Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

PG&E Corp (PCG)

CEO Patricia Poppe was paid $19,812,481 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001004980-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,812,481 ↑
Patricia Poppe total, FY2025
80th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
100:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Patricia Poppe (CEO, PG&E Corporation), FY2025 total compensation $19,812,481 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001004980-26-000020, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PCG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patricia Poppe$1,400,000$0$11,155,472$0$2,919,000$27,348$4,310,661$19,812,481
CEO, PG&E Corporation
Sumeet Singh969,23502,441,45801,210,173174,404172,4044,967,673
EVP, Operations and Chief Operating Officer, Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Marlene Santos967,36402,441,45801,210,17236,671210,3544,866,019
EVP and Chief Customer Officer and Enterprise Solutions Officer, Pacific Gas and Electric Company
John Simon907,43201,643,2920945,9981,255,98551,1194,803,826
EVP, General Counsel, and Chief Ethics & Compliance Officer, PG&E Corporation
Carolyn Burke770,69801,690,2380803,45227,186159,5863,451,160
EVP and CFO, PG&E Corporation
Jason Glickman794,85001,643,2920828,63124,190142,3553,433,318
EVP, Engineering, Planning and Strategy, Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Ajay Waghray745,2000939,0380776,87124,919158,2922,644,321
EVP and Chief Information Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Kaled Awada560,44201,643,292000116,4742,320,208
Former EVP and Chief People Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Alejandro Vallejo482,7620701,7100411,531113,86794,2781,804,149
EVP and Chief People Officer, PG&E Corporation and Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Stephanie Williams399,6000422,5700336,043100,16660,1711,318,549
VP and Controller, PG&E Corporation and VP, CFO and Controller, Pacific Gas and Electric Company

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Patricia Poppe$19,812,481$15,823,939$16,994,840↑ +3,988,542
Sumeet Singh4,967,6734,691,1815,340,021↑ +276,492
Marlene Santos4,866,0195,229,9555,397,418↓ −363,936
John Simon4,803,8266,078,7954,994,509↓ −1,274,969
Carolyn Burke3,451,1603,335,5324,395,500↑ +115,628
Jason Glickman3,433,3183,309,5133,748,529↑ +123,805
Ajay Waghray2,644,3212,995,407—↓ −351,086
Kaled Awada2,320,2084,901,573—↓ −2,581,365
Alejandro Vallejo1,804,149———
Stephanie Williams1,318,5491,096,6461,332,521↑ +221,903

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PG&E Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PCG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PG&E Corp Peer Teardown Report

$19,812,481 Patricia Poppe total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001004980-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PCG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PCGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PCG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PCG
10 companies name PCG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PCG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PG&E Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arno L. HarrisIndependent Director$304,987
Benjamin F. WilsonIndependent Director$334,987
Carlos M. HernandezIndependent Director$304,987
Cheryl F. CampbellIndependent Director$352,487
Edward G. CannizzaroIndependent Director$304,987
Jessica L. DenecourIndependent Director$324,987
John O. LarsenIndependent Director$258,174
Kerry W. CooperChair of the Board$499,987
Leo P. DenaultIndependent Director$288,654
Mark E. Ferguson IIIIndependent Director$324,987
Michael R. NiggliFormer director (through FY2025)$47,143
Rajat BahriIndependent Director$304,987
W. Craig FugateIndependent Director$304,987
William L. SmithIndependent Director$324,987
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-23—440—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
Jason GlickmanEVP, Strategy and Growth2026-04-28D47,26416772,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. PoppeDirector2026-04-28D31,25016512,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Arno L. HarrisDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. LarsenDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward G. CannizzaroDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos M. HernandezDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica L. DenecourDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Craig FugateDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. SmithDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin F. WilsonDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl F. CampbellDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat BahriDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-05-21A17,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-22—449—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-06-02D1,2501720,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-06-05D10,675.1600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-06-05A10,675.1600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla J. PetermanPresident, EVP Cust&Corp Afrs2026-06-15D31,78617530,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—442—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-06-30A1,932.221732,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-07-22D1,2501822,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marlene Santos—2026-07-22D158,250182,848,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-23—422—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-08-01A11,24000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-08-01D5,0861788,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-21—421—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
W. Craig FugateDirector2026-09-04D6,5001489,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-23—597—~7,4051 insider, 1 accrual row
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-09-30A2,653.061232,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. LarsenDirector2026-09-30A7,5001291,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 33 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-04-23A439.96$17$7,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason GlickmanEVP, Strategy and Growth2026-04-28D47,26416772,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. PoppeDirector2026-04-28D31,25016512,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Arno L. HarrisDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. LarsenDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward G. CannizzaroDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos M. HernandezDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica L. DenecourDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Craig FugateDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
William L. SmithDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin F. WilsonDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl F. CampbellDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat BahriDirector2026-05-21A10,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-05-21A17,63900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-22A449.03167,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-06-02D1,2501720,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-06-05D10,675.1600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. Ferguson IIIDirector2026-06-05A10,675.1600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla J. PetermanPresident, EVP Cust&Corp Afrs2026-06-15D31,78617530,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-23A441.54177,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-06-30A1,932.221732,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry W. CooperDirector2026-07-22D1,2501822,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marlene Santos—2026-07-22D158,250182,848,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-07-23A422.15187,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-08-01A11,24000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-08-01D5,0861788,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-08-21A420.71187,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Craig FugateDirector2026-09-04D6,5001489,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Alejandro VallejoEVP, Chief People Officer2026-09-23A596.66127,405Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. DenaultDirector2026-09-30A2,653.061232,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. LarsenDirector2026-09-30A7,5001291,500CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason GlickmanPSU—————$1,643,292
Patricia PoppePSU—————11,155,472
Sumeet SinghPSU—————2,441,458
Stephanie WilliamsPSU—————422,570
Ajay WaghrayPSU—————939,038
Marlene SantosPSU—————2,441,458
Kaled AwadaPSU—————1,643,292
Carolyn BurkePSU—————1,690,238
Alejandro VallejoPSU—————701,710
John SimonPSU—————1,643,292
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jason Glickman$0$1,643,292$0100.0%
Patricia Poppe011,155,4720100.0%
Sumeet Singh02,441,4580100.0%
Stephanie Williams0422,5700100.0%
Ajay Waghray0939,0380100.0%
Marlene Santos02,441,4580100.0%
Kaled Awada01,643,2920100.0%
Carolyn Burke01,690,2380100.0%
Alejandro Vallejo0701,7100100.0%
John Simon01,643,2920100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jason GlickmanRSU177,623—$2,854,402
John SimonRSU249,913—4,016,102
Patricia PoppeRSU72,307—1,161,974
Jason GlickmanPSU86,400—6,800,160
Patricia PoppeRSU24,319—1,915,185
Stephanie WilliamsPSU44,776—861,063
Ajay WaghrayRSU101,502—1,631,137
Marlene SantosPSU86,400—6,800,160
John SimonRSU37,500—2,951,250
Ajay WaghrayRSU6,087—97,818
Marlene SantosRSU110,774—1,780,138
Alejandro VallejoPSU13,028—209,360
Carolyn BurkePSU76,690—1,232,408
Carolyn BurkeRSU10,956—176,063
Stephanie WilliamsRSU2,739—44,016
Patricia PoppePSU1,198,920—23,131,335
Stephanie WilliamsRSU45,676—734,013
John SimonPSU74,560—1,198,179
Ajay WaghrayRSU37,500—2,951,250
Carolyn BurkeRSU37,500—2,951,250
Carolyn BurkePSU86,400—6,800,160
Patricia PoppeRSU1,111,737—17,865,614
Jason GlickmanRSU177,623—2,854,402
Marlene SantosRSU263,895—4,240,793
Ajay WaghrayPSU132,968—2,706,726
Sumeet SinghRSU41,625—3,277,875
Jason GlickmanRSU37,500—2,951,250
Alejandro VallejoRSU48,007—771,472
Ajay WaghrayPSU42,606—684,678
Stephanie WilliamsRSU45,676—734,013
John SimonRSU10,652—104,244
Marlene SantosRSU15,825—254,308
Patricia PoppeRSU1,111,737—17,865,614
Kaled AwadaPSU86,400—6,800,160
Marlene SantosRSU263,895—4,240,793
Alejandro VallejoRSU48,007—771,472
John SimonPSU86,400—6,800,160
Alejandro VallejoPSU86,400—6,800,160
Stephanie WilliamsPSU86,400—6,800,160
Sumeet SinghPSU86,400—6,800,160
Sumeet SinghRSU15,825—254,308
Kaled AwadaRSU37,500—2,951,250
Stephanie WilliamsRSU37,500—2,951,250
Marlene SantosRSU37,500—2,951,250
Patricia PoppePSU86,400—6,800,160
Stephanie WilliamsPSU19,173—308,110
Ajay WaghrayPSU86,400—6,800,160
Alejandro VallejoRSU37,500—2,951,250
Sumeet SinghRSU263,895—4,240,793
Sumeet SinghRSU263,895—4,240,793
John SimonPSU179,983—3,487,367
Marlene SantosPSU297,522—5,895,143
Sumeet SinghPSU267,402—5,181,201
Carolyn BurkePSU185,124—3,586,969
Jason GlickmanPSU179,983—3,487,367
John SimonPSU179,983—3,487,367
Carolyn BurkeRSU177,601—2,854,048
Ajay WaghrayPSU132,968—2,706,726
Sumeet SinghPSU267,402—5,181,201
Ajay WaghrayRSU101,502—1,631,137
Alejandro VallejoRSU1,862—21,786
Stephanie WilliamsPSU44,776—861,063
Jason GlickmanRSU74,560—1,198,179
Alejandro VallejoPSU51,178—876,723
Patricia PoppePSU1,198,920—23,131,335
Alejandro VallejoPSU51,178—876,723
Jason GlickmanPSU179,983—3,487,367
Marlene SantosPSU297,522—5,895,143
Carolyn BurkeRSU177,601—2,854,048
Carolyn BurkePSU185,124—3,586,969
John SimonRSU249,913—4,016,102
Jason GlickmanRSU10,652—171,178
Patricia PoppeRSU506,148—8,133,799
Sumeet SinghPSU110,774—1,780,138
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

PG&E's executive compensation program is designed to pay for performance by tying a significant portion of compensation to operational, financial, and stock price performance without promoting excessive risk-taking, while providing competitive compensation to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives, and aligning executive interests with those of shareholders. Target direct compensation is set to be competitive with comparable roles in the Pay Comparator Group.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-211,670,209,325168,851,13512,443,85790.82%Passed
20252025-05-221,821,515,20982,177,8391,310,74295.68%Passed
20242024-05-161,791,370,76575,485,331908,02395.96%Passed
20232023-05-181,490,224,395302,957,3901,781,02083.11%Passed
20222022-05-191,718,264,46553,821,5301,292,30696.89%Passed
20212021-05-201,554,059,276108,958,0873,003,98293.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2190.82%a
20252025-05-2295.68%b
20242024-05-1695.96%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)100 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,812,481
Median employee compensation$198,261
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kerry W. CooperIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair, PG&E Corporation) · Finance and Innovation · People and Compensation$210,000$289,987$0$0$0$499,987
Cheryl F. CampbellIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight (Chair) · Sustainability and Governance · Executive (Chair, Pacific Gas and Electric Company)172,500179,987000352,487
Benjamin F. WilsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Sustainability and Governance · Executive155,000179,987000334,987
Jessica L. DenecourIndependent · Sustainability and Governance (Chair) · People and Compensation · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive145,000179,987000324,987
Mark E. Ferguson IIIIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive145,000179,987000324,987
William L. SmithIndependent · Finance and Innovation (Chair) · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Executive145,000179,987000324,987
Rajat BahriIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation125,000179,987000304,987
W. Craig FugateIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · Sustainability and Governance125,000179,987000304,987
Carlos M. HernandezIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation125,000179,987000304,987
Edward G. CannizzaroIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation125,000179,987000304,987
Arno L. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and Governance125,000179,987000304,987
Leo P. DenaultIndependent · Audit · Finance and Innovation · Newly elected108,667179,987000288,654
John O. LarsenIndependent · Safety and Nuclear Oversight · People and Compensation · Newly elected78,187179,987000258,174
Michael R. NiggliIndependent · Departed during FY47,143000047,143
Sumeet SinghEmployee director000—00
Patricia K. PoppeEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$179,987
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)100,000
Stock ownership guidelineExecutive and director stock ownership guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,831,497
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,449,831
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,281,328

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PG&E Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PG&E Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2The Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
3NextEra Energy2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
4Sempra Energy2025Jeffrey Martin1,700,0009,873,9164,580,017022,245,589
5NRG Energy2025Lawrence Coben1,473,42316,764,47303,505,23021,788,422
6PG&E Corp2025Patricia Poppe1,400,00011,155,47202,919,00019,812,481
7Constellation Energy2025Joseph Dominguez1,481,25012,100,48702,649,92817,115,179
8Entergy2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
9Edison International2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
10Dominion Energy2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
11Xcel Energy2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
12Exelon2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
13Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
14Nucor2025Leon J. Topalian1,560,0008,895,2732,000,0002,486,20314,945,471
15Ameren2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
16Duke Energy2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
17FirstEnergy2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
18PPL2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
19NiSource2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
20WEC Energy2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
21CenterPoint Energy2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
22CMS Energy2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039
23Evergy2025David Campbell1,123,1427,004,44601,342,9699,537,018
24Alliant Energy2025Lisa Barton1,136,9375,471,25501,835,5638,999,073
25Pinnacle West Capital2025Theodore Geisler938,3565,257,10801,853,0408,414,652
26DTE Energy2025Joi Harris852,3083,098,52001,544,4376,732,386

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PG&E Corpnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Alliant Energy130%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Ameren193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
CenterPoint Energy159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Constellation Energy112.69%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dominion Energy108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
DTE Energy169.87%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Duke Energy114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edison Internationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
Entergy149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Evergy95.5%PRSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI IndexMeridian
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Exelon133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FirstEnergy106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
NextEra Energy189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NiSource146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
NRG Energy158%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 constituentsPay Governance
Nucor177.08%Cash LTI 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Pinnacle West Capital197.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
PPL116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Sempra Energy173%PRSU 66.67 · Option 33.33NoExequity
The Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
WEC Energynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PG&E Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Patricia Poppe (CEO, PG&E Corporation) was the highest-paid executive at PG&E Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,812,481.
How does PG&E Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Patricia Poppe's total compensation ranked at the 80th percentile of PG&E Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is PG&E Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PG&E Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 100:1.
How did shareholders vote on PG&E Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.82% of shareholders supported PG&E Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PG&E Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PG&E Corp reported total board compensation of $4,281,328 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patricia PoppeDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720
2Section 01, Sumeet SinghDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,967,673. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c16 · span 1320425–1320434
3Section 01, Marlene SantosDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,866,019. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c16 · span 1307501–1307510
4Section 01, John SimonDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 4,803,826. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 1358254–1358263
5Section 01, Carolyn BurkeDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 3,451,160. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1333309–1333318
6Section 01, Jason GlickmanDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 3,433,318. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c16 · span 1294552–1294561
7Section 01, Ajay WaghrayDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 2,644,321. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c27 · span 1389404–1389413
8Section 01, Kaled AwadaDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 2,320,208. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 1371369–1371378
9Section 01, Alejandro VallejoDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 1,804,149. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 1381853–1381862
10Section 01, Stephanie WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025”. As printed: 1,318,549. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r17 · c16 · span 1345650–1345659
11Section 03, Jason Glickman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r5 · c3 · span 2243500–2243509
12Section 03, Patricia Poppe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r3 · c3 · span 2237244–2237254
13Section 03, Sumeet Singh PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c3 · span 2240357–2240366
14Section 03, Stephanie Williams PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r17 · c6 · span 1343081–1343088
15Section 03, Ajay Waghray PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r29 · c6 · span 1386835–1386842
16Section 03, Marlene Santos PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r6 · c3 · span 2246615–2246624
17Section 03, Kaled Awada PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r23 · c6 · span 1368797–1368806
18Section 03, Carolyn Burke PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r14 · c6 · span 1330738–1330747
19Section 03, Alejandro Vallejo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r26 · c6 · span 1379284–1379291
20Section 03, John Simon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r20 · c6 · span 1355681–1355690
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2105164–2105167
22Section 08, Kerry W. CooperDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c5 · span 642264–642441
23Section 08, Cheryl F. CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,487. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c5 · span 638875–639052
24Section 08, Benjamin F. WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r15 · c5 · span 659849–660026
25Section 08, Jessica L. DenecourDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c5 · span 645825–646002
26Section 08, Mark E. Ferguson IIIDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c5 · span 647508–647685
27Section 08, William L. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r14 · c5 · span 657976–658153
28Section 08, Rajat BahriDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c5 · span 637194–637371
29Section 08, W. Craig FugateDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c5 · span 649186–649363
30Section 08, Carlos M. HernandezDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r11 · c5 · span 652545–652722
31Section 08, Edward G. CannizzaroDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c5 · span 640586–640763
32Section 08, Arno L. HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,987. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c5 · span 650863–651040
33Section 08, Leo P. DenaultDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,654. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c5 · span 644143–644320
34Section 08, John O. LarsenDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,174. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r12 · c5 · span 654423–654600
35Section 08, Michael R. NiggliDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,143. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r13 · c1 · span 655169–655345
36Section 08, Sumeet SinghDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Patricia K. PoppeDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001628280-26-027504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jason Glickman 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Patricia K. Poppe 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Arno L. Harris 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John O. Larsen 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Edward G. Cannizzaro 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Carlos M. Hernandez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jessica L. Denecour 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, W. Craig Fugate 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William L. Smith 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Benjamin F. Wilson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Cheryl F. Campbell 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rajat Bahri 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040267Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001628280-26-041909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mark E. Ferguson III 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001628280-26-041909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Carla J. Peterman 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kerry W. Cooper 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049606Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Marlene Santos 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001628280-26-049812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, W. Craig Fugate 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Alejandro Vallejo 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, John O. Larsen 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001999371-26-011451Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.82% (votes for as printed: 1,670,209,325). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001999371-25-006723Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 1,821,515,209). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001999371-24-006337Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.96% (votes for as printed: 1,791,370,765). Filing ↗
74Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
75Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
76Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,831,497 + equity 2,449,831 + all other 0 = 4,281,328, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,281,328
77American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
78The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
79NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
80Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127603CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 22,245,589. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1518546–1518556
81NRG Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030844CEO total compensation as printed in NRG Energy's own proxy. As printed: 21,788,422. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r1 · c48 · span 1523683–1523693
82PG&E Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corp's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720
83Constellation Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309
84Entergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
85Edison International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
86Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
87Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
88Exelon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
89Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
90Nucor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127739CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359
91Ameren, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
92Duke Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
93FirstEnergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
94PPL, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
95NiSource, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource's own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
96WEC Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
97CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
98CMS Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
99Evergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011357CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy's own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399
100Alliant Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
101Pinnacle West Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023516CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119
102DTE Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996
103Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Entergy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, NextEra Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, NiSource reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, NRG Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030844NRG Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Nucor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127739Nucor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Duke Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Constellation Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000140Constellation Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, WEC Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028The Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, CMS Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, DTE Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936340-26-000062DTE Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Edison International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027655Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Exelon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127603Sempra Energy names PG&E Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Evergy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011357Evergy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023516Pinnacle West Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Alliant Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000352541-26-000025Alliant Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PG&E Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PG&E Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PCG Peer Teardown Report