Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

ALLIANT ENERGY CORP (LNT)

CEO Lisa Barton was paid $8,999,073 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000352541-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,999,073 ↑
Lisa Barton total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
51:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Lisa Barton (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,999,073 (base salary $1,136,937) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000352541-26-000025, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LNT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 22 of the ALLIANT ENERGY CORP Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 22 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0000352541-26-000025, filed 2026-10-14) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lisa Barton$1,136,937$0$5,471,255$0$1,835,563$111$555,207$8,999,073
President and Chief Executive Officer
Antonio Smyth471,366220,0002,999,5690660,4000360,1444,711,479
Executive Vice President
Robert Durian702,69301,680,5160770,95113,726254,0203,421,906
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Raja Sundararajan652,50001,492,5740673,6000410,6333,229,307
Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer
David de Leon481,8470651,2890467,32612,000108,6011,721,063
Senior Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lisa Barton$8,999,073$6,971,735$5,712,727↑ +2,027,338
Antonio Smyth4,711,479———
Robert Durian3,421,9062,784,3212,859,252↑ +637,585
Raja Sundararajan3,229,3072,113,9401,846,058↑ +1,115,367
David de Leon1,721,0631,375,0761,277,479↑ +345,987

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LNT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ALLIANT ENERGY CORP Peer Teardown Report

$8,999,073 Lisa Barton total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0000352541-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LNT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LNTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LNT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LNT
31 companies name LNT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ALLIANT ENERGY CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Raja SundararajanExecutive$3,229,307
Antonio SmythEVP$4,711,479
Robert DurianCFO$3,421,906
Lisa BartonCEO$8,999,073
David de LeonSVP$1,721,063
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carol SandersIndependent Director$331,507
Christie RaymondIndependent Director$295,000
Ignacio CortinaIndependent Director$290,000
Joy FaloticoIndependent Director$315,000
Manu AsthanaIndependent Director—
Michael GarciaIndependent Director$310,000
Patrick AllenChair of the Board$422,500
Roger NewportIndependent Director$293,500
Stephanie CoxIndependent Director$302,500
Thomas O'TooleIndependent Director$296,546
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christie RaymondDirector2026-04-10A1,043.09$73$76,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger NewportDirector2026-04-10A769.497356,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie CoxDirector2026-04-10A547.27340,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ignacio CortinaDirector2026-04-10A666.97348,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick AllenDirector2026-04-10A5137337,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GarciaDirector2026-04-10A875.517364,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy FaloticoDirector2026-04-10A778.047356,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio SmythExecutive Vice President2026-04-15D1,2597290,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Christie RaymondDirector2026-07-10A998.047676,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie CoxDirector2026-07-10A523.567640,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ignacio CortinaDirector2026-07-10A638.097648,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick AllenDirector2026-07-10A490.847637,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manu AsthanaDirector2026-07-10A998.047676,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger NewportDirector2026-07-10A736.267656,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GarciaDirector2026-07-10A837.77664,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy FaloticoDirector2026-07-10A744.447656,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DurianEVP and CFO2026-08-10D0.1697CommonForm 4 ↗
Christie RaymondDirector2026-10-09A1,157.946676,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ignacio CortinaDirector2026-10-09A822.586654,167Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger NewportDirector2026-10-09A877.946657,812Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manu AsthanaDirector2026-10-09A1,157.946676,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick AllenDirector2026-10-09A569.486637,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy FaloticoDirector2026-10-09A863.716656,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GarciaDirector2026-10-09A926.356661,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie CoxDirector2026-10-09A607.446640,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Robert DurianPSU2025-02-204,5739,145—18,290$563,515
Robert DurianPSU2025-02-206531,306—2,61280,476
Lisa BartonPSU2025-02-2014,88729,773—59,5462,064,162
Lisa BartonPSU2025-02-2014,88729,773—59,5461,834,612
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-153,1256,250—12,500385,000
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-152,6385,275—10,550293,712
Robert DurianPSU2025-02-204,5739,145—18,290634,023
Antonio SmythRSU2025-04-15——1,461—89,998
Lisa BartonRSU2025-02-20——21,266—1,310,411
Raja SundararajanRSU2025-02-20——5,802—357,519
David de LeonPSU2025-02-201,7723,544—7,088218,381
David de LeonRSU2025-02-20——2,532—156,022
Antonio SmythRSU2025-04-15——5,669—349,210
Antonio SmythRSU2025-04-15——2,597—159,975
David de LeonPSU2025-02-201,7723,544—7,088245,706
Lisa BartonPSU2025-02-202,1274,253—8,506262,070
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-153,9697,937—15,874550,272
Raja SundararajanPSU2025-02-204,0618,122—16,244500,478
Raja SundararajanPSU2025-02-204,0618,122—16,244563,098
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-155671,133—2,26669,793
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-152,6385,275—10,550324,940
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-153,9697,937—15,874488,919
Antonio SmythPSU2025-04-153,1256,250—12,500287,750
Raja SundararajanPSU2025-02-205801,160—2,32071,479
Robert DurianRSU2025-02-20——6,532—402,502
David de LeonPSU2025-02-20253506—1,01231,180
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Robert Durian$402,502$1,278,014$076.0%
Lisa Barton1,310,4114,160,844076.0%
Antonio Smyth599,1832,400,386080.0%
Raja Sundararajan357,5191,135,055076.0%
David de Leon156,022495,267076.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Antonio SmythRSU1,496—$97,255
Antonio SmythRSU16,250—1,056,413
Lisa BartonRSU60,958—3,962,880
Raja SundararajanRSU16,629—1,081,051
David de LeonRSU7,256—471,713
Raja SundararajanRSU2,375—154,399
Lisa BartonRSU9,876—642,039
Lisa BartonRSU8,708—566,107
Robert DurianRSU3,269—212,518
David de LeonRSU1,036—67,350
Raja SundararajanRSU15,618—1,015,326
Robert DurianRSU6,687—434,722
Antonio SmythRSU12,796—831,868
Robert DurianRSU8,175—531,457
Robert DurianRSU2,674—173,837
Raja SundararajanRSU5,940—386,159
Lisa BartonRSU69,134—4,494,401
Robert DurianRSU22,892—1,488,209
Raja SundararajanRSU2,232—145,102
David de LeonRSU3,014—195,940
Lisa BartonRSU24,690—1,605,097
Lisa BartonRSU21,770—1,415,268
Robert DurianRSU18,724—1,217,247
Raja SundararajanRSU5,578—362,626
Antonio SmythRSU2,659—172,862
David de LeonRSU2,592—168,506
David de LeonRSU8,438—548,554
Antonio SmythRSU5,803—377,253
Antonio SmythRSU2,320—150,823
David de LeonRSU1,205—78,337
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation vision is to provide compensation programs that promote the achievement of our growth strategy, provide competitive compensation opportunities to attract, retain and motivate a highly talented executive team, and align executives' interests with those of our shareowners.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20196,043,4768,748,6461,042,62695.73%Passed
20252025-05-16193,099,3667,164,2621,078,76796.42%Passed
20242024-05-17189,645,1678,498,044974,74595.71%Passed
20232023-05-23181,184,8667,956,1091,016,16295.79%Passed
20222022-05-19181,141,2409,179,3111,153,21495.18%Passed
20212021-05-20179,845,9757,214,9161,490,21996.14%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2095.73%a
20252025-05-1696.42%b
20242024-05-1795.71%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no impact on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no impact on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no impact on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)51 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,999,073
Median employee compensation$177,645
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick AllenIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$422,500$0$0$0$0$422,500
Carol SandersIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Governance (Chair)328,125000500331,507
Joy FaloticoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Operations315,0000000315,000
Michael GarciaIndependent · Executive · Nominating and Governance · Operations (Chair)310,0000000310,000
Stephanie CoxIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Operations302,5000000302,500
Thomas O'TooleIndependent295,0000000296,546
Christie RaymondIndependent · Audit · Compensation295,0000000295,000
Roger NewportIndependent · Compensation · Operations290,0000003,500293,500
Ignacio CortinaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance290,0000000290,000
John LarsenIndependent · Departed during FY183,7500002,500186,370
Manu AsthanaIndependent · Audit · Operations · Newly elected000000
Lisa BartonEmployee director · Equity Awards000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)290,000 / 290,000 / 290,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$3,031,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$6,500
Total cost of the board$3,038,375

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ALLIANT ENERGY CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ALLIANT ENERGY CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.$1,432,308$9,020,890$0$3,000,000$14,987,168
2Ameren Corporation2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
3Public Service Enterprise Group2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
4PPL Corp2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
5NiSource Inc.2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
6WEC Energy Group, Inc.2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
7CenterPoint Energy, Inc.2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
8OGE Energy Corporation2025Sean Trauschke1,239,3725,811,82401,753,48712,032,007
9CMS Energy Corporation2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039
10Southwest Gas Holdings Inc2025Karen Haller1,090,6855,776,08501,861,20010,029,409
11Atmos Energy Corporation2025J. Kevin Akers1,147,8025,179,05702,100,5729,953,274
12Evergy, Inc.2025David Campbell1,123,1427,004,44601,342,9699,537,018
13ALLIANT ENERGY CORP2025Lisa Barton1,136,9375,471,25501,835,5638,999,073
14Pinnacle West Capital Corporation2025Theodore Geisler938,3565,257,10801,853,0408,414,652
15Portland General Electric Co.2025Maria Pope1,205,1114,549,04701,235,0197,583,877
16IDACORP, Inc.2025Lisa Grow1,050,0002,942,30801,785,0017,529,892
17Black Hills Corporation2025Linden Evans995,5942,966,68801,294,8865,991,759
18MDU Resources Group, Inc.2025Nicole Kivisto925,0002,600,31301,169,2004,812,252
19Avista Corporation2025Heather Rosentrater786,8452,653,7430897,7324,773,308
20Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.2025Scott W. Seu1,024,9001,721,450004,430,919
21TXNM Energy, Inc.2025Joseph Tarry839,4622,275,0110495,0583,903,948

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP130%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Ameren Corporation193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Atmos Energy Corporation153%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Avista Corporation114%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Black Hills Corporation118.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
CenterPoint Energy, Inc.159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy Corporation129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Evergy, Inc.95.5%PRSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI IndexMeridian
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
IDACORP, Inc.170%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — TSRPay Governance
MDU Resources Group, Inc.126.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-Year rTSRIndependent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A)
NiSource Inc.146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
OGE Energy Corporation118%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMercer
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation197.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Portland General Electric Co.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
PPL Corp116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Public Service Enterprise Groupnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Southwest Gas Holdings Inc141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
TXNM Energy, Inc.50%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR GoalPay Governance
WEC Energy Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lisa Barton (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,999,073.
How does ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lisa Barton's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 51:1.
How did shareholders vote on ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.73% of shareholders supported ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ALLIANT ENERGY CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ALLIANT ENERGY CORP reported total board compensation of $3,038,375 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lisa BartonDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
2Section 01, Antonio SmythDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 4,711,479. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 510130–510140
3Section 01, Robert DurianDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,421,906. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 495949–495959
4Section 01, Raja SundararajanDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,229,307. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 502989–502999
5Section 01, David de LeonDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 1,721,063. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r14 · c9 · span 514412–514422
6Section 03, Robert Durian PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c6 · span 583254–583259
7Section 03, Robert Durian PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c5 · span 587000–587005
8Section 03, Lisa Barton PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c6 · span 575251–575257
9Section 03, Lisa Barton PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c6 · span 575251–575257
10Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r23 · c6 · span 608362–608367
11Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r26 · c6 · span 613808–613813
12Section 03, Robert Durian PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c6 · span 583254–583259
13Section 03, Antonio Smyth RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r25 · c8 · span 612236–612241
14Section 03, Lisa Barton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c7 · span 580339–580345
15Section 03, Raja Sundararajan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r16 · c7 · span 596887–596892
16Section 03, David de Leon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r29 · c6 · span 619467–619472
17Section 03, David de Leon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r32 · c7 · span 625188–625193
18Section 03, Antonio Smyth RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r21 · c7 · span 605435–605440
19Section 03, Antonio Smyth RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r28 · c8 · span 617664–617669
20Section 03, David de Leon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r29 · c6 · span 619467–619472
21Section 03, Lisa Barton PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c5 · span 578688–578693
22Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r18 · c9 · span 600396–600403
23Section 03, Raja Sundararajan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r13 · c6 · span 591878–591883
24Section 03, Raja Sundararajan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r13 · c6 · span 591878–591883
25Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r20 · c5 · span 603543–603548
26Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r26 · c6 · span 613808–613813
27Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r18 · c6 · span 599797–599802
28Section 03, Antonio Smyth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r23 · c6 · span 608362–608367
29Section 03, Raja Sundararajan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r15 · c5 · span 595237–595242
30Section 03, Robert Durian RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r11 · c7 · span 588892–588897
31Section 03, David de Leon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r31 · c5 · span 623265–623268
32Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 564233–564235
33Section 08, Patrick AllenDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,500. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c1 · span 233399–233520
34Section 08, Carol SandersDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,507. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r11 · c4 · span 245583–245704
35Section 08, Joy FaloticoDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c1 · span 237178–237299
36Section 08, Michael GarciaDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c1 · span 238455–238576
37Section 08, Stephanie CoxDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c1 · span 235928–236049
38Section 08, Thomas O'TooleDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,546. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c4 · span 243047–243168
39Section 08, Christie RaymondDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c1 · span 243525–243646
40Section 08, Roger NewportDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,500. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c4 · span 241716–241837
41Section 08, Ignacio CortinaDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c1 · span 234652–234773
42Section 08, John LarsenDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,370. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c4 · span 240511–240632
43Section 08, Manu AsthanaDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
44Section 08, Lisa BartonDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christie Raymond 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001942745-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Roger Newport 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001298509-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephanie Cox 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001463371-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ignacio Cortina 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001654634-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Patrick Allen 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001191569-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Garcia 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001607542-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joy Falotico 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001684665-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Antonio Smyth 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001973120-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christie Raymond 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001942745-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephanie Cox 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001463371-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ignacio Cortina 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001654634-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Patrick Allen 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001191569-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Manu Asthana 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140002115951-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Roger Newport 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001298509-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Garcia 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001607542-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joy Falotico 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001684665-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Robert Durian 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001512789-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Christie Raymond 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001942745-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ignacio Cortina 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001654634-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Roger Newport 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001298509-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Manu Asthana 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140002115951-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Patrick Allen 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001191569-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Joy Falotico 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001684665-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Garcia 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001607542-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Stephanie Cox 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001463371-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210000352541-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.73% (votes for as printed: 196,043,476). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200000352541-25-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.42% (votes for as printed: 193,099,366). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200000352541-24-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.71% (votes for as printed: 189,645,167). Filing ↗
73Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
74Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
75Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 3,031,875 + equity 0 + all other 6,500 = 3,038,375, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,038,375
76Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
77Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
78Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
79PPL Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
80NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
81WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
82CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
83OGE Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138065CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647
84CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
85Southwest Gas Holdings Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001692115-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870
86Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000731802-25-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653
87Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011357CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399
88ALLIANT ENERGY CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ALLIANT ENERGY CORP's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
89Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023516CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119
90Portland General Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000784977-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149
91IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001057877-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967
92Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113958CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280
93MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000067716-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334
94Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138034CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232
95Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051288CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c12 · span 948353–948362
96TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001108426-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505
97Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051288Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108426-26-000020TXNM Energy, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, OGE Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138065OGE Energy Corporation names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001057877-26-000091IDACORP, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023516Pinnacle West Capital Corporation names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy Corporation names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113958Black Hills Corporation names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138034Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLIANT ENERGY CORP. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067716-26-000040MDU Resources Group, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Portland General Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000784977-26-000034Portland General Electric Co. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000731802-25-000076Atmos Energy Corporation names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011357Evergy, Inc. names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001692115-26-000080Southwest Gas Holdings Inc names ALLIANT ENERGY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ALLIANT ENERGY CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LNT Peer Teardown Report