Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AES in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AES in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Gluski | $1,241,000 | $0 | $5,019,117 | $0 | $2,568,870 | $0 | $324,909 | $9,153,896 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | 550,000 | 0 | 1,171,928 | 0 | 759,000 | 0 | 842,404 | 3,323,332 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Coughlin | 645,000 | 89,010 | 1,406,317 | 0 | 890,100 | 0 | 124,987 | 3,155,414 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bernerd Da Santos | 663,000 | 0 | 1,250,057 | 0 | 914,940 | 0 | 152,132 | 2,980,129 |
| Executive Vice President & President, US & Renewables | ||||||||
| Ricardo Fal | 555,000 | 114,885 | 1,171,928 | 0 | 765,900 | 0 | 96,891 | 2,704,604 |
| President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Gluski | $9,153,896 | — | $12,716,194 | — |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | 3,323,332 | — | 3,237,227 | — |
| Stephen Coughlin | 3,155,414 | — | 3,126,922 | — |
| Bernerd Da Santos | 2,980,129 | — | 3,155,786 | — |
| Ricardo Fal | 2,704,604 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Coughlin | EVP and CFO | 2026-04-23 | A | 50,345 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | EVP, COO, Pres., Energy Infra. | 2026-04-23 | A | 48,276 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tish Mendoza | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 46,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul L. Freedman | EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary | 2026-04-23 | A | 44,483 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Moises Naim | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie M. Laulis | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly K. Koeppel | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet G. Davidson | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inderpal S. Bhandari | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard M. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 6,920 | 14 | 99,994 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard M. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Monie | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet G. Davidson | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,076 | 14 | 29,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Moises Naim | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 6,920 | 14 | 99,994 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa M. Sebastian | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AES CORP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,066,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AES CORP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,066,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AES CORP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,066,414 | 21 | 211,394,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernerd Da Santos | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 52,880 | — | 105,760 | $559,999 |
| Ricardo Fal | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 49,575 | — | 99,150 | 524,999 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 262,500 | 525,000 | — | 1,050,000 | 196,928 |
| Stephen Coughlin | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 315,000 | 630,000 | — | 1,260,000 | 236,313 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 42,493 | — | 450,001 |
| Stephen Coughlin | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 59,490 | — | 118,980 | 629,999 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 49,575 | — | 99,150 | 524,999 |
| Bernerd Da Santos | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 45,326 | — | 480,002 |
| Bernerd Da Santos | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 280,000 | 560,000 | — | 1,120,000 | 210,056 |
| Stephen Coughlin | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 50,992 | — | 540,005 |
| Ricardo Fal | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 262,500 | 525,000 | — | 1,050,000 | 196,928 |
| Ricardo Fal | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 42,493 | — | 450,001 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernerd Da Santos | $480,002 | $770,055 | $0 | 61.6% |
| Ricardo Fal | 450,001 | 721,927 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | 450,001 | 721,927 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Stephen Coughlin | 540,005 | 866,312 | 0 | 61.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernerd Da Santos | PSU | 175,760 | — | $2,520,398 |
| Bernerd Da Santos | RSU | 560,000 | — | 8,030,399 |
| Stephen Coughlin | RSU | 77,501 | — | 1,111,364 |
| Bernerd Da Santos | RSU | 69,599 | — | 998,050 |
| Andrés Gluski | PSU | 1,145,398 | — | 16,425,007 |
| Andrés Gluski | RSU | 3,649,270 | — | 52,330,531 |
| Stephen Coughlin | RSU | 630,000 | — | 9,034,197 |
| Stephen Coughlin | PSU | 197,730 | — | 2,835,448 |
| Andrés Gluski | RSU | 157,753 | — | 2,262,178 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | RSU | 73,703 | — | 1,056,901 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | RSU | 525,000 | — | 7,528,500 |
| Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | PSU | 164,776 | — | 2,362,888 |
Our philosophy is to provide compensation opportunities within a competitive range of the 50th percentile of survey data specific to our revenue size and scope of operations. We design our incentive plans to pay for performance with additional compensation paid when performance exceeds expectations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 475,793,626 | 20,179,586 | 1,400,652 | 95.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 487,583,327 | 87,033,955 | 1,800,934 | 84.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 593,427,753 | 22,330,802 | 803,188 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 562,463,366 | 19,431,004 | 1,962,081 | 96.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 549,500,568 | 23,881,857 | 6,407,162 | 94.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 553,316,835 | 21,769,776 | 3,145,201 | 95.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 95.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 84.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 96.25%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for any particular proposal, abstentions have the same effect as votes against the matter (except in the case of director elections in which abstentions have no effect).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,153,896 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,082 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. Morse, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Ex-officio member of all committees (non-voting) · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | $0 | — | $465,500 |
| Holly K. KoeppelIndependent · Financial Audit (Chair) · Finance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 300,000 |
| Gerard M. AndersonIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Finance · Financial Audit | — | — | — | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Janet G. DavidsonIndependent · Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Compensation · Financial Audit | — | — | — | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Teresa M. SebastianIndependent · Financial Audit · Governance (Chair) · Finance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Inderpal S. BhandariIndependent · Financial Audit · Innovation and Technology | — | — | — | 0 | — | 275,000 |
| Moisés NaímIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Innovation and Technology | — | — | — | 0 | — | 275,000 |
| Julie M. LaulisIndependent · Compensation · Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 275,000 |
| Maura ShaughnessyIndependent · Financial Audit · Compensation · Finance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 275,000 |
| Andrés R. GluskiEmployee director · Innovation and Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Alain MoniIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Innovation and Technology | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 125,000 / 120,000 / 120,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Aes Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aes Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NextEra Energy Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | $514,800 | $19,888,215 | $5,126,242 | $0 | $26,105,632 |
| 2 | Aes Corp | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 3 | Clearway Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Cornelius | 0 | 2,899,181 | 0 | 0 | 2,899,181 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aes Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clearway Energy, Inc. | 123% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| NextEra Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrés Gluski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 2 | Section 01, Juan Ignacio Rubiolo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,323,332. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r16 · c12 · span 815646–815655 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,155,414. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r10 · c12 · span 807761–807770 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bernerd Da Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,980,129. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r22 · c12 · span 823229–823238 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ricardo Fal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,704,604. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 830933–830942 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bernerd Da Santos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c2 · span 727541–727548 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ricardo Fal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · span 730087–730094 |
| 8 | Section 03, Juan Ignacio Rubiolo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r13 · c3 · span 920700–920707 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Coughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c3 · span 917625–917632 |
| 10 | Section 03, Juan Ignacio Rubiolo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c8 · span 726191–726198 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Coughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c2 · span 722643–722650 |
| 12 | Section 03, Juan Ignacio Rubiolo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c2 · span 725091–725098 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bernerd Da Santos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c8 · span 728641–728648 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bernerd Da Santos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r17 · c3 · span 923648–923655 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephen Coughlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c8 · span 723743–723750 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ricardo Fal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · span 730733–730740 |
| 17 | Section 03, Ricardo Fal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · span 731379–731386 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1068829–1068834 |
| 19 | Section 08, John B. Morse, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,500. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c4 · span 512777–512783 |
| 20 | Section 08, Holly K. Koeppel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c4 · span 508822–508828 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gerard M. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c4 · span 504683–504689 |
| 22 | Section 08, Janet G. Davidson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c4 · span 507320–507326 |
| 23 | Section 08, Teresa M. Sebastian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r14 · c4 · span 515343–515349 |
| 24 | Section 08, Inderpal S. Bhandari | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c4 · span 505911–505917 |
| 25 | Section 08, Moisés Naím | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Julie M. Laulis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c4 · span 510045–510051 |
| 27 | Section 08, Maura Shaughnessy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r15 · c4 · span 516523–516529 |
| 28 | Section 08, Andrés R. Gluski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Alain Moni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stephen Coughlin 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000874761-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Juan Ignacio Rubiolo 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000874761-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tish Mendoza 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000874761-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Paul L. Freedman 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000874761-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Moises Naim 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Julie M. Laulis 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Holly K. Koeppel 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Janet G. Davidson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Inderpal S. Bhandari 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gerard M. Anderson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gerard M. Anderson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Alain Monie 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Janet G. Davidson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Moises Naim 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Teresa M. Sebastian 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000874761-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, AES CORP 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, AES CORP 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, AES CORP 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0000874761-26-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.93% (votes for as printed: 475,793,626). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000874761-25-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.85% (votes for as printed: 487,583,327). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000874761-24-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 593,427,753). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 53 | NextEra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Aes Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aes Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 55 | Clearway Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearway Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,899,181. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1183724–1183733 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Clearway Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033918 | Clearway Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aes Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aes Corp. Filing ↗ |