CEO Lisa Grow was paid $7,529,892 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001057877-26-000091 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,529,892 ↑ Lisa Grow total, FY2025 | 64th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 43:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
IDA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Grow | $1,050,000 | $0 | $2,942,308 | $0 | $1,785,001 | $1,736,023 | $16,560 | $7,529,892 |
| President and CEO of IDACORP and Idaho Power | ||||||||
| Brian Buckham | 600,000 | 0 | 840,640 | 0 | 663,000 | 556,758 | 15,520 | 2,675,918 |
| Executive vice president, chief financial officer, and treasurer of IDACORP and Idaho Power | ||||||||
| Adam Richins | 620,000 | 0 | 868,686 | 0 | 685,100 | 461,679 | 14,000 | 2,649,465 |
| Executive vice president and chief operating officer of Idaho Power | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Malmen | 453,000 | 0 | 507,840 | 0 | 462,060 | 556,695 | 14,520 | 1,994,115 |
| Senior vice president of public affairs of IDACORP and Idaho Power | ||||||||
| Timothy Tatum | 360,000 | 0 | 218,674 | 0 | 244,800 | 241,031 | 14,780 | 1,079,285 |
| Vice president of regulatory affairs of Idaho Power | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Grow | $7,529,892 | $6,704,645 | $7,372,970 | ↑ +825,247 |
| Brian Buckham | 2,675,918 | 2,194,994 | — | ↑ +480,924 |
| Adam Richins | 2,649,465 | 2,258,518 | 2,607,505 | ↑ +390,947 |
| Jeffrey Malmen | 1,994,115 | 1,563,005 | — | ↑ +431,110 |
| Timothy Tatum | 1,079,285 | 957,748 | — | ↑ +121,537 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read IDACORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IDA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the IDACORP INC Peer Teardown Report
$7,529,892 Lisa Grow total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 11, 2026 · Source: 0001057877-26-000091 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for IDA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order IDA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name IDA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the IDACORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Annette G. Elg | Independent Director | $272,459 |
| Dennis L. Johnson | Chair of the Board | $362,959 |
| Dr. Mark T. Peters | Independent Director | $247,459 |
| Judith A. Johansen | Former director (through FY2025) | $273,959 |
| Michael J. Kennedy | Independent Director | $167,924 |
| Nate R. Jorgensen | Independent Director | $255,626 |
| Odette C. Bolano | Independent Director | $248,501 |
| Richard J. Navarro | Former director (through FY2025) | $112,415 |
| Ronald W. Jibson | Former director (through FY2025) | $103,456 |
| Scott W. Madison | Independent Director | $242,626 |
| Sharon L. Miller | Independent Director | — |
| Susan D. Morris | Independent Director | $250,626 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanchey James Bo D | VP of Cust Op & CSO (IPC) | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,500 | $141 | $211,418 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Richins | EVP and COO (IPC) | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,500 | 142 | 213,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Richins | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,714 | — | $309,939 |
| Brian Buckham | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,627 | — | 300,003 |
| Lisa Grow | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,196 | — | 1,050,183 |
| Timothy Tatum | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 684 | — | 78,113 |
| Jeffrey Malmen | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 1,587 | — | 181,235 |
| Adam Richins | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 2,444 | 5,430 | — | 10,860 | 558,747 |
| Jeffrey Malmen | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,428 | 3,174 | — | 6,348 | 326,605 |
| Timothy Tatum | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 614 | 1,366 | — | 2,732 | 140,561 |
| Lisa Grow | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 8,274 | 18,388 | — | 36,776 | 1,892,125 |
| Brian Buckham | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 2,364 | 5,254 | — | 10,508 | 540,637 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Richins | $309,939 | $558,747 | $0 | 64.3% |
| Brian Buckham | 300,003 | 540,637 | 0 | 64.3% |
| Lisa Grow | 1,050,183 | 1,892,125 | 0 | 64.3% |
| Timothy Tatum | 78,113 | 140,561 | 0 | 64.3% |
| Jeffrey Malmen | 181,235 | 326,605 | 0 | 64.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Richins | RSU | 14,778 | — | $1,870,304 |
| Adam Richins | RSU | 8,355 | — | 1,057,409 |
| Timothy Tatum | RSU | 3,826 | — | 484,219 |
| Lisa Grow | RSU | 50,352 | — | 6,372,549 |
| Lisa Grow | RSU | 28,457 | — | 3,601,518 |
| Timothy Tatum | RSU | 2,120 | — | 268,307 |
| Brian Buckham | RSU | 14,346 | — | 1,815,630 |
| Jeffrey Malmen | RSU | 9,282 | — | 1,174,730 |
| Brian Buckham | RSU | 8,105 | — | 1,025,769 |
| Jeffrey Malmen | RSU | 5,073 | — | 642,039 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide balanced and competitive compensation to our executive officers to ensure that we can attract and retain high-quality executive officers, and to motivate our executive officers to achieve performance goals that will benefit our shareholders and customers and contribute to the long-term success and stability of our business without excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 42,248,291 | 2,484,500 | 208,084 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 40,781,340 | 3,231,358 | 195,644 | 92.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 38,045,492 | 2,204,773 | 184,183 | 94.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 38,038,286 | 2,230,334 | 215,258 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 31,907,829 | 1,960,749 | 220,983 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 36,775,854 | 1,772,355 | 305,179 | 95.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 94.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 92.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to a matter submitted to a vote will not be counted for or against the matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to a matter submitted to a vote will not be counted for or against the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A broker non-vote will have the same effect as an abstention and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,529,892 |
| Median employee compensation | $175,218 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis L. JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair · Executive | $223,000 | $139,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $362,959 |
| Judith A. JohansenIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 134,000 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,959 |
| Annette G. ElgIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 132,500 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,459 |
| Nate R. JorgensenIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Executive | 115,667 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,626 |
| Susan D. MorrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 110,667 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,626 |
| Odette C. BolanoIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 108,542 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,501 |
| Dr. Mark T. PetersIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 107,500 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,459 |
| Scott W. MadisonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 102,667 | 139,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,626 |
| Michael J. KennedyIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 74,667 | 93,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,924 |
| Richard J. NavarroIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 54,167 | 58,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,415 |
| Ronald W. JibsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 45,208 | 58,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103,456 |
| Lisa A. GrowEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sharon L. MillerIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,208,585 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,329,425 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,538,010 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IDACORP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IDACORP INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OGE Energy Corp. | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | $1,239,372 | $5,811,824 | $0 | $1,753,487 | $12,032,007 |
| 2 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 3 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 4 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp. | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 5 | Portland General Electric Co. | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 6 | IDACORP INC | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 7 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 8 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 9 | Spire Inc. | 2025 | Steven Lindsey | 497,308 | 1,873,940 | 0 | 0 | 5,066,799 |
| 10 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 11 | Avista Corp. | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 12 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Scott W. Seu | 1,024,900 | 1,721,450 | 0 | 0 | 4,430,919 |
| 13 | TXNM Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 14 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
| 15 | Northwest Natural Holding Co. | 2025 | Justin Palfreyman | 812,500 | 1,726,208 | — | 726,406 | 3,695,467 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDACORP INC | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avista Corp. | 114% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Northwest Natural Holding Co. | 138.8% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| OGE Energy Corp. | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp. | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Co. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Spire Inc. | 95% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| TXNM Energy, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lisa Grow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Buckham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,675,918. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c9 · span 724680–724689 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Richins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,649,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c9 · span 733724–733733 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Malmen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,994,115. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c9 · span 742431–742440 |
| 5 | Section 01, Timothy Tatum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,079,285. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r14 · c9 · span 751438–751447 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adam Richins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791636–791643 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Buckham RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 784322–784329 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lisa Grow RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 776999–777008 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Tatum RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 806272–806278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Malmen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798955–798962 |
| 11 | Section 03, Adam Richins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794489–794496 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Malmen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 801810–801817 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Tatum PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 809124–809131 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lisa Grow PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 779855–779864 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Buckham PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 787178–787185 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1246579–1246583 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dennis L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,959. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c24 · span 408851–409323 |
| 18 | Section 08, Judith A. Johansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,959. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c24 · span 404822–405219 |
| 19 | Section 08, Annette G. Elg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,459. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c24 · span 396793–397190 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nate R. Jorgensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,626. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c24 · span 412483–412880 |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan D. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,626. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c24 · span 424567–425039 |
| 22 | Section 08, Odette C. Bolano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,501. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c24 · span 388969–389366 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dr. Mark T. Peters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,459. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r13 · c24 · span 433099–433667 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott W. Madison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,626. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c24 · span 420512–420909 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,924. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c24 · span 416710–417182 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard J. Navarro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,415. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r12 · c24 · span 428369–428766 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ronald W. Jibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,456. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c24 · span 401018–401490 |
| 28 | Section 08, Lisa A. Grow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c24 · span 393573–393574 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sharon L. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hanchey James Bo D 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001057877-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sharon L. Miller 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001057877-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Adam Richins 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001057877-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001057877-26-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 42,248,291). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001057877-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.66% (votes for as printed: 40,781,340). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001057877-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 38,045,492). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,208,585 + equity 1,329,425 + all other 0 = 2,538,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,538,010 |
| 39 | OGE Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 40 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 41 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 42 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 43 | Portland General Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 44 | IDACORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 45 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 46 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 47 | Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001308179-25-000657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935 |
| 48 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 49 | Avista Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 50 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c12 · span 948353–948362 |
| 51 | TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 52 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 830444–830454 |
| 53 | Northwest Natural Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Natural Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051288 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Northwest Natural Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161075 | Northwest Natural Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDACORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Avista Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corp. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corp. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDACORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDACORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000657 | Spire Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | TXNM Energy, Inc. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Co. names IDACORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the IDACORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500