Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

PPL Corp (PPL)

CEO Vincent Sorgi was paid $13,221,331 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-135991 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,221,331 ↑
Vincent Sorgi total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
74:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Vincent Sorgi (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $13,221,331 (base salary $1,238,060) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-135991, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PPL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vincent Sorgi$1,238,060$0$7,865,249$0$1,869,248$2,119,321$129,453$13,221,331
President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Bergstein Jr.724,77701,997,8170716,4121,371,59053,5244,864,120
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
David Bonenberger544,02101,936,0870552,827904,54645,7653,983,246
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer - Utilities
Francis Sullivan202,08201,508,1980175,51501,615,1613,500,956
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Wendy Stark662,23101,545,4130654,9020113,5512,976,097
Executive Vice President - Utilities and Chief Legal Officer
Dean Del Vecchio668,97501,488,7120660,924081,1102,899,721
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology & Innovation Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vincent Sorgi$13,221,331$11,355,743$11,969,556↑ +1,865,588
Joseph Bergstein Jr.4,864,1203,986,8924,684,522↑ +877,228
David Bonenberger3,983,246———
Francis Sullivan3,500,9563,183,5442,648,743↑ +317,412
Wendy Stark2,976,0972,540,7392,893,262↑ +435,358
Dean Del Vecchio2,899,7214,101,097—↓ −1,201,376

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PPL Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PPL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PPL Corp Peer Teardown Report

$13,221,331 Vincent Sorgi total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-135991 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PPL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PPLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PPL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PPL
25 companies name PPL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PPL Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Joseph Bergstein Jr.CFO$4,864,120
Dean Del VecchioEVP$2,899,721
Francis SullivanCOO$3,500,956
Vincent SorgiCEO$13,221,331
Wendy StarkGeneral Counsel$2,976,097
David BonenbergerCOO$3,983,246
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Armando Zagalo de LimaIndependent Director$315,000
Arthur P. BeattieIndependent Director$330,000
Craig A. RogersonChair of the Board$500,000
Heather B. RedmanIndependent Director$300,000
Keith H. WilliamsonIndependent Director$305,000
Linda G. SullivanIndependent Director$300,000
Natica von AlthannIndependent Director$324,500
Phoebe A. WoodIndependent Director$325,000
Raja RajamannarIndependent Director$295,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-04-01A1,140.21$38$43,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natica von AlthannDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-04-01A1,628.883862,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-04-01A1,342.23851,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent SorgiPresident and CEO2026-04-08D33,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David BonenbergerEVP & COO-Utilities2026-04-24A216.51398,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonnie E. BellarEVP-Eng, Constr and Gen2026-04-24A81.45393,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-24—298——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
David BonenbergerEVP & COO-Utilities2026-04-24D95393,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonnie E. BellarEVP-Eng, Constr and Gen2026-04-24D37391,434CommonForm 4 ↗
John Gregory CornettPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-06-12D7,05136250,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-07-01A1,445.823651,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-07-01A1,754.633662,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth Michael HartwickDirector2026-07-22A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—1,212——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Christine M. MartinPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-09-01D3463411,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. MartinPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-09-01A1,2123441,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-10-01A1,907.813362,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-10-01A1,572.043351,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth Michael HartwickDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy StarkEVP & CLO2026-10-15D5,40635189,805CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 39 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-04-01A1,140.21$38$43,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natica von AlthannDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-04-01A1,628.883862,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-04-01A1,140.213843,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-04-01A1,342.23851,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent SorgiPresident and CEO2026-04-08D33,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David BonenbergerEVP & COO-Utilities2026-04-24A216.51398,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonnie E. BellarEVP-Eng, Constr and Gen2026-04-24A81.45393,156CommonForm 4 ↗
David BonenbergerEVP & COO-Utilities2026-04-24D216.5100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BonenbergerEVP & COO-Utilities2026-04-24D95393,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonnie E. BellarEVP-Eng, Constr and Gen2026-04-24D81.4500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonnie E. BellarEVP-Eng, Constr and Gen2026-04-24D37391,434CommonForm 4 ↗
John Gregory CornettPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-06-12D7,05136250,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-07-01A1,445.823651,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-07-01A1,754.633662,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-07-01A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth Michael HartwickDirector2026-07-22A1,228.243643,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. MartinPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-09-01D1,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. MartinPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-09-01D3463411,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. MartinPresident of a PPL Subsidiary2026-09-01A1,2123441,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather B. RedmanDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando Zagalo de LimaDirector2026-10-01A1,907.813362,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda G. SullivanDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig A. RogersonDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith H. WilliamsonDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe A. WoodDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkata R. MadabhushiDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur P. BeattieDirector2026-10-01A1,572.043351,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth Michael HartwickDirector2026-10-01A1,335.473343,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy StarkEVP & CLO2026-10-15D5,40635189,805CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Vincent SorgiRSU2025-01-30——44,389—$1,485,700
Dean Del VecchioPSU2025-01-304,2018,402—16,804281,215
David BonenbergerPSU2025-04-25315630—1,26022,636
Wendy StarkPSU2025-01-304,36117,443—34,886669,637
Francis X. SullivanPSU2025-01-305,24720,988—41,976805,729
Vincent SorgiPSU2025-01-3022,19544,389—88,7781,485,700
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU2025-01-305,63822,550—45,100865,695
Vincent SorgiPSU2025-01-3022,19488,777—177,5543,408,149
Joseph Bergstein Jr.RSU2025-01-30——11,275—377,374
Wendy StarkPSU2025-01-304,3618,722—17,444291,925
Dean Del VecchioPSU2025-01-304,20116,803—33,606645,067
Dean Del VecchioRSU2025-01-30——8,402—281,215
Wendy StarkRSU2025-01-30——8,722—291,925
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU2025-01-305,63811,275—22,550377,374
Francis X. SullivanPSU2025-01-305,24710,494—20,988351,234
David BonenbergerRSU2025-01-30——6,018—201,422
David BonenbergerRSU2025-04-25——630—22,636
David BonenbergerPSU2025-01-303,00912,035—24,070462,024
David BonenbergerPSU2025-04-253151,259—2,51851,883
David BonenbergerRSU2025-03-31——20,770—750,005
David BonenbergerPSU2025-01-303,0096,018—12,036201,422
Francis X. SullivanPSU2025-01-305,24710,494—20,988351,234
David BonenbergerPSU2025-04-25315630—1,26022,636
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU2025-01-305,63811,275—22,550377,374
Wendy StarkPSU2025-01-304,3618,722—17,444291,925
Vincent SorgiPSU2025-01-3022,19544,389—88,7781,485,700
David BonenbergerPSU2025-01-303,0096,018—12,036201,422
Dean Del VecchioPSU2025-01-304,2018,402—16,804281,215
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Vincent Sorgi$1,485,700$6,379,549$081.1%
Dean Del Vecchio281,2151,207,497081.1%
David Bonenberger974,063962,023049.7%
Wendy Stark291,9251,253,487081.1%
Francis X. Sullivan01,508,1970100.0%
Joseph Bergstein Jr.377,3741,620,443081.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vincent SorgiPSU91,543—$3,205,819
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU42,834—1,500,058
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU24,987—875,034
David BonenbergerPSU806—28,224
Vincent SorgiPSU22,885—801,446
SullivanPSU21,642—757,888
Vincent SorgiPSU93,993—3,291,630
Wendy StarkPSU17,987—629,912
David BonenbergerPSU17,567—615,204
David BonenbergerPSU7,757—271,641
Wendy StarkPSU11,242—393,695
David BonenbergerPSU10,248—358,869
David BonenbergerPSU3,102—108,648
David BonenbergerPSU1,289—45,158
SullivanPSU13,526—473,680
David BonenbergerPSU322—11,281
Vincent SorgiPSU161,131—5,642,794
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU23,252—814,292
Wendy StarkPSU38,760—1,357,385
Joseph Bergstein Jr.RSU39,843—1,395,302
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU14,533—508,933
Wendy StarkPSU17,327—606,801
Vincent SorgiPSU57,214—2,003,637
Joseph Bergstein Jr.PSU5,813—203,573
Vincent SorgiRSU144,877—5,073,593
SullivanPSU5,410—189,472
Wendy StarkPSU22,611—791,841
SullivanPSU24,656—863,458
Wendy StarkRSU28,310—991,416
Wendy StarkPSU28,995—1,015,418
Wendy StarkPSU4,497—157,469
Wendy StarkPSU16,915—592,360
David BonenbergerPSU12,411—434,626
SullivanPSU42,268—1,480,213
Wendy StarkPSU10,830—379,251
David BonenbergerRSU39,160—1,371,383
Wendy StarkRSU49,126—1,720,393
Wendy StarkPSU4,332—151,691
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program reflects PPL s ongoing commitment to pay-for-performance, with executive compensation aligned to shareowner interests and linked to short- and long-term company performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13580,083,93418,747,6372,196,38296.87%Passed
20252025-05-16570,487,22422,803,8492,417,81796.16%Passed
20242024-05-15550,664,17820,086,7642,781,34896.48%Passed
20232023-05-17505,452,07719,408,5892,769,67996.3%Passed
20222022-05-18473,775,77739,572,3113,286,42992.29%Passed
20212021-05-18524,789,33223,909,0943,289,40495.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1396.87%a
20252025-05-1696.16%b
20242024-05-1596.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)74 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,221,331
Median employee compensation$178,625
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Craig A. RogersonIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · People and Compensation$320,000$170,000$0$0$10,000$500,000
Arthur P. BeattieIndependent · Audit (Chair)150,000170,0000010,000330,000
Phoebe A. WoodIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) · People and Compensation145,000170,0000010,000325,000
Natica von AlthannIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Executive · Not standing for re-election145,000170,000009,500324,500
Armando Zagalo de LimaIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit145,000170,000000315,000
Keith H. WilliamsonIndependent · Audit125,000170,0000010,000305,000
Heather B. RedmanIndependent · Audit125,000170,000005,000300,000
Linda G. SullivanIndependent · People and Compensation125,000170,000005,000300,000
Raja RajamannarIndependent · Audit125,000170,000000295,000
Vincent SorgiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($625,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,405,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,530,000
All other compensation$59,500
Total cost of the board$2,994,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PPL Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PPL Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power Company2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2Sempra2025Jeffrey Martin1,700,0009,873,9164,580,017022,245,589
3Entergy Corporation2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
4Dominion Energy2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
5Xcel Energy2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
6Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
7Ameren Corporation2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
8Public Service Enterprise Group2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
9FirstEnergy Corp.2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
10PPL Corp2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
11NiSource2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
12WEC Energy Group2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
13CenterPoint Energy2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
14CMS Energy Corporation2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039
15Evergy2025David Campbell1,123,1427,004,44601,342,9699,537,018
16Alliant Energy Corporation2025Lisa Barton1,136,9375,471,25501,835,5638,999,073

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PPL Corp116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Alliant Energy Corporation130%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Ameren Corporation193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power Company174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
CenterPoint Energy159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy Corporation129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Dominion Energy108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
Entergy Corporation149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Evergy95.5%PRSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI IndexMeridian
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
FirstEnergy Corp.106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
NiSource146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Public Service Enterprise Groupnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Sempra173%PRSU 66.67 · Option 33.33NoExequity
WEC Energy Groupnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PPL Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vincent Sorgi (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PPL Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,221,331.
How does PPL Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Vincent Sorgi's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of PPL Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is PPL Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PPL Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 74:1.
How did shareholders vote on PPL Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.87% of shareholders supported PPL Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PPL Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PPL Corp reported total board compensation of $2,994,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vincent SorgiDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
2Section 01, Joseph Bergstein Jr.DEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 4,864,120. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c21 · span 1853009–1853018
3Section 01, David BonenbergerDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 3,983,246. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r13 · c21 · span 1934583–1934592
4Section 01, Francis SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 3,500,956. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r15 · c21 · span 1954918–1954927
5Section 01, Wendy StarkDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 2,976,097. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c21 · span 1883825–1883834
6Section 01, Dean Del VecchioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)” · page 61. As printed: 2,899,721. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c21 · span 1914706–1914715
7Section 03, Vincent Sorgi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2083183–2083192
8Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2238884–2238891
9Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2321193–2321199
10Section 03, Wendy Stark PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2183933–2183940
11Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2357864–2357871
12Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2101532–2101541
13Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2138155–2138162
14Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2092358–2092367
15Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2128984–2128991
16Section 03, Wendy Stark PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2193103–2193110
17Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2229714–2229721
18Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2220543–2220550
19Section 03, Wendy Stark RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2174762–2174769
20Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2147326–2147333
21Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2367035–2367042
22Section 03, David Bonenberger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2266323–2266330
23Section 03, David Bonenberger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2284522–2284528
24Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2293692–2293699
25Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2302859–2302865
26Section 03, David Bonenberger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2275424–2275431
27Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2312028–2312035
28Section 03, Francis X. Sullivan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2376240–2376247
29Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2339561–2339567
30Section 03, Joseph Bergstein Jr. PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2156531–2156538
31Section 03, Wendy Stark PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2202307–2202314
32Section 03, Vincent Sorgi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2110740–2110749
33Section 03, David Bonenberger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2330362–2330369
34Section 03, Dean Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-135991Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2248088–2248095
35Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 177865–177869
36Section 08, Craig A. RogersonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c20 · span 936897–937123
37Section 08, Arthur P. BeattieDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c20 · span 912803–913029
38Section 08, Phoebe A. WoodDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c20 · span 969011–969237
39Section 08, Natica von AlthannDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,500. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c20 · span 952954–953180
40Section 08, Armando Zagalo de LimaDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c20 · span 977758–977984
41Section 08, Keith H. WilliamsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c20 · span 960985–961211
42Section 08, Heather B. RedmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c20 · span 928868–929094
43Section 08, Linda G. SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c20 · span 944925–945151
44Section 08, Raja RajamannarDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c20 · span 920831–921057
45Section 08, Vincent SorgiDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Venkata R. Madabhushi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Natica von Althann 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Craig A. Rogerson 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Keith H. Williamson 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Linda G. Sullivan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Armando Zagalo de Lima 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Heather B. Redman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Arthur P. Beattie 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Vincent Sorgi 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-150019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David Bonenberger 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lonnie E. Bellar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-186999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John Gregory Cornett 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271456Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Heather B. Redman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Craig A. Rogerson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Keith H. Williamson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Arthur P. Beattie 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Armando Zagalo de Lima 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Linda G. Sullivan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Venkata R. Madabhushi 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kenneth Michael Hartwick 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001193125-26-314078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christine M. Martin 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Christine M. Martin 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Christine M. Martin 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Heather B. Redman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412354Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Armando Zagalo de Lima 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Linda G. Sullivan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Craig A. Rogerson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Keith H. Williamson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412393Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Phoebe A. Wood 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Venkata R. Madabhushi 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Arthur P. Beattie 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412361Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kenneth Michael Hartwick 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Wendy Stark 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130000922224-26-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 580,083,934). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190000922224-25-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 570,487,224). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170000922224-24-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.48% (votes for as printed: 550,664,178). Filing ↗
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,405,000 + equity 1,530,000 + all other 59,500 = 2,994,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,994,500
91American Electric Power Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
92Sempra, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127603CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 22,245,589. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1518546–1518556
93Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
94Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
95Xcel Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy's own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
96Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
97Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
98Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
99FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
100PPL Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
101NiSource, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource's own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
102WEC Energy Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
103CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
104CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
105Evergy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011357CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy's own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399
106Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
107Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Sempra reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127603Sempra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, WEC Energy Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Evergy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011357Evergy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000352541-26-000025Alliant Energy Corporation names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, NiSource reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PPL Corp. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Xcel Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy Corporation names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, American Electric Power Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company names PPL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PPL Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PPL Peer Teardown Report