Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC (PEG)

CEO Ralph LaRossa was paid $13,866,735 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-104270 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,866,735 ↑
Ralph LaRossa total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
79:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ralph LaRossa (Chair of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $13,866,735 (base salary $1,386,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-104270, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PEG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ralph LaRossa$1,386,000$0$9,000,153$0$2,563,400$734,000$183,181$13,866,735
Chair of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Cregg854,00002,500,11201,053,000381,00031,0034,819,115
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kim Hanemann802,10002,000,08901,036,300473,00039,1854,350,674
President & Chief Operating Officer, PSE&G
Grace Park700,00001,400,0460767,20065,00036,7972,969,043
Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Charles McFeaters700,00001,300,1060724,50096,00029,2972,849,903
President & Chief Nuclear Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ralph LaRossa$13,866,735$12,367,961$11,778,863↑ +1,498,774
Daniel Cregg4,819,1154,277,8245,853,083↑ +541,291
Kim Hanemann4,350,6743,621,1453,122,271↑ +729,529
Grace Park2,969,043———
Charles McFeaters2,849,9032,671,7442,081,783↑ +178,159

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PEG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC Peer Teardown Report

$13,866,735 Ralph LaRossa total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-104270 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PEG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PEGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PEG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PEG
22 companies name PEG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PEG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barry H. OstrowskyIndependent Director$331,203
Geisha J. WilliamsIndependent Director—
Jamie M. GentosoIndependent Director$307,703
John P. SurmaIndependent Director$338,703
Kenneth Y. TanjiIndependent Director$308,703
Laura A. SuggIndependent Director$325,203
Ricardo G. PérezIndependent Director$301,203
Scott G. StephensonIndependent Director$333,703
Susan TomaskyLead Independent Director$341,203
Valerie A. SmithIndependent Director$308,703
Willie A. DeeseIndependent Director$333,703
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-04-01D2,083$81$169,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie A. SmithDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura A. SuggDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. SurmaDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth Y. TanjiDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-05-01D2,08381169,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Willie A. DeeseDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott G. StephensonDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan TomaskyDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie M. GentosoDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ricardo G. PerezDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geisha J. WilliamsDirector2026-05-01A2,24680180,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-06-01D2,08377160,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim HanemannPresident and COO - PSE&G2026-06-24D3,03582248,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-07-01D2,08381167,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-08-03D2,08376159,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. ThigpenSVP Corporate Citizenship2026-08-11D8,00075596,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-09-01D2,08373153,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace ParkEVP and General Counsel2026-09-16D136719,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. LaRossaDirector2026-10-01D2,08367140,571CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kim HanemannRSU2025-02-11——7,163—$600,045
Kim HanemannPSU2025-02-1121817,433—34,8661,400,044
Grace ParkPSU2025-02-1115312,203—24,406980,023
Daniel CreggRSU2025-02-11——8,954—750,077
Charles McFeatersRSU2025-02-11——4,656—390,033
Ralph LaRossaPSU2025-02-1198178,447—156,8946,300,079
Daniel CreggPSU2025-02-1127221,791—43,5821,750,035
Charles McFeatersPSU2025-02-1114211,332—22,664910,073
Ralph LaRossaRSU2025-02-11——32,232—2,700,075
Grace ParkRSU2025-02-11——5,014—420,023
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kim Hanemann$600,045$1,400,044$070.0%
Grace Park420,023980,023070.0%
Daniel Cregg750,0771,750,035070.0%
Charles McFeaters390,033910,073070.0%
Ralph LaRossa2,700,0756,300,079070.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kim HanemannPSU18,843—$1,513,112
Ralph LaRossaPSU86,318—6,931,337
Kim HanemannRSU1,230—98,804
Charles McFeatersRSU800—64,226
Grace ParkRSU9,527—764,993
Grace ParkPSU17,346—1,392,897
Daniel CreggPSU24,126—1,937,300
Charles McFeatersPSU12,363—992,755
Ralph LaRossaRSU5,537—444,595
Daniel CreggRSU1,538—123,508
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our program aligns executive compensation to the successful execution of our strategic plans, meeting our financial, people and operational goals and delivering strong returns to our shareholders while balancing the interests of our multiple stakeholders. These include our stockholders, the customers we serve, our employees, our suppliers and the communities in which we operate. We attract and retain exceptional executive talent needed for long-term success by ensuring our compensation is market competitive with our peers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-21336,301,83923,221,8692,024,91193.54%Passed
20252025-04-22338,266,90722,282,7601,847,12493.82%Passed
20242024-04-16364,904,70722,826,1301,726,40694.11%Passed
20232023-04-18358,744,31025,950,9511,879,40892.8%Passed
20222022-04-19337,481,81829,948,4042,776,01091.85%Passed
20212021-04-20369,431,96925,017,1882,650,39693.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2193.54%a
20252025-04-2293.82%b
20242024-04-1694.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted other than for the purpose of establishing a quorum.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)79 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,866,735
Median employee compensation$174,510
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan TomaskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive$160,000$180,053$0$0$1,150$341,203
John P. SurmaIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability150,000180,053008,650338,703
Scott G. StephensonIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit · Industrial Operations145,000180,053008,650333,703
Willie A. DeeseIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · Audit · Organization and Compensation · Executive145,000180,053008,650333,703
Barry H. OstrowskyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization and Compensation · Finance150,000180,053001,150331,203
Laura A. SuggIndependent · Audit · Finance · Industrial Operations (Chair) · Audit; Finance; Industrial Operations (Chair)145,000180,05300150325,203
Kenneth Y. TanjiIndependent · Audit · Finance120,000180,053008,650308,703
Valerie A. SmithIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability120,000180,053008,650308,703
Jamie M. GentosoIndependent · Finance · Industrial Operations120,000180,053007,650307,703
Ricardo G. PérezIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Industrial Operations120,000180,053001,150301,203
Ralph A. LaRossaEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
Geisha J. WilliamsIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000
Stock ownership guideline$720,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,375,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,800,530
All other compensation$54,500
Total cost of the board$3,230,030

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power Company2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2NextEra Energy, Inc.2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
3Sempra2025Jeffrey Martin1,700,0009,873,9164,580,017022,245,589
4Consolidated Edison, Inc.2025Timothy Cawley1,445,8339,773,90002,809,00019,899,971
5Entergy Corporation2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
6Edison International2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
7Dominion Energy, Inc.2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
8Xcel Energy Inc.2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
9Exelon Corporation2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
10Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
11Ameren Corporation2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
12PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
13Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
14PPL Corporation2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
15NiSource Inc.2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
16WEC Energy Group, Inc.2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
17CenterPoint Energy, Inc.2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
18CMS Energy Corporation2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039
19DTE Energy Company2025Joi Harris852,3083,098,52001,544,4376,732,386
20Avangrid, Inc.2022Pedro Azagra Blázquez641,3462,690,6190689,0804,849,985

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Ameren Corporation193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power Company174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
Avangrid, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoHuman Capital Solutions (Aon plc)
CenterPoint Energy, Inc.159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy Corporation129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Consolidated Edison, Inc.143.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
Dominion Energy, Inc.108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
DTE Energy Company169.87%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edison Internationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
Entergy Corporation149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Exelon Corporation133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
NextEra Energy, Inc.189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NiSource Inc.146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
PPL Corporation116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Sempra173%PRSU 66.67 · Option 33.33NoExequity
WEC Energy Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy Inc.143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ralph LaRossa (Chair of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,866,735.
How does PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ralph LaRossa's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's disclosed peer group.
What is PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 79:1.
How did shareholders vote on PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.54% of shareholders supported PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC reported total board compensation of $3,230,030 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ralph LaRossaDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
2Section 01, Daniel CreggDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,819,115. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c19 · span 2475235–2475244
3Section 01, Kim HanemannDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,350,674. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r13 · c19 · span 2501960–2501969
4Section 01, Grace ParkDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,969,043. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r18 · c19 · span 2535301–2535310
5Section 01, Charles McFeatersDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,849,903. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r22 · c19 · span 2561956–2561965
6Section 03, Kim Hanemann RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c23 · span 519953–519960
7Section 03, Kim Hanemann PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r14 · c6 · span 3856975–3856981
8Section 03, Grace Park PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r19 · c6 · span 3887223–3887229
9Section 03, Daniel Cregg RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c23 · span 509304–509311
10Section 03, Charles McFeaters RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c23 · span 542066–542073
11Section 03, Ralph LaRossa PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r6 · c6 · span 3809372–3809378
12Section 03, Daniel Cregg PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r10 · c6 · span 3833064–3833070
13Section 03, Charles McFeaters PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r23 · c6 · span 3911083–3911089
14Section 03, Ralph LaRossa RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c23 · span 498652–498661
15Section 03, Grace Park RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c23 · span 530598–530605
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 79 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4841847–4841849
17Section 08, Susan TomaskyDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r14 · c33 · span 1673678–1673876
18Section 08, John P. SurmaDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c33 · span 1647975–1648173
19Section 08, Scott G. StephensonDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c33 · span 1623433–1623631
20Section 08, Willie A. DeeseDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c33 · span 1562048–1562246
21Section 08, Barry H. OstrowskyDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c33 · span 1586600–1586798
22Section 08, Laura A. SuggDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c33 · span 1635703–1635901
23Section 08, Kenneth Y. TanjiDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r13 · c33 · span 1660250–1660448
24Section 08, Valerie A. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c33 · span 1611155–1611353
25Section 08, Jamie M. GentosoDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c33 · span 1574323–1574521
26Section 08, Ricardo G. PérezDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r8 · c33 · span 1598880–1599078
27Section 08, Ralph A. LaRossaDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Geisha J. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Valerie A. Smith 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Laura A. Sugg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John P. Surma 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kenneth Y. Tanji 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Willie A. Deese 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Scott G. Stephenson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Susan Tomasky 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jamie M. Gentoso 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ricardo G. Perez 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004929Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Geisha J. Williams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001225208-26-005746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kim Hanemann 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001225208-26-006199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006359Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001225208-26-006912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Richard T. Thigpen 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001225208-26-007095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001225208-26-007524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Grace Park 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001225208-26-007880Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-230001193125-26-173855Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 336,301,839). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001193125-25-097067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82%. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-190001193125-24-102953Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 364,904,707). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,375,000 + equity 1,800,530 + all other 54,500 = 3,230,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,230,030
55American Electric Power Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
56NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
57Sempra, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127603CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 22,245,589. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1518546–1518556
58Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001047862-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499
59Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
60Edison International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
61Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
62Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
63Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
64Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
65Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
66PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
67Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
68PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
69NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
70WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
71CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
72CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
73DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996
74Avangrid, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-280001193125-23-127005CEO total compensation as printed in Avangrid, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,849,985. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 833515–833524
75Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001047862-26-000078Consolidated Edison, Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936340-26-000062DTE Energy Company names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy Corporation names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy, Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Sempra reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127603Sempra names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, American Electric Power Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Edison International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027655Edison International names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy, Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon Corporation names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy Corporation names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Avangrid, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-127005Avangrid, Inc. names PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PEG Peer Teardown Report