Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-13

ONE Gas (OGS)

CEO Robert McAnnally was paid $5,575,027 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-137922 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,575,027 ↑
Robert McAnnally total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.31%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert McAnnally (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,575,027 (base salary $925,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-137922, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OGS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert McAnnally$925,000$0$3,154,361$0$1,300,000$0$195,666$5,575,027
President and Chief Executive Officer
Curtis Dinan530,0000800,8950514,500685,83361,7042,592,932
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Sighinolfi450,0000715,1160455,0000127,7471,747,863
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Joseph McCormick424,4320593,2630400,00096,67970,6291,585,003
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
W. Kent Shortridge318,0000291,3660261,500203,19841,9471,116,012
Senior Vice President, Operations and Customer Service
Mark Bender350,0000343,2740263,500060,1161,016,890
Senior Vice President, Administration and Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert McAnnally$5,575,027$5,191,056$4,504,545↑ +383,971
Curtis Dinan2,592,9321,962,0312,433,885↑ +630,901
Christopher Sighinolfi1,747,8631,468,976—↑ +278,887
Joseph McCormick1,585,0031,558,2661,534,480↑ +26,737
W. Kent Shortridge1,116,012———
Mark Bender1,016,890982,919997,002↑ +33,971

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ONE Gas's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OGS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OGS
17 companies name OGS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Deborah A. P. HersmanIndependent Director$262,500
Eduardo A. RodriguezLead Independent Director$275,000
John W. GibsonChair of the Board$384,861
Michael G. HutchinsonIndependent Director$265,000
Pattye L. MooreIndependent Director$250,000
Sanjay D. MeshriIndependent Director$270,000
Tracy E. HartIndependent Director$265,000
Yves C. SiegelIndependent Director$245,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tracy E. HartDirector2026-05-21A1,700$82$139,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay D. MeshriDirector2026-05-21A1,70082139,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Yves C. SiegelDirector2026-05-21A1,70082139,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. HutchinsonDirector2026-05-21A1,70082139,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo A. RodriguezDirector2026-05-21A4258234,999Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah A. P. HersmanDirector2026-05-21A1,70082139,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eduardo A. RodriguezDirector2026-05-21A1,27582104,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Pattye L. MooreDirector2026-05-21A1,70082139,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pattye L. MooreDirector2026-06-03D5,63878438,298Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pattye L. MooreDirector2026-06-03A5,63877436,776CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. GibsonDirector2026-06-03A19,976771,547,541CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. GibsonDirector2026-06-03D19,976781,552,934Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D3,13276238,032Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D1,92676146,376Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D1,2237692,948Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D361.557627,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09A824.517662,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D539.427640,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09D558.157642,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09A1,230.167693,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McCormick—2026-06-09A1,272.867696,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Nickolas StavropoulosDirector2026-08-11A1,502.7180119,615Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joseph McCormickPSU2025-02-172,3494,697—9,394$369,231
Robert McAnnallyRSU2025-02-17——12,372—884,969
Robert McAnnallyPSU2025-02-1714,43528,869—57,7382,269,392
Christopher SighinolfiPSU2025-02-172,8315,662—11,324445,090
Curtis DinanPSU2025-02-173,1716,341—12,682498,466
Joseph McCormickRSU2025-02-17——3,132—224,032
W. Kent ShortridgeRSU2025-02-17——1,538—110,013
W. Kent ShortridgePSU2025-02-171,1542,307—4,614181,353
Curtis DinanRSU2025-02-17——4,228—302,429
Mark BenderRSU2025-02-17——1,812—129,612
Mark BenderPSU2025-02-171,3592,718—5,436213,662
Christopher SighinolfiRSU2025-02-17——3,775—270,026
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joseph McCormick$224,032$369,231$062.2%
Robert McAnnally884,9692,269,392071.9%
Christopher Sighinolfi270,026445,090062.2%
Curtis Dinan302,429498,466062.2%
W. Kent Shortridge110,013181,353062.2%
Mark Bender129,612213,662062.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joseph McCormickPSU8,284—$639,939
Mark BenderPSU8,057—622,432
W. Kent ShortridgeRSU3,113—240,447
Robert McAnnallyPSU68,989—5,329,414
Robert McAnnallyRSU29,014—2,241,338
Curtis DinanRSU8,811—680,616
Christopher SighinolfiPSU11,697—903,602
Christopher SighinolfiRSU6,633—512,399
W. Kent ShortridgePSU6,200—478,921
Curtis DinanPSU17,810—1,375,816
Mark BenderRSU3,916—302,475
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We provide executive compensation programs designed to attract, engage and retain highly effective executives who drive our success and who are leaders in our industry. We pay for performance to align the long-term interests of our executive officers with those of our stakeholders while also rewarding behaviors that drive safety, reliability and collaboration within our culture.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policyThe company maintains a clawback policy beyond SEC requirements permitting the Committee to seek recoupment of STI and ECP awards (including time-based awards) in the event of fraud, negligence, or intentional misconduct that contributes to a financial restatement. A Supplemental Clawback Policy was implemented in November 2023 per Dodd-Frank/NYSE requirements, providing for mandatory recovery of erroneously awarded incentive-based compensation from current or former Section 16 officers within a three-year look-back period in connection with a required accounting restatement, regardless of misconduct.
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2151,731,9011,258,420173,98197.31%Passed
20252025-05-2249,449,6062,279,677155,80795.31%Passed
20242024-05-2346,394,3961,865,718171,78195.79%Passed
20232023-05-2545,491,7562,182,905250,44494.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.31%a
20252025-05-2295.31%b
20242024-05-2395.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,575,027
Median employee compensation$124,076
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John W. GibsonIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election$205,000$140,000$0$0$35,000$384,861
Eduardo A. RodriguezIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance135,000140,00000—275,000
Sanjay D. MeshriIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance105,000140,0000025,000270,000
Michael G. HutchinsonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance125,000140,00000—265,000
Tracy E. HartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance125,000140,00000—265,000
Deborah A. P. HersmanIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)122,500140,00000—262,500
Pattye L. MooreIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance105,000140,000005,000250,000
Yves C. SiegelIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance105,000140,00000—245,000
Robert S. McAnnallyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,027,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,000
All other compensation$65,000
Total cost of the board$2,212,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ONE Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ONE Gas.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.2025Karen Haller$1,090,685$5,776,085$0$1,861,200$10,029,409
2Atmos Energy Corporation2025J. Kevin Akers1,147,8025,179,05702,100,5729,953,274
3Alliant Energy Corporation2025Lisa Barton1,136,9375,471,25501,835,5638,999,073
4Pinnacle West Capital Corporation2025Theodore Geisler938,3565,257,10801,853,0408,414,652
5Portland General Electric Company2025Maria Pope1,205,1114,549,04701,235,0197,583,877
6IDACORP Inc.2025Lisa Grow1,050,0002,942,30801,785,0017,529,892
7New Jersey Resources Corporation2025Stephen Westhoven1,002,7373,514,63301,398,2866,433,253
8Black Hills Corporation2025Linden Evans995,5942,966,68801,294,8865,991,759
9ONE Gas2025Robert McAnnally925,0003,154,36101,300,0005,575,027
10Spire Inc.2025Steven Lindsey497,3081,873,940005,066,799
11NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.2025Brian Bird921,2632,700,0220743,4005,016,745
12Avista Corporation2025Heather Rosentrater786,8452,653,7430897,7324,773,308
13TXNM Energy, Inc.2025Joseph Tarry839,4622,275,0110495,0583,903,948
14Northwest Natural Holding Company2025Justin Palfreyman812,5001,726,208—726,4063,695,467

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ONE Gas140.6%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Alliant Energy Corporation130%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Atmos Energy Corporation153%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Avista Corporation114%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Black Hills Corporation118.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
IDACORP Inc.170%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — TSRPay Governance
New Jersey Resources Corporation126.17%PSU 51 · RSU 49NoFW Cook
Northwest Natural Holding Company138.8%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.80%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to peer groupWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation197.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Portland General Electric Companynot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
Spire Inc.95%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
TXNM Energy, Inc.50%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR GoalPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ONE Gas in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert McAnnally (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ONE Gas in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,575,027.
How does ONE Gas's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert McAnnally's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of ONE Gas's disclosed peer group.
What is ONE Gas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ONE Gas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on ONE Gas's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.31% of shareholders supported ONE Gas's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ONE Gas spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ONE Gas reported total board compensation of $2,212,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert McAnnallyDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278
2Section 01, Curtis DinanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,592,932. Filing ↗machine: span 1295257–1295266
3Section 01, Christopher SighinolfiDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,747,863. Filing ↗machine: span 1284491–1284500
4Section 01, Joseph McCormickDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,585,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1303481–1303490
5Section 01, W. Kent ShortridgeDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,116,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1321718–1321727
6Section 01, Mark BenderDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,016,890. Filing ↗machine: span 1311638–1311647
7Section 03, Joseph McCormick PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Robert McAnnally RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Robert McAnnally PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Christopher Sighinolfi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Curtis Dinan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Joseph McCormick RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, W. Kent Shortridge RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, W. Kent Shortridge PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Curtis Dinan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Mark Bender RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Mark Bender PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Christopher Sighinolfi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, John W. GibsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,861. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c11 · span 471323–471453
21Section 08, Eduardo A. RodriguezDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c11 · span 487179–487309
22Section 08, Sanjay D. MeshriDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c11 · span 481903–482033
23Section 08, Michael G. HutchinsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c11 · span 479299–479429
24Section 08, Tracy E. HartDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c11 · span 473973–474103
25Section 08, Deborah A. P. HersmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c11 · span 476631–476761
26Section 08, Pattye L. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c11 · span 484512–484642
27Section 08, Yves C. SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c11 · span 489830–489960
28Section 08, Robert S. McAnnallyDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Tracy E. Hart 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239322Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sanjay D. Meshri 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239330Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Yves C. Siegel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael G. Hutchinson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Deborah A. P. Hersman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John W. Gibson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John W. Gibson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270001193125-26-241844Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.31% (votes for as printed: 51,731,901.856). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001193125-25-129449Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.31% (votes for as printed: 49,449,606.487). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001587732-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 46,394,396.023). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,027,500 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 65,000 = 2,212,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,212,500
57Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001692115-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870
58Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000731802-25-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653
59Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
60Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023516CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119
61Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000784977-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149
62IDACORP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001057877-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967
63New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100000356309-25-000096CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202
64Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113958CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280
65ONE Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas's own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278
66Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001308179-25-000657CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935
67NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001993004-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138
68Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138034CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232
69TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001108426-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505
70Northwest Natural Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161075CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Natural Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000731802-25-000076Atmos Energy Corporation names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113958Black Hills Corporation names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000356309-25-000096New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONE Gas. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000784977-26-000034Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONE Gas. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001692115-26-000080Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000657Spire Inc. names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001993004-26-000018NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108426-26-000020TXNM Energy, Inc. names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000352541-26-000025Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONE Gas. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023516Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONE Gas. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, IDACORP Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001057877-26-000091IDACORP Inc. names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Northwest Natural Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161075Northwest Natural Holding Company names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138034Avista Corporation names ONE Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.