Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph LaRossa | $1,386,000 | $0 | $9,000,153 | $0 | $2,563,400 | $734,000 | $183,181 | $13,866,735 |
| Chair of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Cregg | 854,000 | 0 | 2,500,112 | 0 | 1,053,000 | 381,000 | 31,003 | 4,819,115 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kim Hanemann | 802,100 | 0 | 2,000,089 | 0 | 1,036,300 | 473,000 | 39,185 | 4,350,674 |
| President & Chief Operating Officer, PSE&G | ||||||||
| Grace Park | 700,000 | 0 | 1,400,046 | 0 | 767,200 | 65,000 | 36,797 | 2,969,043 |
| Executive Vice President & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Charles McFeaters | 700,000 | 0 | 1,300,106 | 0 | 724,500 | 96,000 | 29,297 | 2,849,903 |
| President & Chief Nuclear Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph LaRossa | $13,866,735 | $12,367,961 | $11,778,863 | +1,498,774 |
| Daniel Cregg | 4,819,115 | 4,277,824 | 5,853,083 | +541,291 |
| Kim Hanemann | 4,350,674 | 3,621,145 | 3,122,271 | +729,529 |
| Grace Park | 2,969,043 | — | — | — |
| Charles McFeaters | 2,849,903 | 2,671,744 | 2,081,783 | +178,159 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph A. LaRossa | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,083 | $81 | $169,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura A. Sugg | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Y. Tanji | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geisha J. Williams | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott G. Stephenson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Tomasky | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie M. Gentoso | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph A. LaRossa | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,083 | 81 | 169,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Surma | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ricardo G. Perez | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willie A. Deese | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,246 | 80 | 180,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph A. LaRossa | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,083 | 77 | 160,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Hanemann | President and COO - PSE&G | 2026-06-24 | D | 3,035 | 82 | 248,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph A. LaRossa | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,083 | 81 | 167,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hanemann | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 7,163 | — | $600,045 |
| Kim Hanemann | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 218 | 17,433 | — | 34,866 | 1,400,044 |
| Grace Park | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 153 | 12,203 | — | 24,406 | 980,023 |
| Daniel Cregg | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,954 | — | 750,077 |
| Charles McFeaters | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 4,656 | — | 390,033 |
| Ralph LaRossa | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 981 | 78,447 | — | 156,894 | 6,300,079 |
| Daniel Cregg | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 272 | 21,791 | — | 43,582 | 1,750,035 |
| Charles McFeaters | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 142 | 11,332 | — | 22,664 | 910,073 |
| Ralph LaRossa | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 32,232 | — | 2,700,075 |
| Grace Park | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 5,014 | — | 420,023 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hanemann | $600,045 | $1,400,044 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Grace Park | 420,023 | 980,023 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Daniel Cregg | 750,077 | 1,750,035 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Charles McFeaters | 390,033 | 910,073 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Ralph LaRossa | 2,700,075 | 6,300,079 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hanemann | PSU | 18,843 | — | $1,513,112 |
| Ralph LaRossa | PSU | 86,318 | — | 6,931,337 |
| Kim Hanemann | RSU | 1,230 | — | 98,804 |
| Charles McFeaters | RSU | 800 | — | 64,226 |
| Grace Park | RSU | 9,527 | — | 764,993 |
| Grace Park | PSU | 17,346 | — | 1,392,897 |
| Daniel Cregg | PSU | 24,126 | — | 1,937,300 |
| Charles McFeaters | PSU | 12,363 | — | 992,755 |
| Ralph LaRossa | RSU | 5,537 | — | 444,595 |
| Daniel Cregg | RSU | 1,538 | — | 123,508 |
Our program aligns executive compensation to the successful execution of our strategic plans, meeting our financial, people and operational goals and delivering strong returns to our shareholders while balancing the interests of our multiple stakeholders. These include our stockholders, the customers we serve, our employees, our suppliers and the communities in which we operate. We attract and retain exceptional executive talent needed for long-term success by ensuring our compensation is market competitive with our peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 336,301,839 | 23,221,869 | 2,024,911 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 338,266,907 | 22,282,760 | 1,847,124 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 364,904,707 | 22,826,130 | 1,726,406 | 94.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 358,744,310 | 25,950,951 | 1,879,408 | 92.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 337,481,818 | 29,948,404 | 2,776,010 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 369,431,969 | 25,017,188 | 2,650,396 | 93.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 93.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 93.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 94.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted other than for the purpose of establishing a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 79 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,866,735 |
| Median employee compensation | $174,510 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan TomaskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive | $160,000 | $180,053 | $0 | $0 | $1,150 | $341,203 |
| John P. SurmaIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability | 150,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 8,650 | 338,703 |
| Willie A. DeeseIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · Audit · Organization and Compensation · Executive | 145,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 8,650 | 333,703 |
| Scott G. StephensonIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit · Industrial Operations | 145,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 8,650 | 333,703 |
| Barry H. OstrowskyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization and Compensation · Finance | 150,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 1,150 | 331,203 |
| Laura A. SuggIndependent · Audit · Finance · Industrial Operations (Chair) · Audit; Finance; Industrial Operations (Chair) | 145,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 325,203 |
| Kenneth Y. TanjiIndependent · Audit · Finance | 120,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 8,650 | 308,703 |
| Valerie A. SmithIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability | 120,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 8,650 | 308,703 |
| Jamie M. GentosoIndependent · Finance · Industrial Operations | 120,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 7,650 | 307,703 |
| Ricardo G. PérezIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability · Industrial Operations | 120,000 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | 1,150 | 301,203 |
| Geisha J. WilliamsIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ralph A. LaRossaEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,800,530 |
| All other compensation | $54,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,230,030 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Public Service Enterprise Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 3 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 4 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 5 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 6 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 7 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 8 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 9 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 10 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 11 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 12 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 13 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 14 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 15 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 16 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 17 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 18 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 19 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
| 20 | Avangrid, Inc. | 2022 | Pedro Azagra Blázquez | 641,346 | 2,690,619 | 0 | 689,080 | 4,849,985 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Company | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avangrid, Inc. | 182% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ralph LaRossa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Cregg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,819,115. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c19 · span 2475235–2475244 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kim Hanemann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,350,674. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r13 · c19 · span 2501960–2501969 |
| 4 | Section 01, Grace Park | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,969,043. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r18 · c19 · span 2535301–2535310 |
| 5 | Section 01, Charles McFeaters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,849,903. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r22 · c19 · span 2561956–2561965 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kim Hanemann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c23 · span 519953–519960 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kim Hanemann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r14 · c6 · span 3856975–3856981 |
| 8 | Section 03, Grace Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r19 · c6 · span 3887223–3887229 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Cregg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c23 · span 509304–509311 |
| 10 | Section 03, Charles McFeaters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c23 · span 542066–542073 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ralph LaRossa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r6 · c6 · span 3809372–3809378 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel Cregg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r10 · c6 · span 3833064–3833070 |
| 13 | Section 03, Charles McFeaters PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r23 · c6 · span 3911083–3911089 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ralph LaRossa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c23 · span 498652–498661 |
| 15 | Section 03, Grace Park RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c23 · span 530598–530605 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 79 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4841847–4841849 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan Tomasky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r14 · c33 · span 1673858–1673865 |
| 18 | Section 08, John P. Surma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c33 · span 1648155–1648162 |
| 19 | Section 08, Willie A. Deese | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c33 · span 1562228–1562235 |
| 20 | Section 08, Scott G. Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c33 · span 1623613–1623620 |
| 21 | Section 08, Barry H. Ostrowsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c33 · span 1586780–1586787 |
| 22 | Section 08, Laura A. Sugg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c33 · span 1635883–1635890 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kenneth Y. Tanji | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r13 · c33 · span 1660430–1660437 |
| 24 | Section 08, Valerie A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c33 · span 1611335–1611342 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jamie M. Gentoso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,703. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c33 · span 1574503–1574510 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ricardo G. Pérez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,203. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r8 · c33 · span 1599060–1599067 |
| 27 | Section 08, Geisha J. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Ralph A. LaRossa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001225208-26-004204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Laura A. Sugg 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kenneth Y. Tanji 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Valerie A. Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Geisha J. Williams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Scott G. Stephenson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan Tomasky 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jamie M. Gentoso 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John P. Surma 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ricardo G. Perez 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Willie A. Deese 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001225208-26-005746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kim Hanemann 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001225208-26-006199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ralph A. LaRossa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173855 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 336,301,839). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001193125-25-097067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82%. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001193125-24-102953 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 364,904,707). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,375,000 + equity 1,800,530 + all other 54,500 = 3,230,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,230,030 |
| 50 | American Electric Power Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 51 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Sempra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 53 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 54 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 55 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 56 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 57 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 58 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 59 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 60 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 61 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 62 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 63 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 64 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 65 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 66 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 67 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 68 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 69 | Avangrid, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001193125-23-127005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avangrid, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,849,985. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c31 · span 833515–833524 |
| 70 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sempra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Avangrid, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-127005 | Avangrid, Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Public Service Enterprise Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |