Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

EDISON INTERNATIONAL (EIX)

CEO Pedro Pizarro was paid $16,544,559 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-027655 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,544,559 ↑
Pedro Pizarro total, FY2025
78th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
75:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
78.76%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Pedro Pizarro (EIX President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,544,559 (base salary $1,417,041) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-027655, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Pedro Pizarro$1,417,041$0$7,242,093$2,414,006$1,606,926$2,124,680$1,739,813$16,544,559
EIX President and Chief Executive Officer
Steven Powell838,16401,928,573642,819628,872979,3091,530,2326,547,969
SCE President and Chief Executive Officer
Chonda Nwamu544,973914,0001,848,054616,006635,54121,222530,9405,110,736
EIX Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Maria Rigatti842,60301,928,573642,8191,211,410394,28021,0005,040,685
EIX Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jill Anderson552,6030808,630269,504346,981112,6731,420,6203,511,011
SCE Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Pedro Pizarro$16,544,559$13,809,571$14,881,111↑ +2,734,988
Steven Powell6,547,9693,950,8184,004,129↑ +2,597,151
Chonda Nwamu5,110,736———
Maria Rigatti5,040,6854,497,1324,697,218↑ +543,553
Jill Anderson3,511,011———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read EDISON INTERNATIONAL's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EIX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the EDISON INTERNATIONAL Peer Teardown Report

$16,544,559 Pedro Pizarro total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-027655 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EIX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EIXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EIX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EIX
21 companies name EIX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the EDISON INTERNATIONAL Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carey A. SmithIndependent Director$320,010
James T. MorrisIndependent Director$340,010
Jeanne Beliveau-DunnIndependent Director$305,622
Jennifer M. GranholmIndependent Director$283,168
Keith TrentIndependent Director$315,010
Linda G. StuntzIndependent Director$331,535
Marcy L. ReedIndependent Director$315,010
Michael C. CamunezDirector$315,010
Peter J. TaylorChair of the Board$500,048
Timothy T. O'TooleDirector$325,010
Vanessa C.L. ChangFormer director (through FY2025)$83,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter J. TaylorDirector2026-04-13D500$75$37,650Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy T. O'TooleDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Susan HardwickDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeanne Beliveau-DunnDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. StuntzDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith TrentDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. TaylorDirector2026-04-23A2,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James T. MorrisDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. CamunezDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer M. GranholmDirector2026-04-23A2,73700CommonForm 4 ↗
Carey A. SmithDirector2026-04-23A2,73700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcy L. ReedDirector2026-04-23A2,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. TaylorDirector2026-07-13D5007537,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron D. MossEVP and CFO2026-09-30A2,80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron D. MossEVP and CFO2026-09-30A17,05900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. TaylorDirector2026-10-12D5005627,780CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pedro PizarroRSU2025-03-03——87,354—$2,414,028
Chonda NwamuRSU2025-06-30——20,362—616,052
Jill AndersonRSU2025-03-03——9,754—269,552
Pedro PizarroRSU2025-03-03——67,658—2,414,037
Jill AndersonRSU2025-03-03——7,554—269,527
Chonda NwamuOPTION2025-06-30——92,772—616,006
Maria RigattiRSU2025-03-03——18,018—642,882
Steven PowellRSU2025-03-03——23,262—642,845
Steven PowellRSU2025-03-03——18,018—642,882
Maria RigattiRSU2025-03-03——23,262—642,845
Chonda NwamuRSU2025-06-30——23,876—616,001
Pedro PizarroRSU2025-03-03——43,677—2,414,028
Pedro PizarroOPTION2025-03-03——306,346—2,414,006
Maria RigattiRSU2025-03-03——11,631—642,845
Jill AndersonOPTION2025-03-03——34,201—269,504
Maria RigattiOPTION2025-03-03——81,576—642,819
Steven PowellRSU2025-03-03——11,631—642,845
Steven PowellOPTION2025-03-03——81,576—642,819
Jill AndersonRSU2025-03-03——4,877—269,552
Chonda NwamuRSU2025-06-30——11,938—616,001
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pedro Pizarro$7,242,093$0$2,414,0060.0%
Chonda Nwamu1,848,0540616,0060.0%
Jill Anderson808,6310269,5040.0%
Maria Rigatti1,928,5720642,8190.0%
Steven Powell1,928,5720642,8190.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Pedro PizarroRSU45,772—$2,747,260
Maria RigattiOption81,57655.27—
Chonda NwamuRSU12,321—739,482
Pedro PizarroOption59,94764.59—
Pedro PizarroRSU40,199—2,412,758
Steven PowellPSU43,260—2,596,490
Pedro PizarroOption306,34655.27—
Jill AndersonOption34,20155.27—
Pedro PizarroPSU84,537—5,073,896
Chonda NwamuPSU45,656—2,740,257
Maria RigattiPSU43,260—2,596,490
Steven PowellPSU18,179—1,091,121
Maria RigattiOption13,44264.59—
Steven PowellOption12,24664.59—
Steven PowellRSU12,189—731,584
Maria RigattiPSU19,978—1,199,059
Jill AndersonPSU6,947—416,947
Pedro PizarroPSU162,449—9,750,173
Pedro PizarroRSU38,217—2,293,804
Jill AndersonPSU18,138—1,088,664
Steven PowellRSU8,218—493,272
Steven PowellRSU8,213—492,922
Jill AndersonRSU5,111—306,761
Jill AndersonRSU3,141—188,494
Jill AndersonRSU2,545—152,754
Pedro PizarroOption116,84266.55—
Jill AndersonOption9,60066.55—
Maria RigattiOption27,61066.55—
Chonda NwamuOption92,77251.6—
Steven PowellOption25,12666.55—
Steven PowellOption81,57655.27—
Jill AndersonOption3,79464.59—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to strongly link pay with performance by making the majority of compensation 'at risk' and aligning it with stakeholder interests. The company targets the market median for base salary and incentives, using a balanced system of absolute and relative metrics to drive safety, operational, financial, and strategic objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-23243,049,96365,549,3221,095,13978.76%Passed
20252025-04-24275,015,69824,192,2411,409,78191.48%Passed
20242024-04-25303,285,92226,880,472852,39191.86%Passed
20232023-04-27299,347,45524,052,7431,268,42992.56%Passed
20222022-04-28299,269,41120,471,9311,376,01693.6%Passed
20212021-04-22298,143,17116,659,3561,419,45194.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2378.76%a
20252025-04-2491.48%b
20242024-04-2591.86%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast except with respect to Item 4, for which abstentions will be treated as votes cast and have the effect of votes cast against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)75 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,544,559
Median employee compensation$220,100
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter J. TaylorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Executive Personnel$220,000$270,048——$10,000$500,048
James T. MorrisIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Executive Personnel152,500177,510——10,000340,010
Linda G. StuntzIndependent · Compensation and Executive Personnel147,500177,510——6,525331,535
Timothy T. O'TooleAudit and Finance · Safety and Operations (Chair)147,500177,510——0325,010
Carey A. SmithIndependent · Compensation and Executive Personnel (Chair)142,500177,510——0320,010
Marcy L. ReedIndependent · Audit and Finance127,500177,510——10,000315,010
Keith TrentIndependent · Compensation and Executive Personnel127,500177,510——10,000315,010
Michael C. CamunezPartial-year service127,500177,510——10,000315,010
Jeanne Beliveau-DunnIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Safety and Operations127,500177,510——612305,622
Jennifer M. GranholmIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected95,625177,543——10,000283,168
Vanessa C.L. ChangIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY73,7500——10,00083,750
Pedro J. PizarroEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$127,500
Annual equity retainer$177,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$637,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,489,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,867,671
All other compensation$77,137
Total cost of the board$3,434,183

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies EDISON INTERNATIONAL names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EDISON INTERNATIONAL.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
3Constellation Energy2025Joseph Dominguez1,481,25012,100,48702,649,92817,115,179
4Entergy2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
5EDISON INTERNATIONAL2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
6Dominion Energy2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
7Xcel Energy2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
8Exelon2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
9Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
10Ameren2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
11Public Service Enterprise Group2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
12Duke Energy2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
13FirstEnergy2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
14WEC Energy Group2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
15CenterPoint Energy2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
16AES Corporation2025Andrés Gluski1,241,0005,019,11702,568,8709,153,896
17American Water Works2025John Griffith1,026,4184,060,49101,635,5857,055,667
18DTE Energy2025Joi Harris852,3083,098,52001,544,4376,732,386
19NextEra Energy2025Alan Liu655,2881,099,9860550,0002,371,641

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
EDISON INTERNATIONALnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
AES Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Ameren193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
American Water Worksnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
CenterPoint Energy159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Constellation Energy112.69%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dominion Energy108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
DTE Energy169.87%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Duke Energy114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Entergy149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Exelon133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FirstEnergy106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
NextEra Energynot disclosedPSU 100Nonot disclosed
Public Service Enterprise Groupnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
WEC Energy Groupnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EDISON INTERNATIONAL in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pedro Pizarro (EIX President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at EDISON INTERNATIONAL in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,544,559.
How does EDISON INTERNATIONAL's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Pedro Pizarro's total compensation ranked at the 78th percentile of EDISON INTERNATIONAL's disclosed peer group.
What is EDISON INTERNATIONAL's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, EDISON INTERNATIONAL's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 75:1.
How did shareholders vote on EDISON INTERNATIONAL's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 78.76% of shareholders supported EDISON INTERNATIONAL's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does EDISON INTERNATIONAL spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, EDISON INTERNATIONAL reported total board compensation of $3,434,183 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Pedro PizarroDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
2Section 01, Steven PowellDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 6,547,969. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r18 · c18 · span 2463488–2463497
3Section 01, Chonda NwamuDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 5,110,736. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r16 · c18 · span 2450086–2450095
4Section 01, Maria RigattiDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 5,040,685. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r13 · c18 · span 2430243–2430252
5Section 01, Jill AndersonDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023, 2024 and 2025” · page 61. As printed: 3,511,011. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r21 · c18 · span 2484532–2484541
6Section 03, Pedro Pizarro RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2691080–2691089
7Section 03, Chonda Nwamu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2783444–2783451
8Section 03, Jill Anderson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2893104–2893111
9Section 03, Pedro Pizarro RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2683057–2683066
10Section 03, Jill Anderson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2884981–2884988
11Section 03, Chonda Nwamu OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2799694–2799701
12Section 03, Maria Rigatti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2732675–2732682
13Section 03, Steven Powell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2841861–2841868
14Section 03, Steven Powell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2833261–2833268
15Section 03, Maria Rigatti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2741275–2741282
16Section 03, Chonda Nwamu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2791569–2791576
17Section 03, Pedro Pizarro RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2707249–2707258
18Section 03, Pedro Pizarro OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2699145–2699154
19Section 03, Maria Rigatti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2758494–2758501
20Section 03, Jill Anderson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2901229–2901236
21Section 03, Maria Rigatti OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2749875–2749882
22Section 03, Steven Powell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2859080–2859087
23Section 03, Steven Powell OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2850461–2850468
24Section 03, Jill Anderson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2909330–2909337
25Section 03, Chonda Nwamu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2807838–2807845
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Peter J. TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,048. Filing ↗machine: span 1274632–1274869
28Section 08, James T. MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1255024–1255261
29Section 08, Linda G. StuntzDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,535. Filing ↗machine: span 1270648–1270885
30Section 08, Timothy T. O'TooleDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1259018–1259255
31Section 08, Carey A. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1266874–1267111
32Section 08, Marcy L. ReedDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1262890–1263127
33Section 08, Keith TrentDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1278425–1278662
34Section 08, Michael C. CamunezDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,010. Filing ↗machine: span 1243233–1243470
35Section 08, Jeanne Beliveau-DunnDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,622. Filing ↗machine: span 1239241–1239478
36Section 08, Jennifer M. GranholmDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,168. Filing ↗machine: span 1251249–1251486
37Section 08, Vanessa C.L. ChangDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1247168–1247404
38Section 08, Pedro J. PizarroDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-140001536528-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Timothy T. O'Toole 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001440798-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, M. Susan Hardwick 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001584184-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001714894-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Linda G. Stuntz 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001186292-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Keith Trent 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001319653-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001536528-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James T. Morris 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001672206-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael C. Camunez 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001708371-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jennifer M. Granholm 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001516833-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Carey A. Smith 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001707270-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Marcy L. Reed 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001883932-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001536528-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Aaron D. Moss 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001532474-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Aaron D. Moss 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001532474-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Peter J. Taylor 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001536528-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240000827052-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.76% (votes for as printed: 243,049,963). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250000827052-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 275,015,698). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-250000827052-24-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.86% (votes for as printed: 303,285,922). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,489,375 + equity 1,867,671 + all other 77,137 = 3,434,183, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,434,183
61American Electric Power, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
62Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
63Constellation Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001552781-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309
64Entergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
65EDISON INTERNATIONAL (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in EDISON INTERNATIONAL's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
66Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
67Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
68Exelon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
69Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
70Ameren, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
71Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
72Duke Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
73FirstEnergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
74WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
75CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
76AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000874761-26-000070CEO total compensation as printed in AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943
77American Water Works, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120668CEO total compensation as printed in American Water Works's own proxy. As printed: 7,055,667. Filing ↗machine: span 958448–958457
78DTE Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996
79NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035232CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,371,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c64 · span 639787–639796
80Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Duke Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Exelon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, American Electric Power reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, AES Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874761-26-000070AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EDISON INTERNATIONAL. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Constellation Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000140Constellation Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EDISON INTERNATIONAL. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, DTE Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936340-26-000062DTE Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Entergy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028Southern Company names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy names EDISON INTERNATIONAL in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, American Water Works reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120668American Water Works's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EDISON INTERNATIONAL. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the EDISON INTERNATIONAL Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EIX Peer Teardown Report