Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UTL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UTL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | $744,066 | $0 | $751,842 | $0 | $662,591 | $860,413 | $170,204 | $3,189,116 |
| Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Hevert | 486,000 | 0 | 348,543 | 0 | 332,910 | 154,314 | 293,099 | 1,614,866 |
| President & Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Hurstak | 352,892 | 0 | 225,342 | 0 | 217,558 | 81,282 | 121,923 | 998,997 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Christopher LeBlanc | 306,375 | 0 | 101,088 | 0 | 147,079 | 228,059 | 80,680 | 863,281 |
| Senior Vice President, Gas Operations | ||||||||
| Justin Eisfeller | 296,951 | 0 | 101,088 | 0 | 142,388 | 170,309 | 72,149 | 782,885 |
| Vice President & Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | $3,189,116 | $2,572,032 | $2,625,890 | +617,084 |
| Robert Hevert | 1,614,866 | 1,319,462 | 1,088,405 | +295,404 |
| Daniel Hurstak | 998,997 | 875,878 | 661,326 | +123,119 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | 863,281 | 648,295 | 709,806 | +214,986 |
| Justin Eisfeller | 782,885 | 664,845 | 710,536 | +118,040 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher LeBlanc | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 480 | 960 | 960 | 1,440 | $50,544 |
| Justin Eisfeller | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 480 | 960 | 960 | 1,440 | 50,544 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 3,570 | 7,140 | 7,140 | 10,710 | 375,921 |
| Robert Hevert | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,655 | 3,310 | 3,310 | 4,965 | 174,272 |
| Daniel Hurstak | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,070 | 2,140 | 2,140 | 3,210 | 112,671 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 960 | 960 | 960 | 960 | 50,544 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 7,140 | 7,140 | 7,140 | 7,140 | 375,921 |
| Justin Eisfeller | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 960 | 960 | 960 | 960 | 50,544 |
| Daniel Hurstak | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 2,140 | 2,140 | 2,140 | 2,140 | 112,671 |
| Robert Hevert | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 3,310 | 3,310 | 3,310 | 3,310 | 174,272 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher LeBlanc | $0 | $101,088 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Justin Eisfeller | 0 | 101,088 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | 0 | 751,842 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Hevert | 0 | 348,544 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Daniel Hurstak | 0 | 225,342 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Eisfeller | RSU | 443 | — | $21,435 |
| Daniel Hurstak | RSU | 3,658 | — | 177,169 |
| Robert Hevert | RSU | 6,620 | — | 320,673 |
| Daniel Hurstak | RSU | 4,280 | — | 207,323 |
| Daniel Hurstak | RSU | 443 | — | 21,435 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | RSU | 10,230 | — | 495,541 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | RSU | 3,463 | — | 167,724 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | RSU | 14,280 | — | 691,723 |
| Robert Hevert | RSU | 5,583 | — | 270,416 |
| Justin Eisfeller | RSU | 1,455 | — | 70,040 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | RSU | 443 | — | 21,435 |
| Justin Eisfeller | RSU | 1,920 | — | 93,005 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | RSU | 1,750 | — | 84,777 |
| Justin Eisfeller | RSU | 1,750 | — | 84,777 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | RSU | 1,920 | — | 93,005 |
| Robert Hevert | RSU | 3,030 | — | 146,773 |
| Thomas Meissner Jr. | RSU | 12,338 | — | 597,629 |
| Robert Hevert | RSU | 793 | — | 38,389 |
| Daniel Hurstak | RSU | 1,455 | — | 70,480 |
| Christopher LeBlanc | RSU | 1,455 | — | 70,040 |
Annual compensation (currently defined as base salary, cash incentive and equity compensation for the Company's employees, including the Executive Officers) should generally target the national market median, which is defined as the middle, or the 50th percentile, of the compensation marketplace.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 13,722,103 | 443,023 | 87,126 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 11,582,110 | 1,138,441 | 68,408 | 91.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 12,118,280 | 348,041 | 97,464 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 11,825,693 | 288,164 | 68,040 | 97.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 11,521,781 | 356,479 | 108,615 | 97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 10,090,821 | 467,522 | 150,444 | 95.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 96.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 91.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 97.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the other matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the other matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the other matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,189,116 |
| Median employee compensation | $153,766 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark H. CollinIndependent · Audit | $104,500 | $114,981 | $0 | — | $254,931 | $483,094 |
| Michael B. GreenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 122,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 238,076 |
| Winfield S. BrownIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Governance | 106,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 222,076 |
| Justine VogelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 106,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 222,076 |
| David A. WhiteleyIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 106,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 222,076 |
| Anne L. AlonzoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 94,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 210,076 |
| Suzanne FosterIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 94,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 210,076 |
| Neveen F. AwadIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 94,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 210,076 |
| Jane Lewis-RaymondIndependent · Compensation | 87,000 | 114,981 | 0 | — | 1,095 | 203,076 |
| Katherine KountzeIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 58,029 | 76,685 | 0 | — | 731 | 135,445 |
| Edward F. GodfreyIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 47,000 | 38,925 | 0 | — | -265 | 85,660 |
| Thomas P. Meissner JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,018,529 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,150,439 |
| All other compensation | $264,157 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,433,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Unitil names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Unitil.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Otter Tail Corporation | 2025 | Charles MacFarlane | $867,578 | $3,149,276 | $0 | $1,471,194 | $6,792,688 |
| 2 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 3 | Northwestern Corporation | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 4 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 5 | PNM Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 6 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
| 7 | Northwest Natural Gas Company | 2025 | Justin Palfreyman | 812,500 | 1,726,208 | 0 | 726,406 | 3,695,467 |
| 8 | MGE Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Keebler | 795,833 | 1,402,881 | 0 | 865,920 | 3,613,508 |
| 9 | Unitil | 2025 | Thomas Meissner Jr. | 744,066 | 751,842 | 0 | 662,591 | 3,189,116 |
| — | Genie Energy, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Chesapeake Utilities Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unitil | 137% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Chesapeake Utilities Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genie Energy, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MGE Energy, Inc. | 135.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Northwest Natural Gas Company | 138.8% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Northwestern Corporation | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Otter Tail Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year TSR performance relative to peer group | WTW |
| PNM Resources, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Meissner Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,189,116. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 819224–819233 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Hevert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,614,866. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r7 · c41 · span 830325–830334 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Hurstak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 998,997. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c41 · span 841212–841219 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher LeBlanc | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 863,281. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r16 · c41 · span 863058–863065 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Eisfeller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 782,885. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r13 · c41 · span 852136–852143 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher LeBlanc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r34 · c46 · span 1128487–1128493 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Eisfeller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r28 · c46 · span 1113162–1113168 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Meissner Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r10 · c46 · span 1067314–1067321 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Hevert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r16 · c46 · span 1082636–1082643 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Hurstak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r22 · c46 · span 1097842–1097849 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher LeBlanc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r34 · c46 · span 1128487–1128493 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Meissner Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r10 · c46 · span 1067314–1067321 |
| 13 | Section 03, Justin Eisfeller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r28 · c46 · span 1113162–1113168 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Hurstak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r22 · c46 · span 1097842–1097849 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Hevert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r16 · c46 · span 1082636–1082643 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 635329–635338 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark H. Collin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 483,094. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r13 · c17 · span 1595919–1595926 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael B. Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r19 · c17 · span 1609799–1609806 |
| 19 | Section 08, Winfield S. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r11 · c17 · span 1591085–1591092 |
| 20 | Section 08, Justine Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r27 · c17 · span 1628449–1628456 |
| 21 | Section 08, David A. Whiteley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r29 · c17 · span 1633072–1633079 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne L. Alonzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r7 · c17 · span 1581838–1581845 |
| 23 | Section 08, Suzanne Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r15 · c17 · span 1600545–1600552 |
| 24 | Section 08, Neveen F. Awad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r9 · c17 · span 1586463–1586470 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jane Lewis-Raymond | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,076. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r23 · c17 · span 1619083–1619090 |
| 26 | Section 08, Katherine Kountze | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,445. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r21 · c17 · span 1614439–1614446 |
| 27 | Section 08, Edward F. Godfrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,660. Filing ↗machine: t314 · r17 · c17 · span 1605171–1605177 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas P. Meissner Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000755001-26-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 13,722,103). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001193125-25-112835 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.05% (votes for as printed: 11,582,110.70). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001193125-24-133173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 12,118,280.09). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,018,529 + equity 1,150,439 + all other 264,157 = 2,433,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,433,125 |
| 35 | Otter Tail Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001466593-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Otter Tail Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,792,688. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 879904–879913 |
| 36 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 37 | Northwestern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwestern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 38 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 39 | PNM Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PNM Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c16 · span 791496–791505 |
| 40 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c9 · span 830445–830454 |
| 41 | Northwest Natural Gas Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Natural Gas Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,695,467. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c31 · span 760924–760933 |
| 42 | MGE Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001161728-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGE Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,613,508. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1077549–1077558 |
| 43 | Unitil (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unitil's own proxy. As printed: 3,189,116. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 819224–819233 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unitil. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Northwest Natural Gas Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161075 | Northwest Natural Gas Company names Unitil in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, PNM Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | PNM Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unitil. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Otter Tail Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466593-26-000023 | Otter Tail Corporation names Unitil in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc. names Unitil in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, MGE Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001161728-26-000005 | MGE Energy, Inc. names Unitil in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Northwestern Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | Northwestern Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unitil. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unitil. Filing ↗ |