in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ED in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cawley | $1,445,833 | $0 | $9,773,900 | $0 | $2,809,000 | $5,768,724 | $102,514 | $19,899,971 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and Chief Executive Officer, Con Edison of New York | ||||||||
| Matthew Ketschke | 850,400 | 0 | 2,763,968 | 0 | 981,700 | 1,823,879 | 52,962 | 6,472,909 |
| President, Con Edison of New York | ||||||||
| Kirkland Andrews | 836,033 | 0 | 1,900,228 | 0 | 962,500 | 0 | 184,809 | 3,883,570 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and Con Edison of New York | ||||||||
| Kamran Ziaee | 534,625 | 1,410,000 | 1,172,868 | 0 | 576,300 | 0 | 100,409 | 3,794,202 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer, Con Edison of New York | ||||||||
| Deneen Donnley | 717,975 | 0 | 1,554,732 | 0 | 826,600 | 0 | 209,661 | 3,308,968 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel of the Company and Con Edison of New York | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cawley | $19,899,971 | $14,984,213 | $16,176,871 | +4,915,758 |
| Matthew Ketschke | 6,472,909 | 5,341,575 | 4,893,992 | +1,131,334 |
| Kirkland Andrews | 3,883,570 | 5,852,786 | — | −1,969,216 |
| Kamran Ziaee | 3,794,202 | — | — | — |
| Deneen Donnley | 3,308,968 | 2,977,360 | 2,755,350 | +331,608 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William J. Mulrow | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | $107 | $169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Frederick Sutherland | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Zoi | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Stanley | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Ranger | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Killian | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karol Mason | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda S. Sanford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight A. McBride | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan Cavanagh | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,596 | 107 | 169,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Miller | VP & Controller | 2026-06-15 | A | 1.03 | 107 | 110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Ranger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 440.66 | 111 | 48,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Weinstein Tali Farhadian | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,277 | 111 | 141,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland Andrews | SVP & CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 8,524 | 112 | 955,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cawley | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 143,070 | 1,957,500 | — | 7,012,689 | $3,915,000 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 27,740 | 670,700 | — | 1,359,698 | 1,341,400 |
| Matthew Ketschke | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 40,470 | 682,200 | — | 1,983,669 | 1,364,400 |
| Kamran Ziaee | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 17,100 | 401,600 | — | 838,170 | 803,200 |
| Deneen Donnley | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 22,800 | 576,000 | — | 1,117,560 | 1,152,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cawley | $0 | $3,915,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kirkland Andrews | 0 | 1,341,400 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Ketschke | 0 | 1,364,400 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kamran Ziaee | 0 | 803,200 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Deneen Donnley | 0 | 1,152,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 14,600 | — | $1,450,072 |
| Timothy Cawley | PSU | 32,200 | — | 3,198,104 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 33,590 | — | 3,336,158 |
| Timothy Cawley | PSU | 75,300 | — | 7,478,796 |
| Timothy Cawley | PSU | 63,400 | — | 6,296,888 |
| Deneen Donnley | PSU | 11,100 | — | 1,102,452 |
| Timothy Cawley | PSU | 27,200 | — | 2,701,504 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 6,300 | — | 625,716 |
| Deneen Donnley | PSU | 5,100 | — | 506,532 |
| Deneen Donnley | PSU | 4,700 | — | 466,804 |
| Deneen Donnley | PSU | 12,000 | — | 1,191,840 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 21,300 | — | 2,115,516 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 19,600 | — | 1,946,672 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 9,100 | — | 903,812 |
| Kamran Ziaee | PSU | 9,000 | — | 893,880 |
| Kamran Ziaee | PSU | 3,900 | — | 387,348 |
| Kirkland Andrews | PSU | 8,400 | — | 834,288 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide competitive, performance-based pay
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 232,983,258 | 18,797,124 | 1,789,186 | 92.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 222,281,526 | 17,281,530 | 1,525,486 | 92.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 211,863,522 | 15,471,912 | 1,439,782 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 209,829,055 | 14,419,709 | 1,584,140 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 212,104,983 | 15,867,867 | 1,862,270 | 93.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 189,156,816 | 15,926,867 | 1,899,475 | 92.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 92.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 92.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 93.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are voted neither "for" nor "against" and have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are voted neither "for" nor "against" and have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are voted neither "for" nor "against" and have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 96 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,899,971 |
| Median employee compensation | $207,199 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael W. RangerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Finance · Executive | $195,000 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 | $170,891 | $535,891 |
| L. Frederick SutherlandIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 160,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 117,973 | 447,973 |
| Deirdre StanleyIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Executive | 154,231 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 41,152 | 365,383 |
| John F. KillianIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Executive | 155,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 325,000 |
| Linda S. SanfordIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Finance | 140,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 310,000 |
| Catherine ZoiIndependent · Safety, Environment, Operations and Sustainability (Chair) · Finance | 137,309 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 307,309 |
| William J. MulrowIndependent · Finance · Safety, Environment, Operations and Sustainability | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,246 | 300,246 |
| Dwight A. McBrideIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Safety, Environment, Operations and Sustainability | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 300,000 |
| Karol MasonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Safety, Environment, Operations and Sustainability | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 300,000 |
| Armando J. OliveraIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 61,538 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 236,538 |
| Ellen V. FutterIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 48,077 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 223,077 |
| Brendan CavanaghIndependent · Audit · Safety, Environment, Operations and Sustainability · Newly elected | 35,000 | 99,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 134,000 |
| Timothy P. CawleyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,461,155 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,969,000 |
| All other compensation | $355,262 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,785,417 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Consolidated Edison Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Consolidated Edison Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 4 | Consolidated Edison Inc | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 5 | PG&E Corporation | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 6 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 7 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 8 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 9 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 10 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 11 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 12 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 13 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 14 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 15 | First Energy Corp | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 16 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 17 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 18 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 19 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 20 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Edison Inc | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Energy Corp | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| PG&E Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Cawley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Ketschke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 6,472,909. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1449431–1449440 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kirkland Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 3,883,570. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1443474–1443483 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kamran Ziaee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 3,794,202. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 1458378–1458387 |
| 5 | Section 01, Deneen Donnley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 3,308,968. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 1461667–1461676 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Cawley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r5 · c4 · span 1517209–1517218 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kirkland Andrews PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r7 · c4 · span 1521989–1521998 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Ketschke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r9 · c4 · span 1526718–1526727 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kamran Ziaee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r11 · c4 · span 1531449–1531456 |
| 10 | Section 03, Deneen Donnley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r13 · c4 · span 1536218–1536227 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r20 · c2 · span 175810–175812 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael W. Ranger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 535,891. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r11 · c5 · span 689095–689102 |
| 13 | Section 08, L. Frederick Sutherland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,973. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r14 · c5 · span 693997–694004 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deirdre Stanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,383. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c5 · span 692358–692365 |
| 15 | Section 08, John F. Killian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c5 · span 680944–680951 |
| 16 | Section 08, Linda S. Sanford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c5 · span 690728–690735 |
| 17 | Section 08, Catherine Zoi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,309. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r15 · c5 · span 695811–695818 |
| 18 | Section 08, William J. Mulrow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,246. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c5 · span 685831–685838 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dwight A. McBride | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c5 · span 684200–684207 |
| 20 | Section 08, Karol Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c5 · span 682569–682576 |
| 21 | Section 08, Armando J. Olivera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,538. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c5 · span 687462–687469 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ellen V. Futter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,077. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c5 · span 679312–679319 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brendan Cavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c5 · span 677684–677691 |
| 24 | Section 08, Timothy P. Cawley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c5 · span 675713–675714 |
| 25 | Section 02, William J. Mulrow 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, L. Frederick Sutherland 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Catherine Zoi 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Deirdre Stanley 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael W. Ranger 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John F. Killian 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karol Mason 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Linda S. Sanford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dwight A. McBride 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brendan Cavanagh 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001047862-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph Miller 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001047862-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael W. Ranger 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001047862-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Weinstein Tali Farhadian 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001047862-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kirkland Andrews 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001047862-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232621 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.53% (votes for as printed: The results of the advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation were as follows: 232,983,258 shares were voted for this proposal; 18,797,124 shares were voted against the proposal; 1,789,186 shares were abstentions and 51,029,845 shares were broker non-votes.). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001193125-25-123990 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.79% (votes for as printed: The results of the advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation were as follows: 222,281,526 shares were voted for this proposal; 17,281,530 shares were voted against the proposal; 1,525,486 shares were abstentions and 51,610,187 shares were broker non-votes.). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001193125-24-143920 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: The results of the advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation were as follows: 211,863,522 shares were voted for this proposal; 15,471,912 shares were voted against the proposal; 1,439,782 shares were abstentions and 53,344,112 shares were broker non-votes.). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,461,155 + equity 1,969,000 + all other 355,262 = 3,785,417, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,785,417 |
| 45 | American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 46 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 47 | Sempra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 48 | Consolidated Edison Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 49 | PG&E Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 50 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 51 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 52 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 53 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 54 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 55 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 56 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 57 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 58 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 59 | First Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 60 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 61 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 62 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 63 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 64 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Sempra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, PG&E Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001004980-26-000020 | PG&E Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consolidated Edison Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation names Consolidated Edison Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |