Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Pizarro | $1,417,041 | $0 | $7,242,093 | $2,414,006 | $1,606,926 | $2,124,680 | $1,739,813 | $16,544,559 |
| EIX President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Powell | 838,164 | 0 | 1,928,573 | 642,819 | 628,872 | 979,309 | 1,530,232 | 6,547,969 |
| SCE President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chonda Nwamu | 544,973 | 914,000 | 1,848,054 | 616,006 | 635,541 | 21,222 | 530,940 | 5,110,736 |
| EIX Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Maria Rigatti | 842,603 | 0 | 1,928,573 | 642,819 | 1,211,410 | 394,280 | 21,000 | 5,040,685 |
| EIX Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Anderson | 552,603 | 0 | 808,630 | 269,504 | 346,981 | 112,673 | 1,420,620 | 3,511,011 |
| SCE Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Pizarro | $16,544,559 | $13,809,571 | $14,881,111 | +2,734,988 |
| Steven Powell | 6,547,969 | 3,950,818 | 4,004,129 | +2,597,151 |
| Chonda Nwamu | 5,110,736 | — | — | — |
| Maria Rigatti | 5,040,685 | 4,497,132 | 4,697,218 | +543,553 |
| Jill Anderson | 3,511,011 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter J. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 500 | $75 | $37,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda G. Stuntz | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Susan Hardwick | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Granholm | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Morris | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey A. Smith | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Camunez | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Trent | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcy L. Reed | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy T. O'Toole | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Taylor | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 500 | 75 | 37,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Pizarro | MSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,457 | 33,829 | — | 67,658 | $2,414,037 |
| Chonda Nwamu | MSU | 2025-06-30 | 2,545 | 10,181 | — | 20,362 | 616,052 |
| Jill Anderson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,219 | 4,877 | — | 9,754 | 269,552 |
| Jill Anderson | MSU | 2025-03-03 | 944 | 3,777 | — | 7,554 | 269,527 |
| Steven Powell | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 81,576 | — | 642,819 |
| Maria Rigatti | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,908 | 11,631 | — | 23,262 | 642,845 |
| Maria Rigatti | MSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,252 | 9,009 | — | 18,018 | 642,882 |
| Maria Rigatti | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 81,576 | — | 642,819 |
| Pedro Pizarro | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 306,346 | — | 2,414,006 |
| Jill Anderson | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 34,201 | — | 269,504 |
| Pedro Pizarro | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 43,677 | — | 2,414,028 |
| Maria Rigatti | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,631 | — | 642,845 |
| Jill Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,877 | — | 269,552 |
| Steven Powell | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,908 | 11,631 | — | 23,262 | 642,845 |
| Steven Powell | MSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,252 | 9,009 | — | 18,018 | 642,882 |
| Chonda Nwamu | RSU | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 11,938 | — | 616,001 |
| Chonda Nwamu | PSU | 2025-06-30 | 2,985 | 11,938 | — | 23,876 | 616,001 |
| Steven Powell | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,631 | — | 642,845 |
| Pedro Pizarro | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 10,919 | 43,677 | — | 87,354 | 2,414,028 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Pizarro | $2,414,028 | $2,414,028 | $2,414,006 | 33.3% |
| Chonda Nwamu | 616,001 | 616,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jill Anderson | 269,552 | 269,552 | 269,504 | 33.3% |
| Steven Powell | 642,845 | 642,845 | 642,819 | 33.3% |
| Maria Rigatti | 642,845 | 642,845 | 642,819 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chonda Nwamu | Option | 92,772 | 51.6 | — |
| Pedro Pizarro | Option | 306,346 | 55.27 | — |
| Maria Rigatti | Option | 81,576 | 55.27 | — |
| Steven Powell | Option | 81,576 | 55.27 | — |
| Jill Anderson | Option | 3,794 | 64.59 | — |
| Pedro Pizarro | PSU | 162,449 | — | 9,750,173 |
| Pedro Pizarro | PSU | 84,537 | — | 5,073,896 |
| Pedro Pizarro | RSU | 45,772 | — | 2,747,260 |
| Chonda Nwamu | PSU | 45,656 | — | 2,740,257 |
| Maria Rigatti | PSU | 43,260 | — | 2,596,490 |
| Steven Powell | PSU | 43,260 | — | 2,596,490 |
| Pedro Pizarro | RSU | 40,199 | — | 2,412,758 |
| Pedro Pizarro | RSU | 38,217 | — | 2,293,804 |
| Maria Rigatti | PSU | 19,978 | — | 1,199,059 |
| Steven Powell | PSU | 18,179 | — | 1,091,121 |
| Jill Anderson | PSU | 18,138 | — | 1,088,664 |
| Chonda Nwamu | RSU | 12,321 | — | 739,482 |
| Steven Powell | RSU | 12,189 | — | 731,584 |
| Steven Powell | RSU | 8,218 | — | 493,272 |
| Steven Powell | RSU | 8,213 | — | 492,922 |
| Jill Anderson | PSU | 6,947 | — | 416,947 |
| Jill Anderson | RSU | 5,111 | — | 306,761 |
| Jill Anderson | RSU | 2,545 | — | 152,754 |
| Jill Anderson | RSU | 3,141 | — | 188,494 |
| Pedro Pizarro | Option | 59,947 | 64.59 | — |
| Pedro Pizarro | Option | 116,842 | 66.55 | — |
| Maria Rigatti | Option | 13,442 | 64.59 | — |
| Maria Rigatti | Option | 27,610 | 66.55 | — |
| Steven Powell | Option | 12,246 | 64.59 | — |
| Steven Powell | Option | 25,126 | 66.55 | — |
| Jill Anderson | Option | 9,600 | 66.55 | — |
| Jill Anderson | Option | 34,201 | 55.27 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 243,049,963 | 65,549,322 | 1,095,139 | 78.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 275,015,698 | 24,192,241 | 1,409,781 | 91.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 303,285,922 | 26,880,472 | 852,391 | 91.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 299,347,455 | 24,052,743 | 1,268,429 | 92.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 299,269,411 | 20,471,931 | 1,376,016 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 298,143,171 | 16,659,356 | 1,419,451 | 94.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 78.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 91.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 91.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast except with respect to Item 4, for which abstentions will be treated as votes cast and have the effect of votes cast against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,544,559 |
| Median employee compensation | $220,100 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter J. TaylorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $220,000 | $270,048 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $500,048 |
| James T. MorrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 152,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 340,010 |
| Linda G. StuntzIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 147,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 6,525 | 331,535 |
| Timothy T. O'TooleIndependent · Audit · Safety and Operations (Chair) | 147,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,010 |
| Carey A. SmithIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Safety and Operations | 142,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,010 |
| Michael C. CamunezIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Safety and Operations · Partial-year service | 127,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 315,010 |
| Keith TrentIndependent · Compensation · Safety and Operations | 127,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 315,010 |
| Marcy L. ReedIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 127,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 315,010 |
| Jeanne Beliveau-DunnIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Safety and Operations | 127,500 | 177,510 | 0 | — | 612 | 305,622 |
| Jennifer M. GranholmIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Governance · Audit · Newly elected | 95,625 | 177,543 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 283,168 |
| Vanessa C.L. ChangIndependent · Departed during FY | 73,750 | 0 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 83,750 |
| Pedro J. PizarroEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $127,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $637,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,489,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,867,671 |
| All other compensation | $77,137 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,434,183 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Edison International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Edison International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 4 | Constellation Energy | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 5 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 6 | Dominion Energy | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 7 | Xcel Energy | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 8 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 9 | Public Service Enterprise Group | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 10 | Duke Energy | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 11 | WEC Energy Group | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 12 | CenterPoint Energy | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 13 | AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 14 | American Water Works | 2025 | John Griffith | 1,026,418 | 4,060,491 | 0 | 1,635,585 | 7,055,667 |
| 15 | DTE Energy | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Water Works | 141.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| CenterPoint Energy | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Constellation Energy | 112.69% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dominion Energy | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| NextEra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Public Service Enterprise Group | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| WEC Energy Group | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pedro Pizarro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 6,547,969. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r18 · c18 · span 2463488–2463497 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chonda Nwamu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 5,110,736. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r16 · c18 · span 2450086–2450095 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maria Rigatti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 5,040,685. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r13 · c18 · span 2430243–2430252 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jill Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 3,511,011. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r21 · c18 · span 2484532–2484541 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pedro Pizarro MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t327 · r12 · c14 · span 2679843–2679849 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chonda Nwamu MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t327 · r24 · c14 · span 2780167–2780173 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jill Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jill Anderson MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t327 · r36 · c14 · span 2881706–2881711 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Powell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t336 · r26 · c6 · span 3349592–3349598 |
| 11 | Section 03, Maria Rigatti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Maria Rigatti MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t327 · r18 · c14 · span 2729209–2729214 |
| 13 | Section 03, Maria Rigatti OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r35 · c6 · span 3163954–3163960 |
| 14 | Section 03, Pedro Pizarro OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r24 · c6 · span 3083941–3083948 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jill Anderson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t336 · r36 · c6 · span 3417261–3417267 |
| 16 | Section 03, Pedro Pizarro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Maria Rigatti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Jill Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Steven Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Powell MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t327 · r30 · c14 · span 2829795–2829800 |
| 21 | Section 03, Chonda Nwamu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Chonda Nwamu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Steven Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Pedro Pizarro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Peter J. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,048. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, James T. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,010. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Linda G. Stuntz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,535. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Timothy T. O'Toole | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,010. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Carey A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,010. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael C. Camunez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Keith Trent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Marcy L. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,622. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Granholm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,168. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Vanessa C.L. Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,750. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Pedro J. Pizarro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001536528-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Linda G. Stuntz 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001186292-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, M. Susan Hardwick 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001584184-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Granholm 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001516833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James T. Morris 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001672206-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Carey A. Smith 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001707270-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael C. Camunez 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001708371-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Keith Trent 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001319653-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marcy L. Reed 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001883932-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001714894-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Timothy T. O'Toole 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001440798-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001536528-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001536528-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000827052-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.76% (votes for as printed: 243,049,963). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000827052-25-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 275,015,698). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000827052-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.86% (votes for as printed: 303,285,922). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,489,375 + equity 1,867,671 + all other 77,137 = 3,434,183, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,434,183 |
| 57 | American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 58 | Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 59 | NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Constellation Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 61 | Edison International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 62 | Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 63 | Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 64 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 65 | Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 66 | Duke Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 67 | WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 68 | CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 69 | AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 70 | American Water Works, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120668 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Water Works's own proxy. As printed: 7,055,667. Filing ↗machine: span 958448–958457 |
| 71 | DTE Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Constellation Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000140 | Constellation Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edison International. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, DTE Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edison International. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Duke Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | Southern Company names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, American Water Works reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120668 | American Water Works's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edison International. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group names Edison International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |