Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EVRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | $1,123,142 | $0 | $7,004,446 | $0 | $1,342,969 | $0 | $66,461 | $9,537,018 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Caisley | 584,731 | 0 | 1,882,926 | 0 | 391,073 | 200,238 | 71,489 | 3,130,455 |
| Executive Vice President, Utility Operations and Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| W. Bryan Buckler | 674,596 | 0 | 1,685,595 | 0 | 515,700 | 120 | 177,206 | 3,053,218 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cleveland Reasoner | 624,596 | 0 | 1,271,192 | 0 | 358,125 | 190,993 | 56,515 | 2,501,421 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Nuclear Officer | ||||||||
| Heather Humphrey | 562,096 | 0 | 998,922 | 0 | 349,172 | 201,694 | 62,065 | 2,173,949 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | $9,537,018 | $7,257,862 | $7,138,724 | +2,279,156 |
| Charles Caisley | 3,130,455 | 2,230,075 | 1,997,724 | +900,380 |
| W. Bryan Buckler | 3,053,218 | 3,770,561 | — | −717,343 |
| Cleveland Reasoner | 2,501,421 | — | — | — |
| Heather Humphrey | 2,173,949 | 1,886,668 | 1,999,264 | +287,281 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 306 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Jonathan D. Rolph | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-06 | — | 6,863 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| B. Anthony Isaac | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Scarola | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. John Wilder | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal A. Sharma | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean A. Newton | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Murtlow | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 761 | 83 | 63,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 400 | 82 | 32,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 600 | 81 | 48,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 200 | 83 | 16,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Caisley | EVP & CHIEF CUST OFFCR | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,787 | 83 | 900,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 753 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. John Wilder | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 165 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Rolph | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Rolph | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Keglevic | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Anthony Isaac | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Anthony Isaac | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Scarola | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. John Wilder | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal A. Sharma | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra J. Price | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary L. Landrieu | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean A. Newton | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Murtlow | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 761 | 83 | 63,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 400 | 82 | 32,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 600 | 81 | 48,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 200 | 83 | 16,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Caisley | EVP & CHIEF CUST OFFCR | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,787 | 83 | 900,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. John Wilder | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 405 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Rolph | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 19,823 | 66,077 | — | 132,154 | $5,066,829 |
| W. Bryan Buckler | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 4,770 | 15,901 | — | 31,802 | 1,219,306 |
| W. Bryan Buckler | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,815 | — | 466,290 |
| David Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 28,319 | — | 1,937,617 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Campbell | $1,937,617 | $5,066,829 | $0 | 72.3% |
| W. Bryan Buckler | 466,290 | 1,219,306 | 0 | 72.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Humphrey | RSU | 23,107 | — | $1,675,052 |
| Charles Caisley | PSU | 23,831 | — | 1,727,509 |
| Charles Caisley | RSU | 37,329 | — | 2,706,002 |
| W. Bryan Buckler | PSU | 35,549 | — | 2,576,947 |
| David Campbell | PSU | 141,816 | — | 10,280,242 |
| David Campbell | RSU | 140,959 | — | 10,218,152 |
| Cleveland Reasoner | RSU | 27,405 | — | 1,986,595 |
| Cleveland Reasoner | PSU | 23,508 | — | 1,704,095 |
| W. Bryan Buckler | RSU | 22,564 | — | 1,635,678 |
| Heather Humphrey | PSU | 21,978 | — | 1,593,185 |
Evergy's executive compensation program is designed to support achievement of our business strategy without encouraging excessive risk-taking. The primary objectives of our compensation program are to: Attract and Retain Highly Qualified Executives. Attract and retain highly qualified executive officers using a competitive pay package, with target total compensation positioned around the market median and opportunities to earn higher levels of total compensation through performance-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 180,310,780 | 6,310,855 | 867,395 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 165,106,114 | 10,759,132 | 722,132 | 93.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 93.5%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,537,018 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,428 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Anthony IsaacIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | $148,256 | $160,938 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $314,653 |
| Sandra A.J. LawrenceIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 313,815 |
| Sandra J. PriceIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 304,194 |
| Paul M. KeglevicIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,408 |
| James ScarolaIndependent · Audit | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,194 |
| C. John WilderIndependent · Audit | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,194 |
| Ann D. MurtlowIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Nuclear and Operations (Co-Chair) | 138,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,194 |
| Jonathan D. RolphIndependent · Finance · Nuclear and Operations | 118,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 5,003 | 284,197 |
| Dean A. NewtonIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 118,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,194 |
| Neal A. SharmaIndependent · Audit | 118,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,194 |
| Mary L. LandrieuIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Nuclear and Operations | 118,256 | 160,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,194 |
| David A. CampbellEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 160,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,450,816 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,770,318 |
| All other compensation | $20,003 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,241,137 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Evergy, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Evergy, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | $1,286,346 | $6,951,893 | $1,647,484 | $2,614,950 | $16,752,589 |
| 2 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 3 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 4 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 5 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 6 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 7 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 8 | OGE Energy Corp. | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 9 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 10 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 11 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 12 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 13 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 14 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
| 15 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 16 | TXNM Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 17 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| OGE Energy Corp. | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| TXNM Energy, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Caisley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 3,130,455. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1546170–1546179 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Bryan Buckler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 3,053,218. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1534749–1534758 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cleveland Reasoner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,501,421. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1578640–1578649 |
| 5 | Section 01, Heather Humphrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,173,949. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1562745–1562754 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r4 · c25 · span 1681416–1681425 |
| 7 | Section 03, W. Bryan Buckler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r7 · c25 · span 1697557–1697566 |
| 8 | Section 03, W. Bryan Buckler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r8 · c25 · span 1702962–1702969 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r5 · c25 · span 1686014–1686023 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, B. Anthony Isaac | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,653. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c16 · span 887027–887034 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sandra A.J. Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,815. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c16 · span 898860–898867 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sandra J. Price | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c16 · span 910291–910298 |
| 14 | Section 08, Paul M. Keglevic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,408. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c16 · span 891127–891134 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Scarola | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c16 · span 918058–918065 |
| 16 | Section 08, C. John Wilder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r12 · c16 · span 925141–925148 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ann D. Murtlow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c16 · span 902525–902532 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jonathan D. Rolph | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,197. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r9 · c16 · span 914394–914401 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dean A. Newton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c16 · span 906665–906672 |
| 20 | Section 08, Neal A. Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c16 · span 922198–922205 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary L. Landrieu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,194. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c16 · span 894837–894844 |
| 22 | Section 08, David A. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, C. John Wilder 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001711269-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Rolph 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001711269-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Rolph 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul M. Keglevic 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, B. Anthony Isaac 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sandra A.J. Lawrence 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, B. Anthony Isaac 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Scarola 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, C. John Wilder 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neal A. Sharma 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sandra J. Price 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary L. Landrieu 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dean A. Newton 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ann D. Murtlow 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001711269-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sandra A.J. Lawrence 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001711269-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sandra A.J. Lawrence 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001711269-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sandra A.J. Lawrence 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001711269-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sandra A.J. Lawrence 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001711269-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Charles Caisley 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001711269-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, C. John Wilder 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001711269-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Rolph 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001711269-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001711269-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17%. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001711269-25-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.5%. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,450,816 + equity 1,770,318 + all other 20,003 = 3,241,137, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,241,137 |
| 49 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 50 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 51 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 52 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 53 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 54 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 55 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 56 | OGE Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 57 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 58 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 59 | Evergy, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 60 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 61 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 62 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 63 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 64 | TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c16 · span 791496–791505 |
| 65 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 66 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc. names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evergy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evergy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corp. names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation names Evergy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | TXNM Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evergy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |