Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stewart | $1,400,000 | $0 | $7,128,093 | $0 | $4,899,200 | $0 | $1,175,096 | $14,602,389 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Christina Zamarro | 1,038,333 | 875,000 | 2,029,041 | 0 | 2,446,933 | 878,532 | 68,010 | 7,335,849 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Phillips | 738,333 | 0 | 1,010,096 | 0 | 1,552,400 | 441,226 | 41,920 | 3,783,975 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Helsel | 680,000 | 0 | 724,472 | 0 | 1,370,633 | 491,562 | 44,759 | 3,311,426 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
| Don Metzelaar | 557,576 | 765,000 | 850,573 | 0 | 592,442 | 0 | 197,807 | 2,963,398 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Manufacturing and Supply Chain | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stewart | $14,602,389 | $25,706,039 | — | −11,103,650 |
| Christina Zamarro | 7,335,849 | 5,184,216 | 4,551,205 | +2,151,633 |
| David Phillips | 3,783,975 | 3,334,481 | 3,006,340 | +449,494 |
| Christopher Helsel | 3,311,426 | 3,780,267 | — | −468,841 |
| Don Metzelaar | 2,963,398 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Snyder V | Vice President and Controller | 2026-03-31 | A | 6,805 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Snyder V | Vice President and Controller | 2026-03-31 | D | 3,073 | 7 | 20,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Snyder V | Vice President and Controller | 2026-03-31 | D | 6,805 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winkler | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 5,216 | 7 | 34,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geissler | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 4,572 | 7 | 32,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geissler | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Koellner | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geissler | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wessel | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wood | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winkler | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 12,802 | 7 | 89,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winkler | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 12,802 | 7 | 89,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siu | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 9,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siu | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hinrichs | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Hamilton | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Firestone | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Firestone | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 19,047 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Firestone | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clayton | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 25,605 | 7 | 180,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siu | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 9,523 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Wynn Stewart | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 355,537 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Boucharlat | Senior VP, Global Commercial | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,170 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Boucharlat | Senior VP, Global Commercial | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,170 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Wynn Stewart | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 163,903 | 6 | 924,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Boucharlat | Senior VP, Global Commercial | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,111 | 6 | 11,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Wynn Stewart | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 355,537 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winkler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,417 | 6 | 34,994 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Gray | Senior VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Gray | Senior VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,281 | 6 | 14,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Deakin | Interim EVP & CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 77,399 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Snyder V | Vice President and Controller | 2026-07-01 | A | 23,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Gray | Senior VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stewart | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 150,153 | — | 300,306 | $1,581,111 |
| Mark Stewart | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 210,627 | — | 421,254 | 1,832,455 |
| Christina Zamarro | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 53,626 | — | 107,252 | 564,681 |
| Don Metzelaar | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 14,300 | — | 28,600 | 150,580 |
| Don Metzelaar | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 30,643 | — | 299,997 |
| Christopher Helsel | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 36,772 | — | 359,998 |
| Don Metzelaar | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 45,351 | — | 399,996 |
| David Phillips | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 12,193 | — | 24,386 | 112,907 |
| Mark Stewart | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 60,965 | — | 121,930 | 564,536 |
| Christopher Helsel | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 11,008 | — | 22,016 | 101,934 |
| Mark Stewart | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 321,756 | — | 3,149,991 |
| Christina Zamarro | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 13,146 | — | 26,292 | 129,225 |
| David Phillips | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 8,764 | — | 17,528 | 86,150 |
| Christopher Helsel | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 17,160 | — | 34,320 | 180,695 |
| Christopher Helsel | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 8,326 | — | 16,652 | 81,845 |
| David Phillips | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 25,740 | — | 51,480 | 271,042 |
| Christina Zamarro | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 22,693 | — | 45,386 | 210,137 |
| David Phillips | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 55,158 | — | 539,997 |
| Christina Zamarro | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 114,913 | — | 1,124,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stewart | $3,149,991 | $3,978,102 | $0 | 55.8% |
| Christina Zamarro | 1,124,998 | 904,043 | 0 | 44.6% |
| Don Metzelaar | 699,993 | 150,580 | 0 | 17.7% |
| Christopher Helsel | 359,998 | 364,474 | 0 | 50.3% |
| David Phillips | 539,997 | 470,099 | 0 | 46.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Zamarro | RSU | 404,548 | — | $3,543,840 |
| Don Metzelaar | PSU | 22,471 | — | 196,846 |
| Christopher Helsel | RSU | 137,730 | — | 1,206,515 |
| Christina Zamarro | PSU | 123,980 | — | 1,086,065 |
| Stewart | RSU | 1,069,883 | — | 9,372,175 |
| David Phillips | RSU | 169,926 | — | 1,488,552 |
| David Phillips | PSU | 61,786 | — | 541,245 |
| Christopher Helsel | PSU | 46,228 | — | 404,957 |
| Don Metzelaar | RSU | 86,617 | — | 758,765 |
| Stewart | PSU | 342,642 | — | 3,001,544 |
Compensation programs should motivate our executives to take actions that are aligned with our short- and long-term strategic objectives, and appropriately balance risk versus potential reward. As executives move to a greater level of responsibility, the percentage of their pay based on performance should increase to ensure the highest level of accountability to shareholders. Performance pay should offer an opportunity for above average compensation when our performance exceeds our goals balanced by the risk of below average compensation when it does not. The percentage of total compensation paid in the form of equity should also increase as executives have increasing responsibility for corporate performance, thereby more closely aligning their interests with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-13 | 199,775,237 | 10,083,449 | 464,139 | 95.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-14 | 195,685,184 | 12,515,531 | 720,999 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-08 | 202,229,201 | 10,777,720 | 1,367,735 | 94.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-10 | 175,245,180 | 24,325,903 | 910,067 | 87.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-11 | 45,138,090 | 168,128,321 | 4,024,704 | 21.17% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-12 | 112,684,553 | 51,214,202 | 7,213,940 | 68.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-13 | 95.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-14 | 93.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-08 | 94.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes," which occur when your broker does not have discretionary voting authority on a matter and you do not provide voting instructions, have the same effect as votes against any proposal voted upon by shareholders but have no effect on the election of directors or advisory votes.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 312 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,602,389 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,866 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KoellnerIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | $352,143 | $180,000 | $0 | — | $2,294 | $534,437 |
| FirestoneIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility and Compliance · Executive | 162,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | 2,316 | 344,459 |
| WoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance · Executive | 153,970 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 333,970 |
| LewisIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Governance · Executive | 152,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 332,143 |
| ClaytonIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Compliance (Chair) · Executive | 152,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 332,143 |
| McGladeIndependent · Audit · Governance | 145,316 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 325,316 |
| GeisslerIndependent · Audit | 137,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | 2,425 | 319,568 |
| MitchellIndependent · Audit · Governance | 137,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | 1,952 | 319,095 |
| SiuIndependent · Corporate Responsibility and Compliance | 137,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 317,143 |
| WesselNot independent · Corporate Responsibility and Compliance | 137,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 317,143 |
| HinrichsIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance | 137,143 | 180,000 | 0 | — | — | 317,143 |
| WinklerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Responsibility and Compliance | 88,077 | 164,712 | — | 0 | 1,137 | 253,926 |
| Sanjay K. Mahendra-RajahIndependent · Departed during FY | 5,417 | — | 0 | — | 1,569 | 6,986 |
| StewartEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,700 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $700,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,897,067 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,144,712 |
| All other compensation | $11,693 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,053,472 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Goodyear Tire & Rubber names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Goodyear Tire & Rubber.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 3 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 4 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 5 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 6 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 7 | Lear Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 8 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 9 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 10 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 11 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 12 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 13 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 14 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 15 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 16 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 17 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 18 | Dana Inc. | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Tire & Rubber | 98% | Cash LTI 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dana Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lear Corporation | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christina Zamarro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 7,335,849. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1115626–1115635 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 3,783,975. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1124684–1124693 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Helsel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 3,311,426. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 1137949–1137958 |
| 5 | Section 01, Don Metzelaar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 2,963,398. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1134288–1134297 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c13 · span 1216067–1216076 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c13 · span 1218395–1218404 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christina Zamarro PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r11 · c13 · span 1227375–1227382 |
| 9 | Section 03, Don Metzelaar PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r20 · c13 · span 1243792–1243799 |
| 10 | Section 03, Don Metzelaar RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r21 · c11 · span 1245213–1245220 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Helsel RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c2 · span 1031914–1031921 |
| 12 | Section 03, Don Metzelaar RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r18 · c12 · span 1240702–1240709 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r15 · c13 · span 1235175–1235182 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c13 · span 1213742–1213749 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Helsel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r24 · c13 · span 1251585–1251592 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c3 · span 1028296–1028305 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christina Zamarro PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c13 · span 1223528–1223535 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c13 · span 1232854–1232860 |
| 19 | Section 03, Christopher Helsel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r25 · c13 · span 1253907–1253914 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christopher Helsel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r23 · c13 · span 1249264–1249270 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r16 · c13 · span 1237498–1237505 |
| 22 | Section 03, Christina Zamarro PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c13 · span 1225451–1225458 |
| 23 | Section 03, David Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c2 · span 1030118–1030125 |
| 24 | Section 03, Christina Zamarro RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c2 · span 1029290–1029299 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 312 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1562574–1562577 |
| 26 | Section 08, Koellner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 534,437. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c7 · span 1512031–1512038 |
| 27 | Section 08, Firestone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,459. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c7 · span 1507226–1507233 |
| 28 | Section 08, Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,970. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r14 · c7 · span 1525017–1525024 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,143. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r7 · c7 · span 1513631–1513638 |
| 30 | Section 08, Clayton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,143. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r2 · c7 · span 1505596–1505604 |
| 31 | Section 08, McGlade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,316. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r9 · c7 · span 1517019–1517026 |
| 32 | Section 08, Geissler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,568. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c7 · span 1508827–1508834 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,095. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r10 · c7 · span 1518620–1518627 |
| 34 | Section 08, Siu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,143. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r11 · c7 · span 1520218–1520225 |
| 35 | Section 08, Wessel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,143. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r12 · c7 · span 1521819–1521826 |
| 36 | Section 08, Hinrichs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,143. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c7 · span 1510430–1510437 |
| 37 | Section 08, Winkler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015463 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,926. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r13 · c7 · span 1523418–1523425 |
| 38 | Section 08, Sanjay K. Mahendra-Rajah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,986. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r8 · c7 · span 1515419–1515424 |
| 39 | Section 08, Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Margaret Snyder V 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001971622-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Margaret Snyder V 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001971622-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Margaret Snyder V 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001971622-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Winkler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042582-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Geissler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Geissler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mitchell 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Koellner 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Geissler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lewis 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Wessel 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Wood 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Winkler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Winkler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Siu 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Siu 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Hinrichs 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Julie Hamilton 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lewis 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lewis 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Firestone 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Firestone 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Firestone 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Clayton 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0000042582-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Siu 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark Wynn Stewart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001975675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gregory Boucharlat 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002067218-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gregory Boucharlat 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002067218-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Wynn Stewart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001975675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Gregory Boucharlat 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002067218-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Wynn Stewart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001975675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Winkler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Nicole Gray 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Nicole Gray 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Scott M. Deakin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Margaret Snyder V 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Nicole Gray 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025265 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.2% (votes for as printed: 199,775,237). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-16 | 0001193125-25-082853 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 195,685,184). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094547 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.94% (votes for as printed: 202,229,201). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,897,067 + equity 2,144,712 + all other 11,693 = 4,053,472, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,053,472 |
| 83 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 84 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 85 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 86 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 87 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 88 | Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019 |
| 89 | Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000842162-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c15 · span 912653–912663 |
| 90 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 91 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 92 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 93 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015520 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goodyear Tire & Rubber's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1108942–1108952 |
| 94 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 95 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 96 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 97 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 98 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 99 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 100 | Dana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 101 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc names Goodyear Tire & Rubber in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108328 | Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc. names Goodyear Tire & Rubber in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Dana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Inc. names Goodyear Tire & Rubber in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goodyear Tire & Rubber. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation names Goodyear Tire & Rubber in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |