Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AEE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lyons | $1,325,000 | $0 | $8,320,680 | $0 | $3,323,575 | $898,827 | $188,428 | $14,056,510 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Ameren | ||||||||
| Michael Moehn | 895,000 | 0 | 3,491,892 | 0 | 1,492,400 | 248,193 | 255,709 | 6,383,194 |
| Group President, Ameren Utilities, Ameren | ||||||||
| Leonard Singh | 650,000 | 0 | 1,730,861 | 0 | 879,700 | 171,913 | 159,268 | 3,591,742 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Ameren | ||||||||
| Fadi Diya | 434,473 | 0 | 1,567,769 | 0 | 0 | 241,861 | 1,163,726 | 3,407,829 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Nuclear Officer, Ameren Missouri | ||||||||
| Mark Birk | 634,646 | 0 | 1,883,848 | 0 | 0 | 263,679 | 78,045 | 2,860,218 |
| Former Chairman and President, Ameren Missouri | ||||||||
| Shawn Schukar | 545,000 | 0 | 1,046,265 | 0 | 691,500 | 268,669 | 94,766 | 2,646,200 |
| Chairman and President, Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois | ||||||||
| Mark Lindgren | 482,500 | 0 | 776,898 | 0 | 520,500 | 109,588 | 81,774 | 1,971,260 |
| Executive Vice President, Communications and Chief Human Resources Officer, Ameren Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lyons | $14,056,510 | $9,731,030 | $9,009,431 | +4,325,480 |
| Michael Moehn | 6,383,194 | — | — | — |
| Leonard Singh | 3,591,742 | — | — | — |
| Fadi Diya | 3,407,829 | — | — | — |
| Mark Birk | 2,860,218 | — | — | — |
| Shawn Schukar | 2,646,200 | — | — | — |
| Mark Lindgren | 1,971,260 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Moehn | Group President, Utilities | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,500 | $114 | $738,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theresa A. Shaw | SVP and CATO | 2026-05-12 | D | 325 | 109 | 35,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theresa A. Shaw | SVP and CATO | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,500 | 109 | 164,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay K. Arora | EVP of Subsidiary | 2026-06-01 | A | 6,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron P. Melda | Chairman and President | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay K. Arora | EVP of Subsidiary | 2026-07-01 | A | 716 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick E. Smith | Chairman & President of Sub | 2026-07-01 | A | 280 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron P. Melda | Chairman & President of Sub | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lyons | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 25,515 | 51,029 | 51,029 | 102,058 | $8,205,550 |
| Mark Birk | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 5,858 | 11,716 | 11,716 | 23,432 | 1,883,848 |
| Fadi Diya | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 4,875 | 9,750 | 9,750 | 19,500 | 1,567,769 |
| Michael Moehn | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 10,858 | 21,715 | 21,715 | 43,430 | 3,491,892 |
| Mark Lindgren | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 2,416 | 4,831 | 4,831 | 9,662 | 776,898 |
| Leonard Singh | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 5,382 | 10,764 | 10,764 | 21,528 | 1,730,861 |
| Shawn Schukar | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 3,254 | 6,507 | 6,507 | 13,014 | 1,046,265 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lyons | $0 | $8,205,550 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Birk | 0 | 1,883,848 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Fadi Diya | 0 | 1,567,769 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Moehn | 0 | 3,491,892 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Lindgren | 0 | 776,898 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Leonard Singh | 0 | 1,730,861 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Shawn Schukar | 0 | 1,046,265 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Moehn | RSU | 54,251 | — | $5,417,504 |
| Martin Lyons | PSU | 231,344 | — | 23,102,011 |
| Leonard Singh | RSU | 24,177 | — | 2,414,315 |
| Mark Lindgren | RSU | 10,926 | — | 1,091,070 |
| Mark Birk | RSU | 18,896 | — | 1,886,956 |
| Leonard Singh | PSU | 49,527 | — | 4,945,767 |
| Shawn Schukar | PSU | 29,721 | — | 2,967,939 |
| Fadi Diya | PSU | 15,734 | — | 1,571,197 |
| Shawn Schukar | RSU | 14,489 | — | 1,446,871 |
| Martin Lyons | RSU | 113,480 | — | 11,332,112 |
| Michael Moehn | PSU | 171,519 | — | 17,127,887 |
| Mark Birk | PSU | 22,698 | — | 2,266,622 |
| Mark Lindgren | PSU | 22,067 | — | 2,203,612 |
| Fadi Diya | RSU | 14,719 | — | 1,469,840 |
Our objective for compensation of the NEOs is to provide a competitive total compensation program that is based on the size-adjusted median of the compensation opportunities provided by similar utility companies, adjusted for our short- and long-term performance and the individual's performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 208,210,735 | 9,383,298 | 951,507 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 206,339,111 | 8,984,597 | 988,944 | 95.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 199,569,907 | 9,094,522 | 1,089,589 | 95.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 195,075,541 | 7,272,936 | 941,368 | 96.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 181,854,347 | 9,092,858 | 1,047,823 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 187,270,663 | 6,642,117 | 1,156,695 | 96.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 95.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 95.64%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,056,510 |
| Median employee compensation | $125,070 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen M. FitzsimmonsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $160,000 | $170,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $330,060 |
| Catherine S. BruneIndependent · Cybersecurity and Digital Technology (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,060 |
| Ward H. DicksonIndependent · Audit and Risk · Cybersecurity and Digital Technology · Finance (Chair) | 145,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,060 |
| Richard J. HarshmanIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Human Resources | 145,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,060 |
| Rafael FloresIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nuclear, Operations and Environmental Sustainability (Chair) | 145,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,060 |
| Cynthia J. BrinkleyIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 145,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,060 |
| Steven H. LipsteinIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 137,889 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,949 |
| Craig S. IveyIndependent · Cybersecurity and Digital Technology · Finance · Nuclear, Operations and Environmental Sustainability | 125,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,060 |
| Steven O. VondranIndependent · Finance · Nuclear, Operations and Environmental Sustainability | 125,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,060 |
| Leo S. Mackay, JrIndependent · Audit and Risk | 125,000 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,060 |
| Noelle K. EderIndependent | 60,417 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,477 |
| James C. JohnsonIndependent | 44,097 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,157 |
| Kimberly J. HarrisIndependent | 31,250 | 170,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,310 |
| Timothy S. RauschIndependent · Finance · Nuclear, Operations and Environmental Sustainability · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin J. Lyons, JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie L. EngstromIndependent · Audit and Risk · Cybersecurity and Digital Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($625,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,533,653 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,210,780 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,744,433 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ameren Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ameren Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 4 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 5 | PG&E Corporation | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 6 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 7 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 8 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 9 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 10 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 11 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 12 | Ameren Corp | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 13 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 14 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 15 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 16 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 17 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 18 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 19 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 20 | OGE Energy Corp. | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 21 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 22 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 23 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 24 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 25 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 26 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
| 27 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameren Corp | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| OGE Energy Corp. | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| PG&E Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Martin Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Moehn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,383,194. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 1219701–1219710 |
| 3 | Section 01, Leonard Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,591,742. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 1238547–1238556 |
| 4 | Section 01, Fadi Diya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,407,829. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c47 · span 1313450–1313459 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Birk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,860,218. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c47 · span 1294543–1294552 |
| 6 | Section 01, Shawn Schukar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,646,200. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c47 · span 1257469–1257478 |
| 7 | Section 01, Mark Lindgren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,971,260. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c47 · span 1276034–1276043 |
| 8 | Section 03, Martin Lyons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c39 · span 1440695–1440701 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Birk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r13 · c39 · span 1517893–1517899 |
| 10 | Section 03, Fadi Diya PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c39 · span 1532026–1532031 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Moehn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c39 · span 1456103–1456109 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Lindgren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c39 · span 1502418–1502423 |
| 13 | Section 03, Leonard Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c39 · span 1471558–1471564 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shawn Schukar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c39 · span 1486963–1486968 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2059272–2059280 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ellen M. Fitzsimmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c35 · span 749175–749182 |
| 17 | Section 08, Catherine S. Brune | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c35 · span 734584–734591 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ward H. Dickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c35 · span 739455–739462 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard J. Harshman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r8 · c35 · span 763742–763749 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rafael Flores | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c35 · span 754019–754026 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cynthia J. Brinkley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c35 · span 729735–729742 |
| 22 | Section 08, Steven H. Lipstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,949. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r11 · c35 · span 778331–778338 |
| 23 | Section 08, Craig S. Ivey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c35 · span 768611–768618 |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven O. Vondran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r13 · c35 · span 788112–788119 |
| 25 | Section 08, Leo S. Mackay, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,060. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r12 · c35 · span 783180–783187 |
| 26 | Section 08, Noelle K. Eder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,477. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c35 · span 744299–744306 |
| 27 | Section 08, James C. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,157. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c35 · span 773457–773464 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kimberly J. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,310. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c35 · span 758892–758899 |
| 29 | Section 08, Timothy S. Rausch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Martin J. Lyons, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Jamie L. Engstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Moehn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001190105-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Theresa A. Shaw 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001878241-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Theresa A. Shaw 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001878241-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ajay K. Arora 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002093735-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Aaron P. Melda 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002137318-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ajay K. Arora 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002093735-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick E. Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002094778-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Aaron P. Melda 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002137318-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063184 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 208,210,735). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001104659-25-046956 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.83% (votes for as printed: 206,339,111). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001104659-24-060607 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.64% (votes for as printed: 199,569,907). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,533,653 + equity 2,210,780 + all other 0 = 3,744,433, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,744,433 |
| 46 | American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 47 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 48 | Sempra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 49 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 50 | PG&E Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 51 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 52 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 53 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 54 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 55 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 56 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 57 | Ameren Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 58 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 59 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 60 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 61 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 62 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 63 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 64 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 65 | OGE Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 66 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 67 | Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 68 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 69 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 70 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 71 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 72 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 73 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameren Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameren Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameren Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corp. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Sempra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameren Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, PG&E Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001004980-26-000020 | PG&E Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameren Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. names Ameren Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |