Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PCG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Poppe | $1,400,000 | $0 | $11,155,472 | $0 | $2,919,000 | $27,348 | $4,310,661 | $19,812,481 |
| CEO, PG&E Corporation | ||||||||
| Sumeet Singh | 969,235 | 0 | 2,441,458 | 0 | 1,210,173 | 174,404 | 172,404 | 4,967,673 |
| EVP, Operations and Chief Operating Officer, Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| Marlene Santos | 967,364 | 0 | 2,441,458 | 0 | 1,210,172 | 36,671 | 210,354 | 4,866,019 |
| EVP and Chief Customer Officer and Enterprise Solutions Officer, Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| John Simon | 907,432 | 0 | 1,643,292 | 0 | 945,998 | 1,255,985 | 51,119 | 4,803,826 |
| EVP, General Counsel, and Chief Ethics & Compliance Officer, PG&E Corporation | ||||||||
| Carolyn Burke | 770,698 | 0 | 1,690,238 | 0 | 803,452 | 27,186 | 159,586 | 3,451,160 |
| EVP and CFO, PG&E Corporation | ||||||||
| Jason Glickman | 794,850 | 0 | 1,643,292 | 0 | 828,631 | 24,190 | 142,355 | 3,433,318 |
| EVP, Engineering, Planning and Strategy, Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| Ajay Waghray | 745,200 | 0 | 939,038 | 0 | 776,871 | 24,919 | 158,292 | 2,644,321 |
| EVP and Chief Information Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| Kaled Awada | 560,442 | 0 | 1,643,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,474 | 2,320,208 |
| Former EVP and Chief People Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| Alejandro Vallejo | 482,762 | 0 | 701,710 | 0 | 411,531 | 113,867 | 94,278 | 1,804,149 |
| EVP and Chief People Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
| Stephanie Williams | 399,600 | 0 | 422,570 | 0 | 336,043 | 100,166 | 60,171 | 1,318,549 |
| VP and Controller, PG&E Corporation and VP, CFO and Controller, Pacific Gas and Electric Company | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Poppe | $19,812,481 | $15,823,939 | $16,994,840 | +3,988,542 |
| Sumeet Singh | 4,967,673 | 4,691,181 | 5,340,021 | +276,492 |
| Marlene Santos | 4,866,019 | 5,229,955 | 5,397,418 | −363,936 |
| John Simon | 4,803,826 | 6,078,795 | 4,994,509 | −1,274,969 |
| Carolyn Burke | 3,451,160 | 3,335,532 | 4,395,500 | +115,628 |
| Jason Glickman | 3,433,318 | 3,309,513 | 3,748,529 | +123,805 |
| Ajay Waghray | 2,644,321 | 2,995,407 | — | −351,086 |
| Kaled Awada | 2,320,208 | 4,901,573 | — | −2,581,365 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | 1,804,149 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Williams | 1,318,549 | 1,096,646 | 1,332,521 | +221,903 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-23 | — | 440 | — | ~7,405 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Patricia K. Poppe | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 31,250 | 16 | 512,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glickman | EVP, Strategy and Growth | 2026-04-28 | D | 47,264 | 16 | 772,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John O. Larsen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward G. Cannizzaro | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajat Bahri | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl F. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica L. Denecour | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Craig Fugate | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin F. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arno L. Harris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 449 | — | ~7,405 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,250 | 17 | 20,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,675.16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,675.16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla J. Peterman | President, EVP Cust&Corp Afrs | 2026-06-15 | D | 31,786 | 17 | 530,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-23 | — | 442 | — | ~7,405 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,932.22 | 17 | 32,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,250 | 18 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Santos | — | 2026-07-22 | D | 158,250 | 18 | 2,848,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-23 | — | 422 | — | ~7,405 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Vallejo | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 439.96 | $17 | $7,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Poppe | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 31,250 | 16 | 512,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glickman | EVP, Strategy and Growth | 2026-04-28 | D | 47,264 | 16 | 772,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John O. Larsen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward G. Cannizzaro | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajat Bahri | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl F. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica L. Denecour | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Craig Fugate | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin F. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arno L. Harris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Vallejo | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 449.03 | 16 | 7,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,250 | 17 | 20,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,675.16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,675.16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla J. Peterman | President, EVP Cust&Corp Afrs | 2026-06-15 | D | 31,786 | 17 | 530,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Vallejo | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 441.54 | 17 | 7,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,932.22 | 17 | 32,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry W. Cooper | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,250 | 18 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Santos | — | 2026-07-22 | D | 158,250 | 18 | 2,848,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Vallejo | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-07-23 | A | 422.15 | 18 | 7,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Glickman | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,643,292 |
| Patricia Poppe | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 11,155,472 |
| Sumeet Singh | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,441,458 |
| Stephanie Williams | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 422,570 |
| Ajay Waghray | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 939,038 |
| Marlene Santos | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,441,458 |
| Kaled Awada | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,643,292 |
| Carolyn Burke | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,690,238 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 701,710 |
| John Simon | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,643,292 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Glickman | $0 | $1,643,292 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Patricia Poppe | 0 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sumeet Singh | 0 | 2,441,458 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stephanie Williams | 0 | 422,570 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ajay Waghray | 0 | 939,038 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marlene Santos | 0 | 2,441,458 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kaled Awada | 0 | 1,643,292 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Carolyn Burke | 0 | 1,690,238 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Alejandro Vallejo | 0 | 701,710 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Simon | 0 | 1,643,292 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Glickman | RSU | 177,623 | — | $2,854,402 |
| John Simon | RSU | 249,913 | — | 4,016,102 |
| Patricia Poppe | RSU | 72,307 | — | 1,161,974 |
| Jason Glickman | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Patricia Poppe | RSU | 24,319 | — | 1,915,185 |
| Stephanie Williams | PSU | 44,776 | — | 861,063 |
| Ajay Waghray | RSU | 101,502 | — | 1,631,137 |
| Marlene Santos | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| John Simon | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Ajay Waghray | RSU | 6,087 | — | 97,818 |
| Marlene Santos | RSU | 110,774 | — | 1,780,138 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | PSU | 13,028 | — | 209,360 |
| Carolyn Burke | PSU | 76,690 | — | 1,232,408 |
| Carolyn Burke | RSU | 10,956 | — | 176,063 |
| Stephanie Williams | RSU | 2,739 | — | 44,016 |
| Patricia Poppe | PSU | 1,198,920 | — | 23,131,335 |
| Stephanie Williams | RSU | 45,676 | — | 734,013 |
| John Simon | PSU | 74,560 | — | 1,198,179 |
| Ajay Waghray | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Carolyn Burke | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Carolyn Burke | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Patricia Poppe | RSU | 1,111,737 | — | 17,865,614 |
| Jason Glickman | RSU | 177,623 | — | 2,854,402 |
| Marlene Santos | RSU | 263,895 | — | 4,240,793 |
| Ajay Waghray | PSU | 132,968 | — | 2,706,726 |
| Sumeet Singh | RSU | 41,625 | — | 3,277,875 |
| Jason Glickman | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | RSU | 48,007 | — | 771,472 |
| Ajay Waghray | PSU | 42,606 | — | 684,678 |
| Stephanie Williams | RSU | 45,676 | — | 734,013 |
| John Simon | RSU | 10,652 | — | 104,244 |
| Marlene Santos | RSU | 15,825 | — | 254,308 |
| Patricia Poppe | RSU | 1,111,737 | — | 17,865,614 |
| Kaled Awada | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Marlene Santos | RSU | 263,895 | — | 4,240,793 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | RSU | 48,007 | — | 771,472 |
| John Simon | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Stephanie Williams | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Sumeet Singh | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Sumeet Singh | RSU | 15,825 | — | 254,308 |
| Kaled Awada | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Stephanie Williams | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Marlene Santos | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Patricia Poppe | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Stephanie Williams | PSU | 19,173 | — | 308,110 |
| Ajay Waghray | PSU | 86,400 | — | 6,800,160 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,951,250 |
| Sumeet Singh | RSU | 263,895 | — | 4,240,793 |
| Sumeet Singh | RSU | 263,895 | — | 4,240,793 |
| John Simon | PSU | 179,983 | — | 3,487,367 |
| Marlene Santos | PSU | 297,522 | — | 5,895,143 |
| Sumeet Singh | PSU | 267,402 | — | 5,181,201 |
| Carolyn Burke | PSU | 185,124 | — | 3,586,969 |
| Jason Glickman | PSU | 179,983 | — | 3,487,367 |
| John Simon | PSU | 179,983 | — | 3,487,367 |
| Carolyn Burke | RSU | 177,601 | — | 2,854,048 |
| Ajay Waghray | PSU | 132,968 | — | 2,706,726 |
| Sumeet Singh | PSU | 267,402 | — | 5,181,201 |
| Ajay Waghray | RSU | 101,502 | — | 1,631,137 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | RSU | 1,862 | — | 21,786 |
| Stephanie Williams | PSU | 44,776 | — | 861,063 |
| Jason Glickman | RSU | 74,560 | — | 1,198,179 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | PSU | 51,178 | — | 876,723 |
| Patricia Poppe | PSU | 1,198,920 | — | 23,131,335 |
| Alejandro Vallejo | PSU | 51,178 | — | 876,723 |
| Jason Glickman | PSU | 179,983 | — | 3,487,367 |
| Marlene Santos | PSU | 297,522 | — | 5,895,143 |
| Carolyn Burke | RSU | 177,601 | — | 2,854,048 |
| Carolyn Burke | PSU | 185,124 | — | 3,586,969 |
| John Simon | RSU | 249,913 | — | 4,016,102 |
| Jason Glickman | RSU | 10,652 | — | 171,178 |
| Patricia Poppe | RSU | 506,148 | — | 8,133,799 |
| Sumeet Singh | PSU | 110,774 | — | 1,780,138 |
PG&E's executive compensation program is designed to pay for performance by tying a significant portion of compensation to operational, financial, and stock price performance without promoting excessive risk-taking, while providing competitive compensation to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives, and aligning executive interests with those of shareholders. Target direct compensation is set to be competitive with comparable roles in the Pay Comparator Group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 1,670,209,325 | 168,851,135 | 12,443,857 | 90.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 1,821,515,209 | 82,177,839 | 1,310,742 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 1,791,370,765 | 75,485,331 | 908,023 | 95.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 1,490,224,395 | 302,957,390 | 1,781,020 | 83.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 1,718,264,465 | 53,821,530 | 1,292,306 | 96.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 1,554,059,276 | 108,958,087 | 3,003,982 | 93.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 90.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 95.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 100 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,812,481 |
| Median employee compensation | $198,261 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry W. CooperIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair, PG&E Corporation) · Finance and Innovation · People and Compensation | $210,000 | $289,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499,987 |
| Cheryl F. CampbellIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight (Chair) · Sustainability and Governance · Executive (Chair, Pacific Gas and Electric Company) | 172,500 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,487 |
| Benjamin F. WilsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Sustainability and Governance · Executive | 155,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,987 |
| Mark E. Ferguson IIIIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive | 145,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,987 |
| Jessica L. DenecourIndependent · Sustainability and Governance (Chair) · People and Compensation · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive | 145,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,987 |
| William L. SmithIndependent · Finance and Innovation (Chair) · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive | 145,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,987 |
| Carlos M. HernandezIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation | 125,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,987 |
| Rajat BahriIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation | 125,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,987 |
| Edward G. CannizzaroIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation | 125,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,987 |
| Arno L. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and Governance | 125,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,987 |
| W. Craig FugateIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Sustainability and Governance | 125,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,987 |
| Leo P. DenaultIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation · Newly elected | 108,667 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,654 |
| John O. LarsenIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · People and Compensation · Newly elected | 78,187 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,174 |
| Michael R. NiggliIndependent · Departed during FY | 47,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,143 |
| Patricia K. PoppeEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sumeet SinghEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $179,987 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,831,497 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,449,831 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,281,328 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PG&E Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PG&E Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 4 | NRG Energy | 2025 | Lawrence Coben | 1,473,423 | 16,764,473 | 0 | 3,505,230 | 21,788,422 |
| 5 | Sempra Energy | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 6 | PG&E Corp | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 7 | Constellation Energy | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 8 | Entergy | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 9 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 10 | Dominion Energy | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 11 | Xcel Energy | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 12 | Exelon | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 13 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 14 | Nucor | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 15 | Ameren | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 16 | Duke Energy | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 17 | FirstEnergy | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 18 | PPL | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 19 | NiSource | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 20 | WEC Energy | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 21 | CenterPoint Energy | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 22 | CMS Energy | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 23 | Evergy | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 24 | Alliant Energy | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 25 | DTE Energy | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
| 26 | Pinnacle West Capital | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG&E Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alliant Energy | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Constellation Energy | 112.69% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dominion Energy | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| NextEra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NiSource | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NRG Energy | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 constituents | Pay Governance |
| Nucor | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pinnacle West Capital | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| PPL | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Sempra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| WEC Energy | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patricia Poppe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sumeet Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,967,673. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c16 · span 1320425–1320434 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marlene Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,866,019. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c16 · span 1307501–1307510 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,803,826. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 1358254–1358263 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carolyn Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 3,451,160. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1333309–1333318 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jason Glickman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 3,433,318. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c16 · span 1294552–1294561 |
| 7 | Section 01, Ajay Waghray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 2,644,321. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 1389404–1389413 |
| 8 | Section 01, Kaled Awada | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 2,320,208. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 1371369–1371378 |
| 9 | Section 01, Alejandro Vallejo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 1,804,149. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 1381853–1381862 |
| 10 | Section 01, Stephanie Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 1,318,549. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r17 · c16 · span 1345650–1345659 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jason Glickman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r5 · c3 · span 2243500–2243509 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patricia Poppe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r3 · c3 · span 2237244–2237254 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sumeet Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c3 · span 2240357–2240366 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stephanie Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r17 · c6 · span 1343081–1343088 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ajay Waghray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r29 · c6 · span 1386835–1386842 |
| 16 | Section 03, Marlene Santos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r6 · c3 · span 2246615–2246624 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kaled Awada PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r23 · c6 · span 1368797–1368806 |
| 18 | Section 03, Carolyn Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r14 · c6 · span 1330738–1330747 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alejandro Vallejo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r26 · c6 · span 1379284–1379291 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Simon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r20 · c6 · span 1355681–1355690 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2105164–2105167 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kerry W. Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c5 · span 642421–642428 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cheryl F. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,487. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c5 · span 639032–639039 |
| 24 | Section 08, Benjamin F. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r15 · c5 · span 660006–660013 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark E. Ferguson III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c5 · span 647665–647672 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jessica L. Denecour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c5 · span 645982–645989 |
| 27 | Section 08, William L. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r14 · c5 · span 658133–658140 |
| 28 | Section 08, Carlos M. Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r11 · c5 · span 652702–652709 |
| 29 | Section 08, Rajat Bahri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c5 · span 637351–637358 |
| 30 | Section 08, Edward G. Cannizzaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c5 · span 640743–640750 |
| 31 | Section 08, Arno L. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c5 · span 651020–651027 |
| 32 | Section 08, W. Craig Fugate | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c5 · span 649343–649350 |
| 33 | Section 08, Leo P. Denault | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,654. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c5 · span 644300–644307 |
| 34 | Section 08, John O. Larsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,174. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r12 · c5 · span 654580–654587 |
| 35 | Section 08, Michael R. Niggli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,143. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r13 · c1 · span 655326–655332 |
| 36 | Section 08, Patricia K. Poppe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Sumeet Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patricia K. Poppe 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jason Glickman 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John O. Larsen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Edward G. Cannizzaro 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rajat Bahri 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cheryl F. Campbell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jessica L. Denecour 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, W. Craig Fugate 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Benjamin F. Wilson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William L. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Arno L. Harris 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Carlos M. Hernandez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carla J. Peterman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Marlene Santos 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001999371-26-011451 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.82% (votes for as printed: 1,670,209,325). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001999371-25-006723 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 1,821,515,209). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001999371-24-006337 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.96% (votes for as printed: 1,791,370,765). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,831,497 + equity 2,449,831 + all other 0 = 4,281,328, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,281,328 |
| 70 | American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 71 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 72 | NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | NRG Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030844 | CEO total compensation as printed in NRG Energy's own proxy. As printed: 21,788,422. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r1 · c48 · span 1523683–1523693 |
| 74 | Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 75 | PG&E Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corp's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 76 | Constellation Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 77 | Entergy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 78 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 79 | Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 80 | Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 81 | Exelon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 82 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 83 | Nucor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 84 | Ameren, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 85 | Duke Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 86 | FirstEnergy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 87 | PPL, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 88 | NiSource, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource's own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 89 | WEC Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 90 | CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 91 | CMS Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 92 | Evergy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy's own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 93 | Alliant Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 94 | DTE Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 95 | Pinnacle West Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Nucor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Duke Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, NiSource reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Constellation Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000140 | Constellation Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, WEC Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, NRG Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030844 | NRG Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Entergy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, CMS Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, DTE Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Exelon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Evergy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗ |