CEO Joseph Tarry was paid $3,903,948 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 34.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001108426-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,219,997 Patricia Collawn total, FY2025 Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Joseph Tarry: $3,903,948 | 7th CEO (Joseph Tarry) pay percentile vs peers | 35:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.69% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TXNM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the TXNM ENERGY INC Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001108426-26-000020, filed 2026-08-17) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | $1,191,299 | $0 | $2,902,939 | $0 | $689,632 | $0 | $436,127 | $5,219,997 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 0 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 1,685 | 292,732 | 3,903,948 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Brian Iverson | 463,846 | 82,052 | 583,874 | 0 | 163,800 | 0 | 123,067 | 1,416,639 |
| General Counsel, SVP, Regulatory & Public Policy | ||||||||
| Elisabeth Eden | 341,131 | 70,000 | 367,586 | 0 | 105,012 | 0 | 132,036 | 1,015,765 |
| Former SVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Henry Monroy | 363,495 | 60,000 | 353,234 | 0 | 100,946 | 0 | 94,635 | 972,310 |
| SVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Monique Jacobson | 276,923 | 0 | 351,821 | 0 | 93,315 | 0 | 53,488 | 775,547 |
| SVP, Corporate Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | $5,219,997 | $5,626,175 | $7,670,833 | ↓ −406,178 |
| Joseph Tarry | 3,903,948 | 2,904,377 | 2,328,520 | ↑ +999,571 |
| Brian Iverson | 1,416,639 | 1,075,798 | — | ↑ +340,841 |
| Elisabeth Eden | 1,015,765 | 1,239,821 | 1,272,990 | ↓ −224,056 |
| Henry Monroy | 972,310 | — | — | — |
| Monique Jacobson | 775,547 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TXNM ENERGY INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TXNM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the TXNM ENERGY INC Peer Teardown Report
$5,219,997 Patricia Collawn total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 17, 2026 · Source: 0001108426-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TXNM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TXNM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TXNM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the TXNM ENERGY INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| A. J. Fohrer | Former director (through FY2025) | $207,500 |
| E. Renae Conley | Independent Director | $282,500 |
| J. A. Hughes | Independent Director | $294,500 |
| James A. Hughes | Independent Director | $294,500 |
| L. J. Montoya | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Lillian J. Montoya | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Maureen T. Mullarkey | Independent Director | $299,500 |
| N. P. Becker | Independent Director | $309,500 |
| Norman P. Becker | Lead Independent Director | $309,500 |
| S. C. Maestas | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| S. M. Gutierrez | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Sidney M. Gutierrez | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Steven C. Maestas | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| V. A. Bailey | Independent Director | $282,500 |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Independent Director | $282,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 691 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Maureen T. Mullarkey | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lillian J. Montoya | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Alton Hughes | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman P. Becker | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Renae Conley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Maestas | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-14 | — | 739 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia K. Collawn | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 691 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maureen T. Mullarkey | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lillian J. Montoya | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Alton Hughes | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman P. Becker | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Renae Conley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Maestas | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Collawn | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 739 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 21,963 | — | $1,032,700 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 15,136 | 30,272 | — | 60,545 | 1,538,726 |
| Monique Jacobson | PSU | 2025-04-14 | 1,690 | 3,381 | — | 6,763 | 106,265 |
| Brian Iverson | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 3,525 | — | 165,746 |
| Patricia Collawn | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 18,397 | 36,794 | — | 73,588 | 1,870,239 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 2,570 | 5,139 | — | 10,278 | 161,519 |
| Henry Monroy | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 359 | 718 | — | 1,436 | 35,268 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,467 | — | 445,138 |
| Henry Monroy | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 1,366 | 2,732 | — | 5,465 | 85,867 |
| Elisabeth Eden | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,589 | 5,179 | — | 10,359 | 263,249 |
| Monique Jacobson | PSU | 2025-04-14 | 1,926 | 3,852 | — | 7,704 | 195,797 |
| Henry Monroy | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 1,587 | 3,174 | — | 6,348 | 161,334 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,505 | — | 70,765 |
| Monique Jacobson | PSU | 2025-04-14 | 506 | 1,013 | — | 2,026 | 49,759 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,219 | — | 104,337 |
| Brian Iverson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,113 | 8,226 | — | 16,453 | 418,128 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 1,319 | 2,639 | — | 5,278 | 129,628 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | $1,032,700 | $1,870,239 | $0 | 64.4% |
| Joseph Tarry | 445,138 | 1,829,873 | 0 | 80.4% |
| Monique Jacobson | 0 | 351,821 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Iverson | 165,746 | 418,128 | 0 | 71.6% |
| Henry Monroy | 70,765 | 282,469 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Elisabeth Eden | 104,337 | 263,249 | 0 | 71.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 2,732 | — | $160,860 |
| Patricia Collawn | PSU | 73,588 | — | 4,332,861 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 60,545 | — | 3,564,890 |
| Patricia Collawn | PSU | 60,031 | — | 3,534,625 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 26,209 | — | 1,543,186 |
| Monique Jacobson | RSU | 7,704 | — | 453,612 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 21,963 | — | 1,293,181 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 17,152 | — | 1,009,910 |
| Brian Iverson | PSU | 16,453 | — | 968,753 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 9,467 | — | 557,417 |
| Brian Iverson | PSU | 8,666 | — | 510,254 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 6,348 | — | 373,770 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 6,019 | — | 354,399 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 4,846 | — | 285,332 |
| Elisabeth Eden | PSU | 3,604 | — | 212,204 |
| Brian Iverson | RSU | 3,525 | — | 207,552 |
| Monique Jacobson | PSU | 3,381 | — | 199,073 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 2,624 | — | 154,501 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 311 | — | 18,312 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 2,219 | — | 130,655 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 1,854 | — | 109,164 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 1,700 | — | 100,096 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 1,505 | — | 88,614 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 650 | — | 38,272 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 361 | — | 21,256 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain talented executives. Our basic philosophy is that our NEOs should be paid for performance, as determined by a combination of corporate performance measures and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 88,014,281 | 1,167,803 | 156,227 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 82,259,274 | 1,529,784 | 131,615 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 65,422,583 | 12,317,373 | 106,515 | 84.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 64,371,800 | 2,540,624 | 137,674 | 96.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 61,787,003 | 1,281,834 | 117,341 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 37,769,055 | 18,463,101 | 2,369,355 | 64.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 98.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 98.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 84.04%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL 3 Approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs Majority of shares present, in person or by proxy, and entitled to vote on the matter Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the matter, while broker non-votes will not be counted in calculating voting results.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,177,532 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,703 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. P. BeckerIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | $164,500 | $145,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $309,500 |
| Norman P. BeckerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Finance | 164,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,500 |
| Maureen T. MullarkeyIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee | 154,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,500 |
| J. A. HughesIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 149,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,500 |
| James A. HughesIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 149,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,500 |
| E. Renae ConleyIndependent · Audit and Ethics · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 137,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| V. A. BaileyIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 137,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 282,500 |
| Vicky A. BaileyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 137,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| S. C. MaestasIndependent · Finance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Sidney M. GutierrezIndependent · Audit and Ethics · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| Steven C. MaestasIndependent · Audit and Ethics · Finance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| L. J. MontoyaIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| S. M. GutierrezIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Lillian J. MontoyaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| A. J. FohrerIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 207,500 |
| Patricia K. CollawnEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Joseph D. TarryEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $575,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,992,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,175,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,167,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TXNM ENERGY INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TXNM ENERGY INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OGE Energy Corporation | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | $1,239,372 | $5,811,824 | $0 | $1,753,487 | $12,032,007 |
| 2 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 3 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 4 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 5 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 6 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 7 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 8 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 9 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 10 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 11 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| 12 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 13 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Scott W. Seu | 1,024,900 | 1,721,450 | 0 | 0 | 4,430,919 |
| 14 | TXNM ENERGY INC | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 15 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXNM ENERGY INC | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| OGE Energy Corporation | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patricia Collawn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,219,997. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 781265–781274 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Tarry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Iverson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,416,639. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 801747–801756 |
| 4 | Section 01, Elisabeth Eden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,015,765. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 808680–808689 |
| 5 | Section 01, Henry Monroy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 972,310. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 819165–819172 |
| 6 | Section 01, Monique Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 775,547. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 823379–823386 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patricia Collawn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 890799–890808 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Tarry PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 917567–917576 |
| 9 | Section 03, Monique Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 981718–981725 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Iverson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935060–935067 |
| 11 | Section 03, Patricia Collawn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 886015–886024 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Tarry PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 913364–913371 |
| 13 | Section 03, Henry Monroy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Tarry RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 921770–921777 |
| 15 | Section 03, Henry Monroy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960809–960815 |
| 16 | Section 03, Elisabeth Eden PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Monique Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986370–986377 |
| 18 | Section 03, Henry Monroy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964880–964887 |
| 19 | Section 03, Henry Monroy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969085–969091 |
| 20 | Section 03, Monique Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Elisabeth Eden RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948076–948083 |
| 22 | Section 03, Brian Iverson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Joseph Tarry PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1364827–1364829 |
| 25 | Section 08, N. P. Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,500. Filing ↗machine: span 280922–281054 |
| 26 | Section 08, Norman P. Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c9 · span 280922–281054 |
| 27 | Section 08, Maureen T. Mullarkey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,500. Filing ↗machine: span 299086–299218 |
| 28 | Section 08, J. A. Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,500. Filing ↗machine: span 291104–291236 |
| 29 | Section 08, James A. Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c9 · span 291104–291236 |
| 30 | Section 08, E. Renae Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c9 · span 283467–283599 |
| 31 | Section 08, V. A. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: span 278377–278509 |
| 32 | Section 08, Vicky A. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c9 · span 278377–278509 |
| 33 | Section 08, S. C. Maestas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 293661–293793 |
| 34 | Section 08, Sidney M. Gutierrez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c9 · span 288559–288691 |
| 35 | Section 08, Steven C. Maestas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c9 · span 293661–293793 |
| 36 | Section 08, L. J. Montoya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 296218–296350 |
| 37 | Section 08, S. M. Gutierrez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 288559–288691 |
| 38 | Section 08, Lillian J. Montoya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c9 · span 296218–296350 |
| 39 | Section 08, A. J. Fohrer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗machine: span 286011–286143 |
| 40 | Section 08, Patricia K. Collawn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Joseph D. Tarry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patricia K. Collawn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001083786-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Maureen T. Mullarkey 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001179991-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lillian J. Montoya 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002025287-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Alton Hughes 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001258525-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Norman P. Becker 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001674431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, E. Renae Conley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001125828-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sidney M. Gutierrez 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001638692-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001295122-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven Maestas 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002025676-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Patricia K. Collawn 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001083786-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001108426-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 88,014,281). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001108426-25-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 82,259,274). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001108426-24-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.04% (votes for as printed: 65,422,583). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,992,500 + equity 2,175,000 + all other 0 = 4,167,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,167,500 |
| 58 | OGE Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 59 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 60 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 61 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 62 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 63 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 64 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 65 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 66 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 67 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 68 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 69 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 70 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c12 · span 948353–948362 |
| 71 | TXNM ENERGY INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM ENERGY INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 72 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 830444–830454 |
| 73 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corporation names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051288 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the TXNM ENERGY INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500