Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Sorgi | $1,238,060 | $0 | $7,865,249 | $0 | $1,869,248 | $2,119,321 | $129,453 | $13,221,331 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | 724,777 | 0 | 1,997,817 | 0 | 716,412 | 1,371,590 | 53,524 | 4,864,120 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Bonenberger | 544,021 | 0 | 1,936,087 | 0 | 552,827 | 904,546 | 45,765 | 3,983,246 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer - Utilities | ||||||||
| Francis Sullivan | 202,082 | 0 | 1,508,198 | 0 | 175,515 | 0 | 1,615,161 | 3,500,956 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Wendy Stark | 662,231 | 0 | 1,545,413 | 0 | 654,902 | 0 | 113,551 | 2,976,097 |
| Executive Vice President - Utilities and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Dean Del Vecchio | 668,975 | 0 | 1,488,712 | 0 | 660,924 | 0 | 81,110 | 2,899,721 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology & Innovation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Sorgi | $13,221,331 | $11,355,743 | $11,969,556 | +1,865,588 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | 4,864,120 | 3,986,892 | 4,684,522 | +877,228 |
| David Bonenberger | 3,983,246 | — | — | — |
| Francis Sullivan | 3,500,956 | 3,183,544 | 2,648,743 | +317,412 |
| Wendy Stark | 2,976,097 | 2,540,739 | 2,893,262 | +435,358 |
| Dean Del Vecchio | 2,899,721 | 4,101,097 | — | −1,201,376 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur P. Beattie | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,342.2 | $38 | $51,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith H. Williamson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe A. Wood | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather B. Redman | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda G. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Zagalo de Lima | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,628.88 | 38 | 62,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Rogerson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkata R. Madabhushi | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Sorgi | President and CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonenberger | EVP & COO-Utilities | 2026-04-24 | A | 216.51 | 39 | 8,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-24 | — | 298 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| David Bonenberger | EVP & COO-Utilities | 2026-04-24 | D | 95 | 39 | 3,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnie E. Bellar | EVP-Eng, Constr and Gen | 2026-04-24 | A | 81.45 | 39 | 3,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnie E. Bellar | EVP-Eng, Constr and Gen | 2026-04-24 | D | 37 | 39 | 1,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gregory Cornett | President of a PPL Subsidiary | 2026-06-12 | D | 7,051 | 36 | 250,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur P. Beattie | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,445.82 | 36 | 51,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkata R. Madabhushi | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Zagalo de Lima | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,754.63 | 36 | 62,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather B. Redman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith H. Williamson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe A. Wood | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Rogerson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda G. Sullivan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Michael Hartwick | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur P. Beattie | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,342.2 | $38 | $51,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith H. Williamson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe A. Wood | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather B. Redman | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda G. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Zagalo de Lima | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,628.88 | 38 | 62,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Rogerson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkata R. Madabhushi | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,140.21 | 38 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Sorgi | President and CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonenberger | EVP & COO-Utilities | 2026-04-24 | A | 216.51 | 39 | 8,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonenberger | EVP & COO-Utilities | 2026-04-24 | D | 216.51 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonenberger | EVP & COO-Utilities | 2026-04-24 | D | 95 | 39 | 3,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnie E. Bellar | EVP-Eng, Constr and Gen | 2026-04-24 | A | 81.45 | 39 | 3,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnie E. Bellar | EVP-Eng, Constr and Gen | 2026-04-24 | D | 81.45 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnie E. Bellar | EVP-Eng, Constr and Gen | 2026-04-24 | D | 37 | 39 | 1,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gregory Cornett | President of a PPL Subsidiary | 2026-06-12 | D | 7,051 | 36 | 250,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur P. Beattie | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,445.82 | 36 | 51,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkata R. Madabhushi | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Zagalo de Lima | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,754.63 | 36 | 62,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather B. Redman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith H. Williamson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe A. Wood | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Rogerson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda G. Sullivan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Michael Hartwick | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 1,228.24 | 36 | 43,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 315 | 630 | 630 | 1,260 | $22,636 |
| Wendy Stark | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 8,722 | — | 291,925 |
| David Bonenberger | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 630 | — | 22,636 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,361 | 8,722 | 8,722 | 17,444 | 291,925 |
| Francis X. Sullivan | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,247 | 20,988 | 20,988 | 41,976 | 805,729 |
| Francis X. Sullivan | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,247 | 10,494 | 10,494 | 20,988 | 351,234 |
| David Bonenberger | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 20,770 | — | 750,005 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,638 | 22,550 | 22,550 | 45,100 | 865,695 |
| Dean Del Vecchio | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,201 | 8,402 | 8,402 | 16,804 | 281,215 |
| Vincent Sorgi | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 44,389 | — | 1,485,700 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 22,195 | 44,389 | 44,389 | 88,778 | 1,485,700 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,361 | 17,443 | 17,443 | 34,886 | 669,637 |
| Dean Del Vecchio | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 8,402 | — | 281,215 |
| David Bonenberger | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 6,018 | — | 201,422 |
| Dean Del Vecchio | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,201 | 16,803 | 16,803 | 33,606 | 645,067 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 3,009 | 12,035 | 12,035 | 24,070 | 462,024 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 11,275 | — | 377,374 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 315 | 1,259 | 1,259 | 2,518 | 51,883 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,638 | 11,275 | 11,275 | 22,550 | 377,374 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 3,009 | 6,018 | 6,018 | 12,036 | 201,422 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 22,194 | 88,777 | 88,777 | 177,554 | 3,408,149 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 3,009 | 6,018 | 6,018 | 12,036 | 201,422 |
| Francis X. Sullivan | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,247 | 10,494 | 10,494 | 20,988 | 351,234 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 22,195 | 44,389 | 44,389 | 88,778 | 1,485,700 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 315 | 630 | 630 | 1,260 | 22,636 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 5,638 | 11,275 | 11,275 | 22,550 | 377,374 |
| Dean Del Vecchio | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,201 | 8,402 | 8,402 | 16,804 | 281,215 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 4,361 | 8,722 | 8,722 | 17,444 | 291,925 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bonenberger | $974,063 | $962,023 | $0 | 49.7% |
| Wendy Stark | 291,925 | 1,253,487 | 0 | 81.1% |
| Francis X. Sullivan | 0 | 1,508,197 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | 377,374 | 1,620,443 | 0 | 81.1% |
| Dean Del Vecchio | 281,215 | 1,207,497 | 0 | 81.1% |
| Vincent Sorgi | 1,485,700 | 6,379,549 | 0 | 81.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 91,543 | — | $3,205,819 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 42,834 | — | 1,500,058 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 24,987 | — | 875,034 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 806 | — | 28,224 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 22,885 | — | 801,446 |
| Sullivan | PSU | 21,642 | — | 757,888 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 93,993 | — | 3,291,630 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 17,987 | — | 629,912 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 17,567 | — | 615,204 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 7,757 | — | 271,641 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 11,242 | — | 393,695 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 10,248 | — | 358,869 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 3,102 | — | 108,648 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 1,289 | — | 45,158 |
| Sullivan | PSU | 13,526 | — | 473,680 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 322 | — | 11,281 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 161,131 | — | 5,642,794 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 23,252 | — | 814,292 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 38,760 | — | 1,357,385 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | RSU | 39,843 | — | 1,395,302 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 14,533 | — | 508,933 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 17,327 | — | 606,801 |
| Vincent Sorgi | PSU | 57,214 | — | 2,003,637 |
| Joseph Bergstein Jr. | PSU | 5,813 | — | 203,573 |
| Vincent Sorgi | RSU | 144,877 | — | 5,073,593 |
| Sullivan | PSU | 5,410 | — | 189,472 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 22,611 | — | 791,841 |
| Sullivan | PSU | 24,656 | — | 863,458 |
| Wendy Stark | RSU | 28,310 | — | 991,416 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 28,995 | — | 1,015,418 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 4,497 | — | 157,469 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 16,915 | — | 592,360 |
| David Bonenberger | PSU | 12,411 | — | 434,626 |
| Sullivan | PSU | 42,268 | — | 1,480,213 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 10,830 | — | 379,251 |
| David Bonenberger | RSU | 39,160 | — | 1,371,383 |
| Wendy Stark | RSU | 49,126 | — | 1,720,393 |
| Wendy Stark | PSU | 4,332 | — | 151,691 |
Our executive compensation program reflects PPL s ongoing commitment to pay-for-performance, with executive compensation aligned to shareowner interests and linked to short- and long-term company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 580,083,934 | 18,747,637 | 2,196,382 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 570,487,224 | 22,803,849 | 2,417,817 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 550,664,178 | 20,086,764 | 2,781,348 | 96.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 505,452,077 | 19,408,589 | 2,769,679 | 96.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 473,775,777 | 39,572,311 | 3,286,429 | 92.29% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 524,789,332 | 23,909,094 | 3,289,404 | 95.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 96.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 96.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,221,331 |
| Median employee compensation | $178,625 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig A. RogersonIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · People and Compensation | $320,000 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $500,000 |
| Arthur P. BeattieIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 330,000 |
| Phoebe A. WoodIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · People and Compensation | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 325,000 |
| Natica von AlthannIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,500 | 324,500 |
| Armando Zagalo de LimaIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 145,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Keith H. WilliamsonIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 305,000 |
| Linda G. SullivanIndependent · People and Compensation | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 300,000 |
| Heather B. RedmanIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 300,000 |
| Raja RajamannarIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| Vincent SorgiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($625,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,405,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,530,000 |
| All other compensation | $59,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,994,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PPL Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PPL Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 3 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 4 | Dominion Energy | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 5 | Xcel Energy | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 6 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 7 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 8 | Public Service Enterprise Group | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 9 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 10 | PPL Corp | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 11 | NiSource | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 12 | WEC Energy Group | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 13 | CenterPoint Energy | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 14 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 15 | Evergy | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 16 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPL Corp | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Company | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Dominion Energy | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| NiSource | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Public Service Enterprise Group | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| WEC Energy Group | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vincent Sorgi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Bergstein Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 4,864,120. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c21 · span 1853009–1853018 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Bonenberger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 3,983,246. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r13 · c21 · span 1934583–1934592 |
| 4 | Section 01, Francis Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 3,500,956. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r15 · c21 · span 1954918–1954927 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wendy Stark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 2,976,097. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c21 · span 1883825–1883834 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dean Del Vecchio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 2,899,721. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c21 · span 1914706–1914715 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r26 · c21 · span 2284522–2284528 |
| 8 | Section 03, Wendy Stark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c21 · span 2174762–2174769 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Bonenberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r26 · c21 · span 2284522–2284528 |
| 10 | Section 03, Wendy Stark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c21 · span 2174762–2174769 |
| 11 | Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r34 · c21 · span 2357864–2357871 |
| 12 | Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r35 · c21 · span 2367035–2367042 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Bonenberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r25 · c21 · span 2275424–2275431 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c5 · span 1681054–1681060 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r19 · c21 · span 2220543–2220550 |
| 16 | Section 03, Vincent Sorgi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c21 · span 2083183–2083192 |
| 17 | Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c21 · span 2083183–2083192 |
| 18 | Section 03, Wendy Stark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r15 · c21 · span 2183933–2183940 |
| 19 | Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r19 · c21 · span 2220543–2220550 |
| 20 | Section 03, David Bonenberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r24 · c21 · span 2266323–2266330 |
| 21 | Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r20 · c21 · span 2229714–2229721 |
| 22 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r27 · c21 · span 2293692–2293699 |
| 23 | Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c5 · span 1590187–1590193 |
| 24 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r28 · c21 · span 2302859–2302865 |
| 25 | Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c5 · span 1590187–1590193 |
| 26 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r24 · c21 · span 2266323–2266330 |
| 27 | Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c21 · span 2092358–2092367 |
| 28 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r24 · c21 · span 2266323–2266330 |
| 29 | Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r35 · c21 · span 2367035–2367042 |
| 30 | Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c21 · span 2083183–2083192 |
| 31 | Section 03, David Bonenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r26 · c21 · span 2284522–2284528 |
| 32 | Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c5 · span 1590187–1590193 |
| 33 | Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r19 · c21 · span 2220543–2220550 |
| 34 | Section 03, Wendy Stark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c21 · span 2174762–2174769 |
| 35 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 177865–177869 |
| 36 | Section 08, Craig A. Rogerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c20 · span 937105–937112 |
| 37 | Section 08, Arthur P. Beattie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c20 · span 913011–913018 |
| 38 | Section 08, Phoebe A. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c20 · span 969219–969226 |
| 39 | Section 08, Natica von Althann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,500. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c20 · span 953162–953169 |
| 40 | Section 08, Armando Zagalo de Lima | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c20 · span 977966–977973 |
| 41 | Section 08, Keith H. Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c20 · span 961193–961200 |
| 42 | Section 08, Linda G. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c20 · span 945133–945140 |
| 43 | Section 08, Heather B. Redman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c20 · span 929076–929083 |
| 44 | Section 08, Raja Rajamannar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c20 · span 921039–921046 |
| 45 | Section 08, Vincent Sorgi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Arthur P. Beattie 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Keith H. Williamson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Heather B. Redman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Linda G. Sullivan 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Armando Zagalo de Lima 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Natica von Althann 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Craig A. Rogerson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Venkata R. Madabhushi 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Vincent Sorgi 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-150019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Gregory Cornett 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Arthur P. Beattie 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Venkata R. Madabhushi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Armando Zagalo de Lima 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Heather B. Redman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Keith H. Williamson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Craig A. Rogerson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Linda G. Sullivan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kenneth Michael Hartwick 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001193125-26-314078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0000922224-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 580,083,934). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000922224-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 570,487,224). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000922224-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.48% (votes for as printed: 550,664,178). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,405,000 + equity 1,530,000 + all other 59,500 = 2,994,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,994,500 |
| 78 | American Electric Power Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 79 | Sempra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 80 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 81 | Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 82 | Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 83 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 84 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 85 | Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 86 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 87 | PPL Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 88 | NiSource, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource's own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 89 | WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 90 | CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 91 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 92 | Evergy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy's own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 93 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 94 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Evergy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, NiSource reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Sempra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |