Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NWN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NWN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Palfreyman | $812,500 | $333,594 | $1,726,208 | $0 | $726,406 | $275 | $96,484 | $3,695,467 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, NW Holdings; Chief Executive Officer, NW Natural | ||||||||
| Kimberly Rush | 506,667 | 115,440 | 456,980 | 0 | 243,560 | 485,045 | 45,965 | 1,853,657 |
| President, NW Natural | ||||||||
| Raymond Kaszuba | 542,500 | 160,927 | 583,858 | 0 | 311,073 | 0 | 47,740 | 1,646,098 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| MardiLyn Saathoff | 483,833 | 104,785 | 507,637 | 0 | 231,215 | 1,254 | 100,889 | 1,429,613 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and SVP Regulation, NW Holdings | ||||||||
| Megan Berge | 341,667 | 185,542 | 613,013 | 0 | 129,458 | 0 | 29,517 | 1,299,197 |
| Deputy General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, NW Holdings | ||||||||
| David Anderson | 230,833 | 73,635 | 0 | 0 | 185,365 | 680 | 85,262 | 575,775 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer, NW Holdings and NW Natural | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Palfreyman | $3,695,467 | — | — | — |
| Kimberly Rush | 1,853,657 | — | — | — |
| Raymond Kaszuba | 1,646,098 | — | — | — |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | 1,429,613 | — | — | — |
| Megan Berge | 1,299,197 | — | — | — |
| David Anderson | 575,775 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Palfreyman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,225 | $49 | $59,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Lee | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,014.42 | 50 | 50,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary E. Ludford | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 512.85 | 50 | 25,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra McDonough | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 250.48 | 50 | 12,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Bragdon | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,151.68 | 50 | 57,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Bragdon | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 400 | 50 | 20,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hugo Anderson | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,500 | 51 | 76,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hugo Anderson | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,500 | 51 | 76,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Berge | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,297 | — | $257,421 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Berge | $257,421 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Palfreyman | PSU | 708 | — | $33,092 |
| Kimberly Rush | RSU | 708 | — | 33,092 |
| Megan Berge | RSU | 1,029 | — | 48,091 |
| Raymond Kaszuba | RSU | 1,689 | — | 78,936 |
| Kimberly Rush | RSU | 1,322 | — | 61,784 |
| Kimberly Rush | RSU | 730 | — | 34,120 |
| Megan Berge | PSU | 11,460 | — | 535,640 |
| David Anderson | RSU | 2,652 | — | 123,954 |
| Raymond Kaszuba | PSU | 5,210 | — | 243,528 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | PSU | 2,292 | — | 107,128 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | PSU | 33,380 | — | 1,560,181 |
| David Anderson | PSU | 7,330 | — | 342,604 |
| Justin Palfreyman | RSU | 4,994 | — | 233,396 |
| David Anderson | RSU | 3,665 | — | 171,302 |
| David Anderson | PSU | 2,652 | — | 123,954 |
| Kimberly Rush | PSU | 1,834 | — | 85,721 |
| Justin Palfreyman | RSU | 1,718 | — | 80,299 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | RSU | 1,469 | — | 68,654 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | RSU | 730 | — | 34,120 |
| Justin Palfreyman | RSU | 639 | — | 29,867 |
| Justin Palfreyman | PSU | 3,436 | — | 160,599 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | PSU | 884 | — | 41,318 |
| Kimberly Rush | PSU | 708 | — | 33,092 |
| Justin Palfreyman | PSU | 81,960 | — | 3,793,418 |
| David Anderson | PSU | 22,706 | — | 1,061,278 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | PSU | 2,938 | — | 137,323 |
| Kimberly Rush | PSU | 2,644 | — | 123,581 |
| Justin Palfreyman | RSU | 708 | — | 33,092 |
| Justin Palfreyman | PSU | 9,988 | — | 466,841 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | RSU | 1,146 | — | 53,564 |
| Kimberly Rush | PSU | 28,340 | — | 1,324,612 |
| Raymond Kaszuba | PSU | 18,920 | — | 879,647 |
| Megan Berge | PSU | 6,297 | — | 294,322 |
| Raymond Kaszuba | PSU | 3,378 | — | 157,889 |
| David Anderson | RSU | 2,644 | — | 123,581 |
| Megan Berge | PSU | 2,058 | — | 96,191 |
| Kimberly Rush | RSU | 917 | — | 42,861 |
| MardiLyn Saathoff | RSU | 884 | — | 41,318 |
Attract and retain talented, qualified and highly-skilled executives with competitive total remuneration; Motivate high levels of executive performance by linking a significant portion of pay directly to Company performance; Align executives interests with those of NW Holdings shareholders by: (i) maintaining Corporate Governance Standards that require meaningful stock ownership, and (ii) providing a significant component of compensation based on attainment of key financial and stock performance measures; Pay for the desired results by appropriately balancing short- and long-term incentive measures; Motivate appropriate risk-taking to achieve designated objectives, but disincentivize inappropriate risk-taking; and Correctly balance compensation that is attractive to executives, affordable to the Company, proportional to the executive s contribution, aligned with shareholder interests and fair to shareholders and employees.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 30,964,481 | 911,720 | 200,640 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 29,310,087 | 1,146,255 | 166,952 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 27,490,971 | 1,080,127 | 176,335 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 26,349,898 | 1,410,352 | 162,465 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | 24,555,068 | 924,110 | 180,715 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 21,698,003 | 502,094 | 182,685 | 97.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 97.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,732,967 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,311 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malia H. WassonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Organization and Executive Compensation · Governance | $337,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $337,666 |
| Jane L. PeverettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization and Executive Compensation · Governance | 257,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,650 |
| Nathan I. PartainIndependent · Organization and Executive Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Governance | 255,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,150 |
| Charles A. WilhoiteIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) · Organization and Executive Compensation | 252,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,500 |
| Sandra McDonoughIndependent · Audit · Governance · Public Affairs and Environmental Policy (Chair) | 250,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,176 |
| Monica EnandIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Governance · Public Affairs and Environmental Policy | 247,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,833 |
| Mary E. LudfordIndependent · Audit · Governance | 227,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,674 |
| Karen LeeIndependent · Finance · Public Affairs and Environmental Policy · Not standing for re-election | 225,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,197 |
| David H. AndersonIndependent · Finance · Public Affairs and Environmental Policy | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,680 |
| Kenneth ThrasherIndependent · Departed during FY | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115,000 |
| Peter J. BragdonIndependent · Organization and Executive Compensation · Public Affairs and Environmental Policy · Newly elected | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113,798 |
| Hon. Dave McCurdyIndependent · Departed during FY | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113,754 |
| Timothy P. BoyleIndependent · Departed during FY | 108,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,750 |
| Justin B. PalfreymanEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $210,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 13,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,669,800 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,669,800 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Northwest Natural Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Northwest Natural Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | $1,191,667 | $9,619,864 | $0 | $2,261,784 | $13,197,800 |
| 2 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 3 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 4 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 5 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 6 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 7 | Spire Inc. | 2025 | Steven Lindsey | 497,308 | 1,873,940 | 0 | 0 | 5,066,799 |
| 8 | Northwestern Corporation | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 9 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 10 | Northwest Natural Holding | 2025 | Justin Palfreyman | 812,500 | 1,726,208 | 0 | 726,406 | 3,695,467 |
| 11 | MGE Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Keebler | 795,833 | 1,402,881 | 0 | 865,920 | 3,613,508 |
| 12 | Unitil Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Meissner Jr. | 744,066 | 751,842 | 0 | 662,591 | 3,189,116 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Natural Holding | 138.8% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| MGE Energy, Inc. | 135.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northwestern Corporation | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Spire Inc. | 95% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Unitil Corporation | 137% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Justin Palfreyman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c31 · span 760924–760933 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kimberly Rush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,853,657. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r20 · c31 · span 808574–808583 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raymond Kaszuba | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,646,098. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c31 · span 784444–784453 |
| 4 | Section 01, MardiLyn Saathoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,429,613. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c31 · span 796826–796835 |
| 5 | Section 01, Megan Berge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,299,197. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r24 · c31 · span 820405–820414 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 575,775. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c31 · span 772613–772620 |
| 7 | Section 03, Megan Berge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r30 · c34 · span 1132393–1132400 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 838572–838581 |
| 9 | Section 08, Malia H. Wasson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,666. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r26 · c11 · span 1376614–1376621 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jane L. Peverett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,650. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r22 · c3 · span 1372263–1372270 |
| 11 | Section 08, Nathan I. Partain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,150. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r20 · c3 · span 1370517–1370524 |
| 12 | Section 08, Charles A. Wilhoite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,500. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r28 · c3 · span 1377601–1377608 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sandra McDonough | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,176. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r18 · c11 · span 1369673–1369680 |
| 14 | Section 08, Monica Enand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,833. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r10 · c11 · span 1362872–1362879 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mary E. Ludford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,674. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r14 · c11 · span 1366268–1366275 |
| 16 | Section 08, Karen Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,197. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r12 · c11 · span 1364567–1364574 |
| 17 | Section 08, David H. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,680. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r4 · c11 · span 1357724–1357731 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth Thrasher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r24 · c3 · span 1374009–1374016 |
| 19 | Section 08, Peter J. Bragdon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,798. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r8 · c11 · span 1361171–1361178 |
| 20 | Section 08, Hon. Dave McCurdy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,754. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r16 · c11 · span 1367970–1367977 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy P. Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,750. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r6 · c3 · span 1358567–1358574 |
| 22 | Section 08, Justin B. Palfreyman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Justin Palfreyman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001733998-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Karen Lee 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001733998-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mary E. Ludford 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001733998-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sandra McDonough 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001733998-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter J. Bragdon 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001733998-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter J. Bragdon 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001733998-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Hugo Anderson 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001733998-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Hugo Anderson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001733998-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001733998-26-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: FOR 30,964,481). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001733998-25-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: FOR 29,310,087). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001733998-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: FOR 27,490,971). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,669,800 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 2,669,800, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,669,800 |
| 36 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 37 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 38 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 39 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 40 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 41 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 42 | Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001308179-25-000657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935 |
| 43 | Northwestern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwestern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 44 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 45 | Northwest Natural Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Natural Holding's own proxy. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c31 · span 760924–760933 |
| 46 | MGE Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001161728-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGE Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,613,508. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1077549–1077558 |
| 47 | Unitil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unitil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,189,116. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 819224–819233 |
| 48 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000657 | Spire Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation names Northwest Natural Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, MGE Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001161728-26-000005 | MGE Energy, Inc. names Northwest Natural Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc. names Northwest Natural Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northwest Natural Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Northwestern Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | Northwestern Corporation names Northwest Natural Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Unitil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128263 | Unitil Corporation names Northwest Natural Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |