Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McAnnally | $925,000 | $0 | $3,154,361 | $0 | $1,300,000 | $0 | $195,666 | $5,575,027 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Curtis Dinan | 530,000 | 0 | 800,895 | 0 | 514,500 | 685,833 | 61,704 | 2,592,932 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Sighinolfi | 450,000 | 0 | 715,116 | 0 | 455,000 | 0 | 127,747 | 1,747,863 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph McCormick | 424,432 | 0 | 593,263 | 0 | 400,000 | 96,679 | 70,629 | 1,585,003 |
| Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
| W. Kent Shortridge | 318,000 | 0 | 291,366 | 0 | 261,500 | 203,198 | 41,947 | 1,116,012 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations and Customer Service | ||||||||
| Mark Bender | 350,000 | 0 | 343,274 | 0 | 263,500 | 0 | 60,116 | 1,016,890 |
| Senior Vice President, Administration and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McAnnally | $5,575,027 | — | — | — |
| Curtis Dinan | 2,592,932 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | 1,747,863 | — | — | — |
| Joseph McCormick | 1,585,003 | — | — | — |
| W. Kent Shortridge | 1,116,012 | — | — | — |
| Mark Bender | 1,016,890 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay D. Meshri | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | $82 | $139,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pattye L. Moore | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | 82 | 139,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Hutchinson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | 82 | 139,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. P. Hersman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | 82 | 139,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy E. Hart | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | 82 | 139,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yves C. Siegel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,700 | 82 | 139,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 425 | 82 | 34,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,275 | 82 | 104,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pattye L. Moore | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,638 | 78 | 438,298 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Gibson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 19,976 | 77 | 1,547,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pattye L. Moore | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,638 | 77 | 436,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Gibson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 19,976 | 78 | 1,552,934 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,926 | 76 | 146,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,132 | 76 | 238,032 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 361.55 | 76 | 27,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | A | 824.51 | 76 | 62,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 539.42 | 76 | 40,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 558.15 | 76 | 42,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,272.86 | 76 | 96,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,223 | 76 | 92,948 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McCormick | — | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,230.16 | 76 | 93,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McAnnally | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 14,435 | 28,869 | — | 57,738 | $2,269,392 |
| Joseph McCormick | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 2,349 | 4,697 | — | 9,394 | 369,231 |
| Joseph McCormick | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 3,132 | — | 224,032 |
| W. Kent Shortridge | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 1,154 | 2,307 | — | 4,614 | 181,353 |
| Curtis Dinan | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 3,171 | 6,341 | — | 12,682 | 498,466 |
| Robert McAnnally | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 12,372 | — | 884,969 |
| Curtis Dinan | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 4,228 | — | 302,429 |
| W. Kent Shortridge | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 1,538 | — | 110,013 |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 2,831 | 5,662 | — | 11,324 | 445,090 |
| Mark Bender | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 1,812 | — | 129,612 |
| Mark Bender | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 1,359 | 2,718 | — | 5,436 | 213,662 |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 3,775 | — | 270,026 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McAnnally | $884,969 | $2,269,392 | $0 | 71.9% |
| Joseph McCormick | 224,032 | 369,231 | 0 | 62.2% |
| W. Kent Shortridge | 110,013 | 181,353 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Curtis Dinan | 302,429 | 498,466 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | 270,026 | 445,090 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Mark Bender | 129,612 | 213,662 | 0 | 62.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph McCormick | PSU | 8,284 | — | $639,939 |
| Mark Bender | PSU | 8,057 | — | 622,432 |
| W. Kent Shortridge | RSU | 3,113 | — | 240,447 |
| Robert McAnnally | PSU | 68,989 | — | 5,329,414 |
| Robert McAnnally | RSU | 29,014 | — | 2,241,338 |
| Curtis Dinan | RSU | 8,811 | — | 680,616 |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | PSU | 11,697 | — | 903,602 |
| Christopher Sighinolfi | RSU | 6,633 | — | 512,399 |
| W. Kent Shortridge | PSU | 6,200 | — | 478,921 |
| Curtis Dinan | PSU | 17,810 | — | 1,375,816 |
| Mark Bender | RSU | 3,916 | — | 302,475 |
We provide executive compensation programs designed to attract, engage and retain highly effective executives who drive our success and who are leaders in our industry. We pay for performance to align the long-term interests of our executive officers with those of our stakeholders while also rewarding behaviors that drive safety, reliability and collaboration within our culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | The company maintains a clawback policy beyond SEC requirements permitting the Committee to seek recoupment of STI and ECP awards (including time-based awards) in the event of fraud, negligence, or intentional misconduct that contributes to a financial restatement. A Supplemental Clawback Policy was implemented in November 2023 per Dodd-Frank/NYSE requirements, providing for mandatory recovery of erroneously awarded incentive-based compensation from current or former Section 16 officers within a three-year look-back period in connection with a required accounting restatement, regardless of misconduct. |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 51,731,901 | 1,258,420 | 173,981 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 49,449,606 | 2,279,677 | 155,807 | 95.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 46,394,396 | 1,865,718 | 171,781 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 45,491,756 | 2,182,905 | 250,444 | 94.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.31%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 95.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 95.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,575,027 |
| Median employee compensation | $124,076 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John W. GibsonIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $205,000 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | $384,861 |
| Eduardo A. RodriguezIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 275,000 |
| Sanjay D. MeshriIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 270,000 |
| Tracy E. HartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 265,000 |
| Michael G. HutchinsonIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 265,000 |
| Deborah A. P. HersmanIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 122,500 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 262,500 |
| Pattye L. MooreIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 250,000 |
| Yves C. SiegelIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 245,000 |
| Robert S. McAnnallyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,027,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,000 |
| All other compensation | $65,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,212,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies One Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including One Gas.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | $1,090,685 | $5,776,085 | $0 | $1,861,200 | $10,029,409 |
| 2 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 3 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 4 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 5 | IDACORP Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 6 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 7 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 8 | One Gas | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 9 | Spire Inc. | 2025 | Steven Lindsey | 497,308 | 1,873,940 | 0 | 0 | 5,066,799 |
| 10 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 11 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 12 | TXNM Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 13 | Northwest Natural Holding Company | 2025 | Justin Palfreyman | 812,500 | 1,726,208 | 0 | 726,406 | 3,695,467 |
| 14 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Gas | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| IDACORP Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| Northwest Natural Holding Company | 138.8% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Spire Inc. | 95% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| TXNM Energy, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert McAnnally | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 2 | Section 01, Curtis Dinan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,592,932. Filing ↗machine: span 1295257–1295266 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Sighinolfi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,747,863. Filing ↗machine: span 1284491–1284500 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph McCormick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,585,003. Filing ↗machine: span 1303481–1303490 |
| 5 | Section 01, W. Kent Shortridge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,116,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1321718–1321727 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Bender | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,016,890. Filing ↗machine: span 1311638–1311647 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert McAnnally PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph McCormick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph McCormick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, W. Kent Shortridge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Curtis Dinan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert McAnnally RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Curtis Dinan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, W. Kent Shortridge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Sighinolfi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Bender RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Mark Bender PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Christopher Sighinolfi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, John W. Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,861. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c11 · span 471442–471450 |
| 21 | Section 08, Eduardo A. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c11 · span 487298–487306 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sanjay D. Meshri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c11 · span 482022–482030 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tracy E. Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c11 · span 474092–474100 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael G. Hutchinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c11 · span 479418–479426 |
| 25 | Section 08, Deborah A. P. Hersman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c11 · span 476750–476758 |
| 26 | Section 08, Pattye L. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c11 · span 484631–484639 |
| 27 | Section 08, Yves C. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c11 · span 489949–489957 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert S. McAnnally | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sanjay D. Meshri 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael G. Hutchinson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Deborah A. P. Hersman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tracy E. Hart 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Yves C. Siegel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John W. Gibson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Pattye L. Moore 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John W. Gibson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph McCormick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241844 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.31% (votes for as printed: 51,731,901.856). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001193125-25-129449 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.31% (votes for as printed: 49,449,606.487). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001587732-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 46,394,396.023). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,027,500 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 65,000 = 2,212,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,212,500 |
| 55 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 56 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 57 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 58 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 59 | IDACORP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 60 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 61 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 62 | One Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Gas's own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 63 | Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001308179-25-000657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935 |
| 64 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 65 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 66 | TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c16 · span 791496–791505 |
| 67 | Northwest Natural Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Natural Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c31 · span 760924–760933 |
| 68 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 69 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000657 | Spire Inc. names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | TXNM Energy, Inc. names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include One Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, IDACORP Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP Inc. names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Northwest Natural Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161075 | Northwest Natural Holding Company names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation names One Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |