Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EXC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EXC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Butler | $1,379,000 | $0 | $10,900,024 | $0 | $2,665,719 | $400,595 | $256,567 | $15,601,905 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Innocenzo | 735,375 | 0 | 2,750,050 | 0 | 948,234 | 305,795 | 51,159 | 4,790,614 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeanne Jones | 749,060 | 0 | 2,500,033 | 0 | 1,008,831 | 180,755 | 70,701 | 4,509,381 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Finance Officer, Audit and Risk | ||||||||
| Colette Honorable | 668,375 | 0 | 1,700,025 | 0 | 726,893 | 0 | 102,848 | 3,198,141 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Compliance and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| David Glockner | 681,727 | 0 | 1,420,031 | 0 | 732,772 | 0 | 110,473 | 2,945,003 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Compliance, Audit and Risk | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Butler | $15,601,905 | $14,662,925 | $12,266,720 | +938,980 |
| Michael Innocenzo | 4,790,614 | 3,424,542 | — | +1,366,072 |
| Jeanne Jones | 4,509,381 | 3,672,688 | 3,462,004 | +836,693 |
| Colette Honorable | 3,198,141 | — | — | — |
| David Glockner | 2,945,003 | 2,861,870 | 2,815,322 | +83,133 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 739 | $49 | $36,226 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Segedi | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 5 | — | ~245 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Anna Richo | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda P. Jojo | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeWalt | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 421 | 49 | 20,637 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 880 | 49 | 43,138 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Richo | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeWalt | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda P. Jojo | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Segedi | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 778 | 47 | 36,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 925 | 47 | 43,124 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 442 | 47 | 20,606 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 5 | — | ~233 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 739 | $49 | $36,226 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Segedi | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 5 | 49 | 245 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Richo | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda P. Jojo | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeWalt | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 878 | 50 | 43,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 421 | 49 | 20,637 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 880 | 49 | 43,138 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Richo | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David DeWalt | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda P. Jojo | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Segedi | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rogers | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 778 | 47 | 36,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Paul Bowers | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 925 | 47 | 43,124 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 442 | 47 | 20,606 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse R. Lillie | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 5 | 47 | 233 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Glockner | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,420,031 |
| Calvin Butler | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 10,900,024 |
| Jeanne Jones | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,500,033 |
| Colette Honorable | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,700,025 |
| Michael Innocenzo | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,750,050 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Glockner | $0 | $1,420,031 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Calvin Butler | 0 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeanne Jones | 0 | 2,500,033 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Colette Honorable | 0 | 1,700,025 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Innocenzo | 0 | 2,750,050 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Jones | PSU | 77,493 | — | $3,377,936 |
| Calvin Butler | RSU | 291,440 | — | 12,703,865 |
| Colette Honorable | PSU | 49,664 | — | 2,164,874 |
| David Glockner | PSU | 50,206 | — | 2,188,494 |
| Calvin Butler | PSU | 358,802 | — | 15,640,180 |
| Jeanne Jones | RSU | 63,959 | — | 2,787,956 |
| Michael Innocenzo | RSU | 48,680 | — | 2,121,954 |
| Michael Innocenzo | PSU | 77,601 | — | 3,382,625 |
| Colette Honorable | RSU | 22,085 | — | 962,694 |
| David Glockner | RSU | 45,595 | — | 1,987,500 |
The goals of our executive compensation program are to motivate executives to achieve long-term success, grow shareholder value, and encourage the retention of key talent. The TMCC sets challenging performance metrics that are tied to the Company's financial and operational goals. Financial targets are based on internal business plans and external market factors.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 764,185,640 | 80,018,716 | 4,379,080 | 90.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 716,582,788 | 81,099,885 | 10,484,274 | 89.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 744,873,039 | 50,200,009 | 13,579,820 | 93.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 739,323,941 | 51,498,086 | 14,918,986 | 93.49% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 743,096,284 | 47,624,707 | 3,613,755 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 714,645,332 | 51,291,796 | 3,999,607 | 93.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 90.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 89.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 93.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum, but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are marked on the proxy form and broker non-votes are included for the purpose of determining a quorum but shares that otherwise are not voted are not counted toward a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Many states further require us to use specific legal wording in the letter, and as a result many people assume that the warning letter is Abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) are not votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 103 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,601,905 |
| Median employee compensation | $150,905 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony K. YoungIndependent · Departed during FY | $107,143 | $54,396 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $661,539 |
| YoungIndependent · Corporate Governance Committee · Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee · Departed during FY | 107,143 | 54,396 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 661,539 |
| W. Paul BowersIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance Committee · Talent Management and Compensation Committee | 274,327 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 439,327 |
| Marjorie Rodgers CheshireIndependent · Talent Management and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance Committee · Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee | 171,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 351,000 |
| Linda P. JojoIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 138,462 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 318,462 |
| Matthew RogersIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 145,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Bryan SegediIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) | 141,896 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,896 |
| Charisse R. LillieIndependent · Talent Management and Compensation Committee | 125,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 305,000 |
| Anna RichoIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Talent Management and Compensation Committee | 125,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| David DeWaltIndependent · Talent Management and Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 101,389 | 133,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,222 |
| Calvin G. Butler, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,436,360 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,397,625 |
| All other compensation | $1,045,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,878,985 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Exelon Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Exelon Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Co. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 4 | Sempra Energy | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 5 | Union Pacific Corp. | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 6 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 7 | PG&E Corp. | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 8 | Waste Management Services | 2025 | James Fish | 1,486,538 | 12,406,478 | 2,400,021 | 2,472,480 | 19,048,786 |
| 9 | Occidental Petroleum Corp. | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 10 | Entergy Corp. | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 11 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 12 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 13 | Xcel Energy | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 14 | Exelon Corp | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 15 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 16 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 17 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 18 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 19 | Duke Energy Corp. | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 20 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 21 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 22 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 23 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 24 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 25 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 26 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 27 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 28 | Eaton Corp. | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 29 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exelon Corp | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Co. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corp. | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Eaton Corp. | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corp. | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Occidental Petroleum Corp. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PG&E Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Sempra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Union Pacific Corp. | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Waste Management Services | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Calvin Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 54. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Innocenzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,790,614. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1131995–1132004 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeanne Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,509,381. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1125436–1125445 |
| 4 | Section 01, Colette Honorable | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,198,141. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 1136516–1136525 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Glockner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,945,003. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1138844–1138853 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Glockner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c4 · span 1137842–1137851 |
| 7 | Section 03, Calvin Butler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c4 · span 1117848–1117858 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeanne Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c4 · span 1124433–1124442 |
| 9 | Section 03, Colette Honorable PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c4 · span 1135526–1135535 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Innocenzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c4 · span 1130994–1131003 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1400848–1400853 |
| 12 | Section 08, Anthony K. Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,539. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r10 · c7 · span 726823–726830 |
| 13 | Section 08, Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 661,539. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r10 · c7 · span 726823–726830 |
| 14 | Section 08, W. Paul Bowers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,327. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r2 · c6 · span 713912–713919 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r3 · c7 · span 715638–715645 |
| 16 | Section 08, Linda P. Jojo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,462. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c7 · span 718788–718795 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c6 · span 723389–723396 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bryan Segedi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,896. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c6 · span 724828–724835 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charisse R. Lillie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c7 · span 720523–720530 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anna Richo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c6 · span 721950–721957 |
| 21 | Section 08, David DeWalt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,222. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r4 · c6 · span 717066–717073 |
| 22 | Section 08, Calvin G. Butler, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Matthew Rogers 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001973105-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Bryan Segedi 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001813403-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Charisse R. Lillie 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001972789-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Anna Richo 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001199306-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Charisse R. Lillie 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001972789-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Linda P. Jojo 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001296796-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew Rogers 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001973105-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001621713-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, W. Paul Bowers 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225760-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David DeWalt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001228853-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001621713-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, W. Paul Bowers 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225760-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anna Richo 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001199306-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Matthew Rogers 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001973105-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David DeWalt 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001228853-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charisse R. Lillie 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001972789-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Linda P. Jojo 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001296796-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001621713-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, W. Paul Bowers 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001225760-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bryan Segedi 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001813403-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew Rogers 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001973105-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, W. Paul Bowers 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001225760-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Marjorie Rodgers Cheshire 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001621713-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Charisse R. Lillie 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001972789-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001109357-26-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.52% (votes for as printed: 764,185,640). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001109357-25-000122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.83% (votes for as printed: 716,582,788). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001109357-24-000122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.69% (votes for as printed: 744,873,039). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,436,360 + equity 1,397,625 + all other 1,045,000 = 3,878,985, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,878,985 |
| 53 | American Electric Power Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 54 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 55 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 57 | Union Pacific Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168 |
| 58 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 59 | PG&E Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 60 | Waste Management Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management Services's own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135 |
| 61 | Occidental Petroleum Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 62 | Entergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 63 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 64 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 65 | Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 66 | Exelon Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corp's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 67 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 68 | International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 69 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 70 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 71 | Duke Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 72 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 73 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 74 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 75 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 76 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 77 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 78 | Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 79 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 80 | Eaton Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 81 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 82 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Co. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Waste Management Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037381 | Waste Management Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corp. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Eaton Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Union Pacific Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100885-26-000098 | Union Pacific Corp. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Entergy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corp. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, PG&E Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001004980-26-000020 | PG&E Corp. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exelon Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. names Exelon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |