Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Burke | $1,391,731 | $0 | $11,433,561 | $0 | $2,965,508 | $0 | $198,388 | $15,989,188 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stacey Dor | 654,722 | 0 | 5,197,048 | 0 | 869,952 | 0 | 35,798 | 6,757,520 |
| Chief Strategy and Sustainability Officer & Executive Vice President Public Affairs | ||||||||
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | 665,148 | 0 | 5,197,048 | 0 | 810,155 | 0 | 36,938 | 6,709,289 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott A. Hudson | 649,995 | 0 | 2,598,524 | 0 | 838,155 | 0 | 42,328 | 4,129,002 |
| Executive Vice President and President Vistra Retail | ||||||||
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | 604,773 | 0 | 1,818,860 | 0 | 709,044 | 0 | 38,206 | 3,170,883 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Burke | $15,989,188 | — | — | — |
| Stacey Dor | 6,757,520 | 4,833,768 | 4,554,571 | +1,923,752 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | 6,709,289 | — | — | — |
| Scott A. Hudson | 4,129,002 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | 3,170,883 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott B. Helm | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,008 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Crutchfield | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin R. Baiera | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Barbas | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arcilia C. Acosta | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary E. Ackermann | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Walters | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Lagacy | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. (J. R.) Sult | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. (Bill) Pitesa | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Montemayor | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | 165 | 824,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Montemayor | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,600 | 160 | 736,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Barbas | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 244 | 148 | 36,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Barbas | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 244 | 153 | 37,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott B. Helm | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 25,000 | 160 | 4,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. (J. R.) Sult | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 6,500 | 170 | 1,105,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arcilia C. Acosta | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 7,500 | 165 | 1,237,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arcilia C. Acosta | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 7,500 | 170 | 1,275,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 13,786 | — | $1,749,995 |
| Scott A. Hudson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,893 | — | 874,997 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 12,801 | 25,602 | — | 51,204 | 3,447,053 |
| Scott A. Hudson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 6,401 | 12,801 | — | 25,602 | 1,723,527 |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 4,825 | — | 612,486 |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,480 | 8,960 | — | 17,920 | 1,206,374 |
| Stacey Dor | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 12,801 | 25,602 | — | 51,204 | 3,447,053 |
| James A. Burke | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 28,163 | 56,325 | — | 112,650 | 7,583,598 |
| Stacey Dor | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 13,786 | — | 1,749,995 |
| James A. Burke | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 30,329 | — | 3,849,963 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | $1,749,995 | $3,447,053 | $0 | 66.3% |
| Scott A. Hudson | 874,997 | 1,723,527 | 0 | 66.3% |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | 612,486 | 1,206,374 | 0 | 66.3% |
| Stacey Dor | 1,749,995 | 3,447,053 | 0 | 66.3% |
| James A. Burke | 3,849,963 | 7,583,598 | 0 | 66.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Burke | RSU | 320,000 | — | $51,625,600 |
| James A. Burke | RSU | 159,676 | — | 25,760,529 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | RSU | 136,888 | — | 22,084,141 |
| James A. Burke | Option | 145,687 | 22.98 | — |
| James A. Burke | PSU | 29,188 | — | 4,708,900 |
| James A. Burke | Option | 86,633 | 18.9 | — |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | Option | 0 | 13.26 | — |
| James A. Burke | Option | 99,364 | 26.56 | — |
| James A. Burke | PSU | 28,660 | — | 4,623,718 |
| Scott A. Hudson | PSU | 9,826 | — | 1,585,229 |
| Scott A. Hudson | RSU | 54,746 | — | 8,832,172 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | RSU | 68,432 | — | 11,040,135 |
| James A. Burke | PSU | 112,650 | — | 18,173,825 |
| Scott A. Hudson | PSU | 16,000 | — | 2,581,280 |
| Scott A. Hudson | PSU | 25,602 | — | 4,130,371 |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | PSU | 17,920 | — | 2,891,034 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | RSU | 13,786 | — | 2,224,095 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | PSU | 12,283 | — | 1,981,616 |
| James A. Burke | RSU | 1,141 | — | 184,078 |
| Scott A. Hudson | RSU | 117,332 | — | 18,929,172 |
| James A. Burke | PSU | 35,556 | — | 5,736,249 |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | PSU | 18,667 | — | 3,011,547 |
| Scott A. Hudson | Option | 81,585 | 22.98 | — |
| Scott A. Hudson | Option | 53,656 | 26.56 | — |
| James A. Burke | Option | 0 | 14.03 | — |
| Kristopher E. Moldovan | PSU | 51,204 | — | 8,260,741 |
| Scott A. Hudson | RSU | 6,893 | — | 1,112,048 |
| Stephanie Zapata Moore | RSU | 4,825 | — | 778,417 |
Vistra has a strong pay-for-performance compensation philosophy, which places an emphasis on pay-at-risk, such that a significant portion of our executive officers compensation is comprised of variable compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 261,024,789 | 8,309,496 | 286,966 | 96.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 262,998,299 | 7,462,968 | 321,797 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 304,395,966 | 3,365,159 | 890,494 | 98.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 274,370,741 | 52,534,744 | 1,066,088 | 83.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 349,500,939 | 8,136,387 | 1,139,577 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 377,730,815 | 17,247,372 | 1,023,266 | 95.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 96.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 97.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 98.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Brokers have no discretion to vote Abstentions have no effect Advisory Vote on our 2025 Named Executive Officer Compensation Affirmative vote of at least a majority of the voting power represented in person or by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote thereon No effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Brokers have no discretion to vote Abstentions have no effect Advisory Vote on our 2024 Named Executive Officer Compensation Affirmative vote of at least a majority of the voting power represented in person or by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote thereon No effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Brokers have no discretion to vote Abstentions have no effect Advisory Vote on our 2023 Named Executive Officer Compensation Affirmative vote of at least a majority of the voting power represented in person or by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote thereon No effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 117 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,989,188 |
| Median employee compensation | $137,164 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott B. HelmNot independent · Board Chair | $205,000 | $284,994 | $0 | $0 | $3,497 | $493,491 |
| John W. (Bill) PitesaIndependent · Generation and Safety Oversight (Chair) · Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee | 145,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 750 | 325,689 |
| Julie A. LagacyIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Sustainability and Risk Committee | 140,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 750 | 320,689 |
| Hilary E. AckermannIndependent · Sustainability and Risk (Chair) · Generation and Safety Oversight Committee | 140,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,939 |
| John R. (J. R.) SultIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 135,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 750 | 315,689 |
| Paul M. BarbasIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Generation and Safety Oversight Committee | 130,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 750 | 310,689 |
| Lisa CrutchfieldIndependent · Social Responsibility and Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,939 |
| Arcilia C. AcostaIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 2,485 | 302,424 |
| Gavin R. BaieraIndependent · Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee · Sustainability and Risk | 120,000 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 1,735 | 301,674 |
| Robert C. WaltersIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Sustainability and Risk | 92,609 | 179,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,548 |
| James A. BurkeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash board retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,357,609 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,904,445 |
| All other compensation | $10,717 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,272,771 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vistra Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vistra Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRG Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Coben | $1,473,423 | $16,764,473 | $0 | $3,505,230 | $21,788,422 |
| 2 | Constellation Energy Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 3 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 4 | Vistra Corp. | 2025 | James A. Burke | 1,391,731 | 11,433,561 | 0 | 2,965,508 | 15,989,188 |
| 5 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 6 | The AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 7 | UGI Corporation | 2025 | Robert Flexon | 1,021,722 | 5,426,950 | 0 | 1,843,474 | 8,991,090 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vistra Corp. | 143% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Constellation Energy Corp. | 112.69% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 constituents | Pay Governance |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| UGI Corporation | 139.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through January 31, 2025) and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (beginning February 1, 2025) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James A. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—2025”. As printed: 15,989,188. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1095432–1095442 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stacey Dor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—2025”. As printed: 6,757,520. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 1112086–1112095 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristopher E. Moldovan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—2025”. As printed: 6,709,289. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 1103720–1103729 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott A. Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—2025”. As printed: 4,129,002. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c30 · span 1120420–1120429 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephanie Zapata Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—2025”. As printed: 3,170,883. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r16 · c15 · span 1129111–1129120 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kristopher E. Moldovan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c6 · span 1017310–1017316 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott A. Hudson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r6 · c6 · span 1020240–1020245 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kristopher E. Moldovan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r10 · c15 · span 1188656–1188665 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott A. Hudson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r16 · c15 · span 1207882–1207891 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephanie Zapata Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c6 · span 1021934–1021939 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephanie Zapata Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r19 · c15 · span 1217495–1217504 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stacey Dor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · span 1198270–1198279 |
| 13 | Section 03, James A. Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r7 · c15 · span 1179036–1179045 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stacey Dor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · span 1201369–1201378 |
| 15 | Section 03, James A. Burke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r3 · c6 · span 1015926–1015932 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1611770–1611775 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott B. Helm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 493,491. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r8 · c11 · span 1547583–1547590 |
| 18 | Section 08, John W. (Bill) Pitesa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,689. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r10 · c11 · span 1551677–1551684 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie A. Lagacy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,689. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r9 · c11 · span 1549627–1549634 |
| 20 | Section 08, Hilary E. Ackermann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,939. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r3 · c11 · span 1537411–1537418 |
| 21 | Section 08, John R. (J. R.) Sult | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,689. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c11 · span 1553726–1553733 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul M. Barbas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,689. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r6 · c11 · span 1543490–1543497 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lisa Crutchfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,939. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r7 · c11 · span 1545539–1545546 |
| 24 | Section 08, Arcilia C. Acosta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,424. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c11 · span 1539401–1539408 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gavin R. Baiera | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,674. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r5 · c11 · span 1541447–1541454 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert C. Walters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,548. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r12 · c11 · span 1556159–1556166 |
| 27 | Section 08, James A. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott B. Helm 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001711936-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lisa Crutchfield 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001564675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gavin R. Baiera 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001605616-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul M. Barbas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001176453-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Arcilia C. Acosta 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001629039-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hilary E. Ackermann 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001558582-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert C. Walters 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002051447-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Julie A. Lagacy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001712567-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John R. (J. R.) Sult 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001342932-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John W. (Bill) Pitesa 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002015795-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Margaret Montemayor 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001602114-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Margaret Montemayor 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001602114-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul M. Barbas 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001176453-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul M. Barbas 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001176453-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott B. Helm 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001711936-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John R. (J. R.) Sult 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001342932-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Arcilia C. Acosta 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001629039-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Arcilia C. Acosta 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001629039-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018872 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.91% (votes for as printed: 261,024,789). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001193125-25-112869 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 262,998,299). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001193125-24-131947 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 304,395,966). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,357,609 + equity 1,904,445 + all other 10,717 = 3,272,771, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,272,771 |
| 52 | NRG Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030844 | CEO total compensation as printed in NRG Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,788,422. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r1 · c48 · span 1523683–1523693 |
| 53 | Constellation Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 54 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 55 | Vistra Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vistra Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,989,188. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1095432–1095442 |
| 56 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 57 | The AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in The AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 58 | UGI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | CEO total compensation as printed in UGI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,991,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 830980–830989 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistra Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | The AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistra Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, NRG Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030844 | NRG Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistra Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Constellation Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000140 | Constellation Energy Corp. names Vistra Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, UGI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122095 | UGI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistra Corp.. Filing ↗ |